IPM Open 2017


Date
Jun 3 - 4, 2017
City
Premià de Mar, Barcelona, Spain
Venue

Institut Premià de Mar

Address
Carrer de Rafael Casanova, s/n, 08330 Premià de Mar
Details

Sala d'actes

Website
IPM Open 2017 website
Organizers
Berta García Parra, Ismael Lorente, and Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno
WCA Delegate
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Contact

IPM Open 2017 email

Information

Fees: €10 regular / €7.50 AECR members.
Registrations will not be accepted until you complete the payment.
No registrations will be accepted the day of the competition.
Limited to 75 competitors.

Events
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.79 8.16 Spain 9.066.797.857.5710.60
2 Antonio López 9.28 10.06 Spain 9.2810.3110.2014.349.66
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.08 11.09 Spain 14.8311.8710.0810.9710.42

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mauro Moises López 2.52 3.19 Spain 2.523.853.413.073.09
2 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 1.83 3.48 Spain 3.624.325.402.501.83
3 Pau Vela García 2.52 3.65 Spain 3.054.913.652.524.25

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 22.95 NR 29.89 Spain 31.6533.0029.5622.9528.45
2 Antonio López 37.24 39.50 Spain 40.1642.4538.8037.2439.54
3 Carlos Tapp 43.07 45.61 Spain 57.1048.5344.2943.0744.01

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 55.47 NR 59.71 NR Spain 1:00.9159.2758.951:01.3255.47
2 Antonio López 1:06.52 1:11.72 Spain 1:13.811:19.791:06.521:12.421:08.94
3 Carlos Tapp 1:05.69 1:14.26 Spain 1:25.391:16.991:15.731:10.061:05.69

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:57.63 2:02.51 NR Spain 2:10.981:57.631:58.93
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 2:04.30 2:11.40 Spain 2:20.922:08.992:04.30
3 Carlos Tapp 2:10.53 2:28.87 Spain 2:10.532:31.742:44.34

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 2:47.05 2:53.21 Spain 2:56.282:47.052:56.29
2 Antonio López 2:53.55 2:57.00 Spain 2:53.553:03.092:54.37
3 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 3:15.08 3:18.25 Spain 3:15.083:20.903:18.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 27.94 DNF Spain 27.94DNF28.48
2 Arthur Garcin 33.52 DNF France DNF33.52DNF
3 Antonio López 53.17 DNF Spain 58.57DNF53.17

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 35 Spain 35
2 Jaume Casado Ruiz 38 Spain 38
2 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 38 Spain 38
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 38 Spain 38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 13.59 15.79 Spain 15.7415.4417.9413.5916.19
2 Antonio López 16.30 19.81 Spain 20.5522.4820.3616.3018.51
3 Bruno de Febrer 16.38 20.51 Spain 21.4225.2516.3819.2320.87

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.90 12.45 Spain 11.9013.1712.2811.9013.39
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.71 12.74 Spain 13.00DNF12.5212.699.71
3 Pau Vela García 14.96 15.44 Spain 16.8315.8614.9615.1215.35

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 53.97 1:02.72 Spain 1:00.6753.971:03.641:03.861:05.54
2 Pau Vela García 1:03.32 1:08.01 Spain 1:20.001:03.351:08.471:12.221:03.32
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:03.91 1:22.32 Spain 1:35.131:03.911:22.401:24.461:20.10

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.47 4.59 Spain 4.174.663.474.935.92
2 Berta García Parra 5.17 5.75 Spain 5.175.195.816.256.72
3 Arnau Tous Mateu 4.99 6.59 Spain 4.998.765.006.019.24

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Núria Pérez Casas 3.69 5.83 Spain 3.696.645.944.9110.23
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.75 6.21 Spain 4.757.456.485.906.25
3 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 5.80 6.41 Spain 9.626.796.625.815.80

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 19.53 24.58 Spain 22.8225.8919.5334.8525.04
2 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 20.61 25.11 Spain 24.0428.56DNF22.7420.61
3 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 20.32 26.90 Spain 20.3234.1932.8425.6622.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 5:21.52 DNF France DNF6:19.135:21.52
2 Berta García Parra 6:23.22 DNF Spain DNFDNF6:23.22

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 15/22 1:00:00 Spain 15/22 1:00:00
2 Antonio López 10/14 54:43 Spain 10/14 54:43
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2/3 17:38 Spain 2/3 17:38