Istres Open 2018


Date
Jan 27 - 28, 2018
City
Istres, France
Venue

Halle polyvalente

Address
Allée des échopes, 13800, Istres
Organizer
Antoine Piau
WCA Delegate
Antoine Piau
Contact
apiau@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La compétition se déroulera au cours du festival du jeu d'Istres.
Compte tenu de l'espace alloué pour la compétition, nous devons limiter les inscriptions à 50 personnes.
L'entrée au festival et la compétition sont gratuites.

Events
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabian Arfire 8.69 8.92 France 10.179.048.698.878.85
2 Antoine Piau 9.25 9.78 France 9.459.6910.1910.839.25
3 Lucas Déglise 7.39 10.13 France 10.907.399.739.7511.22
4 Nicolas Gertner 7.66 10.43 France 20.5210.969.3411.007.66
5 Marie Vincent 10.50 11.10 France 10.9111.5011.6210.9010.50
6 Timothé Ringeard 10.07 11.99 France 10.0714.2013.6810.8411.45
7 Wilfrid Py 11.40 12.48 France 13.8911.4012.7611.7212.97
8 Maxime Bernard 11.28 13.05 France 13.3013.3312.5211.2814.84
9 Arthur Garcin 12.02 13.64 France 12.0213.6414.3912.8816.92
10 Théo Barbier 11.31 14.20 France 15.5012.2118.8314.8911.31
11 Noé Apffel 14.15 14.63 France 14.6116.1114.1514.2914.98
12 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 12.83 16.22 France 14.6620.4016.8912.8317.11
13 Adrien Garrel 13.64 16.82 France 15.9317.5213.6417.0018.95
14 Théo André 14.75 17.38 France 23.2118.8318.4614.8614.75
15 Yann Lautier 17.92 18.91 France 19.0918.6119.3919.0317.92
16 Rémi Lafond 15.93 19.50 France 19.2219.3424.8815.9319.93
17 Olivier Méresse 23.24 29.86 France 30.4325.6523.2433.5135.88
18 Vincent Gout 27.92 31.38 France 27.9228.7139.2530.7934.65
19 Alexis Bordron 22.43 31.53 France 31.9137.8536.1526.5422.43
20 Thomas Corsan 32.60 41.50 France 46.1032.60DNF39.6738.72
21 Thomas Valois 33.04 46.48 France 48.011:04.9254.8033.0436.64
22 Yves Créange 41.90 49.90 France 41.9041.9552.0155.7357.12
23 Loïc Guinet 57.65 1:06.44 France 57.651:03.971:05.581:17.651:09.76
24 Swan Chenini 49.72 1:23.64 France 49.7258.37DNF2:01.051:11.49
25 Stéphane Marty 1:14.72 1:26.71 France 1:23.121:14.721:37.961:57.621:19.06
26 Clémence Garrel 1:15.18 2:29.95 France 1:19.821:44.464:25.571:15.18DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 8.05 9.03 France 8.369.31DNF9.418.05
2 Antoine Piau 8.87 9.38 France 9.329.1910.178.879.62
3 Lucas Déglise 8.96 9.90 France 9.388.969.8010.5212.38
4 Fabian Arfire 8.87 10.60 France 10.0712.748.8710.5711.16
5 Marie Vincent 10.70 11.95 France 13.2411.2210.7012.7211.91
6 Wilfrid Py 10.95 12.09 France 11.6411.2313.4015.5010.95
7 Arthur Garcin 10.67 12.62 France 11.2510.6712.9013.7015.19
8 Timothé Ringeard 12.04 13.02 France 13.1812.6112.0416.1313.26
9 Adrien Garrel 13.61 14.77 France 13.6115.2416.4414.9114.17
10 Noé Apffel 12.09 14.78 France 17.6512.0918.1612.5514.15
11 Maxime Bernard 14.27 15.46 France 22.8914.3514.2717.5514.47
12 Théo Barbier 14.65 16.68 France 14.6518.2217.6115.5216.90
13 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 15.59 17.06 France 17.1117.7816.3018.4215.59
14 Théo André 15.19 18.41 France 18.8615.1918.9717.4019.25
15 Rémi Lafond 15.60 19.32 France 15.6017.0423.2817.6523.32
16 Yann Lautier 20.19 20.88 France 20.1920.3521.8228.0320.47
17 Alexis Bordron 22.50 25.61 France 24.2326.6026.0022.5027.38
18 Olivier Méresse 28.94 31.84 France 33.2729.0428.9433.2242.69
19 Vincent Gout 32.17 35.44 France 32.2936.30DNF32.1737.73

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 7.54 8.64 France 8.737.549.309.247.95
2 Antoine Piau 9.01 9.30 France 9.379.019.599.139.40
3 Fabian Arfire 8.88 9.70 France 9.228.8810.5410.419.47
4 Lucas Déglise 9.08 10.21 France 9.4810.8310.3610.789.08
5 Marie Vincent 9.57 10.91 France 12.2311.6910.3210.739.57
6 Arthur Garcin 10.08 11.21 France 12.7110.3610.0810.5612.99
7 Timothé Ringeard 9.04 11.22 France 13.3412.549.4011.729.04
8 Wilfrid Py 10.44 12.59 France 14.1110.9112.7515.8110.44

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 2.60 2.98 France 2.69DNF3.402.852.60
2 Lucas Déglise 2.92 3.51 France 3.643.923.522.923.36
3 Antoine Piau 3.29 3.65 France 3.293.603.324.324.02
4 Noé Apffel 3.02 4.18 France 4.523.545.573.024.47
5 Fabian Arfire 3.92 4.24 France 3.924.394.344.005.82
6 Marie Vincent 3.71 5.13 France 3.716.404.296.944.71
7 Timothé Ringeard 3.91 5.51 France 5.293.915.415.846.22
8 Théo Barbier 4.12 5.72 France 9.915.964.784.126.41
9 Rémi Lafond 5.23 6.35 France 5.886.856.335.236.99
10 Adrien Garrel 6.68 6.88 France 6.749.266.716.687.20
11 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 6.08 6.92 France 9.626.086.207.067.51
12 Wilfrid Py 3.62 7.47 France 7.623.628.945.8410.41
13 Maxime Bernard 6.42 8.50 France 11.376.727.416.42DNF
14 Olivier Méresse 7.12 9.27 France 7.127.7110.5810.139.97
15 Yann Lautier 4.56 9.49 France 11.464.569.9311.727.08
16 Thomas Valois 6.24 9.93 France 6.248.2510.5011.0313.02
17 Vincent Gout 10.99 11.40 France 11.1711.1710.9913.3711.85
18 Yves Créange 10.24 12.36 France 11.5913.2210.2412.2819.75
19 Thomas Corsan 9.41 13.95 France 13.469.4116.0415.4612.93
20 Loïc Guinet 13.91 16.63 France 17.5613.9125.8218.0814.24

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 1.87 3.21 France 1.874.662.812.883.95
2 Lucas Déglise 2.32 3.60 France 3.035.038.472.732.32
3 Antoine Piau 2.68 3.72 France 3.324.022.683.824.13
4 Fabian Arfire 3.11 3.92 France 3.65DNF4.233.883.11
5 Timothé Ringeard 3.00 4.20 France 4.503.004.498.653.60
6 Noé Apffel 3.75 4.42 France 5.114.074.093.758.41
7 Théo Barbier 2.92 4.97 France 5.556.684.424.932.92
8 Marie Vincent 3.58 5.34 France 4.7311.326.314.983.58
9 Wilfrid Py 4.24 5.36 France 5.684.245.694.717.11
10 Adrien Garrel 4.75 5.99 France 6.594.886.519.034.75
11 Rémi Lafond 5.33 6.57 France 6.2710.375.775.337.67
12 Maxime Bernard 5.67 6.93 France 10.108.596.295.675.91
13 Yann Lautier 5.12 7.39 France 6.7015.895.129.775.70
14 Olivier Méresse 7.58 9.63 France 7.589.8710.1512.648.86
15 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 5.41 10.16 France 5.4116.737.4211.0312.03

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 32.67 38.46 France 36.0447.4437.5932.6741.74
2 Nicolas Gertner 38.45 42.89 France 43.7043.5238.4551.9941.46
3 Marie Vincent 40.40 43.64 France 40.5645.6644.6950.4340.40
4 Fabian Arfire 36.13 44.20 France 41.7649.6043.6547.1836.13
5 Antoine Piau 38.26 46.48 France 38.2646.3350.7850.2442.86
6 Wilfrid Py 43.17 48.58 France 49.9443.1746.101:07.2549.70
7 Timothé Ringeard 45.65 49.67 France 52.5948.5050.7849.7445.65
8 Arthur Garcin 49.27 51.64 France 51.1650.0549.2753.7155.37
9 Noé Apffel 52.50 55.57 France 52.5053.7157.1755.8457.23
10 Maxime Bernard 47.53 59.63 France 58.2847.5356.441:31.041:04.17
11 Adrien Garrel 1:02.10 1:06.16 France 1:09.541:02.101:29.041:05.341:03.60
12 Théo Barbier 1:07.39 1:12.96 France 1:18.581:12.611:13.601:07.391:12.66
13 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:02.47 1:14.09 France 1:07.991:14.601:32.761:19.691:02.47
14 Yann Lautier 1:13.72 1:31.67 France 1:28.711:37.931:35.151:31.141:13.72
15 Rémi Lafond 1:37.44 1:49.06 France 2:01.381:46.421:57.911:42.841:37.44
16 Vincent Gout 1:35.31 2:01.63 France 2:07.192:01.611:56.091:35.312:21.17
17 Olivier Méresse 1:51.82 2:05.76 France 2:07.472:02.791:51.822:14.892:07.03
18 Yves Créange 1:59.11 2:28.97 France 2:52.092:25.122:54.042:09.711:59.11
19 Alexis Bordron DNF France DNFDNF
19 Thomas Corsan DNF France DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 33.54 35.07 France 34.2236.1233.5435.2435.74
2 Nicolas Gertner 36.81 39.43 France 38.2242.4448.9337.6236.81
3 Marie Vincent 39.43 41.76 France 44.3639.4341.1045.0539.82
4 Antoine Piau 39.05 44.51 France 46.2948.2939.0545.7741.47
5 Fabian Arfire 39.39 45.42 France 47.5042.8445.9339.3949.48
6 Timothé Ringeard 42.89 48.68 France 51.7747.6342.8951.4047.02
7 Wilfrid Py 48.11 49.45 France 49.7249.3148.1154.3349.33
8 Arthur Garcin 45.73 51.06 France 45.7354.1747.8151.2156.36

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 1:16.48 1:19.04 France 1:29.501:22.791:16.481:17.661:16.68
2 Marie Vincent 1:17.01 1:19.85 France 1:27.901:17.011:20.971:18.371:20.22
3 Lucas Déglise 1:10.30 1:20.48 France 1:24.291:10.301:23.651:24.931:13.49
4 Fabian Arfire 1:30.48 1:35.57 France 1:47.071:39.771:30.481:30.631:36.31
5 Arthur Garcin 1:31.55 1:38.87 France 1:45.771:37.121:37.031:42.451:31.55
6 Wilfrid Py 1:33.27 1:43.64 France 1:50.581:37.831:42.521:54.641:33.27
7 Antoine Piau 1:41.39 1:44.51 France 1:52.731:42.451:41.461:49.621:41.39
8 Timothé Ringeard 1:41.54 1:52.52 France 1:41.541:49.501:55.552:10.941:52.50
9 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:59.28 2:03.88 France 2:03.852:17.771:59.282:04.152:03.65
10 Noé Apffel 2:01.11 2:10.98 France 2:17.042:21.512:03.112:01.112:12.79
11 Maxime Bernard 2:36.27 2:54.15 France 2:54.373:07.972:59.962:48.112:36.27
12 Adrien Garrel 2:45.13 3:01.44 France 3:14.433:05.102:52.373:06.852:45.13
13 Rémi Lafond 3:08.13 3:22.97 France 3:34.233:20.263:08.133:22.993:25.66
14 Yves Créange 4:58.26 France 4:58.265:49.80
15 Vincent Gout 4:58.48 France 4:58.524:58.48

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 22.22 NR DNF France DNF22.22DNF
2 Timothé Ringeard 2:55.07 DNF France DNFDNF2:55.07
3 Wilfrid Py 3:16.04 DNF France DNF3:16.04DNF
4 Lucas Déglise 3:37.79 DNF France 3:37.79DNFDNF
5 Antoine Piau 4:38.76 DNF France 4:38.76DNFDNS
6 Nicolas Gertner 4:54.48 DNF France DNF4:54.48DNF
7 Adrien Garrel DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
7 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
7 Marie Vincent DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
7 Noé Apffel DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 25.13 DNF France DNF32.4525.13
2 Timothé Ringeard 2:19.61 DNF France DNFDNF2:19.61
3 Lucas Déglise 2:46.42 DNF France 2:46.42DNFDNF
4 Nicolas Gertner 3:21.14 DNF France 3:21.14DNFDNF
5 Antoine Piau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
5 Wilfrid Py DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothé Ringeard 2.92 3.51 France 2.923.453.613.478.27
2 Lucas Déglise 3.01 3.95 France 3.013.184.724.983.95
3 Nicolas Gertner 3.41 4.77 France 3.413.565.097.505.65
4 Fabian Arfire 5.42 6.64 France 6.515.427.407.616.00
5 Noé Apffel 6.65 8.53 France 8.399.786.659.217.98
6 Théo Barbier 7.61 9.28 France 8.737.6120.5610.099.03
7 Marie Vincent 6.07 10.71 France 8.806.0713.2410.09DNF
8 Wilfrid Py 7.00 11.25 France 7.008.4610.8114.4714.86
9 Yann Lautier 7.82 11.38 France 14.717.8212.4811.2510.41
10 Thomas Valois 9.32 11.74 France 11.3115.9013.719.3210.19
11 Rémi Lafond 9.09 15.78 France 14.05DNF14.5118.799.09
12 Ethan Barbier 16.11 17.02 France 20.9816.9016.1116.9317.22
13 Yves Créange 13.95 18.06 France 19.7513.9518.5218.9816.68
14 Loïc Guinet 16.13 22.56 France 21.1125.6116.1327.8020.96
15 Thomas Corsan 17.56 29.81 France 30.5833.7617.5625.10DNF
16 Vincent Gout 11.14 DNF France 15.75DNF16.48DNF11.14

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothé Ringeard 2.41 3.74 France 3.584.923.272.414.38
2 Lucas Déglise 3.56 3.97 France 3.844.373.695.653.56
3 Nicolas Gertner 2.88 5.37 France 8.328.753.562.884.22
4 Fabian Arfire 4.30 6.76 France 7.177.126.794.306.36
5 Noé Apffel 7.62 8.52 France 7.628.729.667.669.19
6 Théo Barbier 5.25 10.07 France DNF11.3410.245.258.63
7 Yann Lautier 5.57 10.12 France 11.785.5712.869.529.07
8 Thomas Valois 9.39 11.23 France 10.2613.279.3915.6010.17
9 Ethan Barbier 9.63 11.64 France 11.579.6313.1512.4610.88
10 Marie Vincent 9.28 11.69 France 9.7611.8519.0513.479.28
11 Rémi Lafond 8.25 12.18 France 17.988.2510.4016.1210.02
12 Wilfrid Py 10.78 12.57 France 22.6410.7810.9311.6915.08

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 10.32 12.97 France 10.3214.6515.9111.8612.40
2 Antoine Piau 12.42 18.66 France 16.6923.2021.8012.4217.50
3 Nicolas Gertner 16.47 21.43 France 21.1320.5422.6329.6316.47
4 Marie Vincent 14.45 24.09 France 27.5325.6419.6514.4526.99
5 Timothé Ringeard 17.81 28.16 France 28.8128.3735.0817.8127.31
6 Rémi Lafond 52.31 1:02.63 France 52.311:04.741:40.541:00.911:02.25
7 Wilfrid Py 56.00 1:22.81 France 1:32.961:19.631:40.591:15.8356.00
8 Noé Apffel 1:01.55 DNF France DNF1:01.55DNFDNSDNS
9 Yves Créange 2:40.22 France 2:50.302:40.22
10 Théo Barbier DNF France DNFDNF