Independencia 2012


Date
Jul 20, 2012
City
Bogotá, Colombia
Venue

Salon Comunal del Conjunto Residencial Tierra Santa

Address
Carrera 8f Nº166-78 Salón Comunal 2
Website
Independencia 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Wilson José Duarte Espitia
Contact

Speed Cube Colombia

Information

Inscripcion: 15.000 de 1 a 3 eventos. 20.000 de 3 a 6 eventos. 25.000 Todos los eventos.

Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 9.86 12.26 NR Colombia 15.4013.349.8611.6611.78
2 David Remolina Amórtegui 11.44 12.51 Colombia DNF12.1513.6811.4411.71
3 Juan Camilo Vargas 13.15 14.09 Colombia 14.0514.5313.1514.0514.16
4 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 12.31 15.31 Colombia 14.6616.8412.3118.0814.43
5 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 14.00 15.68 Colombia 15.5515.9115.6815.8014.00
6 Victor Julio Molano Bolivar 14.96 16.65 Colombia 15.4915.4419.0221.1814.96
7 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 15.33 17.14 Colombia 18.6515.3315.9718.5916.86
8 Jhojan Andres Lombana Garcia 12.80 17.19 Colombia 16.0212.8017.3319.5018.21
9 Juan Pablo Vanegas 17.38 18.57 Colombia 18.4717.3820.9418.9618.28
10 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 17.43 20.13 Colombia 21.4717.4318.1620.7722.59
11 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 19.03 20.45 Colombia 19.5219.0321.2225.2520.61
12 Javier Agudelo 18.00 20.84 Colombia 22.2221.2521.6819.5918.00
13 Gustavo Arguello 18.97 21.63 Colombia 22.7522.6120.8321.4618.97
14 Juan Pablo Silvera Prieto 16.56 22.23 Colombia 25.4720.3023.0223.3816.56
15 Oscar Javier Guerrero Cardenas 18.52 22.40 Colombia 21.2518.5223.9622.0039.55
16 Bryan Sandoval 21.61 23.16 Colombia 22.8626.6622.4324.1921.61
17 Fabian Andres Rodriguez Becerra 21.41 23.24 Colombia 24.4722.2128.2523.0321.41
18 Fabian Andres Chavez 19.90 23.26 Colombia 19.9027.0824.5624.0321.19
19 Daniel Esteban Castellanos Gonzalez 21.13 23.52 Colombia 29.3423.6921.1321.6525.21
20 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 22.93 25.53 Colombia 25.6622.9323.5827.8527.36
21 Martín Perea Tobón 22.15 25.78 Colombia 31.2622.1527.7625.7723.81
22 Derrick André Dabian Celedón 22.00 26.46 Netherlands 22.7128.7727.9122.0028.94
23 Francisco Ospina 21.72 27.12 Colombia 29.8326.1632.2825.3621.72
24 Manuel Bohorquez 26.66 27.88 Colombia 27.8027.9726.6638.8827.88
25 Lili Paola Cortés Uruttia 26.21 28.96 Colombia 32.8626.2126.3034.3627.72
26 Andres Uribe Pérez 26.93 29.30 Colombia DNF29.5926.9328.9129.40
27 Johan Sebastian Rojas Alvarado 24.27 34.13 Colombia 30.0638.6542.7224.2733.69
28 Sebastián Wiesner 33.27 38.12 Colombia 35.5839.9133.2745.6938.86
29 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 32.96 44.17 Colombia 32.9643.0845.3644.08DNF
30 Julian Gardeazabal 37.68 46.55 Colombia 46.1137.6847.5646.4747.08
31 Juan Sebastián Salguero 42.58 47.35 Colombia 42.5843.15DNF50.3348.56
32 Juan Jacobo Izquierdo 42.22 55.18 Colombia DNF42.221:04.8051.7249.03
33 Fabian Rueda Alvarez 55.84 1:07.58 Colombia 55.8457.361:24.551:00.831:34.27
34 Nicolas Steven Ruiz 59.68 1:12.11 Colombia 1:19.8059.681:02.31DNF1:14.21
35 Carlos Alfonso Arbelaez Acevedo 27.69 DNF Colombia 27.6929.5336.90DNSDNS
36 Luna Gaitán 1:07.00 DNF Colombia 1:07.001:45.58DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Remolina Amórtegui 11.44 12.77 Colombia 11.4412.2213.2813.2712.81
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 12.63 13.62 Colombia 14.7816.8612.8612.6313.21
3 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 14.86 16.09 Colombia 15.0220.3414.8616.5616.69
4 Juan Camilo Vargas 15.02 16.64 Colombia 17.4020.5215.0216.4316.08
5 Juan Pablo Vanegas 15.66 17.19 Colombia 16.7818.0515.6618.0516.75
6 Jhojan Andres Lombana Garcia 14.18 17.54 Colombia 16.1520.6525.8615.8314.18
7 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 16.61 17.79 Colombia 16.6120.0216.9419.0017.44
8 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 15.61 17.82 Colombia 17.1317.9418.3818.4715.61
9 Victor Julio Molano Bolivar 13.16 18.14 Colombia 17.5619.9116.9613.1620.44
10 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 16.43 19.75 Colombia 16.4322.1317.8821.6519.71
11 Gustavo Arguello 18.09 19.90 Colombia 19.2221.6918.7823.2818.09
12 Javier Agudelo 17.56 20.04 Colombia 18.7517.5619.8022.8421.58
13 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 17.02 21.12 Colombia 20.5218.5624.5517.0224.27

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Remolina Amórtegui 10.83 12.32 Colombia 12.8013.2710.8310.9014.77
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 12.50 13.53 Colombia 13.5012.5014.3215.5012.78
3 Juan Camilo Vargas 14.83 15.98 Colombia 16.4614.83DNF15.3816.09
4 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 13.94 16.22 Colombia 21.4417.6515.1813.9415.84
5 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 14.03 16.46 Colombia 14.0316.6117.6915.0818.69
6 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 15.69 16.53 Colombia 17.0915.6915.8616.6517.44
7 Juan Pablo Vanegas 16.61 18.22 Colombia 20.1117.5519.1516.6117.96
8 Jhojan Andres Lombana Garcia 16.50 19.30 Colombia 19.6619.4320.4116.5018.81
9 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 21.31 22.58 Colombia 23.7721.9026.1321.3122.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 3.05 3.82 NR Colombia 3.054.813.094.184.18
2 David Remolina Amórtegui 4.13 5.35 Colombia 5.164.134.806.0911.15
3 Jhojan Andres Lombana Garcia 4.28 5.67 Colombia 7.964.556.554.285.90
4 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 4.13 5.84 Colombia 7.184.135.135.756.65
5 Gustavo Arguello 5.86 6.49 Colombia 6.525.865.967.007.59
6 Daniel Esteban Castellanos Gonzalez 7.44 8.06 Colombia 7.447.9111.418.337.94
7 Fabian Andres Chavez 5.27 8.35 Colombia 6.5312.258.225.2710.31
8 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 5.94 8.80 Colombia 9.225.949.939.387.81
9 Oscar Javier Guerrero Cardenas 5.66 8.91 Colombia 9.918.659.415.668.68
10 Manuel Bohorquez 6.46 9.01 Colombia 8.9410.936.467.5210.56
11 Juan Pablo Silvera Prieto 7.41 9.04 Colombia 11.308.779.157.419.19
12 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 5.66 9.48 Colombia 16.555.6611.869.057.52
13 Javier Agudelo 7.46 9.48 Colombia 10.227.469.4010.218.84
14 Juan Pablo Vanegas 6.97 10.11 Colombia 9.7110.4112.526.9710.21
15 Martín Perea Tobón 8.36 10.50 Colombia 10.8311.5911.568.369.11
16 Francisco Ospina 10.00 11.00 Colombia 10.0010.3012.9411.8410.86
17 Derrick André Dabian Celedón 8.55 11.12 Netherlands 11.088.5510.0612.6312.22
18 Bryan Sandoval 9.88 11.61 Colombia 12.3416.5810.479.8812.01
19 Sebastián Wiesner 9.50 12.28 Colombia 10.8013.779.5012.4313.61
20 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 10.65 12.72 Colombia 14.1620.9410.6511.9012.11
21 Andres Uribe Pérez 6.80 12.80 Colombia 11.0212.336.8021.4715.06
22 Lili Paola Cortés Uruttia 6.68 13.19 Colombia 10.726.6815.46DNF13.40
23 Luna Gaitán 17.31 21.65 Colombia 48.1218.3623.7122.8817.31
24 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 8.02 DNF Colombia 8.0214.1114.71DNFDNF
25 Juan Sebastián Salguero 13.08 DNF Colombia DNF13.08DNSDNFDNF
26 Andrés Sanchez 22.69 DNF Colombia 29.4122.69DNFDNFDNF
27 Fabian Rueda Alvarez 35.90 DNF Colombia DNF35.90DNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 3.11 4.32 Colombia 3.113.655.154.155.58
2 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 3.75 5.00 Colombia 3.756.315.555.114.34
3 Fabian Andres Chavez 3.75 5.96 Colombia 3.755.8010.275.666.43
4 Jhojan Andres Lombana Garcia 3.75 6.14 Colombia 3.757.836.695.186.55
5 David Remolina Amórtegui 4.08 6.37 Colombia 5.815.1614.088.134.08
6 Oscar Javier Guerrero Cardenas 5.41 7.51 Colombia 8.215.419.967.067.25
7 Gustavo Arguello 6.38 7.83 Colombia 7.318.636.387.5512.68
8 Daniel Esteban Castellanos Gonzalez 5.40 8.01 Colombia 5.407.948.477.658.44
9 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 7.41 8.91 Colombia 7.4110.009.1910.037.53

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Remolina Amórtegui 41.09 NR 48.48 NR Colombia 49.1151.8448.1641.0948.18
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 48.65 51.30 Colombia 48.651:00.1351.9652.2249.71
3 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 49.18 56.00 Colombia 59.5654.021:09.4649.1854.43
4 Juan Camilo Vargas 55.63 57.79 Colombia 56.5055.7155.63DNF1:01.15
5 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 49.77 58.39 Colombia 59.521:09.611:05.1549.7750.50
6 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 1:11.50 1:21.01 Colombia 1:11.501:26.181:14.471:32.331:22.38
7 Gustavo Arguello 1:18.88 1:23.11 Colombia 1:18.881:24.031:24.961:30.361:20.33
8 Jhojan Andres Lombana Garcia 1:17.86 1:28.75 Colombia 1:19.161:30.781:50.461:17.861:36.31
9 Daniel Esteban Castellanos Gonzalez 1:17.44 1:31.15 Colombia 1:30.801:46.841:34.281:17.441:28.38
10 Lili Paola Cortés Uruttia 1:33.90 1:41.68 Colombia 1:33.902:12.501:42.911:40.111:42.03
11 Fabian Andres Chavez 1:33.41 1:41.71 Colombia 1:33.411:50.591:45.301:34.021:45.80
12 Oscar Javier Guerrero Cardenas 1:35.77 1:44.41 Colombia 1:42.301:47.001:35.771:50.911:43.93
13 Francisco Ospina 1:35.63 1:45.71 Colombia 1:38.651:49.801:59.191:48.681:35.63
14 Bryan Sandoval 1:23.09 1:47.97 Colombia 1:53.801:36.931:53.181:23.091:54.80
15 Manuel Bohorquez 1:52.47 2:00.42 Colombia 2:03.161:59.661:52.472:01.462:00.15
16 Javier Agudelo 2:00.05 2:06.07 Colombia 2:02.772:00.052:02.552:12.882:20.69
17 Derrick André Dabian Celedón 2:00.38 2:08.11 Netherlands 2:34.972:16.092:02.062:00.382:06.19
18 Juan Pablo Silvera Prieto 1:53.90 2:19.85 Colombia 2:04.551:53.902:36.40DNF2:18.61
19 Juan Pablo Vanegas 1:22.80 DNF Colombia 1:22.80DNF1:34.27DNSDNF
20 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 2:21.88 DNF Colombia 2:21.88DNF2:28.972:33.77DNS
21 Johan Sebastian Rojas Alvarado 2:34.58 DNF Colombia 2:34.583:05.22DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Remolina Amórtegui 45.83 49.36 Colombia 56.1846.3349.8151.9345.83
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 53.28 54.18 Colombia 53.2853.7254.2259.0254.61
3 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 50.55 58.10 Colombia 57.8850.5559.271:04.6857.16
4 Juan Camilo Vargas 54.91 1:04.06 Colombia 1:01.031:04.8354.911:06.32DNS
5 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 59.56 1:05.10 Colombia 1:05.341:07.771:03.301:06.6559.56
6 Gustavo Arguello 1:08.53 1:17.00 Colombia 1:27.251:21.801:08.531:17.091:12.11
7 Jhojan Andres Lombana Garcia 1:22.08 1:24.54 Colombia 1:22.401:22.931:22.08DNF1:28.28
8 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 1:13.69 1:28.84 Colombia DNF1:13.691:30.581:24.911:31.02
9 Daniel Esteban Castellanos Gonzalez 1:27.58 1:32.53 Colombia 1:30.311:45.941:34.801:32.471:27.58
10 Lili Paola Cortés Uruttia 1:43.86 1:56.14 Colombia 1:53.801:52.342:02.271:43.86DNF

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Remolina Amórtegui 1:35.44 1:37.23 Colombia 1:53.051:37.881:35.441:37.841:35.96
2 Juan Camilo Vargas 1:33.09 1:40.93 Colombia 1:38.521:46.811:33.091:37.46DNF
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:33.78 1:44.17 Colombia 1:45.561:42.401:33.781:44.561:45.71
4 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 1:45.28 1:56.42 Colombia 2:00.911:45.281:59.841:55.581:53.84
5 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 2:12.71 2:33.75 Colombia DNF2:42.112:12.712:36.932:22.22
6 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 2:28.88 2:50.50 Colombia 2:28.882:37.432:58.303:13.862:55.78
7 Gustavo Arguello 2:43.83 2:57.52 Colombia 2:57.913:25.652:43.833:03.582:51.06
8 Oscar Javier Guerrero Cardenas 2:44.44 3:08.33 Colombia 2:56.753:57.963:19.522:44.443:08.72
9 Fabian Andres Chavez 2:56.52 3:15.69 Colombia 3:10.283:11.503:25.302:56.523:25.30
10 Daniel Esteban Castellanos Gonzalez 3:17.68 3:41.24 Colombia 3:50.363:38.933:17.683:39.723:45.08
11 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 3:24.22 4:00.98 Colombia 3:42.303:24.224:14.964:14.594:06.06
12 Francisco Ospina 3:30.03 4:03.42 Colombia 4:07.933:30.034:14.284:34.533:48.05
13 Juan Pablo Vanegas 3:11.96 4:04.45 Colombia 3:50.30DNF4:27.033:11.963:56.03
14 Derrick André Dabian Celedón 4:21.76 DNF Netherlands 4:21.765:13.61DNFDNFDNF
15 Javier Agudelo 5:38.77 DNF Colombia 5:38.77DNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Remolina Amórtegui 1:29.94 1:36.85 Colombia 1:34.931:39.161:36.471:29.942:01.34
2 Juan Camilo Vargas 1:30.28 1:37.83 Colombia 1:35.091:30.281:40.401:38.001:40.96
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:36.94 1:41.93 Colombia 1:43.501:37.961:55.861:44.341:36.94
4 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 1:39.06 1:58.42 Colombia 1:56.281:39.062:01.462:02.221:57.52
5 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 2:24.88 2:30.36 Colombia 2:26.132:28.532:24.882:47.332:36.41
6 Gustavo Arguello 2:24.75 2:58.29 Colombia 3:25.312:52.062:46.153:16.662:24.75
7 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 2:39.52 3:02.13 Colombia DNS2:51.722:51.052:39.523:23.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2:33.25 NR DNF Colombia 2:53.432:33.25DNF
2 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 3:28.81 DNF Colombia DNF6:25.533:28.81
3 Francisco Ospina 7:24.40 DNF Colombia 8:38.83DNF7:24.40

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:03.30 1:11.91 Colombia 1:06.711:15.221:03.301:13.811:16.30
2 David Remolina Amórtegui 1:42.08 2:04.59 Colombia 2:08.462:13.781:51.531:42.082:16.56
3 Gustavo Arguello 2:07.83 2:19.88 Colombia 2:23.402:25.712:27.942:10.532:07.83
4 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 2:12.03 2:24.10 Colombia 2:12.032:42.562:30.062:16.152:26.09
5 Jhojan Andres Lombana Garcia 2:11.43 2:26.82 Colombia 2:14.342:33.162:11.43DNS2:32.97
6 Juan Camilo Vargas 2:24.97 2:37.49 Colombia 2:30.472:47.722:38.522:24.972:43.47
7 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 2:23.33 2:44.84 Colombia 2:23.333:12.712:51.032:35.902:47.59
8 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 3:08.96 3:18.69 Colombia 3:08.963:24.813:17.283:26.053:13.97
9 Johan Sebastian Rojas Alvarado 3:23.00 3:30.38 Colombia 3:44.813:28.403:28.313:34.433:23.00
10 Daniel Esteban Castellanos Gonzalez 3:16.11 3:33.26 Colombia 3:16.113:31.363:30.583:41.153:37.83
11 Javier Agudelo 3:08.50 3:33.84 Colombia 3:49.023:08.503:38.504:10.183:14.01
12 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 3:27.05 3:41.05 Colombia 4:10.433:27.053:39.843:53.553:29.77
13 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 3:17.86 3:41.44 Colombia 3:40.413:17.864:02.723:21.184:21.77
14 Juan Pablo Silvera Prieto 3:22.31 3:47.36 Colombia 3:34.633:49.634:31.913:57.813:22.31
15 Andres Uribe Pérez 2:57.09 3:55.70 Colombia 4:17.002:57.093:24.654:05.444:33.00
16 Francisco Ospina 3:07.58 DNF Colombia 3:14.343:07.58DNFDNSDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:08.02 1:11.83 Colombia 1:17.001:08.021:11.311:15.971:08.22
2 David Remolina Amórtegui 1:42.50 1:54.71 Colombia 1:56.331:53.802:17.471:42.501:54.00
3 Gustavo Arguello 2:06.21 2:17.55 Colombia 2:19.222:25.162:06.212:08.282:29.03

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Arguello 4.22 5.91 NR Colombia 5.086.65DNF6.004.22
2 Javier Agudelo 6.86 8.94 Colombia 6.8610.099.308.119.41
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 6.96 8.94 Colombia 8.186.969.479.969.16
4 Juan Camilo Vargas 6.53 11.14 Colombia 12.3013.1310.806.5310.31
5 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 7.53 11.37 Colombia 14.3811.6312.4610.037.53
6 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 8.31 12.48 Colombia 8.3110.5614.0012.88DNF
7 Jhojan Andres Lombana Garcia 6.80 13.35 Colombia 14.1911.0814.776.8015.56
8 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 9.31 13.49 Colombia 13.4112.0917.389.3114.97
9 José Felipe Duarte Coronado 10.03 14.79 Colombia 10.0313.3025.7517.7713.30
10 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 11.91 16.30 Colombia 11.9124.0015.7717.8615.28
11 Juan Pablo Silvera Prieto 9.09 17.58 Colombia 16.4319.0925.5017.219.09
12 Manuel Bohorquez 12.33 18.10 Colombia 24.3015.5918.3020.4012.33
13 Daniel Esteban Castellanos Gonzalez 15.77 18.13 Colombia 19.9015.7718.0616.43DNF
14 Martín Perea Tobón 16.72 20.77 Colombia 24.3018.8639.2519.1516.72

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Arguello 5.43 6.80 Colombia 7.315.437.286.446.69
2 Javier Agudelo 4.58 8.69 Colombia 7.3412.6511.007.724.58
3 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 7.21 9.62 Colombia 7.9710.9311.599.977.21
4 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 7.63 10.40 Colombia 19.068.0612.6810.467.63
5 Wilson José Duarte Espitia 9.22 10.58 Colombia 11.589.2212.3610.389.78