Imaginalia Open 2018


Date
Feb 17 - 18, 2018
City
Albacete, Spain
Venue

Imaginalia Centro de Ocio y Comercio

Address
Av. de la Ilustración, 51, 02006 Albacete
Details

Local 23

Organizers
Javier Navarro Sánchez and José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
WCA Delegate
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Contact

Organization team

Information

Para ser aceptado en la competición hay que pagar la inscripción por adelantado. Más información en la pestaña Pago.

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.47 8.45 Spain 7.777.478.878.708.94
2x2x2 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.70 1.95 Spain 2.141.981.721.702.67
4x4x4 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 30.35 36.52 Spain 37.8235.9337.9630.3535.81
5x5x5 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:01.72 1:08.38 Spain 1:12.341:15.171:08.721:01.721:04.09
6x6x6 Cube Carlos Tapp 1:42.51 NR 1:51.01 NR Spain 1:42.511:49.672:00.86
7x7x7 Cube Carlos Tapp 2:19.37 NR 2:27.23 NR Spain 2:19.372:34.462:27.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 59.64 DNF Spain DNFDNF59.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Manuel Prieto de Antón 32 Spain 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 11.14 15.44 Spain 23.8815.6113.1111.1417.60
3x3x3 With Feet José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 39.41 NR 47.53 Spain DNF46.5548.8539.4147.19
Clock Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.20 10.30 Spain 8.9212.70DNF7.209.27
Megaminx Manuel Prieto de Antón 54.45 56.92 Spain 1:03.9754.4555.3358.0357.41
Pyraminx Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.10 4.13 Spain 8.175.073.103.483.85
Skewb Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.58 3.81 Spain 3.324.004.122.584.13
Square-1 Javier López Fernández 11.38 12.95 Spain 13.6211.5114.7511.3813.71
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 12 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

Precio de inscripción:
-7€, los socios de la AECR*
-10€, los no socios de la AECR*

*Puedes hacerte socio de la AECR en la zona de registro. La cuota anual es de 12€

Alojamiento: Hay un hotel, prácticamente al lado del lugar del campeonato. El Hotel B&B nos ofrece a los competidores una oferta por las habitaciones dobles de 43€/noche. Para que se os aplique la oferta tenéis que contactar con el hotel por teléfono o por correo electrónico e identificaros como competidores/asistentes del Imaginalia Open 2018. Los datos del hotel son los siguientes:
-Número de teléfono: 967 24 28 07
-Email: hotel.albacete@hotelbb.es
-Dirección: Avenida Escritor Rubio Rodrigo Nº11 junto a Avenida de la Ilustración 02006 Albacete

Comida: Hay diversos establecimientos de comida rápida en el Centro Imaginalia

Aparcamiento y acceso: El Centro posee aparcamiento subterráneo. Acceso bastante fácil

Se ruega a los competidores interesados que se registren en esta página en vez de registrarse en el open

En esta competición el pago se hará por adelantado, mediante Paypal.
La cuota de la inscripción será la siguiente:
-7€ los socios de la AECR
-10€ los no socios de la AECR
-19€ los que quieran renovar su condición de socios o hacerse socios de la AECR

Al hacer el pago, en la información debéis poner vuestro NOMBRE COMPLETO Y TALLA DE CAMISETA
Una vez realizado el pago, NO HABRÁ DEVOLUCIÓN DEL IMPORTE
El enlace para realizar el pago es el siguiente: https://paypal.me/imaginaliaopen
((NO MARCAR LA CASILLA DE PAGO DE PRODUCTO, HAY QUE MARCAR CASILLA DE AMIGOS Y FAMILIARES))
Se ruega que se realice el pago lo antes posible

A las segundas rondas pasarán el 75% de los competidores mejor clasificados y las finales serán de 12 personas.

SÁBADO 17

Hora Categoría
09:00-09:30 Registro
09:30-10:00 3x3x3 With Feet Final Combinada
10:00-11:00 6x6x6 Final Combinada
11:00-12:00 7x7x7 Final Combinada
12:00-13:00 5x5x5 Final Combinada
13:00-14:00 Megaminx Final Combinada
14:00-15:00     COMIDA    
15:00-16:00     3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final    
16:00-17:15     3x3x3 Primera Ronda    
17:15-17:45     Skewb Primera Ronda    
17:45-18:30     Pyraminx Primera Ronda    
18:30-19:15     2x2x2 Primera Ronda    
19:15-20:00     3x3x3 One-Handed Primera Ronda Combinada    
20:00-20:30     Pyraminx Segunda Ronda    

DOMINGO 18

Hora Categoría
09:00-10:00 4x4x4 Primera Ronda Combinada
10:00-10:30 3x3x3 Blindfolded Primera Ronda
10:30-11:15 3x3x3 Segunda Ronda
11:15-11:45 2x2x2 Segunda Ronda
11:45-12:30 Square-1 Final Combinada
12:30-13:00 Clock Final Combinada
13:00-13:15 Skewb Final
13:15-13:30 Pyraminx Final
13:30-14:30 COMIDA
14:30-14:45 3x3x3 One-Handed Final
14:45-15:00 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
15:00-15:30 4x4x4 Final
15:30-16:00 2x2x2 Final
16:00-17:00 3x3x3 Final
17:00 PREMIOS

4x4x4 - 2:00
5x5x5 - 3:00
6x6x6 - 5:00
7x7x7 - 7:00
3x3x3 Blind - 10:00 (Límite acumulativo)
3x3x3 With feet - 3:00
3x3x3 One-handed - 45.00
Megaminx - 3:00
Square-1 - 1:00
Clock - 45.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.