Idéale Nabeul Open 2019


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2019
City
Nabeul, Tunisia
Venue

Nabeul Collège Idéale et l’Idéale Sport Center

Address
Dar Chaabane Al Fehri
Details

in the first floor of the Sports center

Organizer
Selim Makni
WCA Delegate
Mohamed Ali Bizid
Contact
finetwist@gmail.com, mbizid@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Idéale Nabeul Open 2018 is open for participants from all countries, everyone is welcome.

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20 د.ت (Tunisian Dinar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 20 د.ت (Tunisian Dinar) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

You will receive an email that your registration has been received.
Your registration will be accepted within a few days. You will receive an email that your registration has been accepted.
If the registration is full, you will be put on the waiting list.
Shortly before the competition you will receive an email asking to confirm your participation.
You can pay registration fee on the day of the competition, in cash.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Clément Cherblanc 7.48 9.44 France 12.089.6010.697.488.04
2x2x2 Cube Hassen Kallala 2.90 3.22 Tunisia 3.603.752.943.122.90
4x4x4 Cube Clément Cherblanc 34.48 40.13 France 34.4839.7440.7343.5539.92
5x5x5 Cube Clément Cherblanc 1:02.35 1:09.16 France 1:10.671:08.611:08.201:02.351:12.93
6x6x6 Cube Clément Cherblanc 1:56.28 2:05.22 France 2:09.441:56.282:09.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Clément Cherblanc 1:36.75 DNF France DNF1:43.431:36.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Clément Cherblanc 14.57 18.79 France 20.5717.3218.4914.5723.84
Clock Clément Cherblanc 9.41 10.50 France 11.8510.6410.969.419.91
Megaminx Clément Cherblanc 1:01.40 1:04.19 France 1:05.121:02.461:09.471:04.981:01.40
Pyraminx Clément Cherblanc 3.23 5.10 France 3.235.425.574.316.38
Skewb Hassen Kallala 2.28 AfR 3.71 AfR Tunisia 2.903.704.542.285.83
Square-1 Clément Cherblanc 9.49 14.06 France 9.4915.2716.2017.3810.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Clément Cherblanc 9:13.02 DNF France 10:17.009:13.02DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Selim Makni 5/10 59:57 Tunisia DNF5/10 59:57
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00 cumulative *
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Idéale Sports Center.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Africa/Tunis.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (February 17, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:45 AM
Registration
In the first floor of the Sports center
From 08:45 AM
To 09:30 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:15 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 11:40 AM
To 12:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
In the first floor of the Sports center
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:20 PM
Clock Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 02:50 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:20 PM
Skewb Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:50 PM
Pyraminx Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
In the first floor of the Sports center
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Awards
In the first floor of the Sports center

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Nabeul Collège Idéale .
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Africa/Tunis.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 16, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:45 AM
Registration
Follow the signs
From 08:45 AM
To 09:20 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Follow the signs
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
30:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:20 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Follow the signs
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 10:40 AM
To 11:40 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Follow the signs
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
30:00.00
From 11:40 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Follow the signs
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:40 PM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Follow the signs

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.