Ibaraki competition 2007


Date
Nov 17, 2007
City
Ibaraki, Japan
Venue

Ibaraki Civic Center

Address
Website
Ibaraki competition 2007 website
WCA Delegates
Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) and Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司)
Contact

Team Ibaraki 2007

Information
Events
Competitors
23
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.58 13.51 Japan 13.7712.7220.7114.0312.58
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.46 14.74 Japan 12.4615.1313.7716.4115.33
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.15 15.43 Japan 17.2714.8115.8115.6613.15
4 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 14.34 15.66 Japan 14.3417.8016.3615.1615.47
5 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 12.50 15.93 Japan 14.9015.4612.5017.4418.15
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 15.72 16.87 Japan 17.1316.7215.7216.7517.15
7 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 16.52 18.07 Japan 19.3417.7217.9418.5616.52
8 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 16.44 18.16 Japan 16.4418.6118.2120.6317.66

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.41 13.97 Japan 13.3313.2115.3818.6912.41
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.44 14.24 Japan 18.2215.0313.6814.0213.44
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 12.58 15.17 Japan 15.5815.1620.0212.5814.77
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.63 15.25 Japan 15.3313.6314.1316.2816.36
5 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 13.34 16.01 Japan 14.8822.1813.3417.5815.56
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.96 16.87 Japan 20.3116.4313.9617.5916.59
7 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 17.43 19.28 Japan 19.4619.4420.7117.4318.93
8 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 14.77 20.36 Japan 14.7722.0020.77DNF18.31
9 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 18.91 20.89 Japan 18.9120.0824.0520.7121.88
10 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 20.78 21.85 Japan 21.0820.7825.9623.5620.91
11 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 20.59 22.01 Japan 27.0520.5921.3423.2221.47
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 20.83 24.98 Japan 20.8327.2536.8325.7521.93
13 Tomoya Dode (土出智也) 20.22 26.96 Japan 24.1928.5028.1920.2229.55
14 Ryouhei Uehara (上原良平) 26.02 26.99 Japan 26.0827.5032.7226.0227.40
15 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 25.40 27.17 Japan 25.9025.4025.5630.0631.75
16 Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄) 34.52 35.78 Japan 39.5036.4735.0635.8134.52

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.80 14.19 Japan 13.9411.8014.2714.3615.94
2 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 9.83 AsR 15.34 Japan 13.5615.1619.469.8317.30
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.31 15.43 Japan 15.8611.3115.6514.7818.77
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 14.03 15.64 Japan 15.6114.0316.8114.9716.34
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.56 16.40 Japan 17.5518.7814.2713.5617.38
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.53 16.64 Japan 14.1614.4621.3123.3112.53
7 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 14.63 16.78 Japan 17.5820.2814.6316.1916.58
8 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 16.58 17.85 Japan 19.7717.5619.1816.5816.81
9 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.68 19.96 Japan 20.0921.8117.9726.4116.68
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 18.11 21.45 Japan DNF22.8621.0818.1120.40
11 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 18.34 22.21 Japan 22.9022.5621.1823.1818.34
12 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 19.09 23.33 Japan 24.5819.0925.3623.0022.40
13 Tomoya Dode (土出智也) 22.34 27.31 Japan 26.0329.9026.0022.3440.19
14 Ryouhei Uehara (上原良平) 26.52 28.85 Japan 32.2227.3126.5234.7827.03
15 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 24.75 34.35 Japan 33.0824.7530.1639.8139.93
16 Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄) 31.22 36.70 Japan 31.2238.0935.3138.0836.71
17 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 34.00 37.94 Japan 48.2535.1142.6936.0234.00
18 Tatsuya Uemura (上村竜也) 50.77 58.79 Japan 1:04.681:01.3657.6957.3150.77
19 Ryota Ohmae (大前瞭太) 58.90 1:13.04 Japan 1:25.711:35.151:10.251:03.1658.90
20 Hiroshi Takaoka (高岡宏) 1:07.31 1:18.34 Japan 1:12.661:42.271:22.251:07.311:20.11
21 Ryo Kato (加藤諒) 1:10.68 1:20.99 Japan 3:18.431:23.781:20.281:10.681:18.90

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 7.11 9.43 Japan 10.8011.447.117.589.91
2 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 10.93 18.22 Japan 10.9321.7716.0819.6818.91
3 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 10.90 20.93 Japan 27.591:01.9317.7510.9017.46

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:35.90 AsR 1:42.16 WR Japan 1:36.081:45.861:35.901:48.521:44.53
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:52.03 1:57.92 Japan 2:03.051:55.111:52.032:04.051:55.59
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:16.75 2:20.16 Japan 2:22.442:23.382:16.752:19.582:18.46
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:53.00 3:02.69 Japan 3:09.443:21.033:01.342:53.002:57.30

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 19.34 21.21 AsR Japan 27.3319.3420.6620.5822.40
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 24.78 29.78 Japan 26.3832.6324.7830.9432.03
3 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 31.53 37.06 Japan 31.5338.5833.3339.2741.58
4 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 33.84 38.41 Japan 40.3135.1639.7733.8444.72
5 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 36.94 49.70 Japan 48.5841.6936.941:33.9058.83

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.83 AsR 6.79 AsR Japan 4.838.116.8613.525.41
2 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 8.09 10.30 Japan 15.1110.438.099.3811.09
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.66 12.44 Japan 9.9314.687.6613.4014.00
4 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 9.66 16.59 Japan 28.1516.559.6615.9117.30