Inquivesta Cube Open 2017


Date
Mar 4 - 5, 2017
City
Nadia, West Bengal, India
Venue

IISER Kolkata

Address
Mohanpur, Nadia District, West Bengal- 741246
Details

Lecture Hall Complex

Website
Inquivesta Cube Open 2017 website
Organizer
Siddhikant Mishra
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Contact
coyotecuber101@gmail.com, arupela@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

The registration Fee is INR 300 irrespective of the number of events. On the Spot registration will be available for an additional fee of upto INR 50.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹300 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 9.08 10.12 NR Bangladesh 9.0810.1211.2710.0710.16
2 Siddhikant Mishra 9.34 11.01 India 11.9911.269.3412.289.78
3 Sayan Bhattacharyya 11.72 12.76 India 11.8711.7217.9413.0613.35
4 Debanjan Poddar 12.19 14.10 India 12.1914.1814.5815.2013.53
5 Anuj Menta 11.18 15.57 India 21.7611.1817.8216.3912.50
6 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 13.13 17.33 India 13.1316.1016.8623.1119.03
7 Anandraj Dhanabal 16.17 18.72 India 18.6719.6724.3816.1717.83
8 Souvik Gain 18.05 25.52 India 26.1826.9123.4630.0718.05
9 Sougata Biswas 25.00 25.84 India 25.4225.0026.6734.8025.44
10 Sujatro Bhadra 31.23 37.02 India 37.2950.6531.2335.0038.77
11 Rahul Sharan 42.09 43.76 India 43.6642.0944.2147.2543.42
12 Anish Basu 42.75 45.39 India 42.7545.3253.9144.2846.58
13 Avinash Dash 39.96 50.99 India 50.6739.961:00.421:56.6641.89
14 Mukund R. Bharadwaj 47.52 54.79 India 56.271:16.5854.5547.5253.55
15 Utkarsh Mall 55.53 1:10.30 India 1:00.361:23.421:18.691:11.8455.53
16 Pavan Vynatheya 1:01.70 1:14.60 India 1:05.751:21.231:51.591:01.701:16.81
17 Shaharica Balu 1:08.68 1:25.83 India 1:17.161:08.681:40.311:20.021:49.58
18 Shashi Kant 1:26.11 1:27.16 India 1:26.111:28.621:26.611:26.251:32.47
19 Prince Roy 1:15.88 1:28.54 India 1:15.881:42.533:03.501:26.921:16.16
20 Paresh Rana 1:10.14 1:29.58 India 2:18.831:26.921:31.071:10.141:30.76
21 Pragya Kumari 1:08.77 1:45.22 India 1:37.902:05.731:50.551:08.771:47.22
22 Rohit Prasad 1:22.95 1:46.97 India 1:22.952:41.801:54.781:28.661:57.48
23 Soumadeep Saha 1:50.38 2:04.43 India 1:50.382:08.071:54.212:11.002:36.42
24 Rahul Pratap Singh 1:53.27 2:12.86 India 2:16.782:43.212:06.922:14.871:53.27
25 Anmol Raj Mandal 1:46.96 2:19.29 India 2:28.231:46.962:02.122:27.662:28.09
26 Geeta Goyal 1:46.29 2:26.84 India 2:05.916:32.352:45.112:29.491:46.29
27 Arkaprava Mukherjee 2:38.17 3:25.67 India 4:01.303:19.222:38.174:10.612:56.49
28 Aakash Anand 2:50.15 3:33.58 India 3:58.633:05.584:53.532:50.153:36.54
29 Rakesh Pradhan 2:01.33 DNF India DNF2:01.332:19.94DNF3:19.21
30 Poorvi Narayana 3:10.38 DNF India DNF3:44.853:35.60DNF3:10.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 9.05 11.23 Bangladesh 12.1811.0013.039.0510.50
2 Sayan Bhattacharyya 10.52 11.94 India 10.5210.6515.5813.0212.16
3 Siddhikant Mishra 10.40 12.15 India 12.7911.6410.4012.5112.30
4 Debanjan Poddar 10.57 12.35 India 11.8911.3513.8013.8210.57
5 Anuj Menta 12.20 14.99 India 16.5513.8316.2614.8812.20
6 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 16.92 19.79 India 19.2525.0121.4918.6216.92
7 Anandraj Dhanabal 15.75 20.05 India 20.2626.9823.2316.6615.75
8 Souvik Gain 23.15 25.33 India 29.9224.6823.1524.3926.93
9 Sougata Biswas 22.49 26.09 India 30.1722.4923.9524.1631.02
10 Sujatro Bhadra 31.15 35.45 India 34.48DNF34.7637.1131.15
11 Rahul Sharan 37.09 41.74 India 44.7443.1337.0940.2741.82
12 Anish Basu 34.98 43.10 India 38.5545.2550.1845.4934.98

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 8.86 10.27 India 10.8610.728.869.2810.80
2 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 9.38 10.36 Bangladesh 9.439.3811.2514.9110.40
3 Sayan Bhattacharyya 9.96 13.08 India 14.0312.1213.299.9613.84
4 Debanjan Poddar 11.41 13.54 India 15.5514.4911.4111.5114.63
5 Anuj Menta 14.30 15.35 India 15.1117.2914.3014.6016.33
6 Anandraj Dhanabal 14.06 17.46 India 20.3017.9216.2614.0618.19

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Debanjan Poddar 3.11 3.53 India 3.113.993.378.043.24
2 Siddhikant Mishra 2.67 3.94 India 5.942.674.503.703.62
3 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 4.16 5.34 Bangladesh 6.174.164.165.7013.32
4 Sayan Bhattacharyya 2.95 5.54 India 2.95DNF7.895.683.04
5 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 3.07 6.54 India 3.077.048.707.604.98
6 Anuj Menta 4.17 7.07 India 6.698.267.796.724.17
7 Anandraj Dhanabal 5.46 9.49 India 15.719.255.4610.708.51
8 Sujatro Bhadra 4.99 10.10 India 12.6110.2011.198.904.99
9 Sougata Biswas 6.78 15.61 India 13.9316.366.7826.8716.55
10 Souvik Gain 9.99 18.71 India 33.4512.08DNF9.9910.60
11 Rahul Sharan 27.64 31.95 India 31.3727.6433.81DNF30.66
12 Shashi Kant 25.45 36.17 India 1:30.3743.0939.3625.4526.06
13 Anish Basu 36.29 39.48 India 37.931:04.5737.2636.2943.24
14 Pavan Vynatheya 15.45 DNF India 15.45DNFDNF27.6433.89

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 3.55 4.20 India 3.554.114.475.114.01
2 Debanjan Poddar 3.47 4.44 India 5.283.474.466.223.57
3 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.96 5.00 India 4.293.966.134.576.30
4 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 4.55 5.12 Bangladesh 5.244.635.835.504.55
5 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 4.47 5.26 India 4.834.475.097.315.86
6 Sujatro Bhadra 5.66 8.50 India 8.3110.498.928.285.66
7 Anuj Menta 6.19 8.56 India 6.198.818.938.748.14
8 Anandraj Dhanabal 6.79 8.96 India 20.9811.157.787.946.79

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 38.97 43.37 India 44.3249.0241.8938.9743.89
2 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 41.55 NR 47.22 Bangladesh 54.6541.5741.5545.4654.64
3 Debanjan Poddar 54.44 58.66 India 1:02.1855.7558.0454.441:03.84
4 Sayan Bhattacharyya 52.12 1:00.11 India 1:14.8952.1254.141:07.6058.58
5 Anuj Menta 55.49 1:05.91 India 59.111:07.831:10.801:21.6455.49
6 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 1:17.86 1:34.42 India 1:32.561:46.071:42.831:17.861:27.87
7 Souvik Gain 1:47.76 2:08.37 India 2:47.371:48.122:33.602:03.381:47.76
8 Sougata Biswas 1:51.95 2:41.84 India 2:45.791:51.952:24.183:17.152:55.55
9 Sujatro Bhadra 3:59.11 4:39.32 India 5:48.533:59.114:04.254:05.18DNF
10 Shashi Kant 6:30.34 India 6:30.34DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 39.38 44.29 India 40.0039.3843.4749.4049.53
2 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 42.86 46.55 NR Bangladesh 47.8852.1745.2742.8646.51
3 Debanjan Poddar 51.81 56.91 India 52.5859.8451.811:10.5658.32
4 Sayan Bhattacharyya 59.39 1:02.65 India 1:05.61DNF59.391:02.181:00.15
5 Anuj Menta 1:02.55 1:10.35 India 1:14.711:11.971:04.361:22.871:02.55
6 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 1:18.62 1:25.46 India 1:18.621:20.271:36.701:19.422:01.94

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 1:23.67 1:35.95 India 1:33.541:23.671:43.121:31.191:44.96
2 Anuj Menta 1:34.29 1:46.11 India 1:36.781:52.041:49.512:00.491:34.29
3 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 1:58.73 NR 2:06.35 NR Bangladesh 2:09.611:58.732:11.012:06.932:02.51
4 Debanjan Poddar 2:02.60 2:13.52 India 2:16.742:13.172:18.192:10.652:02.60
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 2:40.39 2:53.83 India 3:25.132:42.753:04.842:53.902:40.39
6 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 3:28.76 3:37.64 India 3:44.964:13.453:28.763:37.543:30.42
7 Mukund R. Bharadwaj DNF India DNFDNF
7 Shashi Kant DNF India DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 1:26.30 1:37.58 India 1:40.311:42.501:38.401:34.031:26.30
2 Siddhikant Mishra 1:34.86 1:42.36 India 1:34.861:48.291:38.791:50.091:39.99
3 Debanjan Poddar 1:51.74 2:06.69 India 2:18.961:51.742:02.762:00.752:16.56
4 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 1:56.91 NR 2:07.02 Bangladesh 1:56.912:09.912:10.642:00.512:13.22

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 7:04.12 7:09.95 India 7:04.127:11.967:13.78
2 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 8:26.28 NR 9:05.34 NR Bangladesh 8:26.289:22.279:27.47
3 Debanjan Poddar 11:33.00 DNF India 11:33.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anandraj Dhanabal 2:31.87 DNF India 2:31.87DNF3:40.60
2 Siddhikant Mishra 3:26.48 DNF India 3:26.483:31.03DNF
3 Sayan Bhattacharyya DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 16.54 19.18 India 19.3016.5416.8725.2621.37
2 Sayan Bhattacharyya 17.89 21.55 India 21.9017.8923.6821.9620.80
3 Debanjan Poddar 22.16 25.31 India 31.7722.2725.3328.3322.16
4 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 22.26 26.99 Bangladesh 25.9229.9525.1032.4322.26
5 Anuj Menta 20.79 28.58 India 20.7950.6926.0338.1321.59
6 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 30.42 39.27 India 40.1330.4241.8356.0635.85
7 Souvik Gain 48.67 51.57 India 51.1252.7457.6448.6750.86
8 Anandraj Dhanabal 46.80 55.34 India 52.4150.211:03.411:09.3146.80
9 Sougata Biswas 58.55 1:06.80 India 1:49.5558.551:16.3459.491:04.57

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 16.71 18.84 India 16.9216.7119.2221.5520.38
2 Anuj Menta 20.56 24.22 India 38.6924.7922.3525.5220.56
3 Debanjan Poddar 20.59 24.95 India 24.8028.6120.5928.6821.43
4 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 20.02 NR 27.20 Bangladesh 31.8040.1120.0228.5421.26
5 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 33.87 37.63 India 43.9533.8738.4137.3537.12
6 Sayan Bhattacharyya 18.23 DNF India 18.53DNF18.2323.50DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Souvik Gain 1:31.51 1:44.11 India 1:47.691:53.121:31.51
2 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 2:53.89 NR 3:30.98 NR Bangladesh 3:19.014:20.032:53.89
3 Debanjan Poddar 3:37.77 DNF India 5:46.58DNF3:37.77

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 3:03.79 3:15.12 NR Bangladesh 3:20.233:03.793:20.883:04.243:20.92
2 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3:23.90 3:38.52 India 3:28.524:08.433:53.303:23.903:33.73
3 Anuj Menta 3:18.94 4:10.37 India 4:16.214:31.65DNF3:18.943:43.26
4 Sujatro Bhadra 4:09.16 5:04.32 India 4:09.16DNF4:44.055:04.595:24.33

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sayan Bhattacharyya 5.06 7.78 India 12.135.065.13DNF6.08
2 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 6.90 10.31 Bangladesh 6.908.1814.0711.1211.62
3 Anuj Menta 5.59 10.49 India 5.5910.6910.4910.2810.73
4 Debanjan Poddar 7.73 12.24 India 14.5412.1310.067.7319.01
5 Sujatro Bhadra 9.12 12.61 India 20.9312.9615.139.129.74
6 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 10.38 19.15 India 19.8423.0416.6010.3821.02
7 Anish Basu 18.32 21.64 India 25.1319.5118.3220.2926.94
8 Pavan Vynatheya 11.19 41.36 India 11.19DNF47.8439.0437.19
9 Souvik Gain 20.89 45.47 India 1:12.1329.1020.8935.17DNF
10 Shashi Kant 1:40.47 2:22.43 India 1:40.472:02.882:53.552:41.782:22.62

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.88 5.46 India 6.915.246.624.523.88
2 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 6.52 9.26 Bangladesh 6.5216.6210.776.6710.34
3 Anuj Menta 7.57 9.88 India 14.769.3810.2410.027.57
4 Debanjan Poddar 7.88 10.26 India 7.9514.049.6813.167.88
5 Sujatro Bhadra 9.42 11.20 India 10.5413.329.4217.239.75

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 3.83 5.45 India 5.674.853.837.195.82
2 Debanjan Poddar 3.85 7.87 India 6.599.483.857.5313.62
3 Souvik Gain 3.70 8.40 India 6.589.553.709.0811.16
4 Sayan Bhattacharyya 7.78 9.58 India 8.9723.097.7810.938.84
5 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 4.52 NR 14.41 Bangladesh 8.47DNF4.5219.8814.87
6 Sujatro Bhadra 7.06 18.31 India 16.8421.537.0616.5633.60
7 Anandraj Dhanabal 15.09 21.16 India 16.5443.4923.1923.7615.09
8 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 12.31 23.32 India 33.5818.62DNF17.7712.31
9 Pavan Vynatheya 46.39 1:21.42 India 59.533:30.191:21.9046.391:42.84

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 3.83 5.34 India 9.227.573.963.834.50
2 Debanjan Poddar 4.37 8.92 India 11.029.564.376.4110.79
3 Souvik Gain 7.55 9.80 India 9.479.0110.9212.087.55
4 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 5.68 13.32 NR Bangladesh 24.9118.415.6810.2311.32
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 7.53 17.95 India 20.4213.337.5320.11DNF
6 Sujatro Bhadra 13.62 20.45 India 23.2718.2713.6225.7119.80