Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010


Date
Dec 4, 2010
City
Kanazawa, Japan
Venue

Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine

Address
4-18-1 ishibiki
Website
Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.78 11.94 Japan 11.9012.4613.0311.4610.78
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.13 13.18 Japan 13.7815.3812.5012.1313.27
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.44 13.37 Japan 13.5915.1612.4413.0513.46
4 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 11.96 14.12 Japan 14.7114.5211.9613.3014.55
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.41 14.15 Japan 14.9413.5513.9617.1512.41
6 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 13.25 15.55 Japan 16.0218.8313.2517.0313.59
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.83 15.80 Japan 12.8316.4414.9716.2816.16
8 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 15.13 16.39 Japan 16.0815.5817.5215.1320.18
9 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 17.11 18.58 Japan 18.5519.6117.1121.6817.58
10 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 16.34 18.72 Japan 16.3422.0817.5923.2716.50
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.25 19.45 Japan 23.3422.2718.6517.4415.25
12 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 19.31 20.48 Japan 19.3121.1926.9020.1620.08
13 Yuki Nakashima (中島佑樹) 17.72 21.18 Japan 21.5220.5621.4724.3117.72
14 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 20.84 25.27 Japan 28.9425.1920.8422.9127.71
15 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 21.63 25.98 Japan 21.6327.8027.5622.7227.65
16 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 25.53 30.08 Japan 31.9327.4425.5339.0230.86
17 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 29.02 30.64 Japan 30.9131.3629.6531.5329.02
18 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 20.94 32.04 Japan 31.5547.0020.9434.1630.41
19 Yuichi Kawagishi (川岸雄一) 47.43 54.64 Japan 58.411:03.3147.4356.3149.21
20 Manabu Uchida (内田学) 43.90 1:11.07 Japan 43.90DNF49.081:45.4658.66
21 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 1:15.75 1:25.29 Japan 1:27.471:17.411:38.411:15.751:31.00
22 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 1:11.65 1:34.04 Japan 1:35.081:40.521:11.651:36.661:30.38
23 Masahiro Uchimura (内村将大) 1:25.22 1:59.21 Japan 1:58.192:15.501:43.931:25.222:28.75
24 Shinta Tuzuki (都築伸太) 1:37.11 2:26.28 Japan 2:17.471:37.112:03.683:16.712:57.68

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.71 11.67 Japan 12.2711.2112.1510.7111.66
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.00 12.25 Japan 13.9012.6311.7212.4011.00
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.69 12.54 Japan 12.4715.7713.8311.3110.69
4 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 13.36 14.70 Japan 15.3614.1613.3616.3114.59
5 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 13.96 15.46 Japan 17.9715.5914.1916.5913.96
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.50 15.93 Japan DNF14.7217.2715.8114.50

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 49.96 54.20 Japan 49.9652.7155.7257.2254.18
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.83 56.72 Japan 53.8353.941:04.721:01.9654.25
3 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 53.80 1:02.87 Japan 1:10.721:18.9453.801:01.9155.97
4 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 1:03.08 1:04.78 Japan 1:07.531:04.271:03.081:06.651:03.43
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 51.43 1:09.09 Japan 1:10.691:14.021:14.7051.431:02.55
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:12.61 1:19.47 Japan 1:20.551:21.211:19.181:18.691:12.61
7 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:14.27 1:20.39 Japan 1:15.651:22.901:29.131:22.611:14.27
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:17.28 1:20.67 Japan 1:30.461:17.281:19.491:20.651:21.88
9 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:23.66 1:34.06 Japan 1:24.801:23.661:32.091:45.302:03.53
10 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:29.03 1:41.78 Japan 1:52.051:52.841:35.051:38.251:29.03
11 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 1:41.77 1:52.30 Japan 1:51.021:49.663:30.001:41.771:56.21
12 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1:22.33 1:52.39 Japan 1:22.331:44.491:36.612:16.08DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:22.09 1:24.52 Japan 1:23.941:22.831:26.781:22.091:36.58
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:44.83 1:50.74 Japan 1:52.532:13.221:45.581:44.831:54.11
3 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 1:48.22 1:57.55 Japan 1:58.131:48.222:04.901:54.881:59.65
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:55.47 2:02.92 Japan 1:58.582:05.09DNF1:55.472:05.09
5 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 2:17.43 2:21.26 Japan 2:17.432:20.402:23.532:23.442:19.94
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:12.46 2:23.85 Japan 2:26.962:20.032:24.562:34.802:12.46
7 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:57.27 3:06.98 Japan 3:16.532:57.273:02.913:06.613:11.43
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:37.09 3:25.75 Japan 3:08.25DNF2:37.093:40.083:28.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:36.25 DNF Japan 1:36.25DNFDNF
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:45.52 DNF Japan DNF1:45.522:00.96
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:09.81 3:33.44 Japan 3:03.712:09.815:26.81
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4:28.22 DNF Japan DNFDNF4:28.22
5 Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 6:33.50 DNF Japan DNF6:33.50DNF
6 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 6:50.11 DNF Japan DNFDNF6:50.11
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Yu Araki (荒木由布) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.94 4.27 Japan 4.003.944.224.584.84
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 8.28 8.78 Japan 9.448.289.058.289.02
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 7.43 9.54 Japan DNF10.507.438.889.25
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.31 9.80 Japan 6.3112.219.558.7511.09
5 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 7.71 11.43 Japan 7.7110.9612.2811.0514.55
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 10.18 12.25 Japan 10.1811.8014.8612.1312.83
7 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10.80 13.01 Japan 12.6314.7811.6310.8025.11
8 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 7.78 13.34 Japan 7.7812.3614.0315.1913.63
9 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 10.11 14.79 Japan 10.1111.8330.1913.4419.11
10 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 12.31 15.41 Japan 16.4116.6920.7112.3113.13