Israel Championship 2011


Date
Apr 26, 2011
City
South Sharon, Israel
Venue

Regional Council

Address
HaShaked St, Neve Yarak, Israel
Website
Israel Championship 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Dror Vomberg
Contact

Dror Vomberg, Hagai Spier, Shuka Bergman

Information
Events
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maor Youavian 13.52 15.60 NR Israel 13.5217.9013.6615.2518.83
2 Tidhar Suchard 15.34 16.29 Israel 16.1617.0515.3420.2215.65
3 Yoav Zaidenberg 15.71 16.78 Israel DNF15.9615.7116.6117.77
4 Shai Ziv 13.16 16.98 Israel 16.6117.4027.9413.1616.93
5 Omer Aviram 12.91 NR 17.00 Israel 14.8817.9421.1918.1912.91
6 Itai Cohen 13.96 17.04 Israel 17.0913.9617.9116.13DNF
7 Eyal Alfasi 16.16 18.62 Israel 28.7816.1619.5019.3317.02
8 Nitai Duek 15.66 18.63 Israel 15.6619.7817.7822.7118.34
9 Tamir Livneh 14.97 18.67 Israel 18.6518.0919.2821.3314.97
10 Shir Sason 17.68 19.27 Israel 19.6317.6819.6818.5022.40
11 Oded Gottesman 17.71 20.37 Israel 21.3420.8017.7120.1820.13
12 Gal Mankedi 17.44 20.57 Israel 22.1820.7520.1820.7717.44
13 Idan Hollander 19.63 21.18 Israel 24.6921.1621.7220.6519.63
14 Shuka Bergman 20.18 21.35 Israel 20.1822.3321.5520.1823.02
15 Daniel Liamitz 18.91 21.48 Israel 22.1821.3620.9122.8818.91
16 Yaron Brodsky 20.27 21.68 Israel 22.3321.5621.16DNF20.27
17 Ronen Peleg 20.80 23.90 Israel 22.3328.2520.80DNF21.13
18 Yonatan Shoshani 20.63 24.04 Israel 22.1826.5823.36DNF20.63
19 Sion Kliemann 21.96 24.13 Israel 25.3625.6521.9624.5622.47
20 Adam Shamir 20.59 24.68 Israel 24.1627.1637.7522.7220.59
21 Omer Oliel 21.30 25.78 Israel 28.1825.8623.5327.9421.30
22 Kfir Brodbeker 20.96 26.33 Israel 25.83DNF30.6922.4720.96
23 Snir Broshi 23.28 26.40 Israel 28.8626.4024.2723.2828.53
24 Bar Lotem 24.68 27.08 Israel 29.9031.2724.9624.6826.38
25 Omry Noam 24.09 27.30 Israel 30.0825.4729.1324.0927.31
26 Rotem Baskind 24.28 27.45 Israel 24.2827.8342.9025.6528.88
27 Almog Erez 22.58 28.00 Israel 22.5829.0034.4026.2128.80
28 Almog Dekel 25.31 28.37 Israel 27.0025.3125.8632.8132.25
29 Yuval Deutscher 23.71 28.66 Israel 30.6529.9027.0529.0323.71
30 Michael Rojansky 25.86 29.18 Israel 27.06DNF28.1625.8632.33
31 Amit Sheffer 27.33 30.30 Israel 28.3646.5227.3329.7532.78
32 Idan Lipin 27.93 30.57 Israel 31.7231.3427.9332.1128.66
33 Dror Vomberg 26.96 31.14 Israel 28.6539.2233.2231.5526.96
34 Idan Shnap 28.11 31.67 Israel 32.7838.0328.1129.9032.33
35 Yaakov Bitton 25.03 32.75 Israel 29.5836.2136.0625.0332.61
36 Adi Havas 28.11 33.49 Israel 32.8038.9131.1336.5328.11
37 Itay Sternheim 28.58 33.58 Israel 30.5328.5840.4038.8431.36
38 Max Chernitsky 27.91 34.45 Israel 38.0233.3837.3327.9132.63
39 Aviv Shavit 32.88 34.59 Israel 37.6134.6132.8835.7533.41
40 Gal Flishman 31.25 34.64 Israel 42.6331.4738.0231.2534.43
41 Noam Fadlon 31.61 36.16 Israel 41.2835.3831.6136.0937.00
42 Gal Chobotaro 30.30 36.69 Israel 37.2735.8330.3036.9642.15
43 Ilay Menachem 33.19 37.22 Israel 38.3838.0942.3333.1935.18
44 Yaniv Ben Lolo 32.50 37.94 Israel 38.9151.1932.5040.9733.94
45 Shahar Rosenberg 27.61 39.65 Israel 40.3047.0336.7827.6141.86
46 Yuval Bental 29.69 40.31 Israel 49.63DNF29.6937.0034.31
47 Ariel Duek 28.58 40.57 Israel DNF41.3840.6128.5839.72
48 Eilon Shahan 37.05 42.01 Israel 39.8046.7748.6839.4637.05
49 Ron Baskind 35.43 42.54 Israel 35.4339.4046.6545.3042.93
50 Lior Stern 39.46 44.86 Israel 45.6342.5646.4053.9739.46
51 Avri Dabush 35.94 45.40 Israel 56.3635.9441.2838.561:00.09
52 Lior Moshe 39.78 45.60 Israel DNF48.7742.7745.2539.78
53 Amit Bar Hen 31.19 45.63 Israel 44.6351.1155.3431.1941.15
54 Stav Namir 36.27 46.70 Israel 56.0247.0336.2737.05DNF
55 Yair Cohen 32.30 46.90 Israel 1:03.1539.2838.271:19.5332.30
56 Amit Pompas 41.50 47.55 Israel 45.4151.2841.5047.6949.55
57 Tomer Shnap 41.16 50.26 Israel 1:06.8853.6153.3043.8641.16
58 Nimrod Aronovitz 44.97 51.78 Israel DNF49.8444.9754.6850.83
59 Idan Mualem 43.84 53.68 Israel 43.8449.0258.271:05.8453.75
60 Ron Kaplun 50.97 55.11 Israel 50.9752.0854.281:00.5058.97
61 Gil Kaplun 45.43 55.55 Israel 45.4354.7257.5254.411:01.21
62 Evyatar Shuali 49.68 56.91 Israel 57.4658.8054.471:07.8449.68
63 Binyamin Peleg 26.44 58.49 Israel DNF1:03.281:02.8026.4449.38
64 Matan Rosenberg 53.22 59.56 Israel 58.96DNF59.301:00.4353.22
65 Tavor Ben Shahar 52.13 1:01.10 Israel 52.131:03.021:33.8655.441:04.84
66 Asaf Gadi Frige 58.25 1:04.69 Israel 58.251:06.541:01.531:06.001:07.34
67 Ofri Wienner 1:04.13 1:13.35 Israel DNF1:04.131:09.341:09.031:21.69
68 Alon Krokhmal 1:00.30 1:13.50 Israel 1:23.521:17.631:08.691:00.301:14.18
69 Noam Haber 1:05.69 1:16.73 Israel 1:05.691:16.611:13.151:25.281:20.44
70 Tal Feldman 1:26.90 1:36.94 Israel 2:01.881:32.221:26.901:43.911:34.69
71 Daniel Menachem 1:25.71 1:45.65 Israel 1:43.441:45.913:08.711:47.591:25.71
72 Eyal Zuckerman 28.43 DNF Israel 36.1334.1528.43DNFDNF
73 Roy Elia 51.16 DNF Israel DNF51.1657.801:00.02DNF
74 Tom Horvatt 53.86 DNF Israel DNF58.58DNF59.8453.86
75 Nitzan Farhi 1:11.16 DNF Israel 1:11.161:11.84DNF1:33.06DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shai Ziv 12.53 14.29 NR Israel 12.5314.6314.4617.4113.77
2 Omer Aviram 12.43 NR 14.51 Israel 15.7512.4314.4713.3116.06
3 Eyal Alfasi 14.77 16.12 Israel 17.0815.6814.7715.5917.19
4 Maor Youavian 15.38 16.30 Israel 16.2116.4315.3820.2516.27
5 Tidhar Suchard 14.09 16.38 Israel 14.0916.5616.6318.1515.94
6 Yoav Zaidenberg 13.77 16.53 Israel 15.7817.5313.77DNF16.28
7 Itai Cohen 17.40 17.59 Israel 17.6317.4017.7717.4717.68
8 Tamir Livneh 16.34 18.52 Israel 18.6516.3419.3417.5620.59
9 Nitai Duek 18.09 19.16 Israel 18.91DNF18.0920.1618.41
10 Shir Sason 16.75 19.53 Israel 21.9619.0620.1316.7519.40
11 Adam Shamir 14.52 19.62 Israel 30.9417.0018.5323.3314.52
12 Daniel Liamitz 17.21 20.98 Israel 21.61DNF20.7217.2120.61
13 Yonatan Shoshani 18.16 21.39 Israel 18.1623.8122.9120.7720.50
14 Oded Gottesman 19.43 21.61 Israel 20.6119.4325.4319.7824.44
15 Idan Hollander 20.05 21.65 Israel 23.3423.2121.1920.0520.55
16 Gal Mankedi 20.91 21.81 Israel 20.9121.8624.4622.1621.40
17 Kfir Brodbeker 20.94 22.19 Israel 22.0220.9421.9122.6323.68
18 Shuka Bergman 19.34 22.42 Israel 24.0821.1822.0035.2519.34
19 Sion Kliemann 17.15 23.20 Israel 23.16DNF25.8620.5917.15
20 Yaron Brodsky 19.46 24.94 Israel 26.0019.4626.2823.3025.53
21 Snir Broshi 21.53 25.09 Israel 27.1326.5322.7721.5325.96
22 Yuval Deutscher 24.78 26.27 Israel 24.9128.7524.7825.9427.96
23 Omer Oliel 25.25 26.48 Israel 27.1827.2525.2526.5925.66
24 Omry Noam 22.40 26.88 Israel 23.0927.4730.0832.5322.40
25 Rotem Baskind 26.03 27.72 Israel 29.4332.7827.6126.1126.03
26 Almog Erez 22.88 27.81 Israel 22.8829.3133.6830.0624.05
27 Bar Lotem 22.15 28.28 Israel 33.0328.7922.1527.8628.18
28 Amit Sheffer 22.22 28.84 Israel DNF22.2226.3429.8630.31
29 Dror Vomberg 25.91 29.88 Israel 26.1125.9131.1932.3339.03
30 Ronen Peleg 18.43 30.06 Israel 25.0818.4331.2735.9333.83
31 Michael Rojansky 26.34 30.18 Israel 33.5829.6532.9427.9426.34
32 Idan Lipin 22.06 30.77 Israel 32.0635.0529.8322.0630.41
33 Yaakov Bitton 27.90 31.96 Israel 29.5336.4446.4329.9027.90
34 Idan Shnap 27.47 33.57 Israel 40.0030.6327.4732.7137.36
35 Almog Dekel 25.08 54.33 Israel 1:36.41DNF39.5627.0325.08

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shai Ziv 12.91 13.63 NR Israel 12.9413.0316.3312.9114.91
2 Maor Youavian 12.19 NR 14.48 Israel 14.0215.9614.7214.6912.19
3 Itai Cohen 14.55 15.14 Israel 14.5515.1126.0315.7214.59
4 Omer Aviram 13.46 15.34 Israel 13.4616.9114.7116.3015.02
5 Yoav Zaidenberg 14.59 15.76 Israel 15.7716.9014.6114.5917.22
6 Eyal Alfasi 13.21 15.79 Israel 16.0813.2114.3316.96DNF
7 Tidhar Suchard 15.03 17.80 Israel 18.8015.0317.4317.18DNF
8 Tamir Livneh 16.93 19.57 Israel 22.7716.9323.5518.7717.16
9 Shir Sason 17.18 19.60 Israel 20.0217.1819.2533.7819.52
10 Nitai Duek 17.05 19.75 Israel 21.4419.2117.0523.0018.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nitai Duek 4.41 5.76 NR Israel 4.415.466.7210.415.11
2 Omer Aviram 3.83 5.88 Israel 3.836.00DNF6.884.77
3 Eyal Alfasi 3.50 6.04 Israel 3.505.274.53DNF8.31
4 Tidhar Suchard 5.02 6.60 Israel 8.806.596.217.005.02
5 Shai Ziv 3.08 NR 6.62 Israel 3.088.524.257.08DNF
6 Maor Youavian 4.65 6.67 Israel 5.686.22DNF8.114.65
7 Adam Shamir 6.21 7.08 Israel 10.556.886.806.217.56
8 Shuka Bergman 5.50 7.55 Israel 5.508.846.199.467.63
9 Itai Cohen 6.16 7.62 Israel 7.786.168.136.948.25
10 Oded Gottesman 6.25 7.88 Israel 6.258.038.479.257.13
11 Yaron Brodsky 6.40 8.09 Israel 13.408.168.966.407.16
12 Daniel Liamitz 7.09 8.33 Israel 9.917.947.098.638.43
13 Ronen Peleg 7.38 8.48 Israel 10.3011.657.687.467.38
14 Shahar Rosenberg 5.34 8.49 Israel 5.3411.138.639.187.65
15 Shir Sason 8.06 8.62 Israel 8.158.069.599.028.68
16 Gal Mankedi 8.02 8.68 Israel 8.818.968.028.2810.93
17 Idan Hollander 7.97 8.79 Israel 8.218.417.979.789.75
18 Yonatan Shoshani 5.93 8.93 Israel 9.157.839.805.9310.33
19 Rotem Baskind 8.34 9.66 Israel 11.788.818.3410.0810.08
20 Tamir Livneh 5.84 9.71 Israel DNF5.8413.698.476.97
21 Snir Broshi 6.66 10.22 Israel 11.036.669.9412.369.69
22 Bar Lotem 6.03 10.65 Israel 6.039.0613.909.9612.93
23 Idan Lipin 6.40 10.68 Israel 6.4010.0310.3811.63DNF
24 Eyal Zuckerman 5.08 10.96 Israel 10.9419.365.089.6912.25
25 Gal Chobotaro 9.90 12.43 Israel 13.0210.369.9013.9016.46
26 Omer Oliel 6.16 12.62 Israel 12.8614.466.1613.3011.71
27 Itay Sternheim 9.21 13.09 Israel 18.3812.599.2114.5312.16
28 Kfir Brodbeker 7.88 13.57 Israel 17.037.8816.3815.788.55
29 Almog Dekel 7.59 14.06 Israel 11.0314.2716.8824.817.59
30 Avri Dabush 8.91 14.58 Israel 20.668.9110.7713.4119.55
31 Ofri Wienner 13.36 15.28 Israel 13.9417.3617.3313.3614.56
32 Yaakov Bitton 14.03 15.66 Israel 18.0214.0314.7214.2525.44
33 Noam Fadlon 9.86 16.72 Israel 24.8411.369.86DNF13.97
34 Gal Flishman 10.59 17.19 Israel 17.4721.6910.5916.7117.38
35 Lior Moshe 15.03 17.93 Israel 19.7117.1815.0323.1616.91
36 Alon Krokhmal 9.34 18.85 Israel 18.5027.0314.8423.229.34
37 Amit Bar Hen 18.22 25.56 Israel 18.2228.0826.7821.8331.94
38 Tavor Ben Shahar 32.44 42.29 Israel 59.46DNF34.3333.0832.44
39 Sion Kliemann 10.28 DNF Israel DNF22.75DNF10.2810.93
40 Maor Omer 17.34 DNF Israel DNFDNF17.34DNF21.88

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nitai Duek 2.88 4.01 NR Israel 5.612.882.933.685.43
2 Eyal Alfasi 2.86 4.37 Israel 4.693.222.865.195.93
3 Omer Aviram 2.68 5.15 Israel 5.402.683.286.936.78
4 Itai Cohen 2.50 NR 5.59 Israel DNF2.503.036.197.55
5 Maor Youavian 2.53 5.86 Israel 7.522.802.53DNF7.27
6 Tidhar Suchard 4.44 6.19 Israel 7.084.445.96DNF5.52
7 Oded Gottesman 3.08 6.34 Israel 8.613.363.08DNF7.05
8 Adam Shamir 4.34 7.25 Israel 7.446.384.348.527.94
9 Shai Ziv 5.22 7.40 Israel 5.22DNF9.835.367.00
10 Shuka Bergman 4.31 10.91 Israel 7.8314.934.319.97DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maor Youavian 1:02.30 NR Israel DNF1:02.30
2 Itai Cohen 1:10.47 Israel 1:12.911:10.47
3 Shai Ziv 1:10.59 Israel 1:10.591:12.08
4 Eyal Alfasi 1:28.53 Israel DNF1:28.53
5 Tamir Livneh 1:31.93 Israel 1:55.191:31.93
6 Omer Aviram 1:39.18 Israel 1:39.181:44.11
7 Shir Sason 1:39.71 Israel 1:39.712:10.31
8 Oded Gottesman 1:51.88 Israel 1:51.881:54.41
9 Nitai Duek 1:52.59 Israel 2:38.501:52.59
10 Idan Hollander 1:53.72 Israel 2:12.671:53.72
11 Snir Broshi 1:53.84 Israel 3:04.661:53.84
12 Idan Lipin 2:18.21 Israel 3:05.432:18.21
13 Lior Moshe 2:23.56 Israel DNF2:23.56
14 Avri Dabush 3:21.28 Israel 3:21.28DNF
15 Sion Kliemann 3:22.41 Israel 3:22.41DNF
16 Itay Sternheim 3:30.88 Israel 3:30.88DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shai Ziv 56.52 NR 1:02.11 NR Israel 1:05.0956.521:01.191:07.751:00.05
2 Eyal Alfasi 1:16.83 1:22.65 Israel 1:35.801:27.381:16.831:17.771:22.80
3 Maor Youavian 1:08.04 1:23.50 Israel 1:43.151:11.161:35.131:24.211:08.04
4 Itai Cohen 1:09.47 1:31.42 Israel 1:20.28DNF1:44.611:29.361:09.47
5 Omer Aviram 1:32.16 1:42.87 Israel 1:41.901:32.161:39.522:02.331:47.18
6 Tamir Livneh 1:28.34 1:54.75 Israel 1:54.442:29.681:44.022:05.801:28.34
7 Oded Gottesman 1:47.66 2:09.97 Israel 2:24.192:02.081:47.662:03.652:24.40
8 Shir Sason 1:34.44 2:41.39 Israel 3:27.712:00.902:35.561:34.44DNF