Inspiria Cube Day 2014


Date
Apr 12, 2014
City
Sarpsborg, Norway
Venue

Inspiria science center

Address
Bjørnstadveien 16, 1712 Grålum
Details

Konkurransen foregår i Storsalen.

Website
Inspiria Cube Day 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Contact

Vidar Norstein KlungreMarie Lilleborge

Information

Inspiria Cube Day 2014 blir arrangert av Norges kubeforbund og Inspiria science center.

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 9.11 9.64 Norway 9.939.119.469.53DNF
2 Nathaniel Berg 11.49 14.14 Sweden 14.1113.4111.4914.9121.05
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.66 14.42 Italy 14.9614.0911.6614.2215.80
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 11.88 14.50 Norway 14.5317.5013.5615.4011.88
5 Kristian Muggerud 12.18 14.51 Norway 16.2214.6215.6013.3012.18
6 Hampus Hellqvist 13.63 15.18 Sweden 14.3615.2713.6315.9017.34
7 Ulrik Bredland 15.51 16.04 Norway 16.1015.6517.2216.3615.51
8 Nicolay Roness 13.37 16.05 Norway 15.6516.3416.1713.3717.99
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.86 17.25 Norway 15.8615.9017.2721.3618.59
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.70 17.54 Norway 14.7017.4719.3616.1918.97
11 Thomas Lind Magnussen 15.80 17.57 Norway 17.4719.1915.8020.0316.06
12 Espen Hansen Høijord 12.58 18.45 Norway 17.85DNF21.1912.5816.31
13 Hans Bjerkevoll 15.25 19.31 Norway 20.1923.4418.5915.2519.15
14 William Ho 21.23 25.26 Norway 21.2327.2226.7828.0621.77
15 Peter Hatlestad 23.33 25.39 Norway 24.2433.5227.3524.5823.33
16 Jan-Kristian Nordhagen 28.01 32.82 Norway 33.9041.5232.2732.2928.01
17 Marie Lilleborge 25.12 33.08 Norway 31.3335.0038.3425.1232.90
18 Trym Aslak Belstad 28.89 34.56 Norway 39.1232.5632.0028.8939.58
19 Heidi Marie Nore 31.00 39.52 Norway 31.0050.5939.7437.7341.09
20 Herman Berget 29.06 44.88 Norway 31.94DNF29.061:08.5434.15
21 Peter Andersson 43.09 47.04 Sweden 48.5044.9047.7154.2543.09
22 Karina Lilleborge 43.02 50.30 Norway 43.5256.801:00.8043.0250.59
23 Stian Dahl 30.94 50.52 Norway DNF34.321:17.8239.4330.94
24 Felix Schliecker 42.00 55.36 Germany 42.0054.291:05.39DNF46.40
25 Roger Morland 52.33 1:02.59 Norway 1:05.3552.331:02.5659.861:22.93

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 6.81 NR 9.05 Norway 8.2210.256.819.349.59
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 11.81 13.25 Norway 14.0511.8114.5312.3613.34
3 Nathaniel Berg 11.38 13.82 Sweden 16.3113.6611.3814.9012.90
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.03 13.99 Italy 14.9613.2813.7210.03DNF
5 Kristian Muggerud 14.81 15.37 Norway 14.8416.3414.8117.4114.92
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15.08 15.93 Norway 15.2417.3615.2717.2915.08
7 Thomas Lind Magnussen 15.86 16.79 Norway 16.1618.0415.8619.3616.16
8 Ulrik Bredland 15.77 17.07 Norway 15.7717.6317.1916.3818.00
9 Espen Hansen Høijord 15.74 17.10 Norway DNF16.5016.9215.7417.88
10 Hans Bjerkevoll 15.47 17.31 Norway 15.4716.7917.7817.3717.99
11 Hampus Hellqvist 14.34 17.39 Sweden 19.6715.7718.5814.3417.81
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.91 17.85 Norway DNF18.9715.9116.5318.04
13 Nicolay Roness 15.55 18.93 Norway 20.1918.9415.5523.3417.66
14 William Ho 19.07 21.89 Norway 24.1719.0725.9921.1120.38
15 Peter Hatlestad 20.94 28.82 Norway 33.8230.9420.9430.6024.91
16 Jan-Kristian Nordhagen 24.25 29.65 Norway 24.2526.7730.4231.7632.77
17 Marie Lilleborge 27.03 31.32 Norway 30.8933.2230.0327.0333.05
18 Trym Aslak Belstad 25.38 31.68 Norway 36.1833.1625.3825.7039.13

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 8.02 9.38 Norway 9.2510.188.028.7210.34
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.69 13.41 Italy 10.6915.5212.8816.8411.84
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 11.80 13.53 Norway 12.4611.8014.9613.1615.06
4 Nathaniel Berg 10.80 13.75 Sweden 13.9317.2210.8011.9315.38
5 Ulrik Bredland 13.58 15.10 Norway 14.4115.8613.5816.7515.03
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15.46 16.20 Norway 17.1515.9618.2815.5015.46
7 Thomas Lind Magnussen 15.40 17.18 Norway 15.4017.4417.5617.0917.00
8 Kristian Muggerud 12.47 17.19 Norway 12.4717.8321.2115.1918.56

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.78 3.77 Norway 3.946.064.412.782.97
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.94 4.66 Italy 4.285.044.676.843.94
3 Nathaniel Berg 3.33 5.02 Sweden 4.049.904.666.363.33
4 Ulrik Bredland 4.45 5.16 Norway 4.975.955.874.454.63
5 Hans Bjerkevoll 4.41 5.18 Norway 5.845.164.539.164.41
6 Nicolay Roness 3.41 5.53 Norway 8.526.983.415.434.18
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.41 5.72 Norway 8.465.826.035.314.41
8 Thomas Lind Magnussen 3.88 5.74 Norway 5.966.633.885.445.81
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4.91 6.45 Norway 4.916.4318.505.976.94
10 Hampus Hellqvist 4.18 6.50 Sweden 6.745.057.718.574.18
11 Espen Hansen Høijord 6.03 6.83 Norway 9.536.387.616.496.03
12 Kristian Muggerud 5.15 8.62 Norway 17.346.026.995.1512.84
13 Trym Aslak Belstad 5.06 10.10 Norway 8.6512.8913.098.775.06
14 Peter Andersson 9.17 11.36 Sweden 11.029.1710.6515.3712.40
15 Marie Lilleborge 7.68 12.54 Norway 14.1113.5010.0019.907.68
16 Karina Lilleborge 10.87 16.89 Norway 22.9121.0816.3913.2110.87
17 Heidi Marie Nore 15.27 17.36 Norway 29.9217.4517.2517.3715.27
18 Roger Morland 15.67 18.44 Norway 15.6721.2720.4118.6216.30
19 Herman Berget 12.73 19.47 Norway 12.7333.7826.9416.4615.00
20 Sofus Morland 14.05 23.50 Norway 14.0518.1524.0741.5128.27
21 Stian Dahl 12.57 25.62 Norway 12.5716.6131.96DNF28.28

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.94 3.34 Norway 2.945.213.283.443.31
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.97 4.33 Italy 2.974.164.444.404.77
3 Nathaniel Berg 3.81 4.48 Sweden 4.884.366.063.814.20
4 Nicolay Roness 4.11 4.50 Norway DNF4.394.944.114.18
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.50 4.60 Norway 5.023.613.505.525.18
6 Hans Bjerkevoll 4.13 4.83 Norway 5.594.134.155.355.00
7 Ulrik Bredland 4.83 5.38 Norway 5.385.495.804.835.27
8 Thomas Lind Magnussen 5.28 5.83 Norway 8.285.355.286.056.08

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 31.98 NR 33.77 NR Norway 41.0031.9833.8334.3033.19
2 Nathaniel Berg 45.66 48.64 Sweden 46.2152.6745.6650.6549.05
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 51.26 1:00.48 Italy DNF57.901:10.5251.2653.03
4 Nicolay Roness 58.30 1:01.55 Norway 59.931:02.501:05.9858.301:02.22
5 Espen Hansen Høijord 54.88 1:04.06 Norway 54.881:09.021:03.361:11.6959.79
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 58.34 1:08.27 Norway 58.341:06.051:09.281:21.271:09.47
7 Hans Bjerkevoll 1:02.93 1:09.18 Norway 1:04.431:09.861:13.261:02.93DNF
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:07.61 1:13.92 Norway 1:32.451:07.611:15.481:17.361:08.93
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:10.63 1:21.43 Norway 1:31.081:13.591:22.091:10.631:28.61
10 Hampus Hellqvist 1:14.04 1:26.14 Sweden 1:33.961:14.041:33.541:26.341:18.55
11 Kristian Muggerud 1:30.21 1:34.57 Norway 1:30.211:47.061:34.721:35.311:33.68
12 Ulrik Bredland 1:20.29 1:37.59 Norway 1:37.961:37.081:20.291:37.74DNF
13 Thomas Lind Magnussen 1:13.76 1:41.23 Norway DNF1:36.431:13.761:44.221:43.03
14 Peter Hatlestad 1:43.41 2:01.54 Norway 1:43.412:35.531:50.562:23.401:50.66
15 William Ho 1:40.68 2:19.57 Norway DNF2:41.061:40.682:05.642:12.02
16 Stian Dahl 2:06.91 2:35.95 Norway 3:54.112:17.082:35.562:06.912:55.22
17 Peter Andersson 2:36.90 2:48.10 Sweden 2:59.972:44.982:36.902:56.832:42.48

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 35.52 40.59 Norway 47.3338.1341.7541.8835.52
2 Nathaniel Berg 49.06 51.65 Sweden 49.0653.6351.5849.7558.84
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 56.13 1:00.49 Italy 1:07.541:02.471:01.5856.1357.43
4 Nicolay Roness 59.28 1:06.83 Norway 1:12.0459.281:11.091:01.951:07.44
5 Espen Hansen Høijord 59.89 1:07.03 Norway 1:18.691:07.491:06.711:06.8959.89
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:03.61 1:09.67 Norway 1:10.831:08.311:13.561:09.881:03.61
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 59.07 1:13.91 Norway 1:18.381:09.811:13.5659.071:18.37
8 Hans Bjerkevoll 1:00.78 1:16.36 Norway 1:27.561:00.781:14.771:18.231:16.08

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 13.11 16.05 Norway 15.3419.1213.1113.7020.11
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 20.34 23.04 Norway 26.4020.3422.5625.5221.05
3 Ulrik Bredland 21.59 25.81 Norway 25.0133.0325.4127.0221.59
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 20.23 27.39 Italy 28.8029.7524.0629.3120.23
5 Vidar Norstein Klungre 25.17 27.43 Norway 50.4625.1730.2125.9026.17
6 Nathaniel Berg 24.46 30.64 Sweden 26.5154.8224.4635.8329.58
7 Kristian Muggerud 26.61 34.32 Norway 33.9134.3434.7126.61DNF
8 Espen Hansen Høijord 36.38 39.80 Norway 37.3844.8036.3857.9037.21
9 Hans Bjerkevoll 38.56 45.73 Norway 38.561:12.7445.4139.8851.91
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 39.17 48.36 Norway 57.3639.1747.0053.1344.94
11 Nicolay Roness 30.21 48.49 Norway 54.6955.9335.3655.4230.21
12 Thomas Lind Magnussen 42.01 48.77 Norway 42.0159.2155.3444.4746.50
13 Marie Lilleborge 54.23 1:06.17 Norway 1:07.781:32.161:09.971:00.7554.23
14 Jan-Kristian Nordhagen 47.11 1:06.82 Norway 1:11.62DNF1:01.8147.111:07.03
15 Peter Hatlestad 1:09.75 1:45.78 Norway 2:46.031:46.211:29.812:01.321:09.75

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 12.58 14.74 Norway 16.5513.3814.9712.5815.88
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 19.18 24.11 Italy 19.1825.2119.5531.3427.56
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 21.53 24.37 Norway 26.0526.0622.6521.5324.41
4 Ulrik Bredland 23.87 26.69 Norway 28.1831.7324.8927.0023.87
5 Kristian Muggerud 26.18 31.79 Norway 26.1829.8431.0134.5136.28
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 28.03 32.35 Norway 28.18DNF28.0339.9028.97
7 Espen Hansen Høijord 30.00 33.08 Norway 30.0033.7131.0834.4441.11
8 Nathaniel Berg 23.75 35.67 Sweden 36.3123.7531.5939.12DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.27 5.88 Sweden 5.526.866.056.075.27
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.81 6.19 Norway 6.035.477.617.084.81
3 Morten Arborg 5.33 6.78 Norway 5.695.338.567.816.84
4 Vidar Norstein Klungre 8.74 10.49 Norway 11.658.7419.8910.179.65
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 7.40 10.88 Norway 9.2211.8411.587.4013.25
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.55 11.97 Italy 23.6512.969.5512.9410.02
7 Ulrik Bredland 10.75 12.64 Norway 13.1813.8015.5410.9310.75
8 Hampus Hellqvist 11.69 12.91 Sweden 13.3612.0811.6913.2813.91
9 Espen Hansen Høijord 11.83 15.35 Norway 17.2711.8315.0214.4316.61
10 Hans Bjerkevoll 12.86 15.89 Norway 18.1114.7214.8419.6412.86
11 Thomas Lind Magnussen 12.72 16.41 Norway 18.5814.9420.9112.7215.71
12 Heidi Marie Nore 15.09 22.32 Norway 24.4337.8415.0924.4718.06
13 Sofus Morland 24.90 32.10 Norway 28.8740.6227.2140.2124.90

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 4.27 5.09 Sweden 4.276.964.596.254.44
2 Morten Arborg 4.81 7.51 Norway 9.1114.694.818.125.31
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.61 8.43 Norway 5.5310.469.819.964.61
4 Vidar Norstein Klungre 8.67 9.90 Norway 8.6710.1710.3111.789.21
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 7.75 9.94 Norway 8.4011.1313.0910.307.75
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 7.73 11.66 Italy 18.3312.9012.667.739.41
7 Hampus Hellqvist 9.33 13.05 Sweden 14.1112.559.3318.8212.49
8 Ulrik Bredland 11.42 13.74 Norway 11.8014.8711.4217.0414.54