Icy Summer 2018


Date
Sep 6 - 7, 2018
City
Tehran, Iran
Venue

Tehran Theatre Complex

Address
Khavaran Theater Complex, Dahome Farvardin st, East Mahalati Hwy, Emamali Hwy
Organizer
Mohammad Mahyar Mohammadi (محمد مهیار محمدی)
WCA Delegate
Mehdi Pourmotalleb (مهدی پورمطلب)
Contact

Mahyarmohammadi811@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information

Please contact the organizer

Events
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ﷼50,000 (Iranian Rial).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment:

500000 Rials for entry + 50000 for each event

After registering on WCA website, transfer money based on your events to card number:

6274121930068655 (Mohammad Mahyar Mohammadi)

Lastly, send an email with your receipt Image and your information(full name, cellphone number,...).

برای ثبت نام
لطفا ابتدا در سایت انجمن جهانی ثبت نام کنید، سپس مبلغ ۵۰ هزار تومان برای ورودی و ۵ هزار تومان به ازای هر آیتم

به شماره کارت
6274121930068655
به نام محمد مهیار محمدی

واریز کنید، سپس ایمیل حاوی اطلاعات شخصی (نام و نام خانوادگی، شماره تلفن همراه، تصویر فیش ارسالی) به ایمیل برگزارکننده ارسال کنید تا ثبت نام شما تکمیل گردد.
لطفا توجه داشته باشید پس از پایان ثبت نام و در روز مسابقه ثبت نامی نخواهیم داشت و پس از ثبت نام مبلغی برگشت داده نمی شود.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Arian Geravandi (آرین گراوندی) 8.94 9.81 Iran 10.189.6210.749.648.94
2x2x2 Cube Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) 2.14 2.39 Iran 2.212.147.082.312.64
4x4x4 Cube Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) 27.17 NR 32.19 NR Iran 27.6135.3736.3933.5927.17
5x5x5 Cube Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) 1:02.19 NR 1:06.08 NR Iran 1:07.031:02.191:05.221:05.991:17.32
6x6x6 Cube Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) 2:17.83 NR 2:22.81 NR Iran 2:18.112:32.492:17.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Mohammad Reza Karimi (محمد رضا کریمی) 13.08 15.23 Iran 13.4016.1216.1716.9513.08
Megaminx Arian Geravandi (آرین گراوندی) 1:01.38 1:04.66 Iran 1:02.341:01.38DNF1:02.081:09.57
Pyraminx Ardavan Jebelli (اردوان جبلی) 2.44 3.87 Iran 3.482.444.323.804.90
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Tehran Theatre Complex .
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Tehran.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Thursday (September 06, 2018)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Main room
From 09:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:45 AM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 01:00 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 08:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round

Schedule for Friday (September 07, 2018)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Main room
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:45 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
Megaminx Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:45 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Main room

Please see the schedule here:

Schedule

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.