Indonesian Championship 2012


Date
Dec 14 - 16, 2012
City
Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta Special Region, Indonesia
Venue

Monumen Jogja Kembali

Address
Jalan Lingkar Utara, Sleman
Website
Indonesian Championship 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ardianto Satriawan
Contact

Cendy Cahyo Rahmat Nusantara Speedcubing Association

Information

The registration fee is IDR 125,000 for pre-payment and IDR 150,000 for walk in registration. Please see the details in the website for payment details.

Events
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.77 10.16 Indonesia 11.089.9610.219.7710.31
2 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 8.72 10.59 Indonesia 11.2812.589.868.7210.63
3 Hendry Cahyadi 10.09 10.62 Indonesia 10.4711.0810.0913.0810.30

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.03 3.27 Indonesia 4.813.403.343.063.03
2 Hendry Cahyadi 3.00 3.51 Indonesia 4.063.004.843.283.18
3 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 2.81 3.69 Indonesia 4.443.024.083.962.81

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 37.06 42.22 Indonesia 43.5537.0642.9340.1845.53
2 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 37.58 45.03 Indonesia 48.0651.2846.0640.9737.58
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 42.21 47.12 Indonesia 47.1942.2158.1650.3343.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:12.58 1:14.44 NR Indonesia 1:16.811:16.431:13.061:12.581:13.83
2 Hendry Cahyadi 1:28.27 1:32.64 Indonesia 1:34.461:30.111:28.271:33.361:39.91
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:25.88 1:33.12 Indonesia 1:27.901:25.881:46.811:27.131:44.33

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 3:27.75 3:40.04 Indonesia 3:57.463:34.913:27.75
2 Nathan Azaria 4:13.94 4:27.77 Indonesia 4:21.974:47.404:13.94
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 4:22.34 5:15.07 Indonesia 4:22.345:38.565:44.31

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 5:30.61 6:34.55 Indonesia 5:56.348:16.695:30.61
2 Irwan Sarbeni 6:37.46 7:07.68 Indonesia 6:46.447:59.156:37.46
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 7:37.52 Indonesia 7:37.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ragil Setyadi 58.55 DNF Indonesia DNF58.55DNF
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:03.50 DNF Indonesia 1:03.50DNF1:07.46
3 Aldo Feandri 1:04.93 DNF Indonesia DNF1:11.091:04.93

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ardianto Satriawan 34 Indonesia 34
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 34 Indonesia 34
3 Nathan Azaria 38 Indonesia 38
3 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 38 Indonesia 38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 16.21 16.76 Indonesia 17.0616.2116.9316.2818.44
2 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 14.84 17.31 Indonesia 17.9714.8419.4017.6316.33
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 14.13 17.60 Indonesia 14.1319.5518.5020.0614.75

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rizki Akbari Utama 45.33 47.48 Indonesia 50.6546.4745.33
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:06.41 1:15.33 Indonesia 1:23.611:06.411:15.96
3 Riadi Arsandi 1:08.30 1:22.79 Indonesia 1:08.301:33.751:26.31

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Azaria 5.68 NR 7.95 Indonesia 5.687.659.599.217.00
2 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 6.25 8.73 Indonesia 6.257.5211.63DNF7.03
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.28 9.66 Indonesia 9.789.5610.979.658.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:02.38 NR 1:06.40 NR Indonesia 1:08.401:02.381:07.831:02.961:10.38
2 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 1:30.86 1:37.53 Indonesia 1:39.401:38.681:41.361:34.501:30.86
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:32.83 1:37.85 Indonesia 1:42.711:46.531:36.061:32.831:34.77

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.68 4.54 Indonesia 3.683.815.305.024.80
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4.06 4.86 Indonesia 4.064.916.524.964.71
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 4.65 6.02 Indonesia 4.656.666.036.215.81

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Azaria 15.18 19.91 Indonesia 15.1824.0616.1819.5027.44
2 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 18.16 26.44 Indonesia 22.8418.1630.9729.1627.31
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 20.50 28.39 Indonesia 25.0920.5030.5830.3629.71

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 8:05.47 DNF Indonesia 12:01.00DNF8:05.47
2 Ragil Setyadi 9:10.40 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF9:10.40
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 10:14.00 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF10:14.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26:26.00 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF26:26.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ragil Setyadi 12/16 55:55 Indonesia 12/16 55:55
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7/8 49:53 Indonesia 7/8 49:53
3 Riadi Arsandi 5/5 37:34 Indonesia 5/5 37:34

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 1.21 1.36 Indonesia 1.501.311.211.27DNF
2 Reinhard Eduardo Mozes 1.34 1.56 Indonesia 1.431.901.361.34DNF
3 Ardianto Satriawan 1.38 1.66 Indonesia 1.501.942.021.381.55

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinhard Eduardo Mozes 2.38 2.65 Indonesia 2.552.833.022.382.56
2 Casarengga 2.83 3.20 Indonesia 7.333.183.092.833.34
3 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 2.91 3.36 Indonesia 3.443.032.913.613.66