Icelandic Nationals 2018


Date
Jun 9 - 10, 2018
City
Reykjavik, Iceland
Venue

Háskólinn Reykjavík / Reykjavik university

Address
Menntavegur 1, 101, Reykjavik, Iceland
Details

Room M201 (Follow the signs) / Stofa M201 (Fylgið merkingunum)

Organizers
Clément Cherblanc, Danival Heide Sævarsson, and Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson
WCA Delegate
James Molloy
Contact
epiccraft73000@gmail.com, runarg2002@gmail.com, dsaevarsson@worldcubeassociation.org, jmolloy@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Walk in registrations will be allowed for Sunday events only

This competition is also recognized as "Iceland Championships". Icelandic citizens will be rewarded and will get "Iceland champion titles".
Space in the venue is limited, please let us know how many people will come with you.
It will be possible to order T-shirts. Contact us if you have any questions!
You will have to pay the registration fees at the venue the day of the competition to participate: kr500 (~4€~4.5USD)


Þetta mót er einnig skráð sem "Íslandsmót" þar sem fljótustu Íslendingarnir munu fá verðlaun og verða þeir krýndir Íslandsmeistarar.
Pláss á staðnum er takmarkað svo endilega látið okkur vita hversu marga gesti þið munuð hafa með ykkur.
Mögulegt verður að panta stuttermaboli. Sendið spurningar á okkur ef eitthvað er óljóst!
Mótsgjald er 500 krónur fyrir keppendur og verður það greitt á mótsdag.


.

Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is kr500 (Icelandic Króna).

  • First you need to make sure you have created a WCA account and log in. If you have an account, skip this step. To create an account go to the sign-up page, create an account, and confirm your e-mail address.
  • Once logged in, register below!
  • All competitors will be required to pay the fee of kr500 (Icelandic Króna) when arriving at the competition.


  • Til þess að geta skráð þig í mótið þarft þú að búa til WCA aðgang og skrá þig síðan inn. Ef þú átt nú þegar aðgang sleppir þú þessu skrefi. Til þess að búa til aðgang ferð þú á sign-up, býrð til aðgang og staðfestir netfangið þitt.

  • Þegar þetta er búið getur þú skráð þig hér að neðan!

  • Allir keppendur munu þurfa að borga 500 krónur í mótsgjald þegar þeir mæta á mótið.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tobias Peter finished second (10.17) and Elvin Thorsen finished third (10.20).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.94 7.52 Germany 6.947.067.488.028.72
2 Tobias Peter 8.69 10.17 Switzerland 12.2310.1910.609.738.69
3 Elvin Thorsen 9.47 10.20 Sweden 13.2810.3210.759.479.54
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.73 10.46 Finland 11.9410.4810.279.7310.64
5 Clément Cherblanc 10.75 11.12 France 10.8811.8010.7511.4411.05
6 Finn Ickler 9.57 11.45 Germany 9.5711.7211.0511.5913.75
7 Fabian Auroux 9.79 11.93 Germany 12.2113.2210.379.7914.34
8 James Molloy 10.35 12.61 United Kingdom 12.5010.3511.9813.3613.54
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 11.05 13.04 Iceland 12.6511.0513.4413.2713.21
10 Óskar Pétursson 11.34 13.11 Iceland 11.3417.2412.5012.6414.18
11 Oliver Frost 14.04 15.09 United Kingdom 14.8815.1015.3514.0415.28
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.57 15.43 Germany 15.2715.6914.5715.3215.87
13 Andy Nicholls 18.12 19.28 United Kingdom 20.5020.9018.4418.9018.12
14 Mason Brody Lake-Juliusson 18.42 20.57 Iceland 23.6318.4221.7920.2119.72
15 Hróar Hrólfsson 16.89 20.72 Iceland 16.8921.1929.1719.5121.45
16 Stefán Jónsson 20.47 23.26 Iceland 25.3120.4724.4421.7023.64
17 Erik Yngvi Brannan 20.49 23.69 Iceland 21.5320.4925.2827.4124.26
18 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 22.09 24.04 Iceland 23.0324.9924.1025.6222.09
19 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 22.01 24.50 Norway 22.7722.0127.6828.2823.04
20 Ronald Mansveld 22.90 24.91 Netherlands 27.0023.2724.4731.8422.90
21 Danival Heide Sævarsson 24.63 27.56 Iceland 24.6326.6231.3326.3029.77

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.35 7.25 Germany 6.618.456.698.966.35
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.65 10.52 Finland 11.119.6510.0810.3813.78
3 Tobias Peter 9.95 10.52 Switzerland 9.9526.109.9610.5711.04
4 Elvin Thorsen 10.01 11.12 Sweden 11.8410.0211.4915.2310.01
5 Fabian Auroux 10.47 11.18 Germany 11.0810.4711.8612.4210.59
6 Clément Cherblanc 10.15 11.66 France 12.1512.5011.8410.9910.15
7 Finn Ickler 9.47 12.99 Germany 16.01DNF9.4712.3510.60
8 Óskar Pétursson 11.98 13.14 Iceland 13.4612.5913.3815.1511.98
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 12.74 13.42 Iceland 12.7414.9613.8713.1613.22
10 Oliver Frost 12.32 14.89 United Kingdom 16.1012.3216.2614.4414.14
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.73 15.58 Germany 16.6614.7315.4615.3215.95
12 James Molloy 13.71 15.96 United Kingdom 14.2115.2818.40DNF13.71
13 Andy Nicholls 18.02 19.98 United Kingdom 18.0221.3818.6719.9721.30
14 Hróar Hrólfsson 18.53 20.29 Iceland 18.5319.2622.6628.5018.95
15 Mason Brody Lake-Juliusson 18.05 20.86 Iceland 18.1118.0520.5326.3023.95
16 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 19.71 21.70 Iceland 23.3923.9119.9019.7121.82
17 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 19.94 21.76 Norway 22.3821.5521.3524.7219.94
18 Ronald Mansveld 19.79 22.75 Netherlands 19.7920.6122.6125.04DNF
19 Stefán Jónsson 20.49 23.26 Iceland 24.6020.4923.6321.5529.11
20 Erik Yngvi Brannan 23.01 27.30 Iceland 29.15DNF23.0128.5624.20
21 Danival Heide Sævarsson 18.55 28.16 Iceland 25.2318.5531.8627.3835.75
22 Matthias Jon Olafsson 24.28 28.55 Iceland 29.9426.8628.8432.3324.28
23 Gerardas Slapíkas 26.28 28.71 Iceland 30.7228.5629.5526.2828.02
24 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 29.13 31.13 Iceland 29.1333.0530.3529.9936.98
25 Arnór Freyr Sævarsson 24.81 31.73 Iceland 41.8524.8132.4329.1233.64
26 Torbjörn Thorsén 24.11 32.69 Sweden 30.1046.5433.9634.0224.11
27 Viktor Aron Ægisson 28.88 34.77 Iceland 30.78DNF35.6137.9328.88
28 Brynjar Ásgeir Sigurjónsson 28.72 37.67 Iceland 34.2737.2628.7241.49DNF
29 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 36.36 39.78 Iceland 40.6736.5936.3642.0758.92
30 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 33.32 42.98 Iceland 33.3254.5840.6556.1033.70
31 Árni Magnús Björnsson 31.16 43.25 Iceland 31.1642.0846.2341.4447.72
32 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 42.86 46.04 Iceland 48.2042.8643.1246.8053.02
33 Högni Gylfason 39.49 46.23 Iceland 49.5439.4949.0144.2245.45

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.29 7.12 Germany 6.846.2912.038.026.50
2 Finn Ickler 9.61 10.38 Germany 9.8210.969.6110.7810.54
3 Clément Cherblanc 8.44 10.41 France 9.1311.9413.178.4410.15
4 Tobias Peter 9.73 10.57 Switzerland 10.059.7311.909.7514.54
5 Elvin Thorsen 9.40 11.30 Sweden 11.939.789.4013.4012.18
6 Reto Bubendorf 9.45 11.55 Finland 9.4513.8013.6410.9310.07
7 James Molloy 10.27 12.29 United Kingdom 13.2510.2712.1211.5013.31
8 Óskar Pétursson 10.86 12.54 Iceland 10.8614.4915.5512.2510.89
9 Fabian Auroux 11.14 13.30 Germany 13.3711.1412.8813.6413.91
10 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 12.70 13.64 Iceland 12.7013.6512.8414.4414.48
11 Oliver Frost 13.17 15.85 United Kingdom 16.7515.1418.3313.1715.67
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.12 15.94 Germany 17.1514.1215.6315.0417.97
13 Hróar Hrólfsson 17.53 21.39 Iceland 21.0417.5321.2321.9023.18
14 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 19.03 21.61 Iceland 21.4722.9326.9519.0320.43
15 Andy Nicholls 20.08 21.73 United Kingdom 23.1122.0421.0922.0520.08
16 Mason Brody Lake-Juliusson 17.44 22.65 Iceland 23.2717.4423.85DNF20.83
17 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 21.15 23.28 Norway 21.1523.3527.9323.9422.54
18 Stefán Jónsson 22.00 24.25 Iceland 22.0024.3624.82DNF23.57
19 Erik Yngvi Brannan 24.82 26.33 Iceland 25.0626.8027.1424.8234.72
20 Ronald Mansveld 26.22 27.42 Netherlands 26.2229.1128.5227.3526.38
21 Gerardas Slapíkas 25.38 27.80 Iceland 27.5925.3827.5329.1828.29
22 Torbjörn Thorsén 28.45 29.00 Sweden 28.4928.4529.4035.8229.12
23 Matthias Jon Olafsson 25.46 29.48 Iceland 31.5333.0325.4626.8630.05
24 Danival Heide Sævarsson 25.67 30.31 Iceland 32.1030.7633.2728.0825.67
25 Viktor Aron Ægisson 20.69 32.71 Iceland 30.5832.5520.6934.9939.91
26 Árni Magnús Björnsson 29.66 32.96 Iceland 32.0831.9542.7134.8629.66
27 Brynjar Ásgeir Sigurjónsson 28.80 35.67 Iceland 33.4528.8041.7339.9433.63
28 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 34.15 37.47 Iceland 39.8734.52DNF34.1538.03
29 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 27.62 37.65 Iceland 37.9645.5538.2527.6236.73
30 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 29.75 38.52 Iceland 45.1142.1829.7540.8732.52
31 Arnór Freyr Sævarsson 28.65 39.07 Iceland 28.6545.6342.1732.0143.04
32 Högni Gylfason 39.50 43.12 Iceland 48.1043.9241.6339.5043.82
33 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 43.04 43.63 Iceland 1:14.0744.0043.0443.3643.54
34 Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson 38.94 45.96 Iceland 52.0344.8246.7346.3338.94
35 Aron Valur Hinriksson 44.92 48.51 Iceland 47.3744.9251.6346.5358.64
36 Thor Astthorsson 40.94 51.11 Iceland 53.7740.9448.63DNF50.92
37 Davíð Freyr Magnússon 50.60 53.34 Iceland 1:05.6250.6054.5751.9253.53
38 Haukur Hólm Gunnarsson 54.35 56.49 Iceland 55.2954.351:11.3056.7757.40
39 Ýmir Hafliðason García 55.65 1:01.02 Iceland 1:10.5055.6555.8159.061:08.19
40 Sóley Birta Tom Davíðsdóttir 54.23 1:06.45 Iceland 54.231:14.571:05.4959.291:25.32
41 Stefan Erlendur Ívarsson 1:06.05 1:09.50 Iceland 1:16.351:06.801:08.571:06.051:13.13
42 Lucas Lehmann 56.07 1:17.69 France 1:13.622:20.471:30.2556.071:09.20
43 Róbert Smári Georgsson 1:10.51 1:26.29 Iceland 1:34.541:10.511:23.071:21.271:47.67
44 Elisabet Stefansdottir 1:14.69 1:29.42 Iceland 1:39.991:14.691:44.611:32.111:16.15
45 Clément Pithon 1:57.04 2:11.81 France 1:58.662:15.112:32.011:57.042:21.66

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.87 2.87 Sweden 2.952.752.914.451.87
2 Clément Cherblanc 2.60 3.22 France 6.063.063.203.402.60
3 Óskar Pétursson 2.25 3.48 Iceland 2.532.254.113.806.12
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.12 3.52 Finland 6.252.123.722.973.86
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 3.27 4.31 Iceland 4.934.294.344.303.27
6 Tobias Peter 2.87 4.42 Switzerland 7.712.876.044.113.10
7 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.44 4.95 Germany 4.874.445.705.544.45
8 Finn Ickler 2.46 5.04 Germany 5.493.526.127.612.46
9 James Molloy 4.89 5.44 United Kingdom 6.144.894.896.145.30
10 Oliver Frost 3.09 5.48 United Kingdom DNF3.169.293.093.98
11 Fabian Auroux 3.75 5.52 Germany 5.746.536.104.713.75
12 Stefán Jónsson 5.76 6.60 Iceland 5.766.117.168.166.53

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.54 1.91 Sweden 1.542.162.02DNF1.56
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.62 2.36 Finland 2.242.422.434.781.62
3 Tobias Peter 1.69 3.02 Switzerland 3.222.513.873.331.69
4 Finn Ickler 3.03 3.29 Germany 3.483.033.293.763.11
5 Clément Cherblanc 2.27 3.51 France 2.274.663.243.863.44
6 Óskar Pétursson 2.54 3.91 Iceland 2.543.745.445.402.60
7 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 3.96 4.41 Iceland 4.485.734.564.193.96
8 James Molloy 2.23 4.51 United Kingdom 3.084.016.438.432.23
9 Oliver Frost 3.19 5.05 United Kingdom 6.504.973.6711.193.19
10 Fabian Auroux 3.93 5.24 Germany 6.214.763.935.895.06
11 Stefán Jónsson 4.78 5.47 Iceland 4.785.335.106.255.97
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.42 5.77 Germany 9.153.824.718.773.42
13 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 3.39 6.99 Norway 3.397.509.357.905.56
14 Hróar Hrólfsson 6.32 7.83 Iceland 7.717.596.328.1910.71
15 Mason Brody Lake-Juliusson 4.84 7.96 Iceland 4.848.687.008.2017.18
16 Aron Valur Hinriksson 5.96 8.04 Iceland 9.506.7910.537.825.96
17 Torbjörn Thorsén 7.05 8.13 Sweden 8.287.077.0516.239.03
18 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 6.60 8.14 Iceland 8.266.608.038.129.40
19 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 4.16 8.38 Iceland 7.688.859.434.168.61
20 Viktor Aron Ægisson 4.75 8.88 Iceland 7.719.889.044.7510.36
21 Matthias Jon Olafsson 6.02 9.83 Iceland 11.3415.056.028.689.47
22 Gerardas Slapíkas 7.32 10.00 Iceland 10.1110.229.6713.277.32
23 Árni Magnús Björnsson 7.80 10.08 Iceland 19.607.809.229.4211.61
24 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 5.76 10.15 Iceland 11.4918.926.8212.135.76
25 Daniel Freyr Björnsson 6.46 11.09 Iceland 17.719.776.4612.4111.08
26 Ronald Mansveld 7.96 11.84 Netherlands 14.157.9612.5812.6610.27
27 Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson 7.33 12.57 Iceland 15.8112.407.339.5119.19

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.00 2.71 Sweden 3.862.712.892.542.00
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.94 3.18 Finland 1.943.273.354.702.93
3 Óskar Pétursson 1.85 3.54 Iceland 1.853.543.143.993.93
4 Tobias Peter 2.62 4.29 Switzerland 2.623.915.694.724.23
5 Finn Ickler 3.68 4.48 Germany 3.685.125.623.714.62
6 Clément Cherblanc 2.14 4.90 France 7.795.335.222.144.15
7 Stefán Jónsson 4.38 4.92 Iceland 5.385.794.864.514.38
8 Oliver Frost 2.90 5.07 United Kingdom 2.905.355.784.07DNF
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 2.85 5.23 Iceland 5.502.855.354.849.49
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.90 6.05 Germany 37.316.405.304.906.46
11 Fabian Auroux 4.52 6.06 Germany 4.525.616.426.156.48
12 James Molloy 3.04 6.12 United Kingdom 3.047.874.8418.355.64
13 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 6.08 6.87 Norway 6.086.337.177.1214.15
14 Hróar Hrólfsson 4.59 7.62 Iceland 6.814.597.6510.708.39
15 Torbjörn Thorsén 7.30 8.06 Sweden 7.308.5611.587.727.89
16 Ronald Mansveld 7.50 8.68 Netherlands 12.048.857.509.227.97
17 Aron Valur Hinriksson 7.96 8.71 Iceland 8.097.968.0113.0310.04
18 Viktor Aron Ægisson 7.23 8.80 Iceland 9.4811.638.608.317.23
19 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 6.28 8.82 Iceland 6.746.2810.7710.958.95
20 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 7.89 10.12 Iceland 8.0523.6012.357.899.97
21 Gerardas Slapíkas 8.42 10.18 Iceland 11.028.428.5510.9811.12
22 Mason Brody Lake-Juliusson 7.31 10.34 Iceland 10.817.3110.7110.699.61
23 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 7.58 11.62 Iceland 9.6215.7611.3913.867.58
24 Árni Magnús Björnsson 9.22 12.36 Iceland 9.2217.1713.9111.1711.99
25 Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson 9.85 12.39 Iceland 9.8512.8512.4511.8812.86
26 Daniel Freyr Björnsson 7.74 13.01 Iceland 12.3416.1010.6026.037.74
27 Matthias Jon Olafsson 8.96 13.53 Iceland 8.9616.799.4914.3217.38
28 Danival Heide Sævarsson 10.57 13.69 Iceland 15.2410.5714.5312.4314.12
29 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 14.11 15.02 Iceland 19.3614.5214.1114.4116.14
30 Stefan Erlendur Ívarsson 10.21 17.43 Iceland 10.2123.2014.5716.4521.26
31 Högni Gylfason 11.07 17.90 Iceland 21.1620.5122.9412.0311.07
32 Davíð Freyr Magnússon 15.76 18.82 Iceland 16.5215.7618.5426.1621.39
33 Róbert Smári Georgsson 22.25 25.31 Iceland 28.3522.2523.5624.0328.75
34 Elisabet Stefansdottir 22.11 30.57 Iceland 38.0934.5427.5722.1129.61
35 Clément Pithon 20.14 32.86 France 21.8935.8050.6740.8920.14
36 Erik Yngvi Brannan 5.35 DNF Iceland DNF5.357.82DNF8.44

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 27.69 32.76 Germany 33.8931.6027.6932.9533.73
2 Clément Cherblanc 36.16 38.29 France 44.5838.7839.1736.9136.16
3 Tobias Peter 31.86 38.36 Switzerland 46.1737.7839.8937.4131.86
4 Finn Ickler 37.07 39.16 Germany 37.9237.6441.9237.0743.92
5 James Molloy 41.45 44.92 United Kingdom 49.5754.1142.6242.5741.45
6 Reto Bubendorf 42.70 46.71 Finland 43.8042.7049.3449.0647.27
7 Elvin Thorsen 44.90 48.54 Sweden 48.2447.5452.3449.8344.90
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 43.72 49.10 Malaysia 54.0043.7253.0245.8848.39
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 47.60 49.34 Iceland 53.1048.4250.6848.9347.60
10 Óskar Pétursson 43.80 50.46 Iceland 59.6452.2747.9043.8051.21
11 Fabian Auroux 46.85 50.60 Germany 50.2350.4846.8551.0851.43
12 Andy Nicholls 1:06.72 1:23.60 United Kingdom 1:23.251:21.071:06.72DNF1:26.47

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 28.13 30.33 Germany 35.1731.7529.3129.9328.13
2 Reto Bubendorf 34.26 35.21 Finland 35.1940.2334.4834.2635.95
3 Finn Ickler 35.99 37.88 Germany 38.1539.5135.9939.7635.99
4 Tobias Peter 35.37 40.14 Switzerland 39.3739.4841.5851.5835.37
5 Clément Cherblanc 37.49 41.45 France 38.5347.3041.7637.4944.05
6 James Molloy 41.26 43.40 United Kingdom 42.7542.5844.8646.0741.26
7 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 43.61 46.98 NR Iceland 47.25DNF43.6147.6346.07
8 Fabian Auroux 42.25 48.54 Germany 46.8248.2450.5550.9742.25
9 Óskar Pétursson 44.93 49.49 Iceland 51.4955.0644.9345.2051.79
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 44.65 49.57 Malaysia 52.2056.7644.6549.8946.63
11 Elvin Thorsen 45.57 50.46 Sweden 48.6146.8655.9258.1845.57
12 Andy Nicholls 1:09.71 1:12.64 United Kingdom 1:09.711:11.88DNF1:09.741:16.31
13 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:06.18 1:13.78 Germany 1:10.991:30.621:16.821:13.541:06.18
14 Oliver Frost 56.25 1:14.85 United Kingdom 1:01.4956.251:43.2859.79DNF
15 Stefán Jónsson 1:19.28 1:23.29 Iceland 1:23.991:31.111:24.141:21.731:19.28
16 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 1:21.26 1:34.63 Iceland 1:44.871:27.491:37.451:21.261:38.94
17 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 1:32.29 1:48.01 Iceland 2:01.131:45.861:42.831:55.351:32.29
18 Ronald Mansveld 1:42.01 1:51.58 Netherlands 1:53.481:56.751:54.151:47.121:42.01
19 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 1:30.01 1:57.68 Norway 1:49.501:52.442:11.112:15.671:30.01
20 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 1:54.37 2:04.68 Iceland 1:54.372:08.861:55.842:09.332:18.40
21 Matthias Jon Olafsson 2:00.58 2:18.30 Iceland 2:47.232:17.842:23.462:13.612:00.58
22 Torbjörn Thorsén 1:55.45 2:22.07 Sweden 2:10.852:26.223:00.502:29.141:55.45
23 Mason Brody Lake-Juliusson 1:50.98 2:25.49 Iceland 2:49.522:33.181:50.982:40.672:02.62
24 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 2:10.17 2:36.05 Iceland 2:49.703:13.942:31.512:26.932:10.17
25 Danival Heide Sævarsson DNF Iceland DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 50.16 1:00.46 Germany 58.931:09.561:14.6850.1652.88
2 Tobias Peter 1:02.66 1:04.17 NR Switzerland 1:13.391:04.141:04.681:03.701:02.66
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:02.72 1:07.29 France 1:06.651:08.061:02.721:09.491:07.16
4 Finn Ickler 1:06.71 1:12.17 Germany 1:14.971:33.711:13.441:08.111:06.71
5 James Molloy 1:09.76 1:15.31 United Kingdom 1:19.401:09.761:19.821:14.491:12.03
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:18.53 1:21.32 Malaysia 1:21.971:19.141:22.841:27.081:18.53
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:18.77 1:26.01 Finland 1:32.661:24.191:27.271:26.581:18.77
8 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:23.30 1:28.10 Iceland 1:23.301:50.541:24.361:29.381:30.57

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 55.40 1:00.47 Germany 1:00.341:00.1055.401:09.071:00.97
2 Tobias Peter 1:01.54 1:12.96 Switzerland 1:13.441:01.541:18.801:11.481:13.95
3 Finn Ickler 1:08.83 1:14.53 Germany 1:22.571:08.831:13.991:12.431:17.17
4 Clément Cherblanc 1:14.64 1:18.66 France 1:16.851:22.461:14.641:16.661:25.08
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.93 1:18.87 Finland 1:14.931:25.271:16.281:15.051:35.43
6 James Molloy 1:17.87 1:26.93 United Kingdom 1:17.871:29.151:24.291:32.391:27.35
7 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:23.26 1:28.13 Iceland 1:39.951:27.771:32.641:23.991:23.26
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:17.93 1:28.87 Malaysia 1:31.231:32.361:17.931:24.651:30.74
9 Elvin Thorsen 1:29.97 1:35.45 Sweden 1:29.971:34.431:31.851:40.071:58.90
10 Óskar Pétursson 1:37.08 1:44.38 Iceland 1:48.691:38.631:45.831:37.081:51.89
11 Fabian Auroux 1:44.49 1:54.11 Germany 1:49.571:44.492:01.45DNF1:51.32
12 Oliver Frost 1:55.49 2:00.29 United Kingdom 1:56.772:13.801:57.872:06.231:55.49
13 Andy Nicholls 1:59.88 2:13.76 United Kingdom 2:19.121:59.882:25.282:22.221:59.95
14 Stefán Jónsson 2:30.96 2:42.32 Iceland 2:40.292:38.312:48.362:30.962:51.04
15 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 3:40.25 Iceland 3:40.253:43.30
16 Ronald Mansveld 3:43.83 Netherlands 3:43.834:11.78
17 Danival Heide Sævarsson 4:21.89 Iceland 4:21.895:17.12
18 Matthias Jon Olafsson 5:00.23 Iceland 5:00.235:00.39

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:10.93 2:12.67 France 2:12.212:10.932:14.87
2 Tobias Peter 2:07.18 2:13.14 Switzerland 2:23.442:07.182:08.80
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:16.81 2:30.21 Malaysia 2:16.812:34.482:39.35
4 James Molloy 2:26.68 2:32.97 United Kingdom 2:42.282:26.682:29.96
5 Finn Ickler 2:35.31 2:57.94 Germany 3:40.362:35.312:38.16
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 2:59.62 NR 3:13.87 NR Iceland 3:38.333:03.652:59.62
7 Reto Bubendorf 2:34.09 3:20.68 Finland 4:51.602:36.342:34.09
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:46.56 3:57.67 Germany 4:04.313:46.564:02.15
9 Elvin Thorsen 3:57.49 4:11.34 Sweden 3:57.494:15.564:20.96
10 Óskar Pétursson 4:17.92 4:19.60 Iceland 4:17.924:20.994:19.90
11 Andy Nicholls 4:21.92 5:00.82 United Kingdom 4:21.925:38.665:01.88
12 Oliver Frost 5:26.19 United Kingdom 5:26.19
13 Ronald Mansveld 7:38.22 Netherlands 7:38.22

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Molloy 3:28.00 3:35.44 United Kingdom 3:39.773:38.553:28.00
2 Clément Cherblanc 3:09.33 3:38.42 France 4:10.803:35.143:09.33
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:42.09 3:48.03 Malaysia 3:54.633:47.383:42.09
4 Tobias Peter 3:21.89 4:05.11 Switzerland 5:12.943:21.893:40.51
5 Reto Bubendorf 4:15.94 4:21.94 Finland 4:29.524:15.944:20.36
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 4:23.55 NR 4:46.40 NR Iceland 4:57.504:58.144:23.55
7 Elvin Thorsen 5:42.56 5:47.60 Sweden 5:42.565:55.795:44.45
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 5:56.96 6:07.33 Germany 6:06.985:56.966:18.04
9 Óskar Pétursson 6:33.90 6:51.42 Iceland 6:33.907:12.326:48.03
10 Andy Nicholls 6:27.48 6:51.55 United Kingdom 6:27.486:31.807:35.36
11 Ronald Mansveld 9:18.04 Netherlands 9:18.04
12 Danival Heide Sævarsson DNF Iceland DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 39.18 DNF United Kingdom DNF39.1848.60
2 Tobias Peter 57.54 DNF Switzerland DNF57.54DNF
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:32.34 DNF Germany DNF1:32.34DNF
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:33.55 DNF Malaysia 1:33.551:49.77DNF
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:44.68 DNF Finland 1:44.681:48.86DNF
6 Elvin Thorsen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
6 Finn Ickler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
6 James Molloy DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 51.39 DNF United Kingdom DNF52.2151.39
2 Tobias Peter 56.68 DNF Switzerland 1:20.0456.68DNF
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 59.87 DNF Germany 1:17.36DNF59.87
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:27.61 DNF Finland DNF1:55.551:27.61
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:46.21 1:57.90 Malaysia 2:05.921:46.212:01.57
6 James Molloy 1:58.82 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:58.82DNF
7 Elvin Thorsen 3:45.90 4:37.77 Sweden 6:00.544:06.863:45.90
8 Finn Ickler 7:19.24 DNF Germany 7:19.24DNFDNS
9 Andy Nicholls DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
9 Clément Cherblanc DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
9 Ronald Mansveld DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson DNF DNF Iceland DNFDNFDNF
9 Óskar Pétursson DNF DNF Iceland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 12.74 14.07 Switzerland 15.3313.2913.5812.7418.22
2 Philipp Weyer 12.14 15.46 Germany 19.2912.14DNF13.1713.93
3 Reto Bubendorf 12.04 17.38 Finland 18.7916.3916.9625.3312.04
4 Clément Cherblanc 17.00 17.93 France 22.4518.7217.5517.0017.52
5 Elvin Thorsen 17.57 20.04 Sweden 20.7318.0517.5722.3621.33
6 James Molloy 15.41 21.44 United Kingdom 19.8815.4122.7722.7621.68
7 Óskar Pétursson 15.50 NR 22.04 Iceland 25.5715.5023.4622.0920.56
8 Finn Ickler 16.55 22.80 Germany 23.89DNF16.5522.9521.57
9 Fabian Auroux 21.25 24.47 Germany 25.7923.1424.4925.9221.25
10 Oliver Frost 23.00 27.32 United Kingdom 28.5026.7428.8423.0026.73
11 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 28.19 34.39 Iceland 38.9642.7328.1930.8733.34

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 10.80 12.91 Germany 15.8514.4011.3013.0410.80
2 Tobias Peter 12.65 15.44 Switzerland 18.4212.6516.3814.5215.42
3 Clément Cherblanc 15.14 16.80 France 15.9415.14DNF17.8016.66
4 Reto Bubendorf 16.34 18.31 Finland 20.1616.5622.0516.3418.21
5 Elvin Thorsen 16.98 19.46 Sweden 18.0621.4219.2216.9821.11
6 James Molloy 19.58 20.92 United Kingdom 20.0322.3219.5820.4124.46
7 Finn Ickler 18.73 21.34 Germany 19.0618.7323.5736.0121.39
8 Óskar Pétursson 19.06 23.68 Iceland 22.5819.0623.7924.6626.64
9 Fabian Auroux 22.16 24.24 Germany 23.6626.8122.2527.9222.16
10 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 20.44 27.36 Iceland 30.8328.9927.6425.4420.44
11 Oliver Frost 25.70 28.84 United Kingdom 31.4827.1332.0127.9225.70
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 25.04 29.03 Germany DNF26.4133.3327.3425.04
13 Stefán Jónsson 33.44 43.36 Iceland 46.0343.0241.0347.3633.44
14 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 38.82 44.72 Norway 38.8239.2054.0040.961:05.66
15 Ronald Mansveld 45.27 1:11.48 Netherlands 2:26.3045.271:31.3457.921:05.17

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 10.18 12.77 Germany 10.1812.8012.9115.8112.59
2 Tobias Peter 14.22 15.01 Switzerland 14.7714.2217.9815.7014.55
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.48 17.76 Finland 16.4817.6814.4819.12DNF
4 Clément Cherblanc 13.47 17.89 France 13.4717.0917.4119.3019.17
5 Elvin Thorsen 17.08 18.12 Sweden 17.6018.0119.3617.0818.75
6 Finn Ickler 18.80 21.13 Germany 23.6420.4018.8022.5520.45
7 James Molloy 18.90 23.13 United Kingdom 22.6826.8718.9022.4424.26
8 Fabian Auroux 24.00 25.70 Germany 24.0025.7131.6525.4225.96
9 Óskar Pétursson 22.50 27.88 Iceland 27.2830.1326.2322.5031.68
10 Oliver Frost 22.90 28.70 United Kingdom 26.1129.3230.6722.9037.44
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 22.19 29.27 Germany 22.1930.0128.5436.4229.27
12 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 25.66 30.36 Iceland 25.6629.6432.4229.0338.45
13 Stefán Jónsson 36.71 41.46 Iceland 36.7443.9143.7336.7147.63
14 Andy Nicholls 49.42 51.83 United Kingdom 50.871:03.8451.0549.4253.58
15 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 35.01 55.58 Norway 35.011:13.991:03.3946.5856.78
16 Ronald Mansveld 49.13 58.26 Netherlands DNF1:01.1850.171:03.4449.13
17 Mason Brody Lake-Juliusson 53.70 1:01.21 Iceland 1:00.591:01.941:01.1153.701:10.61
18 Torbjörn Thorsén 58.93 1:08.96 Sweden 1:08.871:14.211:17.171:03.8058.93
19 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 1:01.62 1:10.61 Iceland 1:09.761:01.621:10.531:11.551:17.43
20 Danival Heide Sævarsson 1:42.91 Iceland 3:02.931:42.91

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:04.34 1:06.52 France 1:10.321:05.711:04.341:06.291:07.55
2 James Molloy 1:01.25 1:10.06 United Kingdom 1:10.761:26.521:06.381:13.051:01.25
3 Tobias Peter 1:00.42 1:16.71 Switzerland 1:25.231:18.461:00.421:20.011:11.65
4 Elvin Thorsen 1:17.96 1:26.31 Sweden 1:25.681:17.961:19.671:33.591:36.01
5 Óskar Pétursson 1:29.66 NR 1:37.81 NR Iceland 1:30.461:48.271:38.101:44.861:29.66
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:37.40 1:44.09 Iceland 1:45.061:37.401:41.091:46.132:00.69
7 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:02.76 2:12.18 Germany 2:36.122:14.122:06.462:15.972:02.76
8 Oliver Frost 2:06.60 2:27.90 United Kingdom 2:36.672:24.672:06.602:47.592:22.37
9 Stefán Jónsson 2:27.74 2:45.06 Iceland 2:46.112:41.492:55.932:27.742:47.57
10 Andy Nicholls 2:36.14 2:51.48 United Kingdom 3:08.412:46.543:43.892:36.142:39.49

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 55.67 1:02.09 France 55.671:14.8759.391:02.241:04.64
2 James Molloy 1:08.56 1:12.76 United Kingdom 1:10.561:10.191:18.271:17.521:08.56
3 Tobias Peter 1:00.77 1:12.79 Switzerland 1:18.321:14.971:00.771:13.281:10.11
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:04.77 1:14.36 Finland 1:09.601:20.411:04.771:21.151:13.08
5 Elvin Thorsen 1:27.75 1:28.44 Sweden 1:27.751:28.331:33.701:27.931:29.06
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:34.55 1:44.68 Iceland 1:51.491:34.872:03.081:34.551:47.69
7 Óskar Pétursson 1:44.81 1:49.14 Iceland 2:01.661:44.811:49.011:46.841:51.56
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:08.19 2:17.00 Germany 2:19.202:35.392:18.232:13.572:08.19
9 Oliver Frost 2:23.92 2:31.18 United Kingdom 2:29.952:37.612:50.122:23.922:25.97
10 Andy Nicholls 2:32.90 2:41.84 United Kingdom 3:06.752:34.782:36.842:32.902:53.90
11 Stefán Jónsson 2:38.01 2:51.22 Iceland 2:38.013:12.302:38.573:34.932:42.78
12 Torbjörn Thorsén 3:32.80 Sweden 3:50.243:32.80
13 Hróar Hrólfsson 3:58.67 Iceland 5:21.233:58.67
14 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 4:07.12 Iceland 4:14.084:07.12
15 Ronald Mansveld 4:13.28 Netherlands 4:16.594:13.28

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.90 3.78 Sweden 4.925.002.903.123.31
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.20 5.05 Finland 3.205.976.855.713.48
3 Tobias Peter 4.52 5.58 Switzerland 5.035.586.138.314.52
4 Clément Cherblanc 4.56 5.80 France 5.216.314.566.235.97
5 Óskar Pétursson 5.38 6.80 NR Iceland 5.7015.737.255.387.44
6 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 5.84 7.13 Norway 6.4013.277.317.695.84
7 James Molloy 5.66 7.40 United Kingdom 6.5219.357.765.667.93
8 Stefán Jónsson 6.87 8.84 Iceland 9.609.636.879.217.71
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 7.17 9.71 Iceland 7.177.9313.2011.1210.09
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 6.59 10.58 Germany 12.2311.306.5918.198.22
11 Torbjörn Thorsén 9.78 11.72 Sweden 11.6013.199.7816.4110.38
12 Finn Ickler 6.75 11.81 Germany 7.2521.086.7514.1814.01
13 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 9.59 13.16 Iceland 15.8413.3412.5913.559.59
14 Aron Valur Hinriksson 7.01 14.57 Iceland 11.6923.7515.0317.007.01
15 Ýmir Hafliðason García 13.92 15.32 Iceland 15.3920.2014.3316.2513.92
16 Árni Magnús Björnsson 11.85 17.64 Iceland 17.0516.97DNF18.9011.85
17 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 6.19 18.49 Iceland 16.1324.3315.5323.806.19
18 Stefan Erlendur Ívarsson 17.24 23.45 Iceland 17.2430.5418.3721.44DNF
19 Högni Gylfason 16.70 26.50 Iceland 19.981:06.9736.7922.7316.70

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.64 4.49 Sweden 3.086.322.644.066.46
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.61 5.34 Finland 6.834.063.617.695.14
3 Clément Cherblanc 4.12 6.36 France 5.499.354.127.496.09
4 Tobias Peter 6.14 7.53 Switzerland 9.817.468.136.146.99
5 Óskar Pétursson 4.99 NR 7.66 Iceland 4.999.387.316.619.05
6 James Molloy 6.71 8.28 United Kingdom 6.91DNF9.776.718.16
7 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 7.04 8.58 Norway 8.8410.167.047.299.62
8 Stefán Jónsson 7.44 8.91 Iceland 7.449.999.088.299.35
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 6.53 11.15 Iceland 9.9810.6250.246.5312.85
10 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 9.40 11.51 Iceland 10.1613.999.4011.5012.88
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 7.72 11.74 Germany DNF14.937.7210.2610.03
12 Finn Ickler 9.34 13.34 Germany 12.1714.4017.169.3413.44
13 Torbjörn Thorsén 13.60 14.95 Sweden 14.2215.5815.0513.6018.93
14 Árni Magnús Björnsson 14.88 17.67 Iceland 16.6934.5021.0714.8815.25
15 Stefan Erlendur Ívarsson 18.69 19.02 Iceland 19.4318.6918.8418.78DNF
16 Aron Valur Hinriksson 14.57 19.68 Iceland 39.1021.3414.5721.2116.50
17 Högni Gylfason 15.30 19.98 Iceland 22.1428.5017.1815.3020.61
18 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 17.83 20.20 Iceland 21.3019.1623.3717.8320.13
19 Ýmir Hafliðason García 12.32 20.84 Iceland 26.6917.7612.3222.8221.93
20 Róbert Smári Georgsson 14.15 21.96 Iceland 20.2830.6916.8014.1528.80
21 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 16.71 22.38 Iceland 18.8829.0739.0016.7119.18
22 Erik Yngvi Brannan 15.96 26.46 Iceland 15.9628.2229.7828.0323.14
23 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 15.29 27.55 Iceland 31.8940.9621.1715.2929.60
24 Gerardas Slapíkas 17.29 28.87 Iceland 17.2930.1821.6134.8354.67
25 Danival Heide Sævarsson 17.47 32.43 Iceland 38.341:23.0518.1440.8017.47
26 Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson 27.30 32.97 Iceland 37.2128.97DNF27.3032.73

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 4.02 4.91 Sweden 4.255.4310.685.064.02
2 Tobias Peter 4.16 5.97 Switzerland 4.667.704.165.55DNF
3 Reto Bubendorf 5.20 5.99 Finland 7.0129.585.205.765.21
4 Finn Ickler 5.55 6.38 Germany 5.837.649.965.675.55
5 Clément Cherblanc 4.16 6.43 France 4.737.327.239.204.16
6 James Molloy 5.71 7.06 United Kingdom 8.847.677.386.145.71
7 Óskar Pétursson 5.38 7.16 NR Iceland 5.859.046.5910.755.38
8 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 7.95 9.08 Iceland 8.1017.987.959.669.49
9 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 7.51 10.37 Norway 9.2812.3015.587.519.52
10 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 8.56 10.71 Iceland 10.6110.2116.028.5611.32
11 Stefán Jónsson 8.66 11.83 Iceland 9.2916.6112.478.6613.73
12 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 8.99 20.99 Iceland 19.0923.5224.6120.358.99

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.62 NR 4.70 Sweden 4.715.655.743.731.62
2 Tobias Peter 3.57 5.36 Switzerland 6.513.576.444.295.34
3 Clément Cherblanc 2.44 5.89 France 5.957.957.084.652.44
4 Reto Bubendorf 4.47 6.93 Finland 8.507.648.634.474.65
5 James Molloy 2.96 7.06 United Kingdom 6.699.148.176.312.96
6 Finn Ickler 3.40 7.23 Germany 8.056.397.269.833.40
7 Óskar Pétursson 2.39 NR 7.29 Iceland 6.688.636.559.002.39
8 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 7.07 8.20 Iceland 7.077.3310.007.329.94
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 4.83 9.14 Iceland 11.374.8314.647.208.84
10 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 7.16 9.31 Norway 7.167.2411.5712.249.12
11 Stefán Jónsson 6.38 12.97 Iceland 13.1416.8711.9013.886.38
12 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 7.41 13.28 Iceland 7.4114.4315.4214.3611.04
13 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 8.45 13.54 Iceland 10.9216.7116.4613.238.45
14 Mason Brody Lake-Juliusson 7.61 14.97 Iceland 19.8811.3728.5813.657.61
15 Hróar Hrólfsson 10.99 17.17 Iceland 14.3010.9919.5017.7021.89
16 Ronald Mansveld 7.87 17.51 Netherlands 10.637.8726.8016.0925.81
17 Erik Yngvi Brannan 10.62 19.51 Iceland 21.0323.7815.4122.0910.62
18 Matthias Jon Olafsson 14.15 20.07 Iceland 32.0514.1524.4717.3718.37
19 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 16.67 27.58 Iceland 29.1329.21DNF16.6724.39
20 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 25.43 31.47 Iceland 33.3525.8948.9435.1625.43
21 Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson 13.77 DNF Iceland DNF21.39DNF13.7719.89
22 Viktor Aron Ægisson DNF Iceland DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 10.00 11.38 France 12.7512.1610.2411.7310.00
2 Elvin Thorsen 16.13 17.30 Sweden 19.5916.1318.6516.5716.68
3 James Molloy 16.28 18.34 United Kingdom 25.6519.9116.2818.2816.82
4 Reto Bubendorf 17.07 19.03 Finland 18.7322.1717.0717.7120.64
5 Tobias Peter 15.16 19.46 Switzerland 21.5020.8715.1622.4016.01
6 Óskar Pétursson 18.02 NR 20.68 Iceland 18.0222.1419.0020.8925.86
7 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 32.23 35.79 Iceland 50.6232.2338.8035.5533.02
8 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 32.89 36.39 Iceland 32.891:03.7633.1935.3240.66
9 Stefán Jónsson 28.56 38.91 Iceland 40.3449.4328.5640.6835.72

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 9.84 12.38 France 9.8412.4712.3712.2914.37
2 Elvin Thorsen 13.58 17.46 Sweden 16.6913.5819.7020.0415.98
3 James Molloy 14.84 18.41 United Kingdom 14.8421.3820.2917.0917.86
4 Óskar Pétursson 18.51 19.71 NR Iceland 18.5123.1920.2120.1018.83
5 Reto Bubendorf 17.41 19.91 Finland 19.8920.8920.0919.7517.41
6 Tobias Peter 18.78 21.82 Switzerland 21.1919.4926.8418.7824.77
7 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 25.58 35.43 Iceland 38.7945.0430.2637.2525.58
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 24.59 41.85 Germany 53.5847.5949.5628.3924.59
9 Stefán Jónsson 33.99 42.51 Iceland 33.9935.6942.0449.7956.98
10 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 36.90 44.06 Iceland 49.6951.1436.9042.0240.46
11 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 38.07 45.69 Norway 42.6154.6039.8638.071:54.18
12 Andy Nicholls 1:10.50 United Kingdom 1:20.831:10.50
13 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 1:24.39 Iceland 1:32.421:24.39
14 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 2:15.49 Iceland 2:39.112:15.49