Indiana 2015


Date
Jun 12 - 13, 2015
City
Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Venue

Hamilton County Fairgrounds and Exhibition Center

Address
2003 Pleasant Street, Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Details

Exhibition Hall B

Website
Indiana 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Mike Hughey
Contact

Mike Hughey

Information

Registration is $8 for the first event and $2 for each additional event. Prepayment of registration fee is optional.

Events
Main event
Competitors
204
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Drew Brads won with an average of 7.73 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lucas Etter finished second (8.53) and Kevin Hays finished third (8.72).

World records: Kevin Hays‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:33.55 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Drew Brads 6.94 7.73 United States 9.767.586.948.317.31
2 Lucas Etter 7.59 8.53 United States 8.337.597.709.889.55
3 Kevin Hays 8.16 8.72 United States 8.168.429.488.858.89

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 1.71 2.11 United States 1.822.341.712.922.17
2 Andy Denney 2.11 2.25 United States 2.203.162.342.112.22
3 Brian Johnson 1.72 2.53 United States 1.723.092.073.132.42

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 31.17 33.46 United States 33.1233.0734.1836.8531.17
2 Drew Brads 30.21 34.00 United States 41.9634.9530.2131.8735.17
3 Lucas Etter 32.18 35.10 United States 32.1836.5733.7139.3935.03

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 55.76 1:00.66 United States 1:04.6455.761:02.591:01.7357.66
2 Drew Brads 1:13.57 1:16.80 United States 1:14.911:13.571:21.261:21.221:14.28
3 Nathan Dwyer 1:13.75 1:17.43 United States 1:19.021:19.181:17.731:13.751:15.53

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 1:33.55 WR 1:54.26 United States 2:09.311:33.551:59.92
2 James Hildreth 2:18.47 2:38.64 United States 3:07.842:29.612:18.47
3 Nathan Dwyer 2:39.23 2:52.28 United States 3:09.652:39.232:47.96

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 2:40.01 2:50.07 United States 2:40.012:55.692:54.52
2 James Hildreth 3:35.95 3:41.87 United States 3:35.953:41.093:48.57
3 Drew Brads 3:50.07 3:57.74 United States 3:58.093:50.074:05.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 37.83 DNF United States 37.83DNFDNF
2 Corey Sakowski 53.88 DNF United States DNF53.881:05.67
3 Mark Boyanowski 54.77 DNF United States 1:02.2154.77DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 28 30.67 United States 313328
2 Mark Boyanowski 28 31.33 United States 283234
3 Blake Thompson 31 33.67 United States 313436

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 13.99 16.26 United States 13.9915.7516.4116.6224.13
2 Lucas Etter 14.74 17.57 United States 17.7319.9714.7416.4318.56
3 James Hildreth 16.15 18.80 United States 18.0819.0916.1520.2619.22

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Logan McGraw 7.53 7.97 United States 9.877.648.657.537.63
2 Kit Clement 8.00 9.02 United States 8.008.689.359.0410.96
3 Nathan Dwyer 9.04 10.18 United States 9.899.0410.779.8910.80

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 1:01.70 1:03.66 United States 1:08.881:05.021:04.261:01.701:01.70
2 Corey Sakowski 1:14.88 1:18.19 United States 1:33.251:14.881:15.941:22.161:16.47
3 Nathan Dwyer 1:12.55 1:18.47 United States 1:14.03DNF1:20.471:20.921:12.55

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Drew Brads 2.20 3.00 United States 2.833.553.292.882.20
2 Lucas Etter 3.43 5.07 United States 7.294.496.274.463.43
3 Corey Sakowski 4.39 5.08 United States 4.395.837.074.904.52

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Drew Brads 3.27 4.01 United States 4.173.275.644.013.84
2 Lucas Etter 3.61 4.03 United States 5.403.613.654.234.20
3 Corey Sakowski 4.64 4.85 United States 4.824.644.645.455.10

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sam Nave 9.70 14.66 United States 21.1116.039.7015.5612.39
2 Brian Johnson 13.45 15.43 United States 14.4013.4515.8016.1027.00
3 Nathan Dwyer 11.36 15.95 United States 21.2011.3619.3114.2714.26

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Corey Sakowski 5:14.95 United States DNF5:14.95
2 Brandon Mikel 11:14.00 United States DNF11:14.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 10:25.00 United States 10:49.0010:25.00
2 Corey Sakowski 15:14.00 United States 15:14.00DNS
3 Brandon Mikel 18:14.00 United States DNF18:14.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Corey Sakowski 12/15 44:46 United States 12/15 44:46
2 Ryan DeLine 8/11 58:34 United States 8/11 58:34
3 Ben Zoller 7/10 53:52 United States 7/10 53:52

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Pollom 1:39.03 1:54.87 United States 2:08.681:39.031:56.90
2 Edward Vakula 2:01.33 2:03.06 United States 2:03.812:04.042:01.33
3 James Hildreth 2:17.34 2:30.10 United States 2:48.832:24.122:17.34