Ibi Open 2018


Date
Jun 2, 2018
City
Ibi - Alicante, Spain
Venue

Comparsa Tuareg

Address
Carrer les Eres, 75, 03440
Website
Ibi Open 2018 website
Organizers
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez, José Javier Gázquez Navarro, and Néstor Mayor Lara
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact
josealumno2007@hotmail.com, nestormayor97@gmail.com, jjgaznar@gmail.com, javiertirado.wca@gmail.com
Competitor Limit
80
Entry Fee
€5 (Euro)
Information
Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

La inscripción puede ser abonada en el local, el mismo dia del campeonato o por adelantado a través de paypal para facilitar el registro el dia del campeonato.
La cuota de inscripcion para este campeonato se ha fijado en:
5€ general
3€ socios AECR
- No se admiten devoluciones por ningún motivo

Registration can be paid locally, on the same day of the Open or in advance through paypal to facilitate registration on the day of the Open
The registration fee for this Open has been fixed at:
€ 5 general
€ 3 AECR members

On-site registration will be allowed on the same day of the Open, at the same price.
Payments won't be refunded under any reason

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 9.32 10.04 Spain 10.7311.389.469.329.94
2x2x2 Cube Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 2.23 2.63 Spain 2.572.752.722.592.23
4x4x4 Cube Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 33.35 40.00 Spain 33.3547.8543.6036.6139.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Berta García Parra 22.34 DNF Spain 22.34DNF25.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Óscar Roldán Blay 17.56 18.70 Spain 17.5618.5119.7617.8320.23
3x3x3 With Feet José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 42.60 44.07 Spain 44.2143.9542.6044.0451.14
Clock Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.65 9.77 Spain 9.449.3410.537.65DNF
Pyraminx José María García Carrión 3.64 4.64 Spain 5.653.643.784.507.24
Skewb Manuel Arjona Crespo 4.23 4.72 Spain 5.174.375.034.764.23
Square-1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 17.93 25.59 Spain 29.3817.9325.4827.5123.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Berta García Parra 26/29 59:59 Spain 26/29 59:59

La inscripción puede ser abonada en el local, el mismo dia del campeonato o por adelantado a través de paypal para facilitar el registro el dia del campeonato.

La cuota de inscripcion para este campeonato se ha fijado en:
5€ general
3€ socios AECR

Image description Pago

Pago ( especificar NOMBRE del COMPETIDOR en una NOTA DE PAYPAL):
- General: 5€
- _Socios AECR* 3€
- No se admiten devoluciones por ningún motivo

[HAZ CLICK AQUÍ PARA COMPLETAR EL PAGO]paypal

Image description Payment

Registration can be paid locally, on the same day of the Open or in advance through paypal to facilitate registration on the day of the Open
The registration fee for this Open has been fixed at:
€ 5 general
€ 3 AECR members

On-site registration will be allowed on the same day of the Open, at the same price.

Payment (specify NAME of the COMPETITOR on a PAYPAL'S NOTE)
- General: 5€
- - AECR* 3€
- _Payments won't be refunded under any reason

*Anual fee to become a Member (1 year) or renew membership status of AECR: +12€

[CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE THE PAYMENT]paypal

Sabado 2

HORA - time Paralela PRUEBA - event RONDA - round formato CORTE - cut off TIEMPO LIMITE - time limit PASAN DE RONDA - proceed
09:00 Registro
09:30 - 10:00 with feet Final combinada (mejor de 2/ media de 5) 2:30 05:00
10:00 - 10:30 square-1 Final combinada (mejor de 2/ media de 5) 0:45 2:00
10:30 - 11:30 2x2x2 Primera ronda media de 5 10:00 50%
11:00 - 12:00 3x3x3 multiblind final mejor de 1
11:30 - 13:00 3x3x3 Primera ronda media de 5 10:00 75%
13:00 - 13:30 Skewb Final media de 5 10:00
13:30 - 14:00 3x3x3 Blind Final mejor de 3 10:00 (acumulativo)
14:00 - 15:00 COMIDA
15:00 - 15:30 Clock Final media de 5 0:45 2:00
15:30 - 16:45 4x4x4 Final combinada (mejor de 2/ media de 5) 2:00 03:00
16:45 - 17:30 3x3x3 OH Final combinada (mejor de 2/ media de 5) 1:00 2:00
17:30 - 18:15 Pyraminx Final media de 5 10:00
18:15 - 19:00 3x3x3 Segunda ronda media de 5 10:00 12
19:00 - 19:30 2x2x2 Final media de 5 10:00
19:30 - 20:00 3x3x3 Final media de 5 10:00
20:00 Entrega de premios