III Masovian Open 2019


Date
Sep 21, 2019
City
Płock, Poland
Venue

Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury im. Króla Maciusia Pierwszego

Address
ul. Tumska 9A, 09-410 Płock
Website
III Masovian Open 2019 website
Organizers
Michał Rzewuski and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

Zespół 4Event

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego na stronie internetowej zawodów i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach. Wpisowe można opłacić za pomocą przelewu lub usługi Przelewy24.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: III Masovian Open 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form on the competition's website and paying the registration fee. Registration fee can be paid by bank transfer or Przelewy24 payment service.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: III Masovian Open 2019 - Name and surname

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury im. Króla Maciusia Pierwszego.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 21, 2019)

From 07:00 AM
To 08:05 AM
Registration
Main room
From 07:10 AM
To 08:10 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 07:30 AM
To 08:15 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main room
From 08:15 AM
To 08:25 AM
Opening
Main room
From 08:25 AM
To 09:25 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 09:25 AM
To 10:25 AM
Pyraminx First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:25 AM
To 10:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 10:40 AM
To 10:55 AM
Pyraminx Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 10:55 AM
To 11:55 AM
Skewb First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:55 AM
To 12:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:55 PM
To 01:10 PM
Skewb Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:10 PM
To 01:40 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 01:40 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:35 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:35 PM
To 04:25 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:25 PM
To 04:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 05:05 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:45 PM
To 06:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:45 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Main room

Do 18 września zbieramy zapisy na koszulki pamiątkowe z logiem zawodów. Są do nabycia w cenie 50 PLN, z odbiorem i płatnością podczas rejestracji na miejscu zawodów.
Formularz koszulkowy


Until 18th of September You can order commemorative t-shirt with competition logo. Cost of one t-shirt is 50 PLN (approx. 12 EUR), payed at the competition during registration.
T-shirt order form

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.