IT Puebla 2019


Date
May 11 - 12, 2019
City
Puebla, Mexico
Venue

Instituto Tecnológico de Puebla

Address
Av. Tecnológico 420, Maravillas, 72220 Puebla, Pue.
Details

La competencia se realizará en el Gimnasio del Instituto Tecnológico de Puebla

Organizers
Arcadio Soriano Velázquez and Rogelio Ivan Ross Montiel
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Contact

returnopenpuebla@gmail.com

Information
Events
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $180 (Mexican Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 80% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Completa tu registro

1.- Checa la sección "Competidores" para confirmar hay cupo.
2.- Realiza tu registro y deposita la cuota de recuperación a la siguiente cuenta:
5204 1652 1983 6297
Depósito en Banamex u OXXO
A nombre de Scarlett Andrea Ross Montiel
3.- Manda FOTO LEGIBLE con el comprobante de pago y nombre completo escrito por email a returnopenpuebla@gmail.com

4.- Recibirás un correo de confirmación y tu nombre aparecerá en la sección "Competidores"

Complete your registration

1.- Verify in the "Competitors tab" that the competitor limit has not been reached
2.- Register and pay the registration fee to the account:
5204 1652 1983 6297
deposit in Banamex and OXXO
3.- Send an email to returnopenpuebla@gmail.com with a CLEAR AND READABLE proof of payment and full name:
4.- You should receive an email confirmation within 3 days and your name should appear in the "Competitors tab"

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 7.47 8.65 Mexico 10.097.549.289.147.47
2x2x2 Cube Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1.36 1.77 Mexico 1.641.931.361.732.35
4x4x4 Cube Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 30.84 34.07 Mexico 35.2037.5833.4530.8433.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 12.02 14.50 Mexico 17.0313.0813.3912.0219.96
Megaminx Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 43.77 44.81 Mexico 51.8243.8244.1043.7746.51
Pyraminx Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 3.85 4.18 Mexico 3.894.785.473.853.88
Skewb Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.56 3.63 Mexico 3.752.565.483.203.95
Square-1 Hazel Moises Ruiz Gutierrez 11.94 15.16 Mexico 11.9415.4626.6115.1614.86
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 30 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Horario I.T.Puebla.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Mexico_City.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (May 11, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Gimnasio del ITP
From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Gimnasio del ITP
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
Megaminx Combined First round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 01:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Gimnasio del ITP
From 03:00 PM
To 04:00 PM
Skewb First round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Skewb Final
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (May 12, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Gimnasio del ITP
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 30 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Megaminx Final
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 01:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Square-1 Final
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Gimnasio del ITP
From 03:00 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Gimnasio del ITP
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Gimnasio del ITP

Sede:Instituto tecnoloógico de Puebla"
Dirección: Av. Tecnológico 420, Maravillas, 72220 Puebla, Pue.

Recomendaciones para llegar:

°Si llegan a la central de autobuses CAPU la opcion mas viable es pedir un taxi seguro dentro de la central
°Tomar la ruta 61A en el bulevard norte con dirección a Diagonal defensores, los dejara en la entrada principal del Tecnológico.
°Alimentadora de RUTA A6 en el bulevard norte con direccion a Diagonal defensores los dejara enfrente de PARQUE PUEBLA solo tendran que caminar unos metros hacia el Tecnológico

La sede nos da acceso al estacionamiento por $30 todo el dia

Recommendations to arrive: **

° If you arrive at the CAPU bus station, the easy way to arrive is taking a taxi
° If you prefer you can take the route 61A on boulevard Norte in direction of Diagonal Defensores, this bus going to leave you in the Venue entry.
° Or you can take the bus route A6 on boulevard Norte in direction of Diagonal Defensores, this bus going to leave you in front to PARQUE PUEBLA, so near to the Venue.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.