Inner Mongolia 2012


Date
May 13, 2012
City
Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China
Venue

Hohhot Children's Palace

Address
No. 7 Xilin Gol South Road
Website
Inner Mongolia 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Shuai Shi

Information

Registration: 10 yuan

Events
Competitors
40
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Di Fan (樊迪) 10.50 13.28 China 16.3110.50DNF11.5012.02
2 Baokun Yang (杨保堃) 12.94 13.64 China 13.3314.1313.47DNF12.94
3 Xiaozhe Zhao (赵笑哲) 12.46 14.38 China 13.5012.4614.6115.0219.36
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.09 15.04 China 15.7120.5014.3013.0915.11
5 Di Wu (吴迪) 14.77 18.95 China 21.2114.7724.6919.0516.59
6 Bo Wang (王波) 16.08 19.70 China 17.4624.0619.6816.0821.97
7 Fei Lan (兰飞) 19.43 22.55 China 25.9119.4319.4422.30DNF
8 Shuai Shi (师帅) 19.75 22.79 China 22.1822.5524.9419.7523.65
9 Jun Zhao (赵军) 20.47 22.98 China 25.4024.4122.4122.1320.47
10 Wei Wu (吴畏) 21.72 25.11 China 29.3826.8823.5021.7224.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Di Fan (樊迪) 9.83 12.08 China 12.4712.969.8313.9010.81
2 Baokun Yang (杨保堃) 12.97 14.63 China 13.7215.3317.1512.9714.83
3 Bo Wang (王波) 15.66 16.10 China 18.0815.9116.4615.9415.66
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.18 16.13 China 19.0314.7114.1814.6519.27
5 Xiaozhe Zhao (赵笑哲) 15.75 19.23 China 17.0015.7519.00DNF21.68
6 Shuai Shi (师帅) 18.61 20.37 China 19.1323.8622.5819.4118.61
7 Fei Lan (兰飞) 17.13 21.37 China DNF20.4421.2117.1322.46
8 Haifei Tian (田海飞) 19.50 21.95 China 22.0821.9423.1321.8319.50
9 Jun Zhao (赵军) 19.28 23.56 China 25.6322.7519.2826.6522.31
10 Wei Wu (吴畏) 21.93 23.58 China 28.8124.8323.3622.5621.93
11 Di Wu (吴迪) 20.66 23.86 China 20.6622.59DNF21.7827.21
12 Chen Lv (吕宸) 20.78 25.99 China 21.8631.1827.2720.7828.83
13 Yungang Liang (梁允刚) 22.77 26.97 China 42.6525.0325.2830.5922.77
14 Xiaoling Yang (杨晓玲) 23.83 28.12 China 33.4330.6125.9727.7723.83
15 Wentao Li (李文韬) 25.34 29.20 China 25.8331.3125.3430.4731.91
16 Hongbin Hao (郝宏斌) 27.00 30.10 China 27.0029.4128.1137.4332.77
17 Bo Gao (高博) 26.94 31.62 China 32.9729.6633.7526.9432.22
18 Liming Che (车黎明) 27.69 32.02 China 30.5839.5632.5027.6932.97
19 Songbo Liang (梁松勃) 23.19 35.15 China 47.0836.4628.3340.6523.19
20 Wang Bing (王冰) 24.91 37.26 China 39.0238.0351.0034.7424.91
21 Zhifeng Zhang (张志峰) 32.84 37.72 China 40.2537.0632.8435.8642.55
22 Yu He (赫瑀) 35.96 40.60 China 41.7840.3339.6935.96DNF
23 Haitao Peng (彭海涛) 31.59 41.52 China 38.4652.38DNF31.5933.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Di Fan (樊迪) 9.80 12.24 China 12.5312.0212.259.8012.46
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.36 15.67 China 15.2122.6314.3616.3015.50
3 Baokun Yang (杨保堃) 12.59 16.10 China 13.9714.71DNF19.6112.59
4 Bo Wang (王波) 15.25 17.24 China 17.2519.2518.3416.1315.25
5 Xiaozhe Zhao (赵笑哲) 16.43 17.30 China 17.7219.7816.4317.3316.84
6 A Gu De Mu (阿古德木) 16.27 17.76 China 19.0819.7416.7417.4716.27
7 Haifei Tian (田海飞) 18.81 20.33 China 21.4321.4419.5520.0218.81
8 Zhe Zhang (张喆) 19.88 21.54 China 21.2519.8822.1823.0621.18
9 Di Wu (吴迪) 18.66 22.09 China 18.6625.6922.7124.6118.94
10 Shuai Shi (师帅) 21.31 22.43 China 21.3122.3123.1125.4721.86
11 Wei Wu (吴畏) 20.65 24.15 China 25.5920.6523.9026.0822.97
12 Jun Zhao (赵军) 22.86 24.44 China 23.5922.8622.9027.5526.83
13 Fei Lan (兰飞) 15.22 24.75 China 24.2125.7724.27DNF15.22
14 Xiaoling Yang (杨晓玲) 25.84 26.81 China 26.1927.5225.8426.7130.34
15 Songbo Liang (梁松勃) 24.43 29.71 China 24.4328.0835.2531.0030.06
16 Wentao Li (李文韬) 23.81 29.99 China 32.3632.8431.8025.8023.81
17 Hongbin Hao (郝宏斌) 27.28 30.31 China 36.7832.3330.5828.0227.28
18 Yungang Liang (梁允刚) 26.52 31.08 China 26.5235.2229.7528.2741.15
19 Liming Che (车黎明) 28.43 32.75 China 41.3131.9029.3037.0628.43
20 Chen Lv (吕宸) 30.09 34.05 China 33.4330.09DNF36.9631.75
21 Bo Gao (高博) 33.15 34.74 China DNF33.1533.2735.0335.91
22 Bilege (必勒格) 32.27 36.59 China 38.2534.47DNF32.2737.06
23 Wang Bing (王冰) 33.36 36.87 China 33.3637.5038.22DNF34.88
24 Yu He (赫瑀) 34.27 38.41 China 46.5835.3834.2742.3337.53
25 Haitao Peng (彭海涛) 36.19 38.82 China 36.1939.8638.78DNF37.81
26 Zhifeng Zhang (张志峰) 32.19 38.93 China 37.3841.2239.6339.7832.19
27 Zhen Jia (贾禛) 33.21 44.42 China 47.5533.21DNF44.1341.58
28 Haoyiri (浩伊日) 36.77 47.49 China 45.0645.0655.5052.3636.77
29 Wenchao Ma (马文超) 42.86 47.81 China 48.5655.3442.8649.3145.55
30 Louisa (张旭) 42.27 48.09 China 46.5551.4455.4446.2742.27
31 Yaofei Zhao (赵耀飞) 51.88 59.93 China 56.591:02.4151.881:00.781:02.69
32 Xueying Shi (时雪莹) 59.50 1:06.28 China 1:10.561:06.521:21.8059.501:01.75
33 Chengxi Liu (柳程喜) 1:00.52 1:11.89 China 1:00.521:15.931:06.341:16.771:13.40
34 Di Di (頔頔) 1:16.75 1:28.03 China 1:31.433:10.431:16.751:29.021:23.63
35 Shi Yu Zhang (张世余) 1:39.90 1:46.47 China 1:46.302:23.811:43.771:49.331:39.90
36 Zhongchen Liu (刘忠琛) 1:52.93 2:13.06 China 2:44.801:52.932:14.932:18.782:05.47
37 Qiang He (贺强) 2:47.05 DNF China DNF2:47.054:15.41DNFDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王波) 3.25 5.84 China 4.213.257.806.217.09
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.25 6.41 China 5.257.305.667.226.36
3 Jun Zhao (赵军) 5.88 6.85 China 7.305.888.616.966.30
4 Di Fan (樊迪) 5.28 7.12 China 5.288.348.195.847.34
5 Di Wu (吴迪) 8.28 9.23 China 8.2810.7110.848.508.47
6 Xiaoling Yang (杨晓玲) 9.65 11.40 China 10.0011.3013.809.6512.91
7 Haifei Tian (田海飞) 4.94 DNF China 7.504.9411.11DNFDNF
8 Shuai Shi (师帅) 7.11 DNF China 11.1311.55DNF7.11DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王波) 4.90 5.59 China 5.684.905.526.305.58
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.50 6.55 China 6.475.506.409.906.77
3 Jun Zhao (赵军) 5.68 6.99 China 6.699.555.687.416.86
4 Haifei Tian (田海飞) 5.69 7.68 China 5.696.788.657.978.28
5 Zhe Zhang (张喆) 3.72 8.07 China 9.615.963.729.448.81
6 Di Fan (樊迪) 4.80 8.48 China 8.039.134.808.2811.13
7 Shuai Shi (师帅) 6.03 9.06 China 6.0312.08DNF8.966.13
8 Di Wu (吴迪) 7.77 9.65 China 15.097.839.917.7711.21
9 Xiaoling Yang (杨晓玲) 7.06 10.38 China 13.2810.0222.227.837.06
10 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 7.22 10.81 China 25.3414.4010.417.627.22
11 Haitao Peng (彭海涛) 10.33 11.63 China 10.6813.3310.88DNF10.33
12 Zhifeng Zhang (张志峰) 10.06 12.07 China 11.2813.5812.4610.0612.46
13 Chen Lv (吕宸) 11.43 13.76 China DNF16.1611.6511.4313.47
14 Bo Gao (高博) 11.53 14.22 China 14.7712.6111.53DNF15.28
15 Songbo Liang (梁松勃) 9.96 15.48 China 15.0817.509.9616.9014.46
16 Haoyiri (浩伊日) 13.66 16.46 China 23.4014.8814.6519.8413.66
17 Wei Wu (吴畏) 13.88 20.52 China DNF20.0618.4313.8823.08
18 Louisa (张旭) 15.53 21.54 China 18.3024.4415.5323.9622.36
19 Yungang Liang (梁允刚) 22.18 DNF China 22.18DNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王波) 51.22 59.58 China 1:00.7751.221:05.2557.941:00.03
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 59.18 1:10.54 China 1:04.651:15.031:13.811:13.1659.18
3 Baokun Yang (杨保堃) 59.59 1:10.82 China 1:12.49DNF1:07.4159.591:12.56
4 Chris Krueger 1:06.33 1:13.30 United States 1:08.441:18.801:06.331:26.631:12.66
5 Di Fan (樊迪) 1:33.05 1:41.86 China 1:33.051:37.931:43.931:43.721:47.66
6 Haitao Peng (彭海涛) 2:43.06 3:24.30 China 2:43.06DNF3:19.772:58.693:54.44
7 Chen Lv (吕宸) 2:25.58 3:51.66 China 3:58.225:10.002:25.583:26.914:09.84
8 Louisa (张旭) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:39.11 1:48.09 China 1:57.631:44.681:44.721:39.111:54.88
2 Bo Wang (王波) 1:42.09 1:54.61 China 2:04.881:54.901:55.441:53.501:42.09
3 Baokun Yang (杨保堃) 1:59.58 2:03.89 China 2:07.712:02.402:06.551:59.582:02.72
4 Fei Lan (兰飞) 3:13.40 DNF China 3:59.333:13.403:23.81DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王波) 3:25.75 3:48.12 China 4:15.183:43.433:25.75
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:35.08 3:52.20 China 3:58.753:35.084:02.78
3 Zhe Zhang (张喆) 5:30.06 6:06.82 China 6:51.565:30.065:58.84
4 Hongbin Hao (郝宏斌) 6:13.80 7:00.74 China 6:36.656:13.808:11.77
5 A Gu De Mu (阿古德木) 4:18.43 DNF China DNF4:18.434:45.15

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5:58.16 6:07.76 China 5:58.166:05.256:19.86
2 A Gu De Mu (阿古德木) 5:43.80 6:20.54 China 6:18.316:59.525:43.80
3 Bo Wang (王波) 6:22.72 6:25.54 China 6:29.716:22.726:24.18
4 Hongbin Hao (郝宏斌) 9:59.60 10:24.00 China 10:43.009:59.6010:28.00
5 Zhe Zhang (张喆) 7:50.69 DNF China DNF7:50.698:41.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Krueger 1:39.40 DNF United States 1:54.901:39.40DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:01.03 DNF China 2:01.032:31.56DNF
3 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Di Fan (樊迪) 24.56 27.14 China 25.4028.1730.5624.5627.86
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.96 35.38 China 33.2147.5330.9631.2241.72
3 Xiaozhe Zhao (赵笑哲) 29.41 38.63 China 43.5929.4149.3436.5935.71
4 Bo Wang (王波) 30.08 42.29 China 30.0837.7138.4450.7153.56
5 Di Wu (吴迪) 47.46 51.09 China 47.4653.5848.9357.5950.75
6 Shuai Shi (师帅) 50.86 55.06 China 1:36.1151.1350.861:00.6953.36
7 Haifei Tian (田海飞) 33.90 1:06.63 China 57.721:11.031:11.151:11.5233.90
8 Jun Zhao (赵军) 44.36 1:06.91 China DNF1:01.681:30.5248.5244.36
9 Hongbin Hao (郝宏斌) 57.93 1:09.63 China 58.051:10.911:22.691:19.9357.93
10 Bo Gao (高博) 1:05.84 1:24.95 China 1:10.411:32.431:32.021:05.841:43.15
11 Liming Che (车黎明) 1:10.36 1:33.30 China 1:10.36DNF1:12.801:50.251:36.86
12 Wentao Li (李文韬) 1:20.52 1:35.98 China 1:31.112:15.691:36.861:20.521:39.97
13 Haoyiri (浩伊日) 1:56.58 2:26.03 China 2:19.442:31.472:34.152:27.191:56.58
14 Chen Lv (吕宸) 1:25.88 3:25.40 China DNF4:15.341:35.214:25.661:25.88

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 37.22 47.09 China 48.8645.5246.8837.2256.06
2 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 55.34 1:20.51 China 1:32.301:06.56DNF1:22.6855.34

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2/3 14:20 China 2/3 14:20

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Di Wu (吴迪) 0.96 1.14 China 0.961.561.051.001.36
2 Xiaoling Yang (杨晓玲) 1.25 1.32 China 1.25DNF1.281.361.31
3 Bo Wang (王波) 1.13 1.34 China 1.221.741.271.521.13
4 Wentao Li (李文韬) 1.33 1.90 China DNF1.431.972.301.33
5 Xiaozhe Zhao (赵笑哲) 1.47 1.90 China 2.521.691.471.503.08
6 Xueying Shi (时雪莹) 1.90 1.96 China 4.501.911.971.902.00
7 Chen Lv (吕宸) 1.26 2.02 China 3.301.331.431.26DNF
8 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 1.66 2.22 China 1.662.403.112.301.96
9 Yungang Liang (梁允刚) 1.78 2.29 China 2.191.783.802.472.21
10 Haoyiri (浩伊日) 1.31 2.36 China 12.661.313.342.031.72
11 Fengxian Liu (刘凤鲜) 1.47 2.37 China 2.131.472.082.90DNF
12 Haifei Tian (田海飞) 1.33 2.76 China 1.332.631.963.68DNF
13 Jun Zhao (赵军) 1.72 2.83 China 1.723.782.276.022.44
14 Shi Yu Zhang (张世余) 2.71 2.93 China 3.062.912.812.713.50
15 Bo Gao (高博) 1.94 2.97 China 2.961.94DNF2.463.50
16 Liming Che (车黎明) 2.44 3.05 China 3.502.463.192.444.33
17 Haitao Peng (彭海涛) 1.50 3.21 China 2.433.551.503.654.11
18 Songbo Liang (梁松勃) 2.71 4.45 China 4.72DNF5.283.362.71
19 Zhe Zhang (张喆) 1.38 DNF China 1.461.38DNFDNF3.00

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Lv (吕宸) 2.38 2.47 China 2.502.522.382.772.38
2 Bo Wang (王波) 3.03 3.40 China 3.163.754.153.033.30
3 Xiaoling Yang (杨晓玲) 3.06 4.03 China 4.343.903.867.273.06
4 Xiaozhe Zhao (赵笑哲) 3.94 4.21 China 3.945.534.384.283.97
5 Haoyiri (浩伊日) 4.08 4.75 China 4.088.535.084.784.40
6 Wentao Li (李文韬) 3.75 5.63 China 3.754.65DNF5.656.59
7 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 5.06 6.50 China 8.096.466.335.066.71
8 Jun Zhao (赵军) 6.50 6.82 China 6.508.886.686.816.97