Instituto Nacional Open 2018


Date
Jun 16, 2018
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Instituto Miguel León Prado

Address
Gran Avenida Jose Miguel Carrera 3696, San Miguel
Details

El campeonato se realizará en una sala de clases, que estará señalizada.

Organizer
Bruno Gálvez
WCA Delegates
Felipe Andres Rojas Garces and José Garrido
Contact

Bruno Gálvez

Information

El campeonato Instituto Nacional Open 2018 es abierto.

Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $3,000 (Chilean Peso).

To be able to participate in the competition you must complete the registration process. To complete the registration process, the following steps must be followed in order:

1.- Register on the waiting list of the competition on the WCA web page. You have to create or have an WCA website account.

2.- You must pay the registration fee of $3.000 CLP to the following chilean bank account:
Number: 20021446
Account owner: Bruno Gálvez
Rut: 20.021.446-3
Banco Estado
Confirmation email with the name of the competitor: inopen2k18@gmail.com

3.- After paying the fee you must send an email to inopen2k18@gmail.com with the full name of the competitor and attaching an screenshot of the proof of payment.

A confirmation email will be sent to the competitor once completed correctly the previous 3 steps in order. Only then the competitor will appear in the approved registrations list in the WCA website for the competition.
Acceptance of the registration will be made in the same order of arrival of the mails with the image of the proof of payment .

The deadline for payment and mailing the proof of payment is Satudarday June 16 at 10:00 AM -4:00 GMT or when the limit of 70 competitors it's reached. Whatever happens first.

Proceso de registro

Para poder participar en el campeonato debes completar el proceso de registro. Para completar el proceso de registro debes seguir los siguientes pasos en orden:

1.- Inscribirse en la lista de espera de la competencia en la página web de la WCA. Para ello necesitaras crear o tener una cuenta del sitio web WCA.

2.- Transferir $3.000 pesos chilenos a la siguiente cuenta bancaria:
Cuenta rut numero: 20021446
Nombre del titular: Bruno Gálvez
Rut del titular: 20.021.446-3
Banco Estado
Correo de confirmación con el nombre del competidor: inopen2k18@gmail.com

3.- Despues de realizar el pago se debe enviar un correo a inopen2k18@gmail.com indicando el nombre completo del competidor y adjuntando una captura de pantalla del comprobante de transferencia.

Un correo de confirmación será enviado al competidor una vez que haya cumplido cada uno de los tres pasos anteriores en orden. Solo entonces el competidor aparecerá en la lista de registros aprobados de la competencia en la página web de la WCA.
Los registros se aprobaran en el mismo orden en que lleguen los correos con la imagen de la confirmación de la transferencia.
El plazo máximo para completar el registro es el día Sábado 16 de Junio de 2018 a las 10:00 AM -4:00 GMT o el momento en que se llene los 70 cupos, lo que suceda primero.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 8.35 9.89 Chile 9.5111.7112.808.358.44
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.05 9.99 Chile 9.6410.2010.139.0511.02
3 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.76 10.44 Chile 12.1110.4410.619.7610.28
4 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 9.68 11.43 Chile 14.3611.069.6810.8812.34
5 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 10.23 11.47 Chile 12.3210.2310.5212.4811.56
6 José Garrido 10.38 11.63 Chile 11.9611.2012.0310.3811.73
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.46 11.87 Chile 13.3811.667.4615.0710.58
8 Vicente Astroza 11.26 13.92 Chile 14.6511.2615.2713.5513.56
9 Bruno Gálvez 12.33 14.51 Chile 12.3315.6712.9115.3215.31
10 Javiera Canelo Chacana 13.83 15.05 Chile 14.8018.6714.4713.8315.88
11 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 11.85 15.22 Chile 15.5716.5515.8911.8514.19
12 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 13.42 15.42 Chile 13.4217.1114.5414.6217.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.18 9.09 Chile 9.688.189.498.779.00
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.41 9.94 Chile 11.539.5010.509.419.81
3 José Garrido 9.05 10.17 Chile 13.9510.419.059.3710.73
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.58 10.68 Chile 11.1110.469.5818.2910.48
5 Felipe Medel 8.64 11.08 Chile 11.7512.009.4913.788.64
6 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 10.94 11.21 Chile 11.2713.9410.9711.3810.94
7 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 8.96 11.27 Chile 11.4410.9811.3811.718.96
8 Bruno Gálvez 10.89 11.52 Chile 12.4312.3011.0111.2510.89
9 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 12.42 13.00 Chile 13.5614.4712.8812.4212.57
10 Vicente Astroza 11.24 13.19 Chile 13.3315.2012.5913.6411.24
11 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 11.60 13.36 Chile 13.4912.4111.6014.1914.48
12 Javiera Canelo Chacana 10.62 13.78 Chile 13.7720.0414.3810.6213.18
13 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 13.36 14.66 Chile 14.8215.9513.3614.7914.37
14 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 13.20 14.79 Chile 15.0315.5817.7713.2013.77
15 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 12.16 15.16 Chile 14.6512.1615.7715.0519.46
16 Duval Valdes Ayala 14.13 15.47 Chile 16.5315.0414.1315.9415.42
17 Matías Cisterna Rocco 12.59 15.82 Chile 12.5914.3318.6015.7217.40
18 Daniel Lépez 13.48 16.40 Chile 14.5617.1513.4819.0617.49
19 Vicente Jara 15.46 18.87 Chile 17.9716.5022.1415.4622.44
20 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 17.94 19.85 Bolivia 20.4218.1121.02DNF17.94
21 Marta Guerra 15.78 21.68 Chile 31.8117.3218.1329.6015.78
22 Luis Alonso Painemal Quintana 21.13 24.27 Chile 28.1221.6425.8525.3321.13
23 Benjamín Troncoso 22.90 25.58 Chile 24.1027.1925.4537.3022.90
24 Guillermo Adolfo Comas Moya 22.98 26.67 Chile 24.0529.2529.4422.9826.70

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.91 8.97 Chile 8.828.667.919.4311.26
2 Felipe Medel 8.36 10.95 Chile 13.4219.609.988.369.45
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.35 11.04 Chile 10.849.6612.6212.789.35
4 José Garrido 9.42 11.27 Chile 9.759.4211.3812.6812.76
5 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 10.62 11.69 Chile 14.5911.0312.3210.6211.73
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 11.21 11.80 Chile 11.4711.2112.3513.5011.57
7 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 11.12 11.93 Chile 11.9011.1211.4012.6312.48
8 Bruno Gálvez 11.12 12.90 Chile 13.5111.9813.5713.2211.12
9 Vicente Astroza 13.16 14.02 Chile 13.1614.5314.3614.4413.25
10 Duval Valdes Ayala 14.22 14.98 Chile 17.3115.6714.5814.6914.22
11 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 12.10 15.02 Chile 17.7017.1714.2112.1013.67
12 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 13.52 15.25 Chile 15.8814.3015.5719.5213.52
13 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 13.72 15.50 Chile 14.4018.1313.7216.7015.40
14 Javiera Canelo Chacana 14.08 15.60 Chile 14.0817.3614.1515.3018.59
15 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 14.56 16.33 Chile 15.5714.5619.3216.2517.16
16 Daniel Lépez 14.75 17.16 Chile 15.7514.7519.0620.7916.66
17 Marta Guerra 14.45 17.44 Chile 18.0119.7317.4516.8714.45
18 Matías Cisterna Rocco 16.27 18.60 Chile 20.7318.6918.9716.2718.15
19 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 17.27 19.41 Chile 19.5120.6418.0817.2722.30
20 Vicente Jara 19.62 20.87 Chile 23.2419.7519.6225.2019.63
21 Benjamín Troncoso 20.89 23.03 Chile 30.4525.7420.9422.4220.89
22 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 18.56 23.27 Bolivia 26.0524.3724.6818.5620.77
23 Guillermo Adolfo Comas Moya 24.09 25.92 Chile 26.3831.7426.2025.1724.09
24 Luis Alonso Painemal Quintana 18.90 26.40 Chile 32.6818.9026.4631.4421.30
25 Gabrial Aravena Rivera 21.44 28.18 Chile 28.6942.1729.5626.3021.44
26 Guillermo Enrique Saenz Angel 24.59 31.79 Chile 24.5928.6833.7232.9836.33
27 Hugo Salinas 23.16 32.45 Chile 38.4429.8929.0238.5223.16
28 Luis Francisco Briones Tello 39.67 44.16 Chile 44.5245.9641.9959.5239.67
29 Gabriel Antonio Gaitán Maldonado 41.44 47.20 Chile 41.6141.4451.5048.4955.10
30 Vicente Briones Medina 38.81 49.27 Chile 50.4044.241:06.6653.1738.81
31 Vicente Fernando Rodriguez Donoso 49.12 1:04.93 Chile 51.431:22.571:06.2049.121:17.16
32 Anne Etchats 1:00.75 1:13.69 France 1:00.75DNF1:30.041:01.721:09.30
33 Fasélys Le Helleye 1:07.99 1:20.46 France 1:07.991:28.651:34.571:09.501:23.22
34 Alonso Agustín Ramírez Flores 1:08.85 1:21.51 Chile 1:31.071:15.241:50.931:08.851:18.22
35 Martín Andrés Jesús Pérez Loyola 45.15 DNF Chile 45.15DNF51.37DNF1:06.20

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 2.72 2.87 Chile 2.722.952.752.952.91
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 2.62 3.18 Chile 3.233.372.622.945.18
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.01 3.95 Chile 4.105.643.243.014.52
4 José Garrido 2.95 4.07 Chile 3.344.272.954.605.70
5 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 4.12 4.83 Chile 6.254.435.684.124.39
6 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 3.91 4.95 Chile 5.516.085.383.913.95
7 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 4.58 5.57 Chile 4.586.706.275.554.90
8 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 5.32 5.65 Chile 5.325.466.785.715.77
9 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 4.37 6.88 Chile 8.476.2212.645.944.37
10 Javiera Canelo Chacana 4.76 8.67 Chile 6.444.7613.0812.237.34
11 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 5.67 9.85 Chile 5.6710.1413.6312.786.62

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 2.56 3.44 Chile 3.143.542.563.644.81
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.25 3.90 Chile 6.354.053.254.233.42
3 Felipe Medel 3.16 4.26 Chile 5.074.873.294.633.16
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 3.71 4.32 Chile 4.115.574.204.653.71
5 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 3.85 4.75 Chile 3.854.604.885.284.76
6 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 5.10 5.58 Chile 5.129.126.515.105.10
7 Bruno Gálvez 4.47 5.63 Chile 4.576.129.326.204.47
8 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 4.55 5.90 Chile 5.347.774.588.954.55
9 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.76 5.97 Chile 4.766.566.374.987.10
10 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 3.08 6.11 Chile 6.495.403.0817.066.43
11 José Garrido 3.54 6.22 Chile 6.586.933.546.345.74
12 Javiera Canelo Chacana 4.56 6.60 Chile 9.224.566.424.608.79
13 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 4.36 6.68 Chile 7.445.628.546.974.36
14 Duval Valdes Ayala 5.84 6.78 Chile DNF6.567.756.045.84
15 Vicente Astroza 4.82 6.89 Chile 8.816.804.825.088.78
16 Emilio Jose Roman Moya 5.36 7.34 Chile 7.685.945.368.778.40
17 Gabrial Aravena Rivera 6.71 7.56 Chile 8.327.476.718.107.10
18 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 5.69 7.76 Bolivia 8.738.567.527.215.69
19 Luis Alonso Painemal Quintana 8.61 8.93 Chile 9.188.968.728.619.12
20 Daniel Lépez 5.42 9.07 Chile 14.547.605.428.5511.05
21 Matías Cisterna Rocco 8.14 9.84 Chile 8.1410.269.0815.4310.18
22 Vicente Briones Medina 9.47 13.18 Chile 15.679.4712.3511.5216.42
23 Vicente Fernando Rodriguez Donoso 9.95 13.24 Chile 12.409.9513.0114.4514.32
24 Luis Francisco Briones Tello 11.37 14.28 Chile 13.8713.7615.2011.3716.59

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 30.39 35.47 Chile 35.1030.3938.8835.6635.64
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 38.93 41.41 Chile 39.7945.4238.9339.0246.30
3 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 38.89 41.47 Chile 40.2541.9138.8951.8342.26
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 33.26 41.60 Chile 45.8043.7133.2637.2743.83
5 José Garrido 38.10 41.90 Chile 49.1238.1042.3244.9638.41
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 35.87 46.17 Chile 54.8639.2944.3635.87DNF
7 Duval Valdes Ayala 47.99 56.22 Chile 1:00.1655.7658.2654.6347.99
8 Vicente Astroza 50.63 58.53 Chile 53.441:13.441:03.2850.6358.86
9 Javiera Canelo Chacana 54.51 1:07.32 Chile 54.511:22.921:15.531:05.611:00.81
10 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 1:04.46 1:09.39 Chile 1:09.101:13.951:04.461:11.051:08.02
11 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 1:04.32 1:11.74 Chile 1:17.001:11.781:04.321:19.561:06.45
12 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 1:12.92 1:17.59 Chile 1:15.081:21.371:12.921:16.33DNF
13 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 1:00.55 1:17.64 Bolivia 1:16.651:20.371:19.671:16.591:00.55
14 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 1:07.27 1:20.81 Chile 1:20.101:22.901:26.111:07.271:19.43
15 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 1:07.34 1:25.20 Chile 1:20.071:07.341:26.691:28.85DNF
16 Matías Cisterna Rocco 1:24.67 DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNF1:24.67
17 Alonso Agustín Ramírez Flores DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 1:04.65 1:10.54 Chile 1:17.711:10.811:15.651:04.651:05.15
2 José Garrido 1:15.40 1:19.87 Chile 1:15.401:21.261:24.031:22.391:15.97
3 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 1:13.62 1:21.24 Chile 1:34.811:13.621:27.491:17.071:19.15
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 1:18.21 1:25.58 Chile 1:28.501:27.871:18.211:26.411:22.45
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 1:11.15 1:26.07 Chile 1:33.661:26.831:11.151:25.651:25.72
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 1:27.62 1:37.08 Chile 1:32.151:39.241:39.851:27.62DNF
7 Vicente Astroza 1:46.28 1:58.07 Chile 2:04.151:57.681:55.111:46.282:01.42
8 Daniel Lépez 1:57.30 2:13.97 Chile 1:57.302:16.242:37.642:09.942:15.74
9 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 2:06.13 2:17.54 Bolivia 2:43.152:06.132:24.492:12.542:15.60
10 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 2:12.97 2:18.33 Chile 2:22.702:32.502:13.832:12.972:18.47
11 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 2:19.05 DNF Chile 2:27.932:19.05DNF2:52.43DNF
12 Matías Cisterna Rocco 2:49.57 DNF Chile DNF2:58.392:59.29DNF2:49.57

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 53.51 DNF Chile DNF53.51DNF
2 Duval Valdes Ayala 1:29.79 DNF Chile 1:29.791:42.84DNF
3 Felipe Medel 1:47.48 DNF Chile 1:47.481:50.63DNF
4 Vicente Astroza 2:42.35 DNF Chile 2:42.35DNF2:42.36
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 3:52.62 DNF Chile 3:52.62DNF4:23.81
6 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 14.44 16.98 Chile 16.9614.4417.4016.5730.19
2 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 12.95 17.37 Chile 23.5012.9518.7717.6715.66
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 17.22 17.76 Chile 24.1117.2217.2318.5717.48
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 15.85 18.41 Chile 18.7615.8517.3619.1119.65
5 Vicente Astroza 19.42 21.35 Chile 21.2526.6221.2121.5919.42
6 José Garrido 19.10 21.38 Chile 19.1022.3622.8720.4221.36
7 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 23.29 28.43 Chile 30.6236.4827.0423.2927.64
8 Daniel Lépez 26.17 29.74 Chile 31.3926.1730.3227.5237.71
9 Bruno Gálvez 24.24 32.22 Chile 35.8235.9724.2435.7525.10
10 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 25.63 32.27 Chile 34.4025.6335.1630.8931.52
11 Matías Cisterna Rocco 30.52 32.48 Chile 37.3332.9430.5231.4433.06
12 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 26.18 33.09 Chile 26.1835.1732.91DNF31.18
13 Duval Valdes Ayala 28.93 34.18 Chile 49.5730.3728.9339.3732.80
14 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 25.05 35.43 Chile 31.8033.8040.6842.2125.05
15 Javiera Canelo Chacana 34.12 39.04 Chile 41.3635.6734.1240.1049.52
16 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 33.13 42.28 Bolivia 55.5852.7833.3233.1340.75
17 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 32.94 44.79 Chile 43.5949.7541.0232.9450.67
18 Guillermo Enrique Saenz Angel 55.32 DNF Chile 55.32DNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 3.53 4.61 NR Chile 3.536.903.814.985.05
2 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.99 5.65 Chile 5.276.555.137.514.99
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 4.46 6.08 Chile 6.596.096.615.554.46
4 Vicente Astroza 6.71 7.99 Chile 6.778.849.018.366.71
5 Daniel Lépez 6.74 8.91 Chile 6.749.128.768.8511.99
6 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 6.53 9.50 Chile 10.9915.868.948.576.53
7 Matías Cisterna Rocco 8.19 10.61 Chile 11.0710.5710.1915.928.19
8 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 9.94 15.62 Chile 15.9919.1018.9211.959.94
9 Luis Francisco Briones Tello 13.92 DNF Chile 16.9416.36DNFDNF13.92

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 4.70 5.79 Chile 5.796.794.798.784.70
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 6.00 7.52 Chile 6.876.566.009.1410.92
3 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 5.99 8.23 Chile 12.806.028.725.999.94
4 Vicente Astroza 8.63 9.92 Chile 9.499.138.6311.14DNF
5 Matías Cisterna Rocco 8.16 10.08 Chile 11.888.169.938.4419.67
6 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 8.13 10.54 Chile 9.9015.898.1311.909.81
7 Daniel Lépez 9.11 10.81 Chile 10.869.1112.5110.9310.63
8 Luis Francisco Briones Tello 13.22 16.25 Chile DNF17.6516.4113.2214.69
9 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 12.28 16.69 Chile 16.1614.6312.2819.9619.29
10 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 15.78 16.93 Chile DNF15.8815.7816.8718.04
11 Vicente Briones Medina 6.02 DNF Chile DNF6.0215.65DNF19.76
12 Matias Luke Diaz Quispe 8.79 DNF Chile DNFDNF8.7916.7017.79
13 Vicente Fernando Rodriguez Donoso DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 4.41 5.22 Chile 4.415.188.275.395.10
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 4.63 5.65 Chile 4.636.469.685.674.81
3 Emilio Jose Roman Moya 6.04 8.53 Chile 12.429.867.428.316.04
4 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 6.42 9.03 Bolivia 6.4218.239.178.839.10
5 Javiera Canelo Chacana 5.62 11.75 Chile 15.3815.435.6211.218.67

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 3.42 4.58 Chile 5.663.693.425.254.80
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 3.62 5.94 Chile 7.395.603.624.828.62
3 Emilio Jose Roman Moya 4.91 7.87 Chile 5.84DNF4.916.5511.23
4 Javiera Canelo Chacana 6.24 7.91 Chile 7.148.296.248.29DNF
5 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 5.46 9.99 Chile 5.467.1810.7715.4512.03
6 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 6.91 10.34 Bolivia 10.5412.756.918.1112.37
7 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 9.56 11.42 Chile 9.5615.5213.0911.419.76
8 Luis Alonso Painemal Quintana 9.33 11.43 Chile 9.5515.509.3310.9013.83
9 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 8.38 12.34 Chile 11.7112.15DNF8.3813.16
10 Matías Cisterna Rocco 13.45 14.35 Chile 13.4514.4514.6813.92DNF
11 Vicente Briones Medina 10.66 16.57 Chile 16.14DNF10.6615.4818.10
12 Vicente Fernando Rodriguez Donoso DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF