İstanbul Winter 2018


Date
Dec 1 - 2, 2018
City
İstanbul, Turkey
Venue

Torium Mall

Address
Torium AVM Turgut Özal Mahallesi E-5 Üzeri, Haramidere Yolu, 34903 Esenyurt/İstanbul
Details

Torium Mall first floor

Organizers
Can Gücüyener and Mutlu Özçelebi
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Don't forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺50 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra i.kuleli@gmail.com adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
İnternet üzerinden ödenecek ücret 50 TL'dir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Please send an e-mail to i.kuleli@gmail.com for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The fee to be paid over the internet is 50 TL.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mehmet Barın Erturan 8.39 10.72 Turkey 12.1612.249.738.3910.27
2 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 10.21 10.72 Turkey 10.2110.3711.2310.5513.16
3 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 8.63 11.08 Turkey 8.6411.7712.8213.298.63
4 Ömer Çetinkaya 9.15 11.16 Turkey 10.1011.4513.289.1511.92
5 Can Gücüyener 11.12 11.68 Turkey 11.1211.1512.5511.7212.16
6 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 8.93 NR 11.74 Uzbekistan 11.3811.6612.1712.178.93
7 David Oh 11.09 11.81 United States 11.1011.0914.5312.9511.38
8 Ali Kemal Özbek 11.81 13.63 Turkey 11.8118.8212.3414.6513.90

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mehmet Barın Erturan 9.13 10.13 Turkey 10.549.9414.069.139.92
2 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 10.36 10.73 Turkey 10.4111.7410.9410.8410.36
3 Ömer Çetinkaya 9.71 10.90 Turkey 11.5712.189.8611.279.71
4 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 10.49 11.35 Uzbekistan 10.9111.7412.5011.3910.49
5 David Oh 11.16 11.49 United States 11.6911.1616.4411.3111.47
6 Can Gücüyener 10.96 11.63 Turkey 14.3211.9711.3310.9611.59
7 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 10.29 11.78 Turkey 12.8412.4710.2911.5611.32
8 Ali Kemal Özbek 12.84 13.47 Turkey 13.0412.8413.0514.3215.61
9 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 12.57 14.06 Turkey 14.1612.5715.3513.9914.03
10 Ali İhsan Göçmez 12.57 14.22 Turkey 13.4217.5916.3912.5712.85
11 İskender Aznavur 13.73 16.30 Turkey 14.8717.3031.7316.7413.73
12 Can Sütütemiz 13.69 16.44 Turkey 14.4316.8018.0813.69DNF
13 Efe Uyaver 13.65 16.74 Turkey 14.9215.2513.65DNF20.04
14 Tuna Özsoy 14.29 17.05 Turkey 26.6617.4614.2917.4016.30
15 Kağan Atalay 14.92 17.93 Turkey 16.5923.7118.5714.9218.62
16 Ahmet Yunus Gırcın 14.71 18.03 Turkey 19.7214.7123.2115.7018.68
17 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 15.62 18.09 Turkey 22.0915.6218.9419.1616.16
18 Ahmed Jonas Al-Rawi 16.92 18.76 Germany 16.9219.9918.0918.2024.23
19 Omar Alaksh 16.42 19.48 Syria 16.4220.6017.4920.6120.34
20 Erden Arıkan 18.10 20.16 Turkey 20.6418.1021.8918.6121.23
21 Alen Ayvazoğlu 14.53 22.25 Turkey 26.9321.8821.7014.5323.16
22 Acar Gök 19.56 23.18 Turkey 19.5621.3423.491:00.1124.70
23 Efe Öztürk 20.99 23.44 Turkey 30.3321.3025.1220.9923.90
24 Berat Koç 21.25 23.98 Turkey 24.1022.94DNF21.2524.91
25 Yiğit Kılıç 25.61 29.29 Turkey DNF29.8726.6725.6131.33
26 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 25.52 29.84 Turkey 30.3330.0425.5238.2229.15
27 Utku Yılmaz 27.65 30.38 Turkey 29.0828.8227.6534.1133.23
28 Ufuk Boran Civelek 30.59 35.31 Turkey 33.8830.5937.5034.5637.72

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 8.25 9.80 Turkey 10.049.7710.669.598.25
2 Mehmet Barın Erturan 9.19 9.83 Turkey 9.6210.419.199.4612.05
3 Ömer Çetinkaya 9.47 10.59 Turkey 12.4010.589.4710.4010.80
4 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 10.00 11.35 Uzbekistan 10.0011.3213.1911.4011.34
5 Can Gücüyener 12.02 12.43 Turkey 12.5512.5512.4312.0212.30
6 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 11.13 13.40 Turkey 14.7512.8913.3114.0011.13
7 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 12.02 13.64 Turkey 12.0717.8513.8714.9812.02
8 Efe Uyaver 12.37 13.85 Turkey 13.2613.3514.9415.6212.37
9 David Oh 11.19 14.20 United States DNF11.1912.5612.5817.45
10 Can Sütütemiz 10.58 14.66 Turkey 14.9114.8210.5815.2114.26
11 Tuna Özsoy 13.28 14.67 Turkey 13.2818.3714.7313.7115.57
12 İskender Aznavur 11.72 15.58 Turkey 15.1117.0614.5611.721:36.17
13 Ali İhsan Göçmez 14.06 17.09 Turkey DNF14.0616.2719.2515.74
14 Kağan Atalay 15.52 17.39 Turkey 18.7915.5216.2917.1030.01
15 Ali Kemal Özbek 13.15 17.40 Turkey 13.15DNF13.9814.7023.53
16 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 15.71 17.48 Turkey 18.8217.4916.1220.2715.71
17 Yağız Buğra Gündüz 16.02 17.48 Turkey 16.0216.4126.1119.3316.69
18 Omar Alaksh 13.44 17.73 Syria 17.4113.4419.8319.2416.53
19 Acar Gök 16.90 18.96 Turkey 17.5018.8420.5525.0916.90
20 Erden Arıkan 17.22 19.48 Turkey 17.2218.2522.6325.6417.56
21 Ahmed Jonas Al-Rawi 18.35 19.77 Germany 20.3719.6818.3519.2720.81
22 Ahmet Yunus Gırcın 15.54 20.91 Turkey 27.0615.5416.9025.1020.74
23 Efe Öztürk 17.03 23.20 Turkey 24.3722.4422.7825.2317.03
24 Alen Ayvazoğlu 17.85 23.21 Turkey 21.1217.8536.3226.4422.06
25 Berat Koç 19.19 23.27 Turkey 25.4822.6925.1821.9319.19
26 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 22.04 24.84 Turkey 22.0439.4126.1324.4123.98
27 Yiğit Kılıç 26.18 28.34 Turkey 34.1926.7231.5126.1826.78
28 Utku Yılmaz 27.86 32.38 Turkey 37.1727.8629.3842.4230.59
29 Ufuk Boran Civelek 32.99 33.66 Turkey 33.3532.9934.5335.0833.09
30 Aksel Finanser 31.93 37.36 Turkey 31.9334.7833.8443.4756.21
31 Bedirhan Alagöz 31.51 39.66 Turkey 40.1945.4138.8139.9831.51
32 Altan Ünver 30.41 39.71 Turkey 1:17.6935.6636.0547.4130.41
33 İbrahim Aliya Gaygısız 37.01 42.06 Turkey 45.0638.6937.0151.1242.42
34 Ateş Birinci 33.82 42.12 Turkey 41.7739.6155.5644.9933.82
35 Çağan Tuna Öngel 35.19 44.53 Turkey 42.0751.2535.1947.7243.79
36 Doğan Ülker 32.12 45.20 Turkey 45.7445.4344.44DNF32.12
37 Talha Can Yıldız 44.20 46.33 Turkey 47.0846.6845.2244.2053.39
38 Arda Kerem Ersöz 43.96 51.65 Turkey 49.981:03.7657.8047.1843.96
39 Emir Başkan 51.16 53.31 Turkey 58.9951.6351.1652.6655.65
40 Yağız Kavzan 42.45 55.05 Turkey 1:22.5242.451:07.6043.1954.36
41 Emir Talha Öztürk 52.89 57.16 Turkey 57.8855.5352.8958.0759.70
42 Ahmed Fatih Arpacı 52.11 58.68 Turkey 52.11DNF1:01.0052.951:02.08
43 Mustafa Çamlıca 1:01.33 1:06.90 Turkey 1:11.751:04.891:01.331:04.051:16.07
44 Enis Osman Öztürk 53.22 1:15.21 Turkey 1:14.311:27.861:33.611:03.4653.22
45 Esat Bera Öztürk 1:20.73 1:32.73 Turkey 1:20.731:29.461:45.121:38.901:29.82
46 Azra Nur Öztürk 1:34.55 1:39.13 Turkey 1:37.931:41.641:34.551:43.001:37.82
47 Furkan Zengin 2:08.96 2:19.27 Turkey 2:25.402:08.96DNF2:10.502:21.90
48 Mutlu Özçelebi 24.99 DNF Turkey 24.9929.00DNFDNFDNF
49 Ata Furkan Karahan 40.58 DNF Turkey DNF1:04.2955.0740.58DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.62 1.91 Turkey 1.971.871.623.601.89
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 2.50 3.42 Turkey 2.503.323.28DNF3.67
3 Mehmet Barın Erturan 2.33 3.81 Turkey 2.334.493.454.143.84
4 Ali İhsan Göçmez 3.96 4.21 Turkey 3.964.574.244.184.21
5 Can Sütütemiz 4.11 4.35 Turkey 4.994.284.394.114.39
6 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 2.59 4.41 Turkey 2.595.053.985.594.21
7 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 3.12 4.45 Turkey 3.125.324.506.703.54
8 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 3.44 4.92 Turkey 3.444.985.205.304.58

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.86 2.35 Turkey 2.412.262.383.021.86
2 Ali İhsan Göçmez 3.11 3.92 Turkey 3.253.114.314.434.20
3 Mehmet Barın Erturan 2.01 4.22 Turkey 5.924.894.073.692.01
4 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 3.80 4.28 Turkey 4.223.953.804.675.22
5 Can Sütütemiz 3.50 4.31 Turkey 5.263.763.505.114.07
6 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 2.60 4.45 Turkey 4.264.142.606.124.94
7 Ömer Çetinkaya 4.11 4.45 Turkey 4.564.284.864.504.11
8 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 3.78 5.10 Turkey 3.784.455.935.305.54
9 Ahmet Yunus Gırcın 4.79 5.48 Turkey 5.725.514.795.305.63
10 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 4.14 5.59 Uzbekistan 5.525.296.464.145.96
11 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 3.62 5.64 Turkey 3.625.535.9812.305.40
12 Ali Kemal Özbek 3.99 5.70 Turkey 6.626.284.476.353.99
13 Can Gücüyener 4.25 5.71 Turkey 4.255.555.506.0810.05
14 Aksel Finanser 5.01 5.82 Turkey DNF5.755.125.016.60
15 David Oh 3.65 6.12 United States 5.309.153.923.6513.76
16 Erden Arıkan 3.80 6.17 Turkey 3.8010.347.134.936.45
17 Kağan Atalay 5.20 6.58 Turkey 5.2013.356.276.736.74
18 Tuna Özsoy 5.19 6.72 Turkey 7.5111.895.196.216.43
19 Alen Ayvazoğlu 5.32 7.26 Turkey 6.237.0913.308.475.32
20 İskender Aznavur 5.89 7.94 Turkey 5.898.998.489.846.35
21 Yiğit Kılıç 6.79 8.18 Turkey 6.798.117.3010.779.14
22 Omar Alaksh 6.59 8.52 Syria 10.618.149.408.026.59
23 Utku Yılmaz 7.73 8.96 Turkey 9.547.738.4512.498.88
24 Efe Öztürk 6.23 9.33 Turkey 7.689.0612.4611.266.23
25 Mutlu Özçelebi 6.95 9.34 Turkey 8.5712.037.436.9512.93
26 Berat Koç 8.24 9.34 Turkey 8.2410.668.958.4122.22
27 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 8.21 10.05 Turkey 8.2113.479.3412.448.37
28 Arda Kerem Ersöz 6.58 10.20 Turkey 6.5811.0010.1812.509.43
29 Emir Başkan 8.02 10.24 Turkey 13.5810.0010.198.0210.54
30 Doğan Ülker 3.86 10.55 Turkey 3.8614.7610.4315.726.45
31 Çağan Tuna Öngel 7.85 11.14 Turkey 7.8513.939.1910.6513.59
32 Altan Ünver 7.74 11.41 Turkey 8.117.7413.8012.3316.05
33 Ateş Birinci 8.16 11.74 Turkey 13.4610.478.16DNF11.30
34 Ufuk Boran Civelek 6.10 12.76 Turkey 10.6414.136.1013.8313.82
35 Yağız Kavzan 8.70 16.89 Turkey 8.7022.0310.3118.3425.36
36 Mert Aykol 14.13 17.27 Turkey 16.1221.2814.4014.1322.79
37 Talha Can Yıldız 22.26 24.23 Turkey 24.2726.3522.2623.0325.39
38 Bedirhan Alagöz 15.72 26.80 Turkey 16.13DNF21.0843.2015.72

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 41.66 43.51 Turkey 47.7443.0343.1441.6644.37
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 40.53 43.93 Turkey 40.5348.9043.7542.1945.85
3 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 40.55 46.27 Uzbekistan 42.9543.6952.16DNF40.55
4 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 42.03 47.98 Turkey 47.6145.6153.5342.0350.72
5 David Oh 48.03 49.69 United States 51.5948.2248.0350.9849.88
6 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 48.14 52.96 Turkey 52.8248.1453.1156.2852.95
7 Mehmet Barın Erturan 49.51 58.37 Turkey 1:00.7649.511:09.0556.3857.97
8 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 50.68 1:00.56 Turkey 50.6856.491:13.0252.161:43.85

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 38.77 NR 42.99 NR Uzbekistan 42.7138.7748.7144.2542.02
2 Ömer Çetinkaya 37.32 44.28 Turkey 43.3546.5237.3242.9747.84
3 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 43.19 47.33 Turkey 43.1945.0846.3550.5751.26
4 Can Gücüyener 42.22 47.38 Turkey 42.2248.1254.0845.2348.80
5 David Oh 45.74 51.20 United States 47.6855.3650.5745.7456.03
6 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 47.10 51.23 Turkey 51.4053.3749.3252.9847.10
7 Mehmet Barın Erturan 50.25 52.27 Turkey 50.2550.7957.2251.8154.20
8 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 49.65 1:01.14 Turkey 1:05.361:00.841:03.3349.6559.25
9 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 1:01.65 1:07.40 Turkey 1:05.291:01.651:09.981:07.181:09.74
10 Ali Kemal Özbek 1:03.65 1:12.58 Turkey 1:12.641:11.101:16.461:14.001:03.65
11 Can Sütütemiz 1:02.95 1:16.69 Turkey 1:02.951:14.221:24.061:11.80DNF
12 Omar Alaksh 1:02.30 NR 1:24.44 NR Syria DNF1:02.301:34.811:19.431:19.08
13 Tuna Özsoy 1:04.88 1:33.81 Turkey 1:04.881:22.15DNF1:25.151:54.13
14 Ahmet Yunus Gırcın 1:17.20 Turkey 1:17.201:19.80
15 Ali İhsan Göçmez 1:20.26 Turkey 1:20.261:21.60
16 Alen Ayvazoğlu 1:30.15 Turkey 1:30.151:31.86
17 Acar Gök 1:39.64 Turkey 1:39.641:41.14
18 Berat Koç 1:44.37 Turkey 1:44.371:50.63
19 Altan Ünver DNF Turkey DNFDNF
19 Arda Kerem Ersöz DNF Turkey DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 1:09.99 1:13.18 Uzbekistan 1:10.841:12.091:09.991:16.601:17.10
2 Can Gücüyener 1:13.95 1:19.60 NR Turkey 1:21.641:26.461:20.441:16.721:13.95
3 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 1:37.00 1:47.41 Turkey 1:53.301:37.851:37.001:52.211:52.17
4 Ömer Çetinkaya 1:48.43 2:02.21 Turkey 2:07.621:55.602:03.411:48.432:14.94
5 Can Sütütemiz 2:30.41 Turkey 3:19.782:30.41
6 Efe Uyaver 2:32.51 Turkey 2:51.482:32.51
7 Omar Alaksh 2:44.39 NR Syria 2:59.102:44.39
8 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 2:46.72 Turkey 2:46.722:56.31
9 Ali Kemal Özbek 3:03.66 Turkey 3:04.843:03.66
10 Ahmet Yunus Gırcın 3:05.75 Turkey 3:06.363:05.75
11 Erden Arıkan DNF Turkey DNFDNF
11 Tuna Özsoy DNF Turkey DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 2:21.19 2:24.41 NR Uzbekistan 2:29.292:21.192:22.75
2 Can Gücüyener 2:37.51 NR 2:51.58 NR Turkey 2:57.392:37.512:59.84
3 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 3:40.08 Turkey 3:40.083:40.28
4 Mehmet Barın Erturan 3:52.56 Turkey 3:52.564:08.27

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 11.83 NR 13.45 NR Turkey 11.8315.2313.7113.0313.62
2 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 18.45 19.62 NR Uzbekistan 18.4521.3419.0320.7119.12
3 Ömer Çetinkaya 18.09 21.91 Turkey 24.4422.7018.5824.6918.09
4 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 19.55 23.76 Turkey 26.9019.5523.5923.9223.76
5 Can Gücüyener 20.02 24.41 Turkey 29.7820.0223.2027.1122.92
6 Ahmet Yunus Gırcın 24.97 26.14 Turkey 27.3224.9729.8225.3025.79
7 Ali Kemal Özbek 26.58 29.91 Turkey 34.1226.7934.4128.8226.58
8 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 28.60 31.48 Turkey 30.5331.5028.6032.5132.40

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 13.24 16.49 Turkey 15.0415.5219.6913.2418.90
2 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 21.76 22.14 Uzbekistan 22.1124.2222.2021.7622.12
3 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 19.52 23.25 Turkey 20.9925.3819.5223.37DNF
4 Can Gücüyener 20.50 24.42 Turkey 22.8127.1220.5023.3330.32
5 Ahmet Yunus Gırcın 22.34 27.40 Turkey 28.89DNF26.0727.2522.34
6 Ömer Çetinkaya 18.52 28.17 Turkey 27.6522.0318.52DNF34.82
7 Ali Kemal Özbek 15.87 30.94 Turkey 31.9829.0415.8731.8138.72
8 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 26.18 31.73 Turkey 26.1847.9832.3031.9930.91
9 David Oh 29.43 32.32 United States 29.4331.7529.7335.491:21.03
10 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 29.31 33.40 Turkey 32.2429.3134.8233.1536.90
11 Can Sütütemiz 31.12 37.38 Turkey 36.2438.9031.1237.0141.43
12 Tuna Özsoy 34.67 43.58 Turkey 48.7752.5434.6746.7035.28
13 Alen Ayvazoğlu 40.69 46.75 Turkey 44.6349.8447.5940.6948.02
14 Omar Alaksh 37.55 50.07 Syria 55.4055.5043.8350.9937.55
15 Acar Gök 42.66 52.56 Turkey 1:16.0258.6452.4746.5742.66
16 İskender Aznavur 24.23 DNF Turkey 27.7224.2324.82DNFDNF
17 Efe Uyaver 24.28 DNF Turkey DNF24.2834.50DNF44.99
18 Berat Koç 1:07.79 Turkey 1:07.791:17.72
19 Yiğit Kılıç 1:12.26 Turkey 1:29.131:12.26
20 Aksel Finanser 1:27.80 Turkey 1:27.80DNF
21 Altan Ünver 1:27.97 Turkey DNF1:27.97
22 Mutlu Özçelebi 1:29.64 Turkey 1:29.641:45.40
23 Ahmed Fatih Arpacı DNF Turkey DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:14.05 1:18.45 Turkey 1:14.761:24.541:24.951:16.051:14.05
2 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 1:23.81 1:31.38 Turkey 1:32.691:32.911:28.54DNF1:23.81
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:31.18 1:38.90 Turkey 1:37.952:04.331:43.431:35.321:31.18
4 Mehmet Barın Erturan 1:37.75 1:42.30 Turkey 1:37.751:55.891:40.221:39.821:46.86
5 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 1:47.05 2:00.82 Turkey 1:47.721:47.052:23.842:08.722:06.02
6 Berat Koç 2:11.85 Turkey 2:11.852:12.09
7 Tuna Özsoy 2:30.90 Turkey DNF2:30.90
8 Omar Alaksh 2:42.12 NR Syria DNF2:42.12
9 Can Sütütemiz 3:12.27 Turkey DNF3:12.27
10 Bedirhan Alagöz DNF Turkey DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Oh 3.06 5.20 United States 4.197.255.123.066.29
2 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 3.50 6.42 Turkey 5.886.317.073.507.74
3 Can Gücüyener 6.80 7.35 Turkey 7.509.676.867.706.80
4 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 5.19 7.41 Turkey 8.6610.466.785.196.80
5 Mert Aykol 6.38 8.01 Turkey 6.3811.099.996.407.64
6 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 6.01 9.19 Turkey 6.019.888.669.03DNF
7 Alen Ayvazoğlu 9.71 11.38 Turkey 12.2513.109.7111.6810.21
8 Aksel Finanser 5.45 DNF Turkey DNFDNF8.095.456.42

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Oh 4.02 4.35 United States 4.124.835.584.094.02
2 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 3.42 5.30 Turkey 4.775.9711.035.153.42
3 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 4.41 5.75 Turkey 7.079.244.515.664.41
4 Can Gücüyener 7.26 8.19 Turkey 8.369.648.617.597.26
5 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 6.85 8.80 Turkey 9.919.3710.186.857.12
6 Aksel Finanser 6.73 9.05 Turkey 8.559.326.739.289.94
7 Mert Aykol 7.79 9.05 Turkey 8.6210.697.799.549.00
8 Alen Ayvazoğlu 7.91 9.85 Turkey 13.6110.939.737.918.90
9 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 6.75 9.92 Turkey 10.3411.058.406.7511.02
10 Omar Alaksh 9.58 NR 10.32 NR Syria 10.879.5810.0915.259.99
11 Ateş Birinci 3.51 10.37 Turkey DNF3.5110.6111.109.39
12 Ali Kemal Özbek 5.76 10.86 Turkey 11.9614.149.7410.895.76
13 Berat Koç 8.84 11.05 Turkey 12.4712.018.8410.7610.37
14 Ali İhsan Göçmez 9.60 11.11 Turkey 11.8113.0310.6910.839.60
15 Tuna Özsoy 10.09 11.80 Turkey 10.5314.0216.7110.0910.86
16 Emir Başkan 8.83 11.95 Turkey 10.9814.7516.9110.118.83
17 Mutlu Özçelebi 10.29 12.28 Turkey 17.0412.8410.9513.0510.29
18 Efe Uyaver 7.55 12.33 Turkey 11.5613.3512.0918.347.55
19 Efe Öztürk 7.10 13.18 Turkey 7.1013.5514.0214.5011.97
20 Can Sütütemiz 7.79 13.31 Turkey 11.7614.3113.87DNF7.79
21 Acar Gök 10.85 13.62 Turkey 15.9013.8310.8513.8113.21
22 Doğan Ülker 8.65 14.97 Turkey 19.5216.238.6511.4417.24
23 Yiğit Kılıç 10.40 15.06 Turkey 15.8717.0016.6812.6310.40
24 Çağan Tuna Öngel 7.01 15.40 Turkey 15.3417.1819.2813.677.01
25 Enis Osman Öztürk 11.45 17.64 Turkey 21.2011.4522.4514.7217.01
26 Ahmet Yunus Gırcın 14.42 18.04 Turkey 19.5615.0727.1114.4219.50
27 Ata Furkan Karahan 14.68 18.12 Turkey 16.8918.1014.6819.3720.91
28 Erden Arıkan 14.54 18.26 Turkey 24.9814.5419.5317.0018.25
29 Bedirhan Alagöz 15.81 18.76 Turkey 18.0815.8121.4323.6416.76
30 Arda Kerem Ersöz 9.99 19.78 Turkey 18.6214.3326.40DNF9.99
31 Kağan Atalay 16.54 20.13 Turkey 19.1121.2922.5916.5419.99
32 Ufuk Boran Civelek 9.05 21.88 Turkey 25.6024.4315.6128.279.05
33 Yağız Kavzan 18.30 27.50 Turkey 35.5618.3025.5621.37DNF
34 Emir Talha Öztürk 19.84 DNF Turkey 34.4629.01DNFDNF19.84
35 Altan Ünver 24.94 DNF Turkey 25.77DNF24.94DNF31.70

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 3.70 6.29 Turkey 7.506.045.343.708.06
2 Aksel Finanser 6.92 8.66 Turkey 6.92DNF10.927.177.88
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 6.27 9.24 Turkey 9.148.5610.456.2710.03
4 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 4.94 9.93 Turkey 11.7211.136.934.9411.74
5 Can Gücüyener 7.49 10.02 Turkey 7.52DNF7.4910.5811.96
6 Can Sütütemiz 4.95 13.76 Turkey 12.1815.9716.054.9513.13
7 Ali İhsan Göçmez 11.43 13.94 Turkey 14.2914.7214.3911.4313.14
8 Tuna Özsoy 7.40 14.19 Turkey 16.8112.2616.347.4013.96
9 Bedirhan Alagöz 6.96 14.60 Turkey 16.126.9621.5111.5816.10
10 Çağan Tuna Öngel 7.06 14.67 Turkey 19.9714.947.0612.3416.74
11 Acar Gök 4.52 15.09 Turkey DNF11.674.5218.9814.61
12 Omar Alaksh 12.16 15.81 Syria 20.7214.0612.1631.3612.65
13 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 7.86 16.06 Turkey 11.6112.467.8625.9724.11
14 Arda Kerem Ersöz 6.28 18.17 Turkey DNF21.039.916.2823.58
15 Ahmet Yunus Gırcın 12.20 19.86 Turkey 21.7012.2017.1843.3520.70
16 Yiğit Kılıç 12.73 19.91 Turkey 19.8512.7321.0718.8125.40
17 Ateş Birinci 15.14 22.78 Turkey 23.4122.4922.4423.7715.14
18 Mutlu Özçelebi 7.96 25.93 Turkey 36.1522.177.9629.7525.86
19 Doğan Ülker 23.67 30.80 Turkey 23.6730.1825.4545.3036.76

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 20.30 26.26 Uzbekistan 20.3438.4423.7320.3034.70
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 15.27 27.05 Turkey 24.5915.2728.1834.0228.37
3 Ahmet Berkalp Tarakçı 25.09 27.43 Turkey 27.9227.1429.6225.0927.22
4 David Oh 15.83 27.93 United States 19.8815.8340.1334.9928.91
5 Can Sütütemiz 25.29 39.28 Turkey 43.7147.0025.2927.1349.40
6 Bedirhan Alagöz 36.74 42.45 Turkey 42.1036.741:01.8347.2737.98
7 Can Gücüyener 24.84 44.10 Turkey 1:20.8040.0124.8430.381:01.92
8 Ali Kemal Özbek 26.75 45.27 Turkey 28.2326.751:17.4830.09DNF
9 Acar Gök 1:01.19 Turkey 1:01.19DNF
10 Yiğit Kılıç 1:03.16 Turkey 1:03.161:31.81
11 Tuna Özsoy 1:09.50 Turkey 1:09.50DNF
12 Omar Alaksh 1:43.76 NR Syria 1:43.76DNF
13 Ahmet Yunus Gırcın DNF Turkey DNFDNF