Indonesian Championship 2018


Date
Aug 11 - 12, 2018
City
Surabaya, Indonesia
Venue

Ciputra World Surabaya

Address
Jl. Mayjen Sungkono No.77, Gn. Sari, Dukuh Pakis, Kota SBY, Jawa Timur 60224, Indonesia
Details

LG Floor (in the front of Hypermart)

Organizers
Indonesian Championship Organization Team, Kevin Kaldera, and Vito Kosasih (高耀梁)
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Vito Kosasih +6285258894464 indonesianchampionship@gmail.com

Information

This is the national and biggest cube competition in Indonesia. This year Indonesian Championship will be held in Surabaya, 2nd largest city in Indonesia. Indonesian Championship is open to all nationalities.
The registration fee is divided into 4 categories, please check payment tab for more detail. For further information you can contact the contact person.

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp150,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

  1. Register on the WCA website
  2. The participant that has register will be approved max 1x24 hours.
  3. Pay the registration fee (for Early Bird payment).
  4. Send the payment receipt, participant full name, and the bank account owner name to Vito Kosasih (Whatsapp +6285258894464) OR email it to indonesianchampionship@gmail.com as a registration payment confirmation.

Payment Methods
* Bank Transfer (BCA: 2582094773 Kevin Kaldera)
* On The Spot

Refund Policies
1. The registration is fully refundable if the participant cancel the registration for the Indonesian Championship 2018 before 31st July 2018.
2. The registration is not fully refundable if the participant cancel the registration for the Indonesian Championship 2018 after 31st July 2018.


  1. Daftar melalui website WCA
  2. Peserta yang telah melakukan registrasi akan di approve dalam waktu 1x24 jam
  3. Membayar biaya registrasi (untuk pembayaran Early Bird).
  4. Kirim bukti pembayaran, nama lengkap peserta, dan nama pemilik akun bank ke Vito Kosasih (Whatsapp +6285258894464) ATAU email ke indonesianchampionship@gmail.com sebagai bukti pembayaran.

Metode Pembayaran
* Transfer Bank (BCA: 2582094773 Kevin Kaldera)
* On The Spot

Kebijakan Pengembalian Uang Registrasi
1. Apabila peserta mengundurkan diri sebelum tanggal 31 Juli 2018 maka pihak panitia akan mengembalikan 100% biaya pendaftaraan ke peserta (belum termasuk potongan transaksi antar bank jika ada).
2. Apabila peserta mengundurkan diri setelah tanggal 31 Juli 2018 maka uang registrasi akan hangus.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 7.94 9.60 Indonesia 10.1710.879.938.697.94
2 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 8.09 10.19 Indonesia 13.209.9010.0310.658.09
3 Farras Ahmad Fajari 9.04 10.43 Indonesia 10.1814.8511.779.339.04

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damar Arestyo 2.03 3.28 Indonesia 6.113.163.393.302.03
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3.28 3.91 Indonesia 3.404.304.034.383.28
3 Yoganatha Parama Hudaya 2.98 3.98 Indonesia 2.983.804.044.115.37

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 31.95 34.38 Indonesia 32.7237.2031.9533.2140.13
2 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 29.70 35.13 Indonesia 32.3736.9336.0929.7038.64
3 Angga Atrie 35.25 38.72 Indonesia 40.1835.2537.9042.8338.09

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farras Ahmad Fajari 1:00.65 1:07.38 Indonesia 1:16.581:11.581:05.261:00.651:05.30
2 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 1:08.37 1:10.39 Indonesia 1:13.071:12.291:09.251:09.641:08.37
3 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 1:07.59 1:14.22 Indonesia 1:18.031:14.191:15.171:07.591:13.31

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 2:11.57 2:11.96 Indonesia 2:12.192:12.112:11.57
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:03.80 2:13.98 Indonesia 2:16.342:21.802:03.80
3 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 2:15.41 2:25.00 Indonesia 2:31.882:15.412:27.70

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:28.15 3:28.97 Indonesia 3:30.183:28.153:28.57
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 3:26.06 3:43.83 Indonesia 3:50.083:26.063:55.34
3 Gerson Natanael 4:11.56 4:19.82 Indonesia 4:11.564:12.054:35.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 49.26 DNF New Zealand 1:01.9149.26DNF
2 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 55.94 DNF Indonesia 1:02.1155.94DNF
3 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 1:21.56 DNF Indonesia 1:48.72DNF1:21.56

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 35 Indonesia 35
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 38 Indonesia 38
3 Gerson Natanael 44 Indonesia 44

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 14.33 16.12 Indonesia 17.3815.0015.9819.4314.33
2 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 15.50 17.60 Indonesia 15.5017.7418.2918.5416.76
3 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 16.77 17.73 Indonesia 17.3616.7717.9117.9119.23

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mahathir Muhammad 1:10.75 1:28.31 Indonesia 1:24.131:10.752:10.451:28.181:32.61
2 Gabriel 1:14.12 1:35.29 Indonesia 1:24.892:20.871:21.341:59.631:14.12
3 Azizah Nur Hayati 1:26.06 1:39.16 Indonesia 1:26.062:34.571:52.091:31.371:34.02

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andi Fiqih Zulfikar Ashari 8.35 9.33 Indonesia 10.108.35DNF9.248.65
2 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 8.90 9.85 Indonesia 9.7410.949.1610.658.90
3 Angga Atrie 8.86 10.40 Indonesia 10.6511.7510.688.869.86

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 44.02 47.13 New Zealand 56.3946.4744.0245.2149.72
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 51.46 56.46 Indonesia 58.9651.461:11.0755.3355.09
3 Gabriel 1:12.37 1:18.20 Indonesia 1:22.141:28.651:16.171:12.371:16.30

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 2.95 4.62 Indonesia 2.956.104.595.144.13
2 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 3.65 5.05 Indonesia 6.383.653.865.585.70
3 Kevin Kaldera 4.42 5.55 Indonesia 6.8410.154.614.425.20

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fayad Hafiz Attaqi 3.81 4.32 Indonesia 4.705.104.373.893.81
2 Azizah Nur Hayati 4.97 6.02 Indonesia 7.744.975.676.086.32
3 Damar Arestyo 5.83 7.04 Indonesia 5.837.828.857.316.00

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 12.79 16.07 Indonesia 15.8112.7916.3216.0917.41
2 Damar Arestyo 19.18 23.68 Indonesia 20.1219.1825.8932.6325.03
3 Mahathir Muhammad 27.74 33.71 Indonesia 39.5629.7236.2835.1327.74

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hasabi Sailendra 14:29.00 DNF Indonesia DNF14:29.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 11/15 54:58 New Zealand 11/15 54:58
2 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 7/9 39:05 Indonesia 7/9 39:05
3 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo 4/6 42:45 Indonesia 4/6 42:45