İstanbul Spring 2022


Date
May 28 - 29, 2022
City
İstanbul, Turkey
Venue

Sabancı Üniversitesi Karaköy İletişim Müdürlüğü

Address
Bereketzade, 34420 Beyoğlu/İstanbul
Details

Bereketzade, 34420 Beyoğlu/İstanbul

Contact

İskender Aznavur

Organizers
Mert Sağdınç and İskender Aznavur
WCA Delegates
Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) and Ömer Çetinkaya
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız. Lütfen sekmeleri okuyunuz.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition. Please read all the tabs.

Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺150 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺200 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.

[TR]
Yarışma kayıt ücreti için lütfen Kayıt ücreti sekmesini okuyunuz.

[EN]
For the registration fee please read the Registration fee tab.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tolga Kaan Kantarcı won with an average of 8.64 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) finished second (9.20) and Burak Erdil Biçer finished third (9.83).

Ahmet Faruk Acar - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.85 12.11 Turkey DNF10.8511.8511.6612.82
Second round 6 10.13 11.65 Turkey 10.1311.9112.5515.7310.48
First round 7 10.12 11.81 Turkey 10.1211.2011.9912.9112.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.12 8.18 Turkey 6.128.829.307.997.72
First round 35 3.84 8.52 Turkey 5.9217.307.5512.093.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 56.74 1:07.80 Turkey 56.741:14.9959.251:39.951:09.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:38.84 Turkey 2:38.842:54.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.48 NR DNF Turkey DNFDNF50.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Turkey DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 21.02 30.12 Turkey 46.2732.0528.6821.0229.62

Ahmet Kaan Koç - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 17.58 21.96 Turkey 22.0925.4319.9523.8417.58
First round 29 16.43 20.16 Turkey 18.3122.7519.4216.43DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.58 5.90 Turkey DNF4.585.464.727.51
First round 28 5.70 7.40 Turkey 7.105.709.586.148.97

Ahmet Yusuf Uysal - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 22.49 28.97 Turkey 22.4928.6828.4732.1729.77
First round 41 23.87 26.10 Turkey 25.2629.6423.8724.6128.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.34 7.78 Turkey 14.054.637.723.3411.00
First round 37 5.63 8.73 Turkey 5.6310.2013.018.127.86
Skewb Final 14 15.41 17.33 Turkey 19.9815.73DNF15.4116.27

Ali Harun Karcıoğlu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 38.79 45.32 Turkey 51.5440.2747.3548.3438.79
Pyraminx Final 30 13.04 27.17 Turkey 25.7623.4513.0432.3137.34

Ali Selim Demir - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 36.78 43.49 Turkey 36.78DNF40.3237.2852.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.91 17.13 Turkey 16.1117.0020.1318.289.91
Pyraminx Final 31 24.66 42.19 Turkey 42.7254.0836.7924.6647.05

Alikhan Zhanybekov - Kyrgyzstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.68 11.57 Kyrgyzstan 11.7510.229.6812.7317.50
Second round 10 10.11 12.22 Kyrgyzstan 12.9412.9310.1110.7918.23
First round 3 7.17 NR 9.56 NR Kyrgyzstan 7.1710.908.3212.619.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.50 5.89 Kyrgyzstan 8.733.507.255.584.85
First round 8 2.84 4.77 Kyrgyzstan 7.934.234.635.462.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:57.15 2:06.37 Kyrgyzstan 2:07.711:57.151:58.81DNF2:12.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Kyrgyzstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Kyrgyzstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 33.35 56.07 Kyrgyzstan 33.351:01.2259.0147.991:13.22
Pyraminx Final 1 5.41 6.48 Kyrgyzstan 8.596.326.195.416.92

Alper Şakım - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 10.88 13.58 Turkey 16.4012.6811.6719.4510.88
First round 16 12.47 14.22 Turkey 15.7114.9113.4712.4714.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.64 4.31 Turkey 4.875.733.643.834.22
Second round 5 2.57 4.36 Turkey 3.725.072.574.285.27
First round 10 3.53 5.03 Turkey 6.564.545.453.535.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.24 46.12 Turkey 43.8247.1043.241:09.1847.43
First round 5 38.89 47.55 Turkey 48.2347.9438.8950.3646.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.97 1:31.84 Turkey 1:40.021:33.491:31.171:30.861:29.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:53.24 3:05.49 Turkey 2:53.243:23.842:59.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:12.26 DNF Turkey 5:12.265:33.70DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.92 27.09 Turkey 26.5426.5238.8825.9228.22
First round 7 21.55 26.26 Turkey 27.6930.1827.0121.5524.07
Pyraminx Final 5 5.59 10.27 Turkey 12.199.599.045.5913.19
Skewb Final 11 9.43 13.42 Turkey 14.659.4316.1013.9911.62

Amaanah Shaibu - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.12 16.80 United States 14.1217.3316.3716.70DNF
First round 21 15.04 15.62 United States 16.1415.0415.6717.4415.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.56 5.69 United States 4.566.814.617.995.65
First round 14 3.79 5.81 United States 6.276.874.283.798.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:33.46 United States 1:49.251:33.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:18.57 United States 2:18.572:46.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 5:58.49 DNF United States 5:58.49DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:49.65 DNF United States 3:14.161:49.65DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 25.99 36.25 United States 32.2553.4525.9946.5929.92
Pyraminx Final 8 9.91 10.70 United States 14.6510.7310.5110.879.91
Skewb Final 8 6.57 11.64 United States 18.776.5710.6213.9910.32

Atakan Acar - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.96 14.31 Turkey 15.3912.9614.6314.0514.26
First round 18 11.85 14.54 Turkey 12.3517.0714.9516.3311.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.18 6.98 Turkey 5.18DNF6.069.485.39
First round 12 3.13 5.28 Turkey 4.887.835.523.135.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 51.54 1:07.70 Turkey 1:14.2855.691:24.671:13.1251.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 38.45 50.69 Turkey 50.7838.4551.8651.5849.70
Pyraminx Final 17 9.56 13.57 Turkey 12.2917.0213.129.5615.31

Bedirhan Alagöz - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.47 14.61 Turkey 13.4715.27DNF14.9113.64
First round 26 15.34 17.67 Turkey 19.5015.3417.1816.3420.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.12 6.76 Turkey 6.126.956.547.596.79
First round 19 4.95 6.49 Turkey 7.497.545.264.956.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:06.41 1:18.04 Turkey 1:23.201:06.411:13.061:17.851:24.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:34.36 Turkey 2:34.36DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 60 Turkey 60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.88 23.52 Turkey 22.8828.9919.8823.4124.28
First round 8 24.62 27.59 Turkey 24.6732.1424.6229.6928.40
Pyraminx Final 11 9.67 12.65 Turkey 9.6716.0312.0110.7215.23
Skewb Final 1 2.83 5.67 Turkey 5.686.854.472.837.19

Berk Delen - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 9.85 14.86 Turkey 12.5620.7814.9117.129.85
First round 24 14.15 15.98 Turkey 15.0314.3118.5914.1525.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.68 7.17 Turkey 6.339.179.626.015.68
First round 25 1.56 6.89 Turkey 1.565.899.2010.415.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 44.63 56.31 Turkey 1:03.1159.1746.6544.631:12.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:53.68 1:57.52 Turkey 2:01.052:01.421:56.291:53.681:55.22

Berk Natan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 27.56 32.68 Turkey 39.0429.3827.5629.6241.44
First round 51 30.69 34.52 Turkey 35.9636.2430.6936.7231.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.17 10.75 Turkey 9.1711.8410.0514.7710.35

Burak Erdil Biçer - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.81 9.83 Turkey 10.099.158.8114.8310.26
Second round 5 8.03 10.34 Turkey 9.858.0311.8613.149.30
First round 5 7.58 9.82 Turkey 8.8411.3010.3510.287.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.23 3.69 Turkey 3.573.235.413.494.00
Second round 1 2.12 2.81 Turkey 2.423.372.642.123.41
First round 1 1.91 2.54 Turkey 2.614.443.071.911.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.82 42.49 Turkey 43.7041.8445.0641.9340.82
First round 4 39.23 46.12 Turkey 39.231:24.8653.9941.4142.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.86 19.81 Turkey 17.9119.4222.0915.8628.69
First round 2 16.83 18.03 Turkey 16.8317.7418.1019.7718.26

Can Coşkun - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 45.54 54.42 Turkey 46.6045.541:02.7653.891:05.39

Cem Uzay Sönmez - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 32.66 33.69 Turkey 32.6633.4133.5743.9334.09
First round 42 21.59 26.61 Turkey 31.6923.9325.5321.5930.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.31 11.66 Turkey 11.5911.6011.7813.0511.31
Pyraminx Final 26 17.24 18.32 Turkey 18.0118.4922.0318.4517.24

Daria Kazanova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 47.06 1:19.03 Russia 1:12.25DNF1:36.251:08.5947.06

Deniz Ali Topbaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 57.10 59.30 Turkey 58.6559.9957.10DNF59.25

Deniz Han Bilyay - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 11.57 17.25 Turkey 19.1211.5714.0518.5829.12
First round 13 12.46 13.42 Turkey 14.8612.4613.5813.0113.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.06 3.47 Turkey 5.443.113.063.164.15
Second round 4 3.93 4.28 Turkey 4.294.565.003.933.98
First round 5 3.32 4.33 Turkey 4.614.755.183.643.32

Deniz Kentmen - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 22.16 23.67 Turkey 22.6526.1822.1622.9525.41
First round 36 20.01 24.05 Turkey 24.9924.5925.8922.5720.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.14 9.07 Turkey 9.1110.308.729.396.14
First round 33 5.81 7.76 Turkey 7.815.818.149.147.32

Egemen Mutlu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 34.87 41.21 Turkey 47.3248.6040.3235.9934.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.57 13.36 Turkey 10.0917.617.5712.38DNF

Emil Gasımov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:31.48 NR DNF Azerbaijan DNF6:31.48DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Azerbaijan DNF

Emir Sedat Çağlaroğlu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 26.36 27.60 Turkey 27.2726.5726.3631.6028.97
First round 43 22.20 28.17 Turkey 40.6225.6822.2029.7229.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.44 9.09 Turkey 6.444.4412.1210.919.93
First round 41 8.07 9.35 Turkey 8.408.079.3717.2810.28

Eren Davutoğlu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.48 18.53 Turkey 18.1018.9620.5618.5417.48
First round 35 15.42 23.51 Turkey DNF34.3820.5915.5615.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.00 6.47 Turkey 7.426.966.006.086.36
First round 20 5.46 6.51 Turkey 7.075.846.615.469.97
Pyraminx Final 13 10.01 13.18 Turkey 20.1912.0810.0110.6816.79

Eymen Kerim Örnek - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 40.07 45.04 Turkey 42.19DNF43.5240.0749.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 13.59 15.14 Turkey 14.9415.9417.2113.5914.53

Fedor Kazanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.99 15.66 Russia 14.4813.9917.7914.7018.22
First round 25 13.46 16.01 Russia 15.8817.2317.0513.4615.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.43 8.35 Russia 6.93DNF9.876.438.26
First round 31 2.33 7.54 Russia 2.338.417.606.708.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 34.73 40.85 Russia 34.8943.0257.4734.7344.65

Hira Yılmaz - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 25.51 30.01 Turkey 38.8625.5130.2928.0031.73
First round 48 22.83 32.11 Turkey 32.4334.4845.8729.4322.83
Pyraminx Final 6 8.12 10.59 Turkey 11.1615.4710.838.129.77

Hüseyin Özbaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 10.25 14.31 Turkey 13.6813.6710.2515.6315.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.40 6.87 Turkey 3.40DNF4.129.646.84
First round 17 5.07 6.37 Turkey 6.385.239.827.515.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:22.48 Turkey 1:22.481:35.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:45.29 Turkey 3:25.712:45.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 6:49.91 DNF Turkey 6:49.91DNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 12:31.00 DNF Turkey 12:31.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Turkey DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 29.56 31.94 Turkey 32.1631.8731.8039.3129.56
Pyraminx Final 14 11.44 13.23 Turkey 12.6114.7812.3111.4415.50

Jaleel Davlatmamadov - Tajikistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 29.03 37.47 Tajikistan 36.3034.7229.0345.7841.39
First round 50 27.00 33.91 Tajikistan 43.3429.4027.0037.9034.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.72 8.11 Tajikistan 10.324.727.667.199.48
First round 24 4.12 6.88 Tajikistan 6.118.314.126.239.35

Jaloliddin Rasulov - Tajikistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.09 12.77 Tajikistan 12.8311.2914.1916.0711.09
Second round 7 10.15 11.76 Tajikistan 13.8511.5810.1512.5711.13
First round 12 11.22 12.93 Tajikistan 14.5613.4412.8711.2212.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 44.32 1:01.69 Tajikistan 1:08.84DNF44.321:01.2155.02

Jameel Davlatmamadov - Tajikistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 30.83 35.68 Tajikistan 30.8339.4733.3535.8337.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.58 18.04 Tajikistan 18.8320.2416.9018.3812.58

Jihun Baek - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.86 14.75 Republic of Korea 14.9215.2913.8614.0515.48
First round 14 12.73 13.90 Republic of Korea 12.8416.8412.7314.7714.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.51 5.04 Republic of Korea 4.904.515.604.615.72
Second round 8 4.25 4.80 Republic of Korea 4.715.404.455.254.25
First round 3 3.08 4.29 Republic of Korea 4.585.643.874.423.08

Karolina Podryadchikova (Каролина Подрядчикова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.52 15.94 Russia 15.4718.9314.5216.6215.72
First round 19 12.85 14.92 Russia 15.6914.8914.1719.2612.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.19 7.06 Russia 9.307.407.653.196.13
First round 27 5.80 7.35 Russia 15.718.446.925.806.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:03.49 1:07.19 Russia 1:15.201:05.201:03.491:10.221:06.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:42.38 DNF Russia 3:10.56DNF2:42.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 45.49 52.57 Russia 54.5952.0045.49DNF51.12

Kayra İlbay - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 32.22 38.36 Turkey 36.5242.0439.7932.2238.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.73 12.74 Turkey 3.7316.099.4419.5912.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 24 11.55 18.12 Turkey 17.1211.5525.6123.1014.14

Kenan Alim - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 18.22 20.23 Turkey 19.4319.8918.2221.8621.38
First round 28 16.36 20.12 Turkey 19.3822.1121.0319.9516.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 6.44 7.14 Turkey 6.747.347.987.356.44
First round 22 4.91 6.63 Turkey 4.918.787.425.207.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:26.49 Turkey 1:27.611:26.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:50.44 Turkey 2:51.072:50.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 42.04 53.50 Turkey 1:07.6846.71DNF46.1042.04
Pyraminx Final 16 10.51 13.52 Turkey 13.8111.8310.5115.7814.93
Skewb Final 12 14.43 15.73 Turkey 15.6716.3821.6415.1514.43

Kerem Kızıltuğ - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 19.23 25.25 Turkey 19.2329.0322.4724.25DNF
First round 40 19.37 25.34 Turkey 29.1522.4639.7724.4219.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.98 8.55 Turkey 11.468.516.987.669.49
First round 39 5.04 8.84 Turkey 9.038.5213.895.048.96

Lenny Poyraz Sages - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 42.57 45.23 Spain DNF45.1646.0544.4742.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.70 10.84 Spain 8.7012.129.6912.4710.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Spain DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 DNF Spain DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 28 21.22 22.60 Spain 21.2223.2327.2422.6621.92

Mahmud Chazli - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.44 14.88 Turkey 13.4415.8414.8315.8713.97
First round 15 12.57 14.01 Turkey 12.5714.1914.9021.3712.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.05 5.43 Turkey 6.394.854.058.315.04
First round 9 3.66 4.78 Turkey 3.664.735.584.165.45

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 21.02 22.24 Indonesia 21.0922.7222.9223.6521.02
First round 33 20.61 22.66 Indonesia 22.8320.6127.8321.0624.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.31 12.01 Indonesia 10.5910.438.3115.1515.00
Pyraminx Final 23 11.85 17.11 Indonesia 16.2217.4817.6411.8518.14
Skewb Final 16 17.57 26.75 Indonesia 26.3234.4917.5729.9024.03

Mehmet Eren Yegen - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.06 18.72 Turkey 15.0619.7217.3919.5619.21
First round 23 14.26 15.83 Turkey 17.7516.6514.6916.1414.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.07 6.09 Turkey 5.797.125.077.395.37
First round 18 4.27 6.40 Turkey 4.277.384.906.938.78

Mehmet Yusuf Aydemir - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 15.51 DNF Turkey 15.51DNFDNF17.7916.48
First round 22 12.42 15.64 Turkey 12.4219.0813.5014.8018.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.17 6.14 Turkey 5.635.966.825.178.79
First round 30 6.36 7.48 Turkey 9.176.916.366.36DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:06.60 1:12.34 Turkey 1:06.601:11.781:11.361:17.891:13.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:25.24 Turkey 2:25.242:54.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 31.82 37.19 Turkey 36.2053.0736.4538.9231.82
Pyraminx Final 4 7.14 9.91 Turkey 11.6713.717.147.5910.48
Skewb Final 9 11.16 12.48 Turkey 12.3315.2811.1611.2213.88

Mehmet Özeren - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 23.31 26.67 Turkey 29.2123.3128.9825.7725.25
First round 34 20.64 23.26 Turkey 25.6223.2028.9620.6420.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.65 6.56 Turkey 6.926.818.184.655.95
First round 26 5.80 6.96 Turkey 8.286.048.066.785.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:04.64 Turkey 1:04.641:34.49

Melih Aydoğdu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 31.92 43.45 Turkey 49.2343.2553.7031.9237.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.82 10.41 Turkey 9.126.8211.8111.9310.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 20 10.81 14.19 Turkey 13.6815.2816.8310.8113.62
Skewb Final 18 20.85 33.53 Turkey 31.1932.0820.85DNF37.32

Mert Sağdınç - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.44 10.43 Turkey 11.8611.879.699.449.73
Second round 3 9.22 9.78 Turkey 10.459.229.889.649.83
First round 6 9.67 10.12 Turkey 11.479.9010.309.6710.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.05 4.00 Turkey 4.343.957.203.053.71
Second round 3 2.64 3.29 Turkey 2.994.162.643.533.35
First round 7 3.97 4.64 Turkey 4.415.805.114.403.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.13 NR 32.68 Turkey 35.9832.5828.1334.1331.34
First round 1 31.73 32.41 Turkey 31.9333.1936.6531.7332.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:17.23 1:18.76 Turkey 1:19.041:32.141:17.231:18.171:19.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:25.20 2:35.48 Turkey 2:44.892:36.362:25.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:53.69 4:06.02 Turkey 4:23.994:00.383:53.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.97 19.13 Turkey 18.9719.2422.2419.1419.02
First round 4 16.06 20.35 Turkey 16.06DNF20.6719.3921.00
Pyraminx Final 10 7.25 11.01 Turkey 16.2112.7610.497.259.78
Skewb Final 2 4.58 5.91 Turkey 6.156.274.585.318.79

Mohamad Chazli - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 23.16 28.11 Turkey 23.1629.9826.6027.7631.73
First round 37 20.61 24.38 Turkey 26.5525.3030.4321.2820.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.74 7.69 Turkey 7.155.748.63DNF7.28
First round 29 6.04 7.40 Turkey 18.056.047.997.686.54

Mohammad Reyad Khalid Akram Nashawati - Jordan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.22 19.69 Jordan 20.0121.1019.0720.0018.22
First round 39 22.96 24.88 Jordan 27.8622.9625.1223.7125.81

Muhammed Metehan Erdoğan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 27.89 32.37 Turkey 27.8927.9033.9235.3041.12
First round 46 25.95 31.13 Turkey 25.9540.6429.6531.5932.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.40 DNF Turkey DNF9.649.898.40DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 10.43 12.89 Turkey 14.3811.5510.4313.0314.09

Muhammed Volkan Güngör - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.70 11.34 Turkey 11.379.7011.2711.3812.67
Second round 8 9.80 11.84 Turkey 11.1711.529.8012.8314.36
First round 10 10.74 12.15 Turkey 13.1212.3412.6811.4210.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.77 5.11 Turkey 5.563.774.375.415.91
First round 4 2.73 4.31 Turkey 4.485.493.554.912.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.50 48.77 Turkey 42.5049.8453.4445.8750.60
First round 7 45.44 49.22 Turkey 51.6647.3245.4449.6950.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 55 Turkey 55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 28.24 33.16 Turkey 40.1735.9328.2432.8230.73
Pyraminx Final 7 6.60 10.62 Turkey 9.6011.7810.486.6013.26
Skewb Final 13 12.86 17.32 Turkey DNF12.8618.2815.0718.60

Onur Bulut - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 36.79 46.17 Turkey 47.7948.6536.7947.4443.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 19.98 38.02 Turkey 43.7445.6524.6646.7619.98

Rafik Sarwat Naeem Ragheb - Egypt WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 11.48 12.72 Egypt 11.48DNF14.3311.6512.17
First round 11 11.00 12.57 Egypt 11.4713.4011.0013.1213.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.66 6.23 Egypt 7.976.718.723.664.02
First round 6 3.16 4.39 Egypt 3.4611.864.383.165.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.83 NR 42.63 NR Egypt 45.4246.1738.2434.8344.24
First round 8 41.41 NR 49.32 NR Egypt 46.5650.9152.6941.4150.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:15.25 NR 1:20.96 NR Egypt 1:30.551:27.921:18.131:16.831:15.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:33.04 NR 2:42.36 NR Egypt 2:49.232:33.042:44.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:46.68 DNF Egypt 5:46.685:52.09DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Egypt DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41 NR Egypt 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.15 38.46 Egypt 1:06.4029.8546.9438.6023.15
Pyraminx Final 18 11.16 13.59 Egypt 14.1711.1612.8313.7714.53
Skewb Final 4 6.24 NR 9.17 Egypt 11.176.2412.387.159.18

Rumert Kıran - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 21 10.72 14.94 Turkey 23.3119.0313.8910.7211.91
Skewb Final 10 5.75 12.74 Turkey 17.2111.095.7518.799.93

Salih Salihoğlu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 28.01 38.77 Turkey 40.8538.5428.0137.1540.63
First round 49 31.78 32.77 Turkey 36.1633.6032.4232.2831.78

Sarp Abaç - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.76 15.88 Turkey 15.3513.7616.4321.9115.85
First round 20 12.19 14.97 Turkey 17.7014.3912.8212.1920.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.42 5.07 Turkey 5.445.214.425.814.56
First round 13 3.61 5.29 Turkey 3.618.525.396.254.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:04.69 1:23.01 Turkey 1:21.201:04.691:22.741:46.371:25.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:38.42 Turkey 3:04.642:38.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 5:24.84 DNF Turkey 5:24.84DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 8:50.44 DNF Turkey 8:50.44DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Turkey 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 30.70 33.60 Turkey 35.291:00.5733.4130.7032.10
Pyraminx Final 3 5.32 9.77 Turkey 11.578.50DNF5.329.25
Skewb Final 6 5.46 9.92 Turkey 5.4610.609.0710.1012.08

Timur Kaya - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 19.01 23.05 Turkey 25.8922.0221.2319.01DNF
First round 30 16.30 20.47 Turkey 18.3222.9116.3022.7320.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.63 6.85 Turkey 5.544.638.556.47DNF
First round 32 6.30 7.59 Turkey 8.066.308.3517.276.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Turkey DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:08.06 Turkey 1:08.06DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 12.48 15.69 Turkey 43.1817.4212.4813.6416.00
Skewb Final 3 6.14 9.15 Turkey 9.376.266.1423.8811.81

Tolga Kaan Kantarcı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.84 8.64 Turkey 6.848.929.918.858.14
Second round 4 7.73 10.06 Turkey 9.367.7310.7114.4910.10
First round 1 7.90 9.29 Turkey 7.9012.8810.358.499.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.29 11.64 Turkey 15.4912.1310.2910.7312.06
First round 1 10.61 12.13 Turkey 10.6113.1212.3310.9314.89

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 17.61 22.55 Netherlands 21.9421.4317.6133.7224.29
First round 31 17.84 22.04 Netherlands 17.8421.0324.0840.2521.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.82 12.43 Netherlands 12.3412.987.8212.2812.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:14.65 1:33.54 Netherlands 1:14.651:27.851:44.981:54.521:27.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:46.96 Netherlands 2:46.963:15.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 14.97 19.22 Netherlands 17.6830.8315.6414.9724.33
Skewb Final 17 13.83 26.95 Netherlands 32.3313.8320.7127.8034.52

Toprak Berva Yıldırım - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 27.52 40.20 Turkey 33.9827.5243.6148.0243.01
First round 47 28.94 31.97 Turkey 43.6436.6029.1630.1428.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 9.19 10.57 Turkey 9.1910.5713.619.9611.18
First round 36 6.72 8.58 Turkey 7.576.726.9111.2612.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:38.59 Turkey 1:38.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:40.74 Turkey 1:53.491:40.74
Pyraminx Final 15 11.04 13.42 Turkey 13.3414.5112.4111.0416.08
Skewb Final 7 8.77 11.32 Turkey 12.958.779.6412.7011.62

Toprak Ece - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 1:03.15 1:09.72 Turkey 1:12.891:03.151:10.011:06.251:50.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 22.23 23.35 Turkey 22.231:12.7122.2822.7725.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 DNF Turkey DNFDNF

Uras Somer - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.84 13.03 Turkey 13.1814.0313.5511.8412.35
Second round 9 11.46 11.97 Turkey 12.4911.7811.4611.6512.96
First round 8 9.98 11.85 Turkey 10.289.9813.5715.4111.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.48 21.66 Turkey 18.4825.9418.5439.0420.51
First round 6 20.82 22.57 Turkey 22.3821.8020.8227.0923.52

Utku Yılmaz - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 11.09 12.40 Turkey 13.0611.1511.0912.9914.90
First round 9 10.78 11.88 Turkey 12.0710.7811.2712.3013.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.75 4.13 Turkey 4.673.802.753.925.30
Second round 6 2.72 4.72 Turkey 2.725.082.836.706.25
First round 11 4.09 5.17 Turkey 4.095.304.785.695.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.08 48.39 Turkey 45.0851.1048.6345.4451.31
First round 6 44.07 48.37 Turkey 48.9548.3049.9347.8744.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:36.75 1:52.82 Turkey 1:43.031:36.751:39.042:22.482:16.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:17.16 DNF Turkey 3:17.164:52.55DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:25.84 DNF Turkey 5:46.865:25.84DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 25.09 38.53 Turkey 43.7143.0037.6434.9625.09
Pyraminx Final 2 7.19 8.77 Turkey 8.3512.609.887.198.09

Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.14 9.20 Georgia 9.707.148.839.549.24
Second round 2 8.18 9.46 Georgia 9.809.589.0110.718.18
First round 4 7.07 NR 9.58 Georgia 7.078.1512.6811.249.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.36 3.59 Georgia 4.003.124.542.363.66
Second round 2 2.08 3.07 Georgia 8.063.752.082.313.16
First round 2 2.22 3.20 Georgia 3.193.203.227.322.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.00 42.27 Georgia 45.2841.0042.8842.0241.90
First round 3 42.97 45.32 Georgia 42.9755.3345.8446.7043.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:47.76 2:02.10 Georgia 2:09.762:30.351:47.762:01.341:55.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 NR Georgia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.04 19.94 Georgia 22.2219.3520.9319.5419.04
First round 5 15.26 NR 21.01 Georgia 20.4319.4523.1915.2623.14
Pyraminx Final 9 6.18 10.97 Georgia 11.2610.0411.626.1813.28
Skewb Final 15 11.67 20.77 Georgia 27.5224.3613.3311.6724.63

Yakup Makki - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 46.55 55.62 Turkey 51.3258.9756.6458.9046.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.89 15.88 Turkey 11.8917.3317.3824.2912.94
Pyraminx Final 29 20.26 24.53 Turkey 20.2628.6429.1620.6424.30
Skewb Final 19 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Yağız Aşkın - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 24.08 27.64 Turkey 29.6126.3324.0828.0328.55
First round 44 24.93 28.38 Turkey 27.0724.9327.0831.0033.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 7.83 8.13 Turkey 8.1715.068.057.838.17
First round 40 7.43 9.18 Turkey 8.507.4310.958.1019.92

Yiğit Sancaklı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 48.59 1:07.84 Turkey 1:32.6648.591:04.881:02.331:16.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Turkey DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 DNF Turkey DNFDNF

Yiğitalp Karayaman - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 28.53 36.44 Turkey 34.7636.9037.6528.5345.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.73 18.42 Turkey 22.8816.7619.8618.6412.73

Çınar Akay Bahalı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.18 18.58 Turkey DNF15.1819.1217.5619.07
First round 32 20.95 22.20 Turkey 21.2124.3421.0428.6020.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.59 7.42 Turkey 9.704.597.955.348.97
First round 34 6.12 8.08 Turkey 10.079.867.117.286.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:22.37 Turkey 1:28.651:22.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:34.27 Turkey 2:56.422:34.27

Ömer Mete Arı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 38.81 43.17 Turkey 38.8151.9244.6442.4642.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.52 8.82 Turkey 9.704.527.469.3011.89
First round 38 4.69 8.79 Turkey 6.529.8010.0410.614.69

Ömer Sait Önen - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 21.82 30.76 Turkey 28.2035.5421.8228.5436.87
First round 45 24.65 30.71 Turkey 24.6535.8333.7432.6325.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.74 8.44 Turkey 7.796.749.149.178.38
First round 21 4.65 6.61 Turkey 5.974.658.196.567.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:10.71 Turkey 1:17.811:10.71
Pyraminx Final 25 17.54 18.23 Turkey 17.9741.4118.5917.5418.13

Ömer Çetinkaya - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.06 10.75 Turkey 10.808.0612.9610.6110.84
Second round 1 8.54 9.09 Turkey 9.058.718.549.5211.57
First round 2 8.07 9.45 Turkey 8.159.468.0710.73DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.83 4.96 Turkey 4.214.596.093.837.18
First round 15 4.31 5.85 Turkey 5.779.514.654.317.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.05 45.60 Turkey 36.0546.6353.0745.1645.00
First round 2 37.47 42.26 Turkey 43.0042.4047.2837.4741.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:22.30 1:34.46 Turkey 1:22.301:36.611:28.95DNF1:37.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Turkey 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.89 21.11 Turkey 26.7924.8316.8918.8919.61
First round 3 14.13 18.96 Turkey 22.1518.2317.0921.5714.13

Ümit Batu Başkırt - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.98 19.21 Turkey 19.0825.4620.6614.9817.90
First round 27 13.97 17.96 Turkey 16.3520.1113.9719.5018.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.19 6.05 Turkey 6.565.11DNF4.196.49
Second round 7 3.23 4.75 Turkey 4.274.813.235.965.16
First round 16 3.91 6.00 Turkey 3.916.166.465.398.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:17.94 Turkey 1:29.881:17.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:58.09 Turkey 3:26.852:58.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 8:03.14 DNF Turkey DNF8:03.14DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 10:36.00 DNF Turkey 10:36.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Turkey DNF
Skewb Final 5 8.56 9.89 Turkey 8.5610.9716.2210.008.69

İlker Demir Billur - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 21.72 25.64 Turkey 24.8631.2422.9829.0721.72
First round 38 22.12 24.45 Turkey 25.6322.1225.1323.4524.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.83 6.26 Turkey 5.416.167.214.838.72
First round 23 5.90 6.72 Turkey 6.335.906.936.918.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:08.48 Turkey 1:31.611:08.48
Pyraminx Final 19 8.78 14.15 Turkey 12.8913.488.7816.8416.07
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.