IIT Roorkee Open 2014


Information

Pre-Registration on Cognizance website as well as on the spot registration between 09:00 to 10:00 on Friday, 21st March is compulsory. If the participant fails to register in the given time slot, participation in competition won't be allowed.

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 11.27 12.39 India 11.2711.8613.3412.5612.76
2 Shubham Kumar 11.08 12.87 India 11.6214.2112.7911.0815.91
3 Ranphoa Ngowa 14.58 18.26 India 17.8419.2314.5824.3217.72
4 Ayush Goyal 16.43 18.76 India 19.2017.5519.5216.4320.16
5 Niten Mukesh 18.36 19.47 India 18.3619.9219.9419.1119.37
6 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 17.82 21.52 India 20.3223.4020.8517.8229.04

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.96 10.82 India 11.6312.679.9610.879.96
2 Shubham Kumar 9.30 12.65 India 14.3911.0816.779.3012.47
3 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 13.41 19.55 India 21.7313.4124.8018.0218.91
4 Ayush Goyal 15.33 19.58 India 19.3617.0123.6622.3615.33
5 Ranphoa Ngowa 15.11 21.16 India 21.4915.1122.5723.8019.42
6 Niten Mukesh 19.84 22.09 India 21.1628.9619.8421.2423.88
7 Chetti Arun 40.06 46.34 India 43.3943.3940.0658.0952.24
8 Vidit Singh Negi 42.48 46.69 India 51.7049.7344.4845.8742.48
9 Arpit Garg 55.55 1:09.07 India 1:02.581:19.4555.55DNF1:05.18
10 Mahipal Singh 59.44 1:11.39 India 1:15.711:10.681:08.831:14.6659.44
11 Pravesh Bundela 1:11.33 1:38.67 India 1:40.111:48.931:11.331:52.971:26.96
12 Manpreet Singh 1:35.56 1:40.70 India 1:40.321:59.061:35.561:40.301:41.48
13 Mayank Gupta 1:35.85 1:49.09 India 1:53.142:02.071:44.301:49.831:35.85
14 Vasudev Gupta 2:11.83 3:07.93 India 5:57.623:03.752:59.992:11.833:20.04
15 Nitin Gupta 3:40.03 4:23.45 India 4:10.334:08.619:49.194:51.413:40.03

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shubham Kumar 3.57 4.33 India 3.864.964.166.093.57
2 Akash Rupela 3.24 4.60 India 4.943.306.685.553.24
3 Ayush Goyal 3.98 5.15 India 7.534.983.985.365.10
4 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 5.09 5.63 India 7.275.386.035.485.09
5 Ranphoa Ngowa 4.38 6.03 India 6.085.544.388.596.47
6 Niten Mukesh 5.57 13.75 India 11.7818.885.5711.3118.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shubham Kumar 1.73 3.24 India 2.554.113.074.721.73
2 Akash Rupela 2.95 3.37 India 3.323.633.166.012.95
3 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 2.99 5.19 India 4.295.857.102.995.42
4 Ranphoa Ngowa 4.00 6.04 India 5.635.587.616.904.00
5 Ayush Goyal 3.83 6.50 India 6.134.69DNF3.838.67
6 Niten Mukesh 6.56 11.60 India 6.5613.3811.9912.5910.22
7 Vidit Singh Negi 7.67 15.76 India 15.8515.2417.6916.197.67
8 Mahipal Singh 20.29 36.27 India 30.2720.291:00.9646.0532.48

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 44.12 47.03 India 51.7345.7444.1247.7347.62
2 Shubham Kumar 42.69 50.68 India 51.2942.6957.1748.8251.93
3 Ayush Goyal 1:02.98 1:10.76 India 1:02.981:10.501:16.741:11.351:10.43
4 Ranphoa Ngowa 1:07.25 1:16.99 India 1:27.741:27.441:07.251:07.411:16.12
5 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 1:10.30 1:24.93 India 1:22.981:27.101:10.301:24.721:33.01

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:30.63 1:33.53 India 1:30.841:33.871:30.632:36.531:35.87
2 Shubham Kumar 1:25.57 1:34.10 India 1:25.571:33.561:34.231:34.501:40.12
3 Ayush Goyal 2:14.19 2:27.97 India 2:36.832:40.172:31.852:15.232:14.19
4 Ranphoa Ngowa 2:22.70 2:41.39 India 3:01.192:52.942:36.052:35.192:22.70

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:40.19 1:52.26 India 1:57.511:59.081:40.19
2 Ayush Goyal 2:24.70 DNF India 2:24.70DNF3:02.28
3 Niten Mukesh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 Ranphoa Ngowa DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3 Shubham Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shubham Kumar 16.81 18.46 India 18.3720.5919.8417.1716.81
2 Akash Rupela 16.56 18.76 India 16.5620.6118.0721.4917.59
3 Ranphoa Ngowa 25.19 29.74 India 41.8130.0627.2625.1931.89
4 Ayush Goyal 34.81 46.22 India 34.8141.2946.9051.4850.47
5 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 41.78 50.98 India 49.2456.5741.7854.1749.53

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 6.48 7.51 India 7.687.707.147.996.48
2 Shubham Kumar 6.02 8.63 India 11.309.617.808.486.02
3 Ayush Goyal 8.53 9.92 India 16.918.538.799.7411.23
4 Gautham Shiva Sreeji 8.57 10.12 India 14.018.9210.678.5710.78
5 Ranphoa Ngowa 8.76 10.76 India 10.6912.058.7614.269.53

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shubham Kumar 7.41 9.79 NR India 8.1310.2411.0112.317.41
2 Akash Rupela 9.62 10.89 India 11.3210.6510.7012.149.62
3 Ranphoa Ngowa 16.62 20.26 India 17.7216.6221.3321.72DNF
4 Ayush Goyal 19.43 21.69 India 19.7424.6523.8521.4719.43