Iquitos Cubing 2018


Date
Nov 3 - 4, 2018
City
Iquitos, Peru
Venue

Recreo Turístico Familiar Don Pepe

Address
Calle 23 de julio, Lt 43, Punchana
Details

Primer piso

Organizer
Valentino Nuñez
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

reccube123@gmail.com

Information
Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/10 (Peruvian Sol) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

English below

El registro se considera completo una vez que es aprobado y el competidor aparece en esta lista. Para que el registro sea aprobado, debe hacerse correctamente (nombre bien escrito, fecha de nacimiento correcta, en caso de haber participado antes, haber vinculado su WCAID, etc).
Solo los competidores que paguen su registro hasta el 20 de octubre tendrán derecho a recibir el polo del torneo.

Registration is considered complete once it has been approved and the competitor appears in this list. For a registration to be approved, it must be made correctly (name correctly written, correct date of birth, if returning competitor, having linked their WCAID to their account, etc).
Only competitors completing their registration until October 20 will be eligible to receive a competition T-shirt.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.31 9.63 Peru 11.199.938.319.209.77
2 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 8.86 9.83 Peru 8.8611.019.2910.0910.11
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 10.34 11.63 Peru 12.9311.1911.1510.3412.54
4 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 11.81 13.28 Peru 14.2311.9713.6511.8118.57
5 Gianpierre Ponce 11.42 13.84 Peru 14.6314.0211.4212.8616.11
6 Valentino Nuñez 10.87 14.29 Peru 12.9017.3410.8718.6712.64
7 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 12.81 14.69 Peru 14.5715.7113.7912.8116.41
8 Hector Pinedo 11.43 15.24 Peru 18.1913.6615.1616.9111.43
9 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.09 15.73 Peru 12.09DNF17.3914.0515.74
10 Natán Riggenbach 14.72 17.84 Peru 16.3224.6318.7818.4114.72
11 Sandro Panduro Jarama 17.49 19.57 Peru 20.1719.6517.4923.0418.90
12 Miguel Bravo 16.27 20.41 Peru 20.2022.9918.0525.7116.27
13 Emilio Jesus Ramirez Tananta 17.39 20.49 Peru 20.0519.7417.3922.0021.69
14 José Arian Herrera Reyes 19.46 20.80 Peru 23.8620.9520.7720.6819.46
15 Abraham Levi Arévalo 18.42 23.98 Peru 24.3936.7822.6324.9218.42
16 Angel Ropon 21.39 26.32 Peru 26.6522.18DNF30.1321.39
17 Rafael Andre Iberico Zúñiga 24.78 26.49 Peru 26.0424.7828.1829.8925.26
18 Alvaro Christian Pinedo Rodriguez 24.58 28.25 Peru 26.5632.0330.3227.8824.58
19 Jeiser Jesus Zambrano Ortiz 27.10 29.61 Peru 30.2327.1029.36DNF29.24
20 Santiago Delmar Meza Robles 30.07 38.81 Peru 42.1138.9730.0749.4535.35
21 Martin Quintana Flores 33.16 39.13 Peru 41.3140.0048.1836.0733.16
22 Medardo Curichimba 33.87 39.79 Peru 37.0044.33DNF33.8738.03
23 Marcelo Pinedo 45.48 49.37 Peru 50.3045.4849.9849.4048.73

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.46 10.18 Peru 11.439.9511.539.177.46
2 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 9.15 11.16 Peru 13.379.8510.269.15DNF
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 10.63 11.29 Peru 12.2910.9510.6410.63DNF
4 Hector Pinedo 11.61 12.94 Peru 15.0711.6113.0812.2713.46
5 Gianpierre Ponce 10.78 13.00 Peru 12.0910.7813.9013.0215.87
6 Valentino Nuñez 10.47 13.31 Peru 13.8610.47DNF11.1114.96
7 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 11.69 13.59 Peru 14.1911.6915.6513.5113.06
8 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 14.65 15.47 Peru 16.0215.0714.6515.3318.97
9 Emilio Jesus Ramirez Tananta 14.23 16.81 Peru 14.2317.8916.3322.3616.20
10 José Arian Herrera Reyes 16.05 17.64 Peru 20.2716.0916.0516.5721.55
11 Natán Riggenbach 13.69 18.11 Peru 21.5017.2617.9719.1113.69
12 Gianfranco Huanqui 14.18 19.26 Peru 20.6814.18DNF22.7214.38
13 Sandro Panduro Jarama 14.70 19.41 Peru 26.4414.7021.8416.8819.51
14 Miguel Bravo 17.47 19.53 Peru 21.4519.5017.6417.4727.22
15 Angel Ropon 20.27 23.65 Peru DNF24.2623.4420.2723.26
16 Abraham Levi Arévalo 19.38 24.28 Peru 21.8419.3822.7928.21DNF
17 Rafael Andre Iberico Zúñiga 17.42 27.67 Peru DNF30.5826.6425.8017.42

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.15 8.39 Peru 8.3312.638.558.288.15
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 9.00 10.73 Peru 15.509.6511.239.0011.31
3 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 10.50 11.75 Peru 11.8912.4912.4410.9210.50
4 Valentino Nuñez 12.11 12.84 Peru 12.1113.8512.4415.8112.24
5 Gianpierre Ponce 11.82 13.56 Peru 14.2313.6212.9011.8214.16
6 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 12.87 13.69 Peru 12.8714.6612.9315.4313.48
7 Hector Pinedo 12.37 13.74 Peru 12.3713.0914.4814.4113.71
8 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 12.68 14.49 Peru 13.7812.6813.74DNF15.95
9 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.50 16.72 Peru 20.5212.5018.6114.5816.97
10 Natán Riggenbach 13.91 16.80 Peru 13.9118.5615.82DNF16.02
11 Emilio Jesus Ramirez Tananta 14.50 17.90 Peru 14.5015.5619.3518.8023.57
12 José Arian Herrera Reyes 13.82 19.52 Peru 13.8221.1323.8719.5517.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.76 3.19 Peru 5.263.222.883.482.76
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.02 3.49 Peru 3.625.283.153.703.02
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.95 3.68 Peru 2.953.295.244.453.31
4 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 2.62 3.88 Peru 2.624.422.914.316.88
5 Hector Pinedo 3.38 4.73 Peru 4.923.383.745.526.43
6 Valentino Nuñez 3.62 4.92 Peru 4.986.00DNF3.783.62
7 Gianpierre Ponce 4.34 5.39 Peru 4.348.625.286.364.53
8 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 5.15 5.87 Peru 5.156.115.256.576.24
9 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 5.84 5.99 Peru 6.075.866.795.846.05
10 Miguel Bravo 6.07 6.44 Peru 6.077.846.896.156.27
11 Sandro Panduro Jarama 5.46 7.04 Peru 7.458.976.985.466.69
12 Gianfranco Huanqui 5.70 7.31 Peru 7.657.408.246.875.70
13 José Arian Herrera Reyes 6.78 7.62 Peru 8.116.787.597.179.49
14 Marcelo Pinedo 8.24 21.46 Peru DNF25.1620.7118.508.24

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.28 2.79 Peru 3.043.362.832.492.28
2 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 3.01 3.82 Peru 4.943.295.513.223.01
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.22 4.06 Peru 3.866.504.963.223.36
4 Hector Pinedo 4.24 4.54 Peru 4.734.774.304.584.24
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.02 4.72 Peru 3.024.484.884.806.47
6 Valentino Nuñez 4.01 4.99 Peru 4.015.235.44DNF4.30
7 Gianpierre Ponce 3.68 5.63 Peru 4.327.814.773.6810.74
8 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 4.73 5.71 Peru 5.904.735.496.325.74
9 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 5.15 5.71 Peru DNF5.705.155.655.77
10 Miguel Bravo 6.03 6.36 Peru 6.276.716.036.118.06

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 30.79 33.16 Peru 33.7332.1933.57DNF30.79
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 37.19 41.53 Peru 37.1947.0442.5841.8040.22
3 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 38.03 45.19 Peru 49.4341.1538.0349.0645.36
4 Gianpierre Ponce 41.37 48.56 Peru 41.3754.2945.8945.5055.24
5 Hector Pinedo 47.80 52.37 Peru 52.3655.2750.3247.8054.43
6 Valentino Nuñez 47.70 52.67 Peru DNF54.5549.0647.7054.41
7 Gianfranco Huanqui 49.86 58.69 Peru 49.861:02.911:08.931:00.8552.31
8 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 1:05.00 1:13.16 Peru 1:21.781:11.601:05.001:11.651:16.24
9 Emilio Jesus Ramirez Tananta 1:12.53 1:16.61 Peru 1:22.151:12.531:15.111:12.571:28.39
10 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 1:03.69 DNF Peru 1:03.69DNF1:14.181:16.35DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 28.90 31.24 Peru 28.9031.4330.1432.1535.31
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 33.86 42.51 Peru 39.01DNF33.8643.2645.25
3 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 39.91 42.95 Peru 49.0242.4744.4439.9141.95
4 Gianpierre Ponce 41.67 45.16 Peru 41.6745.2848.1843.1247.09
5 Valentino Nuñez 43.92 48.88 Peru 51.5745.1549.9343.92DNF
6 Hector Pinedo 49.89 54.27 Peru 58.0153.9449.8959.3450.86
7 Gianfranco Huanqui 51.57 1:03.82 Peru 1:20.861:02.9352.281:16.2551.57

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.32 59.37 Peru 1:02.8257.3257.831:02.0258.25
2 Valentino Nuñez 1:18.85 1:27.09 Peru 1:26.231:33.051:18.851:24.671:30.37
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 1:16.60 1:27.21 Peru 1:40.201:25.661:31.091:24.891:16.60
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:27.42 1:33.86 Peru 1:31.281:29.661:40.631:27.421:40.98
5 Gianpierre Ponce 1:35.54 1:43.85 Peru 1:58.951:45.661:35.541:39.001:46.90
6 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:41.24 Peru 2:41.242:43.39
7 Emilio Jesus Ramirez Tananta DNF Peru DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:36.06 1:40.39 SAR Peru 1:42.671:42.431:36.06
2 Valentino Nuñez 3:10.77 3:22.33 Peru 3:24.283:31.953:10.77
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 3:14.84 3:40.91 Peru 4:04.443:14.843:43.44

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:30.22 2:33.63 Peru 2:30.222:32.712:37.96
2 Valentino Nuñez 4:27.21 5:08.37 Peru 4:27.216:00.894:57.01
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 6:25.75 Peru 6:25.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23.65 DNF Peru DNFDNF23.65
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:44.78 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:44.78
3 Gianpierre Ponce DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.55 14.62 Peru 15.4214.5016.3313.9313.55
2 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 12.92 16.93 Peru 12.9216.0918.7421.0815.96
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.10 19.24 Peru 19.8218.5120.8119.4018.10
4 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 17.52 19.79 Peru 20.6020.6820.6018.1717.52
5 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 18.75 20.17 Peru 23.6120.9018.7519.2520.37
6 Gianpierre Ponce 22.49 25.70 Peru 52.2122.4927.1022.8827.12
7 Hector Pinedo 24.13 29.73 Peru 24.1324.9334.3632.3231.95
8 Valentino Nuñez 27.30 30.32 Peru 27.3038.5832.5327.7330.70
9 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 26.04 37.98 Peru 39.5542.9835.0439.3626.04
10 José Arian Herrera Reyes 29.70 40.24 Peru 46.2239.4442.7838.4929.70

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 11.71 12.47 NR Peru 14.4511.7112.9512.4712.00
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.70 15.63 Peru 18.5916.1714.7015.3215.40
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 14.65 17.97 Peru 17.8918.3817.6521.8314.65
4 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 13.67 18.17 Peru 21.6815.9213.6720.9417.65
5 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 18.96 23.51 Peru 19.7123.2818.9627.5527.91
6 Gianpierre Ponce 24.23 26.67 Peru 30.2525.1227.2027.6824.23
7 Hector Pinedo 21.19 28.03 Peru 27.3321.1932.9931.8524.90

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 32.52 34.30 Peru 32.5233.8441.0234.1334.92
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 55.96 57.97 Peru 55.9656.1659.6558.1059.88
3 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 56.47 1:04.61 Peru 1:02.8456.471:12.2159.711:11.28
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:07.93 1:15.64 Peru 1:20.851:07.931:12.441:13.621:25.19
5 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 1:09.80 1:22.23 Peru 1:15.721:09.801:28.851:27.391:23.57
6 Hector Pinedo 1:23.81 1:33.72 Peru 1:23.811:49.911:29.621:37.861:33.69

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 3.31 4.42 Peru 3.314.055.026.404.20
2 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 4.03 5.00 Peru 5.017.024.035.224.78
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.70 6.86 Peru 3.707.117.286.208.23
4 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 5.02 7.84 Peru 5.028.627.657.269.16
5 Hector Pinedo 7.34 10.16 Peru 7.349.0714.7513.288.14
6 Martin Quintana Flores 8.16 11.60 Peru 8.1613.0411.4721.6410.28
7 Andreé Ramirez 9.23 11.81 Peru 11.7214.1313.549.2310.18
8 José Arian Herrera Reyes 11.76 15.17 Peru 14.6714.3211.7620.5216.51
9 Gianpierre Ponce 7.72 15.94 Peru 7.728.6525.8213.36DNF
10 Sandro Panduro Jarama 10.88 17.94 Peru 10.8820.5619.3521.6613.90
11 Santiago Delmar Meza Robles 9.47 18.46 Peru 24.9013.85DNF16.639.47

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 3.21 4.09 Peru 4.894.056.913.213.33
2 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 3.86 6.17 Peru 3.866.777.404.717.02
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.93 7.34 Peru 10.886.505.494.9310.04
4 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 5.69 7.39 Peru 8.618.016.445.697.73
5 Hector Pinedo 6.81 8.39 Peru 6.8110.509.936.878.38
6 Martin Quintana Flores 9.38 11.43 Peru 11.5511.6712.489.3811.08
7 Andreé Ramirez 9.21 12.50 Peru 13.0212.7318.9011.769.21

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.80 5.64 Peru 5.897.675.273.805.77
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 6.40 7.20 Peru 8.206.887.126.407.61
3 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 8.42 8.80 Peru 8.448.4210.559.308.66
4 Sandro Panduro Jarama 10.29 12.23 Peru 30.4711.4610.2912.6312.59
5 José Arian Herrera Reyes 7.67 12.36 Peru 13.5613.7119.509.807.67