III Project Warszawa 2019


Date
Nov 23, 2019
City
Warszawa, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 75 im. Marii Konopnickiej

Address
Niecała 14, 00-098 Warszawa
Details

Sport hall

Website
III Project Warszawa 2019 website
Organizers
Maksymilian Kwaśniewski and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
131
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja możliwa poprzez formularz na stronie internetowej oraz na miejscu zawodów (jeśli limit nie zostanie wcześniej zapełniony).
Wpisowe musi zostać opłacone na miejscu zawodów, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Registration is possible via the form on the website and at the competition site (if the limit is not previously filled).
The entry fee has to be paid at the competition venue when receiving an ID.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 6.24 6.89 Poland 9.156.247.446.856.37
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.60 8.12 Hungary 8.658.767.607.907.81
3 Michał Rzewuski 6.38 8.25 Poland 7.6110.4110.876.736.38

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 2.00 2.44 Poland 2.992.005.312.202.14
2 Kacper Rafalski 2.10 2.62 Poland 2.102.762.582.534.93
3 Michał Woźniak 2.23 2.73 Poland 2.232.872.502.815.46

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 22.27 NR 27.24 Poland 30.6929.5824.4727.6622.27
2 Tymon Kolasiński 26.83 28.47 Poland 26.8329.8327.9427.6333.56
3 Przemysław Kaleta 26.01 29.67 Poland 32.7727.2429.9526.0131.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 46.37 49.92 Poland 53.7853.2346.3748.9847.54
2 Karol Zakrzewski 57.76 59.90 Poland 1:00.441:04.0158.9257.761:00.33
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 56.49 1:00.35 Hungary 1:01.9056.491:02.2659.8859.26

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 36.51 1:06.73 Poland 1:02.0336.511:41.66
2 Mikołaj Salamon 38.33 DNF Poland DNF38.33DNF
3 Michał Bogdan 44.76 DNF Poland 44.76DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 10.42 11.03 Poland 10.6210.5910.42DNF11.89
2 Przemysław Kaleta 10.90 12.22 Poland 12.0711.4610.9013.9813.13
3 Karol Zakrzewski 12.05 12.70 Poland 12.4512.0512.7612.9018.04

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2.53 2.85 Poland 2.872.722.533.782.97
2 Aleksander Arefiew 2.72 3.00 Poland 3.942.723.132.882.99
3 Maciej Jabłoński 2.97 3.33 Poland 3.323.903.563.122.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 5.96 8.28 Poland 7.6513.795.968.478.72
2 Jakub Hamkało 9.65 11.18 Poland 9.6510.5112.2410.78DNF
3 Łukasz Stępień 10.87 13.20 Poland 12.1016.3913.3814.1310.87