Indiana Winter 2010


Date
Feb 27, 2010
City
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Venue

Fishers Library

Address
5 Municipal Drive, Fishers, Indiana 46038
Website
Indiana Winter 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Jim Mertens
Contact

Indiana Winter 2010 organization team

Information

The cost is $5 for the first event, plus $1 for each additional. $1 of each competitor's fee will go to the WCA for administrative expenses. Registration will close 12:00 AM, Feb. 25. After that, you may be limited to the number of events you can register for.

Events
Competitors
70
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 9.78 12.98 United States 12.0914.009.7812.8616.00
2 Chester Lian 11.18 13.77 Malaysia 11.1813.3415.0014.3413.63
3 James Hildreth 12.03 14.74 United States 12.0315.6617.1614.7713.80

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shaden Smith 4.05 5.64 United States 4.935.566.506.444.05
2 Dan Cohen 5.11 5.69 United States 5.695.715.685.117.03
3 James Hildreth 4.52 5.75 United States 5.346.725.1810.114.52

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 40.66 49.12 United States 54.0240.6649.1853.1945.00
2 Chester Lian 58.41 1:00.40 Malaysia 59.5358.411:00.471:01.191:02.58
3 Nicholas Sia 57.91 1:04.15 United States 1:05.15DNF1:07.9059.4157.91

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 2:31.52 2:32.88 United States 2:34.752:31.522:32.36
2 Myles Casanas 2:49.18 2:54.45 United States 2:57.032:49.182:57.13
3 James Hildreth 3:17.86 3:35.35 United States 3:48.383:17.863:39.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chester Lian 1:05.50 1:12.46 NR Malaysia 1:14.181:17.711:05.50
2 Shaden Smith 2:39.46 DNF United States 2:39.462:53.77DNF
3 Nicholas Sia 4:28.80 DNF United States DNF4:28.80DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 32 United States 32
2 Jim Mertens 39 United States 39
3 Sam Roach 52 United States 52

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 18.96 22.39 United States 18.9622.0220.1526.5825.00
2 Chester Lian 20.96 22.95 Malaysia 29.6124.0022.9021.9420.96
3 Dave Campbell 23.58 24.10 Canada 23.7223.6823.5824.9129.22

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mike Hughey 1:53.11 1:57.11 United States 1:57.361:53.112:00.86
2 Dan Cohen 1:34.90 2:10.68 United States 1:58.632:58.521:34.90
3 James Hildreth 3:36.86 United States 3:36.86

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 10.44 13.71 United States 12.4010.44DNF11.0217.71
2 Tristan Wright 12.71 14.96 United States 17.6813.9112.7113.9717.00
3 Michael McCann 18.25 22.96 United States 25.2721.5922.0218.2526.33

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryan Olson 6.41 7.69 United States 9.479.967.136.476.41
2 Dan Cohen 7.09 8.28 United States 7.098.638.118.0911.22
3 Nicholas Sia 6.65 10.73 United States 8.568.4715.1619.466.65

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 15.72 19.01 United States 22.7118.8118.9119.3115.72
2 James Hildreth 29.47 38.36 United States 37.1129.4738.4349.4339.53
3 Nicholas Sia 30.55 38.37 United States 47.4036.34DNF30.5531.36

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chester Lian 7:05.84 AsR Malaysia 8:03.067:05.84

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chester Lian 16:23.00 AsR Malaysia DNF16:23.00
2 Mike Hughey 20:41.00 United States DNF20:41.00

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antall Nguyen 1.43 1.54 United States 1.441.47DNF1.711.43
2 Shane Rowland 1.47 1.54 United States 1.561.531.471.534.43
3 Dan Cohen 1.18 1.90 United States 1.181.611.446.302.65

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 2.94 4.61 United States 6.132.9434.113.284.43
2 Rebecca Hughey 4.66 5.14 United States 4.664.906.115.634.90
3 Marie Hughey 4.43 5.58 United States 6.064.967.935.724.43