Indian Cube Challenge 2014


Date
Aug 15 - 17, 2014
City
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Venue

Primus Public School

Address
P.O. Box 21, Chikanayakanahalli Village, Off. Sarjapur Road
Details

Auditorium

Website
Indian Cube Challenge 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Akash Rupela and Nikhil Mande
Contact

Ms. Lakshmi SrinivasVivek Prasad Mada

Information
Events
Competitors
112
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.40 10.29 India 9.4010.1911.019.6611.45
2 Vijay Kishore 10.93 12.45 India 40.7212.7112.9111.7310.93
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 10.69 12.58 India 14.5510.6910.9413.6413.15
4 Rehaan Rasheed 11.96 12.95 India 14.3412.5913.9511.9612.30
5 Shreyas Talamakki 11.41 13.33 India 11.4113.6814.8412.5013.82
6 Ambuj Singh 12.39 13.92 India 15.4414.6414.4912.6212.39
7 Suraj Sanjay 14.17 14.52 India 14.1714.1814.1915.19DNF
8 Nikhil Mande 13.60 14.81 India 13.6017.4215.1414.9814.31
9 Akash Reddy 12.99 15.27 India 13.5712.9915.9116.34DNF
10 Dhruv Suresh 14.00 16.47 India 14.0017.2516.6815.4721.92
11 Ragavan Ravi 14.68 16.59 India 19.2115.4914.6817.8816.40
12 Anand Chembarpu 15.98 17.10 India 17.6216.0417.6319.2215.98
13 Sukesh Subaharan 16.38 17.28 India 16.5916.3818.0917.1718.57
14 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 17.51 18.61 India 17.5120.8919.4818.1118.24
15 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 15.29 19.58 India 15.2919.6121.9617.1622.22
16 Shikhar Pal 19.17 23.20 India 23.7022.3224.3823.5819.17

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vijay Kishore 10.59 11.20 India 11.0510.7311.8112.8610.59
2 Shreyas Talamakki 11.27 12.10 India 11.2712.0712.7811.4613.01
3 Akash Reddy 11.61 12.48 India 11.6711.6114.4112.6713.10
4 Akash Rupela 9.82 13.86 India 16.109.8214.4211.06DNF
5 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 13.81 14.66 India 14.9814.8814.1113.8124.78
6 Rehaan Rasheed 14.51 15.81 India DNF14.9614.5116.7015.77
7 Ragavan Ravi 13.82 16.05 India 13.8215.0916.7619.5116.29
8 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 12.64 16.27 India 15.7712.6417.2815.7517.55
9 Ambuj Singh 14.75 16.46 India 19.4214.8915.0623.7214.75
10 Suraj Sanjay 14.46 16.60 India 20.4017.1116.5116.1814.46
11 Nikhil Mande 13.89 16.88 India 17.0313.8916.0018.2717.62
12 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 13.70 17.13 India 19.8717.4117.3016.6713.70
13 Shikhar Pal 16.19 17.62 India 16.6919.3516.1916.8325.94
14 Anand Chembarpu 15.57 17.79 India 20.2317.0115.5718.5517.80
15 Dhruv Suresh 14.19 18.15 India 15.0514.1918.6120.7822.98
16 Sukesh Subaharan 15.59 18.68 India 20.2716.6019.1621.7915.59
17 Anish Rajesh 15.61 18.74 India 15.6116.7819.6523.1619.78
18 Skanda Kodunad 15.08 18.75 Canada 22.4018.7815.0819.6317.83
19 Pulgurti Prateek 16.73 18.80 India 16.7317.1220.5120.3118.98
20 Srinath Loganathakumar 16.66 19.39 India 16.6630.6619.1918.5120.48
21 Neelkant Jain 15.68 19.64 India 21.2116.9720.7415.6825.10
22 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 19.73 21.00 India 20.7021.5420.76DNF19.73
23 Rahul Venkatesan 17.15 21.03 India 17.1525.8419.6620.4722.97
24 Akhil Sankar 19.40 22.17 United States 20.2034.7919.4023.4722.85
25 Charan Varma 19.30 24.67 India 19.3024.3330.1723.0826.59
26 Mathew Jeba Seelan 17.14 25.73 India 17.1425.72DNF22.0429.43

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.85 11.10 India 9.8512.2610.5712.6310.46
2 Vijay Kishore 10.14 12.10 India 11.8113.7010.1411.4913.00
3 Shreyas Talamakki 10.20 12.25 India 12.4510.2012.9613.8511.33
4 Akash Reddy 11.92 13.71 India 14.9314.8211.9213.3612.96
5 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 13.27 14.30 India 13.2716.8815.2613.9713.68
6 Ambuj Singh 12.70 15.46 India 20.3217.5015.6713.2212.70
7 Ragavan Ravi 13.98 15.56 India 16.5813.9815.2414.9116.52
8 Anand Chembarpu 13.03 16.23 India 20.3314.9713.0315.4018.33
9 Nikhil Mande 12.38 16.27 India 15.5812.3816.1819.0217.06
10 Nikhil Kumar Shivakumar 12.60 16.37 India 17.1512.6012.6521.9019.30
11 Rehaan Rasheed 13.45 16.67 India DNF16.1013.4518.3015.62
12 Pulgurti Prateek 14.68 16.79 India 17.4315.9514.6817.4916.98
13 Sukesh Subaharan 13.58 16.95 India 21.2816.7019.9013.5814.26
14 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 14.82 16.98 India 21.2714.8218.0015.8817.07
15 Suraj Sanjay 11.86 17.03 India 18.6418.2614.2021.5611.86
16 Dhruv Suresh 15.56 17.74 India 19.8817.8417.4015.5617.97
17 Anish Rajesh 16.09 17.88 India 16.6317.8723.6216.0919.14
18 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 15.12 17.92 India 16.7522.1318.0918.9215.12
19 Yashwanth Pulidindi 15.20 18.04 India 20.6221.9617.4315.2016.06
20 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 15.73 18.69 India 22.1515.7317.3616.5522.38
21 Skanda Kodunad 18.30 19.15 Canada 23.2720.2318.3018.4218.79
22 Pranavesh Tammanur Ravi 18.50 19.30 India 22.7719.1918.5018.9519.75
23 Shikhar Pal 17.73 19.53 India 21.5219.2017.8822.3617.73
24 Srinath Loganathakumar 19.26 19.90 India 20.2619.2619.7222.4719.73
25 Rahul Venkatesan 15.82 19.92 India 20.9615.8220.5919.5219.64
26 Charan Varma 17.76 20.46 India 18.4822.5329.7517.7620.38
27 Abhinav Prasad Yesaswi 20.17 21.17 India 20.9821.6720.1735.2720.85
28 Neelkant Jain 14.80 21.21 India 24.0717.4514.8032.9722.10
29 Amith Kashyap 19.98 21.24 India 20.1822.0019.9822.3621.53
30 Vivek Prasad Mada 18.46 21.30 India 19.1120.9352.8223.8518.46
31 Mathew Jeba Seelan 17.89 21.70 India 18.87DNF17.8924.1922.04
32 Akhil Sankar 20.63 22.49 United States 24.2522.0420.6321.1724.34
33 Vishal Gopal 18.48 22.53 India 18.4819.6024.6424.2823.71
34 Arvind Raju 18.38 22.95 India 23.5018.3824.7422.4922.85
35 Kalyana Raman 20.66 23.33 India 20.6622.8424.4122.7534.20
36 Hari Anirudh 19.75 23.42 India 26.0022.1119.7522.1528.15
37 Karan Kowshik 16.39 23.54 India 24.0323.2016.3925.2623.38
38 Rithvik Ganesh 17.91 23.65 India 26.6523.6817.9121.8225.46
39 Shiva Prasad 21.93 23.94 India 25.9735.1021.9323.0122.83
40 Sidharth Nair 17.19 24.14 India 24.8428.0617.1924.2323.34
41 Sachin Krishna Rao 21.60 24.31 India 25.8923.7621.6023.2929.87
42 Pritesh Lunkad 20.03 24.85 India 28.5721.5631.4520.0324.41
43 Sathya Keerthi 21.25 24.91 India 22.0726.0327.7921.2526.64
44 Kavin Mukil 23.65 25.31 India 23.6526.9623.6727.3925.30
45 Anirudh Sureshram 19.19 25.44 India 26.5519.1926.5623.2128.00
46 Arjun Balakrishnan 23.50 25.56 India 26.2028.1225.6424.8523.50
47 Kiran Simha 25.42 26.97 India 25.4229.5626.8725.5628.49
48 Prerak Srivastava 26.04 27.64 India 27.9226.0432.5427.0427.96
49 Varun Menon 22.99 28.42 India 30.7526.2728.2522.99DNF
50 Moanish C. S. Barathiar 26.49 28.64 India 42.1126.6426.4931.3327.95
51 Siddhaprasad Patil 25.22 29.47 India 32.3832.0425.2229.1427.22
52 Kanishkar Umapathy 26.51 30.19 India 29.4826.5131.5329.5535.05
53 Karthik Horapete 22.89 31.21 India 36.2932.3234.0827.2422.89
54 Karthikeyan Eswaran 23.43 31.42 India 23.43DNF25.5336.3132.41
55 Ronit Danti 23.45 31.43 India 48.2133.3823.4528.7132.20
56 Pranav Bhagavatula 25.07 31.76 United States 25.0728.0631.8135.4136.03
57 Sachin Arvind 25.32 32.17 India 27.8336.9725.3236.9731.70
58 Vikram Pramod 25.54 32.18 India 33.1429.7625.5433.6552.94
59 Tarun Narayan 30.20 34.66 India 37.3231.7734.90DNF30.20
60 Karthikeya Passupathy Rabindran 28.72 34.67 India 28.7254.4337.6336.2530.13
61 Lukka Sarath 27.72 36.01 India 34.2542.3027.7237.7536.03
62 Yohan Oommen 28.94 36.81 India 37.5337.5739.9035.3428.94
63 Shlok Shah 34.70 37.28 India 39.7345.3934.7035.1436.98
64 Anurag Vadhyar 32.48 40.57 India 40.4842.6746.8332.4838.56
65 Prateek Suresh 32.30 40.92 India 1:26.7738.1632.3042.2642.34
66 Hari Prasad 38.41 44.14 India 49.1338.4143.7045.1243.61
67 Vishnu Krishnan 32.68 44.48 India 50.2840.7446.7745.9232.68
68 Yashwanth Shivakumar 44.55 49.10 India 50.8158.7744.5548.9047.59
69 Saketh Talluri 44.18 49.34 India 53.2944.5150.2144.181:15.15
70 Karan Aithal 35.28 49.56 India 51.0845.8435.2851.7654.47
71 Durga Swaroop 42.97 49.91 India 1:00.821:01.8144.7344.1842.97
72 Kalidas Pratheep Paramadathil 41.33 50.22 India 54.9641.3358.7551.7543.96
73 Thabares Nazeer Basha 43.67 52.46 India 50.4450.13DNF43.6756.82
74 Moksh Arun Ahuja 38.93 53.07 India DNF53.7359.0338.9346.44
75 Dhruv Shetty 42.40 53.35 India 57.7342.4058.6243.691:03.78
76 Sitikshu Badani 49.72 53.40 India 55.6752.7749.721:09.8951.77
77 Bolisetty Tarun 44.93 53.72 India 1:01.4850.4449.2544.931:09.96
78 Rishi Sudhir 46.88 54.09 India 1:12.3746.8854.6452.8654.77
79 Shyam Sundar Kanaka 41.01 54.58 India 1:07.7359.2441.0152.5951.91
80 Siddharth Deshmukh 40.82 56.28 India 1:03.4449.07DNF56.3240.82
81 Bharath Rajagopal 42.50 57.72 India 50.3942.501:06.9255.861:11.55
82 Indla Agastya 51.21 57.83 India 1:09.7857.5456.8559.1051.21
83 Munguluri Nagagopala Jagannandha Surya Anand 47.55 59.88 India 1:07.0847.5554.351:12.7158.21
84 Tejas Venugopal 48.23 1:00.18 India 48.2351.011:12.53DNF57.01
85 Gaurav Kumar 57.03 1:00.77 India 1:00.5659.161:11.6557.031:02.60
86 Vuppala Narasimha Krishna Kanth 51.40 1:00.85 India 1:04.5556.451:12.4151.401:01.55
87 Arnav Ravi Channahalli 59.50 1:02.45 India 59.50DNF1:05.811:01.191:00.34
88 Pranav Rajanala 55.79 1:03.58 India DNF55.791:07.891:03.7259.13
89 Gagan Nagaraju Gundala 1:00.17 1:07.61 India 1:15.331:00.171:05.221:13.981:03.64
90 Veer Nagpal 1:04.58 1:07.78 India 1:05.001:04.581:13.171:07.801:10.53
91 Siva Karthik Siva Subramanian 58.66 1:11.14 India 1:07.6758.661:13.721:12.021:18.02
92 Sahil Bachu 1:03.41 1:12.57 India 1:58.881:07.711:03.411:09.401:20.61
93 Akshay Krishnamurthy 1:06.58 1:14.01 India 1:20.021:14.801:07.203:13.311:06.58
94 Sumeru Moudgal 50.99 1:15.00 India 1:18.1550.991:17.151:09.702:21.86
95 Rahul Sharma 41.45 1:16.96 India DNF1:02.6241.4543.962:04.31
96 Akash Singaraju 1:12.68 1:17.96 India 1:12.681:25.231:56.601:12.981:15.66
97 Yash Santosh Dabke 1:18.74 1:26.84 India 1:28.681:41.221:18.741:23.051:28.78
98 Sanjana Chandana 1:16.83 1:36.12 India 1:38.791:16.831:25.822:07.171:43.75
99 Boopathiraj Maruthachalam 1:31.52 1:40.28 India 2:09.401:35.271:31.521:52.661:32.92
100 Sudeshna Bhattacharya 1:29.35 1:50.07 India 1:47.112:04.181:38.921:29.352:24.80
101 Parepalli Sai Prakul 1:16.54 1:55.73 India 1:51.782:01.01DNF1:16.541:54.41
102 Joshua Kennedy 1:41.73 2:10.89 India 1:53.652:33.262:05.773:22.261:41.73
103 Akash Vikram Shroff 25.26 DNF India 29.0025.26DNFDNF29.27
104 Akshay Krishna Kumar 40.80 DNF India 49.3542.5340.80DNFDNS
105 Adharsh Boopathiraj 2:54.21 India 2:54.213:21.69
106 Arun Kotha 3:19.52 India 3:19.52DNF
107 Siva Suriya Siva Kumar DNF India DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anish Rajesh 3.49 3.84 India 5.853.754.083.493.69
2 Akash Rupela 3.28 4.08 India 3.285.235.263.543.47
3 Vijay Kishore 4.26 4.49 India 4.564.6110.614.264.29
4 Anand Chembarpu 4.04 4.65 India 6.954.614.044.704.65
5 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3.09 5.28 India 4.908.113.095.665.27
6 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 4.03 5.30 India 5.594.034.495.817.06
7 Nikhil Mande 3.97 5.33 India 3.974.537.564.616.86
8 Rehaan Rasheed 3.82 5.45 India 6.286.363.824.825.24
9 Akash Reddy 4.53 5.56 India 5.984.535.365.515.81
10 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 4.48 5.98 India DNF4.484.765.118.06
11 Kavin Mukil 4.69 6.02 India 5.686.294.696.136.24
12 Karan Kowshik 4.72 6.36 India 6.186.354.727.036.54
13 Ambuj Singh 4.34 6.59 India 6.217.958.995.614.34
14 Srinath Loganathakumar 5.93 6.69 India 7.157.056.096.935.93
15 Hari Anirudh 4.06 6.78 India 7.717.264.067.095.99
16 Sathya Keerthi 5.94 8.02 India 5.949.71DNF7.566.79

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anish Rajesh 3.10 4.33 India 5.874.293.103.615.08
2 Akash Rupela 3.28 4.72 India 3.8218.513.286.543.80
3 Anand Chembarpu 4.38 4.96 India 4.775.284.384.838.58
4 Nikhil Mande 3.78 5.05 India 6.194.633.785.155.37
5 Rehaan Rasheed 2.83 5.36 India 5.906.152.835.794.40
6 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 4.78 5.51 India 19.354.785.395.795.35
7 Akash Reddy 5.37 5.75 India 5.675.376.176.515.40
8 Sathya Keerthi 3.53 5.76 India 5.635.7616.635.883.53
9 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 4.50 5.82 India 5.514.505.826.147.14
10 Ambuj Singh 4.71 5.86 India 5.674.7110.286.275.63
11 Hari Anirudh 5.24 6.00 India 7.515.646.385.975.24
12 Srinath Loganathakumar 4.79 6.04 India 7.315.956.106.084.79
13 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 5.24 6.06 India 6.255.246.625.327.33
14 Kavin Mukil 5.22 6.13 India 8.445.225.995.936.46
15 Karan Kowshik 5.54 6.22 India 6.127.505.546.825.71
16 Vijay Kishore 4.72 6.27 India 4.7210.455.545.817.45
17 Ragavan Ravi 5.32 6.28 India 5.895.327.079.955.87
18 Skanda Kodunad 6.00 6.30 Canada 6.766.366.396.156.00
19 Pulgurti Prateek 5.14 6.40 India 5.577.077.866.565.14
20 Akhil Sankar 5.91 6.41 United States 6.506.187.725.916.56
21 Suraj Sanjay 3.94 6.83 India 6.657.833.946.337.51
22 Kalyana Raman 5.70 7.13 India 7.037.716.65DNF5.70
23 Charan Varma 5.40 7.21 India 7.676.008.267.965.40
24 Anirudh Sureshram 5.94 7.21 India 8.657.277.466.895.94
25 Sukesh Subaharan 5.70 7.48 India 8.987.475.708.336.64
26 Rahul Venkatesan 6.12 7.58 India 7.546.126.718.4813.69
27 Shlok Shah 7.10 7.70 India 7.337.648.388.127.10
28 Varun Sudhir 4.75 7.75 India DNF7.064.756.939.27
29 Varun Menon 7.07 9.26 India 10.938.298.577.0711.17

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anish Rajesh 2.94 4.23 India 3.495.353.852.947.78
2 Akash Rupela 3.19 4.42 India 5.544.343.193.386.56
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3.84 4.74 India 4.546.095.174.503.84
4 Akash Reddy 4.13 4.75 India 4.134.235.594.645.39
5 Rehaan Rasheed 4.03 4.78 India 5.304.036.014.344.69
6 Vijay Kishore 3.12 5.06 India 6.794.093.127.354.31
7 Anand Chembarpu 3.18 5.27 India 3.185.845.364.617.06
8 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 4.67 5.74 India 5.875.114.676.476.25
9 Nikhil Kumar Shivakumar 5.06 5.81 India 5.965.858.175.615.06
10 Suraj Sanjay 3.71 5.83 India 6.604.939.033.715.95
11 Ambuj Singh 5.21 5.87 India 5.896.295.215.4410.04
12 Nikhil Mande 5.44 6.01 India 5.445.556.736.056.44
13 Kalyana Raman 5.49 6.01 India 5.687.935.496.016.35
14 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 5.51 6.10 India 5.515.757.186.086.47
15 Karan Kowshik 4.82 6.33 India 7.946.346.654.825.99
16 Skanda Kodunad 5.63 6.58 Canada 5.717.095.637.916.94
17 Akhil Sankar 5.05 6.67 United States 5.067.025.057.928.91
18 Rahul Venkatesan 5.31 6.72 India 7.806.545.316.986.65
19 Ragavan Ravi 6.03 6.77 India 7.616.356.356.039.41
20 Anirudh Sureshram 4.81 6.83 India 6.844.818.7411.464.92
21 Sukesh Subaharan 5.37 6.85 India 8.045.376.018.766.50
22 Varun Sudhir 4.73 6.91 India 7.257.337.046.444.73
23 Sathya Keerthi 4.30 7.02 India 6.846.804.307.428.63
24 Hari Anirudh 3.73 7.07 India 3.7316.447.417.506.31
25 Pulgurti Prateek 5.47 7.12 India 7.945.477.017.746.62
26 Varun Menon 3.95 7.18 India 12.158.507.093.955.96
27 Charan Varma 4.93 7.22 India 7.867.188.036.634.93
28 Srinath Loganathakumar 6.68 7.36 India 7.566.686.9511.297.57
29 Kavin Mukil 5.03 7.50 India 6.947.605.037.9510.83
30 Vikram Mada 6.57 7.52 India DNF8.656.576.857.05
31 Shlok Shah 5.15 7.75 India 7.365.1510.478.447.45
32 Pranavesh Tammanur Ravi 7.15 8.08 India 8.7510.018.147.157.35
33 Arvind Raju 6.93 8.35 India 7.4610.467.4910.096.93
34 Amith Kashyap 5.91 8.36 India 10.578.187.599.305.91
35 Sachin Krishna Rao 7.23 8.74 India 14.067.497.239.429.32
36 Pritesh Lunkad 6.74 8.80 India 9.556.748.129.508.79
37 Tarun Narayan 6.70 8.91 India 10.006.707.0713.769.66
38 Abhinav Prasad Yesaswi 7.01 9.28 India 9.0916.907.0110.478.29
39 Rithvik Ganesh 7.62 9.71 India 10.527.628.689.9419.32
40 Sachin Arvind 5.23 10.32 India 11.0712.6410.085.239.80
41 Kiran Simha 8.84 10.32 India 14.2610.2210.3210.428.84
42 Vikram Pramod 6.38 10.57 India 12.3411.537.8312.606.38
43 Kanishkar Umapathy 9.49 10.66 India 13.889.499.5812.799.62
44 Sidharth Nair 8.51 11.02 India 11.548.51DNF11.839.70
45 Ronit Danti 9.41 11.16 India 17.3111.049.4110.5211.92
46 Lukka Sarath 9.94 11.31 India 9.9411.6811.4710.7914.00
47 Moksh Arun Ahuja 10.80 11.63 India 11.5110.8011.4311.9414.44
48 Karthikeyan Eswaran 9.30 12.17 India 17.979.3016.5910.069.87
49 Moanish C. S. Barathiar 10.02 12.20 India 10.7910.0212.7913.0316.09
50 Akash Vikram Shroff 8.62 12.29 India DNF15.428.6210.5210.94
51 Prerak Srivastava 8.60 13.04 India 14.0613.0713.4712.588.60
52 Durga Swaroop 6.87 13.15 India 13.626.8719.1016.609.24
53 Karthikeya Passupathy Rabindran 9.79 13.86 India 13.34DNF14.599.7913.65
54 Tejas Venugopal 9.19 14.18 India 24.259.329.1911.8421.37
55 Vishal Gopal 10.99 14.62 India 18.0511.78DNF14.0310.99
56 Karthik Horapete 10.56 14.92 India 17.9310.6016.5817.5810.56
57 Akshay Krishna Kumar 12.52 15.59 India 21.8414.5212.5215.9716.29
58 Veer Nagpal 11.03 15.64 India 17.3217.5919.7012.0211.03
59 Prateek Suresh 5.50 16.49 India 18.3825.9216.035.5015.06
60 Karan Aithal 15.46 16.58 India 20.3217.0216.4416.2815.46
61 Pranav Bhagavatula 6.81 17.66 United States 29.1611.896.8132.1711.92
62 Kalidas Pratheep Paramadathil 15.28 18.11 India 19.2617.5217.5523.9215.28
63 Indla Agastya 14.90 18.20 India 24.2119.4314.9015.1819.98
64 Rishi Sudhir 15.20 19.35 India 20.0215.2019.0119.0220.63
65 Siddharth Deshmukh 12.73 19.66 India 25.0112.7327.1119.3414.64
66 Bolisetty Tarun 13.61 20.12 India 28.1417.1623.7913.6119.42
67 Shyam Sundar Kanaka 14.52 20.70 India 14.5227.9437.6318.2115.95
68 Shreyas Talamakki 3.86 DNF India 4.333.91DNF3.86DNF
69 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 4.32 DNF India DNF7.477.554.32DNF
70 Munguluri Nagagopala Jagannandha Surya Anand 21.26 India 21.2629.68
71 Dhruv Shetty 22.61 India 37.0522.61
72 Arnav Ravi Channahalli 22.88 India 22.88DNF
73 Akash Singaraju 38.17 India 38.171:06.53
74 Gagan Nagaraju Gundala 38.85 India 1:01.5938.85
75 Akshay Krishnamurthy 59.66 India 59.661:01.41
76 Kaea Shah 2:22.82 India 2:22.82DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 46.85 53.92 India 2:38.1856.8654.0150.8846.85
2 Akash Rupela 45.43 54.81 India DNF52.7245.4355.2756.44
3 Rehaan Rasheed 48.90 54.98 India 53.3959.0752.4948.90DNF
4 Sukesh Subaharan 49.14 55.12 India 1:00.8954.3559.3651.6549.14
5 Vijay Kishore 47.84 1:03.90 India 1:09.5547.841:08.7053.451:12.38
6 Dhruv Suresh 53.22 1:04.13 India 53.221:06.191:05.161:01.051:08.53
7 Nikhil Mande 1:03.06 1:09.84 India 1:03.061:10.711:10.021:08.791:15.01
8 Skanda Kodunad 1:09.02 1:11.73 Canada 1:18.631:12.981:09.571:09.021:12.64

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 43.85 50.80 India 1:01.4056.2452.0344.1443.85
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 40.61 52.61 India 1:00.8659.1840.6149.9548.71
3 Rehaan Rasheed 44.93 55.46 India DNF44.9348.451:05.1852.74
4 Sukesh Subaharan 50.96 58.41 India 50.961:05.171:02.701:00.4152.12
5 Dhruv Suresh 56.44 1:01.10 India 56.5157.7756.44DNF1:09.03
6 Nikhil Mande 59.98 1:10.38 India 1:15.771:23.201:01.0759.981:14.29
7 Vijay Kishore 1:02.11 1:10.54 India 1:10.731:19.621:02.111:06.171:14.72
8 Skanda Kodunad 1:08.96 1:13.49 Canada 1:16.781:08.961:13.041:13.121:14.31
9 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 1:11.59 1:14.59 India 1:16.781:13.901:13.101:11.591:17.21
10 Anish Rajesh 1:11.38 1:16.33 India 1:20.521:19.921:12.681:11.381:16.38
11 Anand Chembarpu 1:10.02 1:17.09 India 1:21.851:16.111:10.021:13.321:23.31
12 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 1:11.48 1:18.33 India 1:21.611:32.201:11.481:20.451:12.93
13 Akash Reddy 1:07.12 1:22.29 India 1:22.881:29.851:32.931:14.151:07.12
14 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 1:19.92 1:25.84 India 1:34.321:19.921:23.141:20.073:06.22
15 Ragavan Ravi 1:18.55 1:28.32 India 1:34.931:18.551:31.331:24.191:29.44
16 Neelkant Jain 1:21.13 1:28.50 India 1:30.001:21.571:39.421:21.131:33.92
17 Kalyana Raman 1:27.74 1:35.06 India 1:36.621:27.741:51.091:38.811:29.75
18 Karan Kowshik 1:18.30 1:39.72 India 1:18.301:26.042:27.941:42.211:50.91
19 Anirudh Sureshram 1:24.80 1:40.87 India 1:43.451:29.491:49.891:24.801:49.66

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 40.59 52.30 India 53.6453.1950.072:21.5940.59
2 Rehaan Rasheed 48.71 54.63 India 48.7150.9859.731:01.7553.17
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 43.06 55.83 India 54.9557.221:04.6343.0655.31
4 Sukesh Subaharan 52.46 58.45 India 52.4653.401:07.561:06.9155.03
5 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 1:02.71 1:08.41 India 1:08.881:02.711:04.361:11.991:29.03
6 Dhruv Suresh 59.61 1:09.05 India 1:14.841:10.50DNF1:01.8159.61
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:02.49 1:10.90 India 1:16.191:07.041:21.581:02.491:09.46
8 Vijay Kishore 1:03.64 1:11.35 India 1:03.641:26.691:03.931:11.381:18.75
9 Anish Rajesh 1:05.94 1:11.73 India 1:13.191:13.011:12.001:10.181:05.94
10 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 1:10.84 1:13.78 India 1:21.741:14.171:15.221:10.841:11.94
11 Skanda Kodunad 1:10.47 1:14.32 Canada 1:11.271:26.781:16.281:15.411:10.47
12 Nikhil Mande 1:09.07 1:14.62 India 1:12.031:09.071:14.201:19.651:17.64
13 Anand Chembarpu 1:06.36 1:16.15 India 1:16.401:18.541:13.521:06.361:51.83
14 Akash Reddy 1:07.82 1:20.78 India 1:38.761:15.471:30.291:07.821:16.57
15 Karan Kowshik 1:15.96 1:24.43 India 1:38.701:15.961:23.551:26.251:23.50
16 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 1:20.93 1:26.18 India 1:20.931:23.612:00.131:25.761:29.16
17 Kalyana Raman 1:18.15 1:26.98 India 1:29.761:21.921:18.151:29.341:29.69
18 Neelkant Jain 1:12.45 1:27.52 India 1:29.011:13.68DNF1:39.871:12.45
19 Anirudh Sureshram 1:26.69 1:29.30 India 1:26.691:35.251:31.141:29.681:27.07
20 Ragavan Ravi 1:20.87 1:32.55 India 1:39.081:27.791:32.521:37.331:20.87
21 Pulgurti Prateek 1:13.29 1:33.07 India 1:37.661:13.291:41.701:35.131:26.43
22 Suraj Sanjay 1:26.28 1:34.64 India 1:33.611:44.801:36.491:33.811:26.28
23 Charan Varma 1:31.08 1:42.01 India 1:33.671:52.421:39.941:31.083:33.33
24 Amith Kashyap 1:39.27 1:42.80 India 1:39.271:46.181:41.452:43.011:40.78
25 Rahul Venkatesan 1:29.84 1:43.18 India 1:39.571:47.73DNF1:42.231:29.84
26 Abhinav Prasad Yesaswi 1:35.57 1:43.45 India 1:57.811:44.921:44.151:41.271:35.57
27 Sathya Keerthi 1:21.79 1:44.33 India 1:21.791:47.852:15.931:35.101:50.04
28 Pritesh Lunkad 1:30.02 1:48.49 India 1:45.521:30.022:12.781:54.701:45.24
29 Kavin Mukil 1:28.06 1:49.62 India 2:08.051:55.471:48.181:28.061:45.20
30 Arvind Raju 1:42.06 1:51.01 India 1:48.261:42.062:11.831:46.361:58.42
31 Vikram Mada 1:33.37 2:02.99 India 1:59.352:41.671:33.371:58.452:11.18
32 Srinath Loganathakumar 1:49.27 2:09.77 India 1:55.633:03.492:07.062:26.631:49.27
33 Kanishkar Umapathy 2:02.03 India 2:21.582:02.03
34 Karthikeya Passupathy Rabindran 2:07.84 India DNF2:07.84
35 Kiran Simha 2:11.61 India 2:14.422:11.61
36 Sidharth Nair 2:30.40 India 2:34.032:30.40
37 Akhil Sankar 2:33.43 United States DNF2:33.43
38 Varun Menon 2:41.68 India 2:41.68DNF
39 Ronit Danti 2:41.72 India 2:46.492:41.72
40 Karthikeyan Eswaran 2:48.02 India 2:48.023:28.37
41 Lukka Sarath 3:06.22 India 3:06.223:29.87
42 Shiva Prasad 3:11.66 India 4:54.383:11.66
43 Tarun Narayan 3:11.67 India 3:11.673:49.95
44 Prateek Suresh 4:12.93 India 4:12.937:33.14
45 Moksh Arun Ahuja 4:47.24 India 4:47.245:22.12
46 Akash Singaraju 5:03.31 India 5:03.316:21.56
47 Gagan Nagaraju Gundala 5:59.75 India DNF5:59.75
48 Kalidas Pratheep Paramadathil 6:30.43 India 6:49.216:30.43
49 Yash Santosh Dabke DNF India DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukesh Subaharan 1:24.23 1:31.69 India 1:28.991:36.021:30.061:46.181:24.23
2 Akash Rupela 1:33.89 1:39.98 India 1:33.891:44.441:42.141:40.271:37.52
3 Rehaan Rasheed 1:35.69 1:49.54 India 1:42.601:35.692:06.042:00.651:45.36
4 Dhruv Suresh 1:50.54 1:52.51 India 2:10.181:51.621:55.141:50.541:50.78
5 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:51.67 1:54.92 India 1:51.671:59.411:51.681:58.751:54.34
6 Skanda Kodunad 2:14.57 2:28.65 Canada 2:32.362:27.632:38.742:14.572:25.96
7 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:22.21 2:29.72 India 2:30.112:24.843:14.782:22.212:34.21
8 Nikhil Mande 2:29.69 2:37.32 India 2:36.572:47.782:29.692:42.702:32.69

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:26.09 1:32.75 India 1:30.761:42.501:31.591:26.091:35.89
2 Sukesh Subaharan 1:26.05 1:33.43 India 1:39.351:39.711:26.051:30.711:30.23
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:47.82 1:52.33 India 1:48.021:59.892:53.751:49.091:47.82
4 Rehaan Rasheed 1:49.64 1:57.72 India 1:52.412:08.622:02.151:58.601:49.64
5 Dhruv Suresh 1:54.90 2:03.11 India 1:54.902:10.862:02.682:20.771:55.78
6 Skanda Kodunad 1:58.92 2:16.56 Canada 1:58.922:21.102:01.202:29.382:27.38
7 Nikhil Mande 2:21.08 2:24.57 India 2:26.182:22.022:46.502:25.522:21.08
8 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:14.60 2:29.41 India 2:14.602:33.042:36.553:35.862:18.64
9 Anish Rajesh 2:15.29 2:31.93 India 2:37.872:20.142:15.29DNF2:37.79
10 Shreyas Talamakki 2:20.75 2:47.89 India 2:57.502:45.092:20.753:01.242:41.08
11 Kalyana Raman 2:41.74 2:54.70 India 2:44.642:41.742:59.353:02.733:00.10
12 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 2:24.47 2:58.91 India 3:39.993:18.722:24.472:40.812:57.20
13 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 2:37.42 3:00.68 India 3:05.692:52.053:48.283:04.302:37.42
14 Suraj Sanjay 2:46.93 3:11.58 India 3:13.683:18.843:29.502:46.933:02.23
15 Pulgurti Prateek 3:12.47 3:26.19 India 3:15.673:48.58DNF3:12.473:14.32
16 Anirudh Sureshram 3:22.41 3:46.04 India 3:22.413:48.724:17.514:02.243:27.15
17 Vivek Prasad Mada 2:32.53 DNF India 2:32.532:52.97DNSDNSDNS
18 Charan Varma 3:36.30 India 3:36.303:49.01
19 Karthikeya Passupathy Rabindran 3:56.11 India 4:56.863:56.11
20 Sathya Keerthi 4:04.95 India 4:12.364:04.95
21 Karthikeyan Eswaran 4:59.19 India 4:59.19DNF
22 Shyam Sundar Kanaka 8:58.81 India 8:58.819:13.11
23 Akash Singaraju DNF India DNFDNF
23 Arun Kotha DNF India DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukesh Subaharan 3:15.12 3:20.50 India 3:25.633:20.763:15.12
2 Dhruv Suresh 3:45.78 3:51.71 India 3:45.783:51.763:57.60
3 Akash Rupela 3:30.44 4:03.48 India 3:33.913:30.445:06.10
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4:07.41 4:31.14 India 5:07.024:07.414:19.00
5 Nikhil Mande 5:17.31 5:32.77 India 5:17.315:31.095:49.91
6 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 4:13.64 5:50.93 India 4:13.648:58.684:20.48
7 Rehaan Rasheed 4:13.37 5:58.35 India 7:07.006:34.674:13.37
8 Sathya Keerthi 7:11.45 7:32.14 India 7:33.497:51.497:11.45
9 Anish Rajesh 4:22.24 DNF India 5:58.76DNF4:22.24
10 Kalyana Raman 6:37.73 DNF India 6:37.73DNF6:51.88
11 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 8:00.83 India 8:00.83
12 Charan Varma 8:04.13 India 8:04.13
13 Ragavan Ravi 8:48.73 India 8:48.73
14 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran DNF India DNF
14 Pulgurti Prateek DNF India DNF
14 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF India DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukesh Subaharan 4:57.05 5:03.60 India 4:58.265:15.484:57.05
2 Akash Rupela 4:44.04 5:05.77 India 4:44.045:24.755:08.52
3 Dhruv Suresh 5:08.35 5:54.83 India 5:56.875:08.356:39.28
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 5:57.92 6:18.73 India 6:02.085:57.926:56.19
5 Skanda Kodunad 6:26.25 6:58.37 Canada 7:30.046:26.256:58.81
6 Nikhil Mande 7:12.80 7:51.27 India 8:30.197:50.827:12.80
7 Anish Rajesh 7:45.35 7:54.01 India 7:45.357:50.268:06.43
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 8:15.07 DNF India 8:15.07DNSDNS
9 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar DNF India DNF
9 Charan Varma DNF India DNF
9 Kalyana Raman DNF India DNF
9 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran DNF India DNF
9 Pulgurti Prateek DNF India DNF
9 Sathya Keerthi DNF India DNF
9 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran DNF India DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 56.28 DNF India 56.281:13.40DNF
2 Nikhil Mande 1:05.47 DNF India DNF1:05.47DNF
3 Hari Anirudh 1:06.22 DNF India DNF1:06.22DNF
4 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 1:11.96 DNF India DNF1:11.96DNF
5 Moanish C. S. Barathiar 2:13.92 DNF India 2:13.92DNFDNF
6 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 57.55 DNF India 1:17.54DNF57.55
2 Akash Rupela 1:02.22 DNF India 1:17.991:02.22DNF
3 Nikhil Mande 1:04.94 DNF India 1:04.94DNFDNF
4 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 1:07.42 DNF India 1:07.421:38.22DNF
5 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 1:23.38 1:32.75 India 1:23.381:41.581:33.30
6 Moanish C. S. Barathiar 2:40.43 DNF India DNFDNF2:40.43
7 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2:43.03 DNF India 2:43.03DNFDNF
8 Vijay Kishore 2:43.38 DNF India DNFDNF2:43.38
9 Kanishkar Umapathy 6:13.98 DNF India 6:13.98DNFDNF
10 Karthikeyan Eswaran DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
10 Suraj Sanjay DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
10 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
10 Yashwanth Pulidindi DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 26 NR 31.67 NR India 393026
2 Akash Reddy 36 39.33 India 423640
3 Akash Rupela 39 40.33 India 394240
4 Kalyana Raman 55 58.33 India 645556
5 Sathya Keerthi 55 62.33 India 556270
6 Pulgurti Prateek 59 63.00 India 675963
7 Vijay Kishore 39 DNF India 3940DNF
8 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 42 DNF India 4249DNF
8 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 42 DNF India 4259DNF
10 Shreyas Talamakki 43 DNF India 45DNS43
11 Vikram Mada 46 DNF India DNSDNS46
12 Nikhil Kumar Shivakumar 47 DNF India DNSDNS47
13 Karan Kowshik 48 DNF India DNS4848
14 Kavin Mukil 52 DNF India DNSDNS52
15 Ragavan Ravi 55 DNF India 6055DNS
16 Varun Menon 76 DNF India 76DNFDNF
17 Akash Vikram Shroff DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
17 Akshay Krishnamurthy DNF DNF India DNSDNFDNF
17 Anish Rajesh DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
17 Anurag Vadhyar DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
17 Bharath Rajagopal DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
17 Charan Varma DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
17 Durga Swaroop DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
17 Indla Agastya DNF DNF India DNSDNSDNF
17 Kalidas Pratheep Paramadathil DNF DNF India DNSDNSDNF
17 Karan Aithal DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
17 Kiran Simha DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
17 Prerak Srivastava DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
17 Rehaan Rasheed DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
17 Suraj Sanjay DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNF
17 Vikram Pramod DNF DNF India DNSDNFDNS
17 Vishnu Krishnan DNF DNF India DNSDNSDNF
17 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF DNF India DNSDNFDNS
17 Yohan Oommen DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vijay Kishore 16.70 20.20 India 21.6823.9317.8221.0916.70
2 Akash Rupela 12.84 21.68 India 18.0021.1228.7825.9312.84
3 Rehaan Rasheed 19.48 23.13 India 22.8124.8122.7923.7919.48
4 Ambuj Singh 18.81 25.35 India 42.6623.9524.9018.8127.19
5 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 18.52 26.29 India 18.5236.9526.8226.7725.29
6 Akash Reddy 24.95 28.22 India 28.4230.2326.5429.7024.95
7 Anand Chembarpu 22.11 30.02 India 37.4022.1130.9627.9131.18

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shreyas Talamakki 15.76 18.67 India 15.7626.8120.9517.1217.94
2 Akash Rupela 17.53 20.58 India 24.3919.0719.2623.4117.53
3 Ambuj Singh 18.65 20.97 India 24.5018.6520.3621.2921.25
4 Vijay Kishore 18.66 21.41 India 19.8426.7823.1021.3018.66
5 Rehaan Rasheed 19.15 23.65 India 25.2622.4023.2930.3019.15
6 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 24.63 28.17 India 29.1725.3629.9724.6331.08
7 Akash Reddy 24.95 28.48 India 49.1829.2226.5729.6524.95
8 Anand Chembarpu 28.57 29.73 India 29.4031.0533.3628.5728.74
9 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 22.39 32.27 India 57.0428.3539.2629.1922.39
10 Nikhil Mande 30.62 32.30 India 30.6235.8431.3732.2033.34
11 Arvind Raju 29.40 32.97 India 39.4130.0135.2829.4033.61
12 Ragavan Ravi 29.44 33.23 India 29.4431.4836.4734.2433.98
13 Sukesh Subaharan 29.00 33.56 India 32.4241.5234.8829.0033.39
14 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 25.47 34.17 India 32.0135.7834.7225.4735.97
15 Rahul Venkatesan 30.73 35.22 India 40.4337.3234.5133.8430.73
16 Anish Rajesh 28.17 36.21 India 35.3138.6334.6840.5028.17
17 Pulgurti Prateek 36.46 39.15 India 36.9439.4541.0541.3936.46
18 Suraj Sanjay 38.60 43.64 India 46.6851.8741.7738.6042.47
19 Karan Kowshik 40.03 55.17 India 45.82DNF40.031:14.7644.92

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 17.97 19.16 India 18.8220.1617.9718.8819.78
2 Shreyas Talamakki 20.05 21.15 India 22.3021.0920.0520.5821.79
3 Ambuj Singh 20.67 22.61 India 21.6024.3521.8824.8220.67
4 Vijay Kishore 17.35 22.69 India 33.1924.5419.1124.4117.35
5 Rehaan Rasheed 20.62 23.25 India 22.6420.6223.0331.1924.07
6 Akash Reddy 23.66 26.31 India 27.8023.8629.8123.6627.27
7 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 26.37 28.49 India 28.4727.3037.9026.3729.70
8 Yashwanth Pulidindi 25.31 31.62 India 35.3525.3128.8933.8032.17
9 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 26.64 31.86 India 32.3536.6826.6428.4334.80
10 Ragavan Ravi 29.70 34.78 India 34.7936.4034.0529.7035.50
11 Arvind Raju 30.95 35.06 India 32.0840.5730.9537.2835.82
12 Pulgurti Prateek 26.75 35.35 India 37.2026.7530.3538.7838.51
13 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 22.62 35.92 India 47.8922.6225.6350.4534.24
14 Nikhil Mande 28.44 36.12 India 30.0339.0828.4439.7639.24
15 Sukesh Subaharan 32.51 36.95 India 47.5435.9432.5135.5039.41
16 Rahul Venkatesan 37.36 38.78 India 38.1337.3643.3740.3537.85
17 Karan Kowshik 33.67 39.09 India 39.9236.9140.4533.67DNF
18 Anish Rajesh 29.61 39.54 India 29.6133.3541.3743.8947.27
19 Suraj Sanjay 37.74 41.91 India 46.9944.1042.0539.5837.74
20 Anand Chembarpu 27.12 42.08 India 1:03.3735.8227.1238.8251.60
21 Abhinav Prasad Yesaswi 29.05 42.91 India 50.5129.0537.42DNF40.79
22 Srinath Loganathakumar 36.28 44.97 India 36.2846.4149.2439.2649.48
23 Nikhil Kumar Shivakumar 29.71 45.87 India 55.46DNF34.5729.7147.59
24 Shikhar Pal 41.63 47.98 India 45.1641.6343.621:01.7955.15
25 Karthikeyan Eswaran 42.33 48.28 India DNF49.6944.7842.3350.37
26 Sachin Arvind 43.35 49.74 India 50.3755.9149.3043.3549.56
27 Kalyana Raman 46.50 50.78 India 46.5049.0152.4450.901:03.75
28 Charan Varma 33.22 51.35 India 1:14.261:07.8642.2443.9633.22
29 Anirudh Sureshram 44.04 55.61 India 58.5449.931:20.0244.0458.35
30 Amith Kashyap 45.95 57.46 India 1:03.3445.9559.911:15.4249.14
31 Sathya Keerthi 38.67 1:02.01 India 2:10.941:00.101:08.3338.6757.60
32 Shiva Prasad 55.79 1:02.51 India 1:04.491:05.0355.791:01.731:01.32
33 Kavin Mukil 54.60 1:03.13 India 1:08.7158.2754.601:02.40DNF
34 Pranavesh Tammanur Ravi 1:01.36 1:06.27 India 1:01.36DNF1:06.861:05.541:06.41
35 Karthik Horapete 51.62 1:06.59 India 1:26.101:05.101:06.221:08.4451.62
36 Vishal Gopal 53.26 1:12.66 India 1:27.021:08.111:02.84DNF53.26
37 Kiran Simha 38.42 1:12.72 India 1:05.621:11.581:56.101:20.9538.42
38 Akash Vikram Shroff 1:13.80 1:20.21 India 1:13.801:29.161:23.721:21.751:15.16
39 Neelkant Jain 51.14 1:21.37 India 1:07.16DNF1:51.921:05.0351.14
40 Vikram Mada 1:17.23 1:39.34 India 3:08.361:17.231:31.231:20.002:06.79
41 Kanishkar Umapathy 1:08.79 1:40.77 India 1:08.791:51.461:58.14DNF1:12.72
42 Thabares Nazeer Basha 1:38.04 India 1:57.521:38.04
43 Vikram Pramod 1:39.60 India 1:39.60DNF
44 Akshay Krishna Kumar 1:42.13 India 2:06.101:42.13
45 Yohan Oommen 1:47.13 India 1:47.132:39.13
46 Pritesh Lunkad 1:50.14 India 1:50.14DNF
47 Ronit Danti 2:05.25 India 2:05.252:30.61

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vijay Kishore 2:20.80 2:47.14 India 2:20.802:31.533:29.09
2 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 2:29.99 3:45.69 India 4:18.012:29.994:29.06
3 Akash Reddy DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vijay Kishore 3:57.01 4:11.43 India 4:19.284:17.993:57.01
2 Akash Reddy 3:15.54 4:12.86 India 5:19.084:03.953:15.54
3 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 2:20.11 DNF India 5:33.76DNF2:20.11
4 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 2:48.49 DNF India 2:48.49DNFDNF
5 Karan Kowshik 3:04.54 DNF India 3:17.60DNF3:04.54
6 Rehaan Rasheed 4:02.13 DNF India 5:59.80DNF4:02.13
7 Vikram Pramod 4:06.35 DNF India 4:15.064:06.35DNF
8 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan DNF India DNF
8 Akash Rupela DNF India DNF
8 Hari Anirudh DNF India DNF
8 Sathya Keerthi DNF India DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 6.78 7.37 India 6.787.966.797.3610.46
2 Sachin Arvind 5.80 7.82 India 10.725.807.066.2310.18
3 Akash Reddy 7.97 8.62 India 10.348.019.717.978.15
4 Akash Rupela 6.51 8.80 India 11.926.517.477.02DNF
5 Sathya Keerthi 7.23 9.59 India 9.708.307.2310.7811.85
6 Anirudh Sureshram 7.44 9.77 India 12.4210.928.997.449.40
7 Suraj Sanjay 6.69 9.78 India 13.399.3712.786.697.20
8 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 5.91 9.89 India 8.9612.2920.365.918.43
9 Ragavan Ravi 9.38 10.03 India 13.389.5610.139.3810.41
10 Shreyas Talamakki 7.84 10.09 India 12.257.84DNF9.029.00
11 Hari Anirudh 8.88 10.97 India 8.889.8211.1512.3011.94
12 Rehaan Rasheed 9.27 13.58 India 15.729.8115.219.2720.32

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shreyas Talamakki 5.60 7.07 India 7.117.515.606.608.23
2 Akash Rupela 5.17 7.70 India 12.065.178.508.106.51
3 Akash Reddy 7.42 8.08 India 9.297.457.427.579.22
4 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 6.73 8.48 India 7.4910.129.678.276.73
5 Sachin Arvind 6.84 8.59 India 8.069.266.849.558.44
6 Hari Anirudh 6.54 8.86 India 6.549.5613.407.989.04
7 Rehaan Rasheed 6.47 9.18 India 9.196.4710.028.3410.46
8 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 7.01 9.73 India 10.007.019.229.9710.01
9 Sathya Keerthi 8.12 10.07 India 11.2510.409.588.1210.24
10 Anirudh Sureshram 8.92 10.34 India 9.698.9211.0413.7410.29
11 Ragavan Ravi 7.64 10.41 India 8.8711.2913.557.6411.08
12 Suraj Sanjay 5.44 10.48 India 8.295.4415.8011.0712.09
13 Anand Chembarpu 8.42 10.56 India 9.2412.1110.348.4214.41
14 Vijay Kishore 8.23 11.03 India 8.2311.29DNF9.7312.07
15 Rahul Venkatesan 9.94 11.28 India 9.9410.8312.3712.9210.64
16 Nikhil Mande 8.04 11.29 India 8.0427.5813.019.2411.62
17 Pulgurti Prateek 5.27 11.43 India 12.537.785.2719.7713.97
18 Charan Varma 8.94 11.54 India 10.118.9411.6312.8913.16
19 Thabares Nazeer Basha 6.47 11.63 India 10.866.4716.857.4316.60
20 Skanda Kodunad 7.58 11.73 Canada 11.137.5814.4011.2212.84
21 Anish Rajesh 10.23 12.16 India 10.2311.9014.1210.47DNF
22 Tarun Narayan 7.82 12.98 India 7.8212.4712.7513.7115.81
23 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 7.28 13.05 India 7.2811.2319.2715.3612.56
24 Kalyana Raman 12.14 14.48 India 12.1413.0014.0117.4316.43

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sachin Arvind 5.82 7.19 India 7.899.457.065.826.63
2 Shreyas Talamakki 5.20 7.28 India 8.066.635.2014.947.16
3 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 4.87 7.32 India 6.2810.808.394.877.28
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3.64 7.34 India 3.645.839.588.547.64
5 Anand Chembarpu 6.69 8.46 India 6.6912.527.469.348.58
6 Akash Rupela 7.63 9.47 India 7.6311.658.897.87DNF
7 Rahul Venkatesan 8.01 9.55 India 13.359.598.598.0110.47
8 Thabares Nazeer Basha 5.03 9.90 India 5.0311.5213.419.828.37
9 Akash Reddy 5.28 10.37 India 6.5816.685.28DNF7.85
10 Rehaan Rasheed 6.37 10.60 India 12.0111.918.8511.046.37
11 Hari Anirudh 8.01 10.63 India 11.288.0117.099.9710.63
12 Anish Rajesh 6.84 11.11 India 8.2611.1613.9019.336.84
13 Sathya Keerthi 8.63 11.42 India 10.5312.5411.20DNF8.63
14 Vijay Kishore 9.22 11.55 India 9.2214.3410.3613.7410.54
15 Pulgurti Prateek 9.22 11.64 India 10.429.2212.2712.2312.98
16 Charan Varma 9.73 11.72 India 11.5413.239.7310.3914.95
17 Suraj Sanjay 8.09 11.75 India 12.5312.6912.1010.618.09
18 Skanda Kodunad 10.39 12.84 Canada 10.3920.0712.0811.3815.05
19 Ragavan Ravi 12.31 13.09 India 14.2413.2713.4012.5912.31
20 Nikhil Mande 8.02 13.26 India 18.5515.358.0211.6112.81
21 Kalyana Raman 8.63 13.84 India 8.6312.4614.18DNF14.87
22 Tarun Narayan 11.61 13.92 India 11.6115.2415.6813.0013.51
23 Anirudh Sureshram 9.53 14.05 India DNF16.2711.9513.939.53
24 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 10.64 14.18 India 10.9015.3410.6420.8716.31
25 Vishal Gopal 8.70 14.31 India 14.2817.0511.6020.948.70
26 Vikram Mada 13.58 15.06 India 15.7115.6413.8220.2813.58
27 Karan Kowshik 12.80 16.28 India 16.8418.0813.9112.8025.40
28 Vivek Prasad Mada 12.44 16.34 India 20.4612.4414.3846.7214.19
29 Abhinav Prasad Yesaswi 13.60 16.41 India 18.0416.4113.6016.7416.08
30 Shlok Shah 13.99 16.44 India 13.9916.9318.1614.2419.88
31 Kiran Simha 10.43 17.35 India 17.7217.0222.0617.3110.43
32 Sidharth Nair 14.45 17.86 India 16.7814.4520.7425.8916.05
33 Shyam Sundar Kanaka 13.59 18.10 India 32.7021.8317.4213.5915.04
34 Lukka Sarath 10.46 19.41 India 24.1310.4614.72DNF19.38
35 Akhil Sankar 15.05 19.65 United States 20.7315.0522.8725.1915.36
36 Kavin Mukil 16.09 19.81 India 16.0922.4119.3017.7332.01
37 Akshay Krishna Kumar 10.26 21.99 India 31.5220.6223.8321.5310.26
38 Nikhil Kumar Shivakumar 17.75 25.43 India 21.4324.2417.75DNF30.61
39 Gagan Nagaraju Gundala 15.02 28.81 India 15.0227.4129.6536.9629.36
40 Karthikeyan Eswaran 20.51 DNF India 23.89DNFDNF27.5120.51
41 Durga Swaroop 27.89 India 27.8940.88
42 Munguluri Nagagopala Jagannandha Surya Anand 29.14 India 29.14DNF
43 Indla Agastya 35.46 India 35.461:21.99
44 Tejas Venugopal 35.96 India 56.7335.96
45 Veer Nagpal 36.15 India 36.1555.20

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ragavan Ravi 4.24 6.96 India 12.666.994.245.678.23
2 Anish Rajesh 6.94 8.43 India 9.536.947.5810.628.18
3 Kavin Mukil 8.08 10.08 India DNF8.089.5412.018.69
4 Shreyas Talamakki 5.05 10.99 India 7.895.05DNS9.9815.09
5 Hari Anirudh 8.58 11.65 India 13.138.589.5212.3013.28
6 Akash Rupela 8.99 11.77 India 12.018.9911.5511.7520.32
7 Nikhil Mande 10.05 12.71 India 13.8510.4517.4513.8310.05
8 Akash Reddy 12.79 15.23 India 15.5416.1912.7914.6715.49
9 Karan Kowshik 14.72 18.41 India 14.8718.9223.2421.4514.72
10 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 15.02 19.32 India 15.02DNF16.9722.5018.50
11 Kalyana Raman 18.70 21.23 India 22.8020.1420.7618.7024.98
12 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 14.00 23.21 India DNF21.8033.4214.0014.42

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ragavan Ravi 4.95 6.34 NR India DNF6.954.964.957.11
2 Shreyas Talamakki 3.76 NR 6.88 India 5.598.083.767.537.52
3 Anish Rajesh 5.72 7.82 India 5.7210.108.157.767.55
4 Kavin Mukil 8.00 9.35 India 8.00DNF8.9610.988.11
5 Akash Rupela 6.68 9.86 India 6.6810.2312.1712.787.17
6 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 8.30 10.40 India 10.468.3011.31DNF9.43
7 Hari Anirudh 6.87 12.56 India 10.856.8715.9820.5710.85
8 Akash Reddy 9.91 13.95 India 18.3510.6721.6512.829.91
9 Kalyana Raman 7.93 14.75 India 19.8721.9813.637.9310.75
10 Nikhil Mande 9.38 15.11 India 19.0516.369.3815.4013.58
11 Karan Kowshik 14.25 18.26 India 14.2521.0718.1817.6019.00
12 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 14.22 19.55 India 23.4314.2244.1016.2019.02
13 Revanth Sharma Kollegala 12.28 21.46 India 23.7221.3712.2820.5322.48
14 Prerak Srivastava 13.63 21.53 India 21.4713.6317.9028.3925.21
15 Karthikeyan Eswaran 17.32 26.34 India DNF20.9421.6336.4417.32
16 Charan Varma 11.52 26.73 India 43.0618.8111.5238.9422.44
17 Pulgurti Prateek 17.02 29.07 India 32.9117.0225.6539.2328.65
18 Shlok Shah 19.69 29.49 India 29.3822.0519.6946.4137.04
19 Varun Sudhir 21.66 30.29 India 21.6623.0634.1242.0333.68
20 Sathya Keerthi 9.26 30.94 India 25.7932.229.2641.0834.81
21 Suraj Sanjay 16.11 39.49 India 16.1154.6346.0643.1029.30
22 Durga Swaroop 42.62 India 1:01.5442.62

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 9:57.00 DNF India 9:57.00DNFDNF
2 Akash Rupela 10:57.00 DNF India 10:57.00DNFDNF
3 Hari Anirudh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 Moanish C. S. Barathiar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 Nikhil Mande DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
3 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 15:34.00 NR DNF India 15:34.00DNFDNF
2 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 37:20.00 DNF India 37:20.00DNFDNF
3 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 Moanish C. S. Barathiar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
3 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 14/15 57:23 NR India 14/15 57:237/9 31:069/17 57:58
2 Hari Anirudh 7/7 41:24 India 5/5 25:437/7 41:24DNF
3 Akash Rupela 7/8 46:10 India DNS7/8 46:10DNS
4 Moanish C. S. Barathiar 5/6 49:45 India 4/5 34:034/7 52:445/6 49:45
5 Vikram Mada 7/10 50:25 India DNS7/10 50:25DNS
6 M Aashrit Krishna Sankaran 3/5 21:08 India 4/8 45:343/5 21:083/6 39:47
7 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 3/5 26:27 India 4/7 37:283/5 26:27DNF
8 Vijay Kishore 2/4 27:50 India DNF2/4 27:503/6 59:11
9 Yashwanth Pulidindi 3/6 1:00:00 India 3/6 1:00:00DNSDNS
10 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan DNF India DNFDNSDNS
10 Kanishkar Umapathy DNF India DNFDNFDNS
10 Suraj Sanjay DNF India DNFDNSDNS
10 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF India DNFDNSDNS