I Hope I Qualify 2018


Date
Mar 17, 2018
City
Uniontown, Ohio, United States
Venue

Green Intermediate School

Address
1737 Steese Road Uniontown, Ohio 44685
Details

Inside the Gymnasium

Organizer
Zachary Garber
WCA Delegate
Zachary Garber
Contact

Contact

Information

Competitor limit of 100 people. Spectators are welcome to attend for free.

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $12 (United States Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

In order to compete at this competition you must register and pay the $12 fee. You are not registered until your name shows up on the competitors list. Whether this is your 1st or 101st competition. Everyone is welcome.

No refunds will be issued unless there is someone to take your place on the waiting list.

If you do end up on the wait list, we will email you whenever there is a spot available for you, you have 24 hours to respond to that email before we move on to the next registrant. You will be issued a refund if you paid.

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Phillip Lewicki 28.48 31.38 United States 32.0929.3928.4842.7332.65
2 Andy Denney 30.20 35.72 United States 40.0432.2234.8946.4030.20
3 Micah Walker 32.66 39.14 United States 43.5542.5032.6638.4236.49
4 Devin Guerrero 38.23 42.44 United States 38.2341.1944.0442.1045.01
5 Mason Langenderfer 36.90 46.66 United States 48.72DNF36.9041.5349.72
6 Andrew Cirincione 45.14 48.66 United States 47.0147.5451.431:05.1545.14
7 Jason Vindvamara 41.95 50.42 United States 52.2759.0351.8041.9547.19
8 Kyle Miller 47.75 51.69 United States 52.7850.1558.7647.7552.13
9 Jack Pfeifer 45.21 52.00 United States 56.6145.21DNF46.2953.11
10 Wesley Miller 40.49 52.22 United States 54.7458.7257.0140.4944.92
11 Dominic Heising 51.18 1:08.12 United States 1:05.941:13.9951.181:04.421:17.21
12 James Dean Behrle 1:02.60 1:13.81 United States 1:27.081:09.091:25.081:07.261:02.60
13 Ethan Pulido 1:08.70 1:19.76 United States 1:08.701:21.291:25.421:23.651:14.34
14 Andrew Strickland 1:17.57 1:21.14 United States 1:17.571:29.721:19.211:18.531:25.69
15 Anton King 1:19.48 1:21.55 United States 1:21.841:21.361:21.451:19.481:26.08
16 Daniel Pavelich 1:06.09 1:25.44 United States 1:28.151:37.271:06.091:27.381:20.79
17 Zachary Garber 55.56 1:26.17 United States 1:07.52DNF55.561:53.181:17.82
18 Samuel Moran 1:35.27 United States 1:36.371:35.27
19 Brayden Beckman DNF United States DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 28.25 33.71 United States 34.4240.9136.0630.6528.25
2 Phillip Lewicki 27.31 35.75 United States 37.2536.5237.9627.3133.48
3 Micah Walker 39.26 39.73 United States 40.22DNF39.2639.7139.26
4 Devin Guerrero 36.34 39.81 United States 38.7740.5636.3440.1045.87
5 Mason Langenderfer 39.72 41.20 United States 45.8639.9440.5943.0739.72
6 Jason Vindvamara 41.26 42.64 United States 51.7641.2642.4444.0941.39
7 Jack Pfeifer 39.43 44.82 United States 46.4439.4342.71DNF45.30
8 Kyle Miller 45.10 49.46 United States 52.761:03.1845.5350.0945.10
9 Andrew Cirincione 48.43 51.35 United States 48.4353.0452.7350.6250.69
10 Wesley Miller 49.79 57.02 United States 57.3655.1358.5649.7958.67

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Phillip Lewicki 29.54 33.97 United States 29.5436.2446.1631.9533.72
2 Andy Denney 31.51 34.55 United States 35.6431.5135.4132.8735.38
3 Mason Langenderfer 36.36 39.42 United States 37.5845.4936.3636.8243.85
4 Micah Walker 33.63 42.65 United States 46.7243.8745.2738.8033.63
5 Devin Guerrero 36.99 44.87 United States 45.2136.9950.6855.6038.73
6 Jason Vindvamara 40.21 46.65 United States 42.8846.2257.8540.2150.86

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Devin Guerrero 3:17.60 3:41.09 United States 3:47.293:58.373:17.60
2 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3:34.76 3:44.45 United States 3:34.763:51.173:47.41
3 Andy Denney 3:43.22 3:45.69 United States 3:43.223:46.123:47.72
4 Micah Walker 3:58.97 4:09.26 United States 4:12.684:16.133:58.97
5 Jack Pfeifer 4:04.04 4:49.52 United States 6:16.014:08.524:04.04
6 Mason Langenderfer 4:46.12 4:57.77 United States 5:11.644:46.124:55.54
7 James Dean Behrle 4:54.92 5:09.40 United States 5:20.655:12.634:54.92
8 Wesley Miller 4:40.35 5:10.63 United States 4:58.155:53.384:40.35
9 Kyle Miller 5:17.29 5:33.76 United States 5:49.635:34.355:17.29
10 Andrew Cirincione 6:31.88 6:45.30 United States 7:10.376:33.646:31.88
11 Phillip Lewicki 4:06.92 DNF United States 4:06.92DNFDNS
12 Zachary Garber 8:39.62 United States 8:39.62

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micah Walker 15.17 16.33 United States 15.1718.2516.7516.4915.74
2 Phillip Lewicki 13.50 17.19 United States 17.3620.2921.6713.5013.93
3 Mason Langenderfer 16.20 17.62 United States 25.8518.5416.4616.2017.86
4 Andy Denney 13.06 17.72 United States 15.3223.5420.7813.0617.05
5 Wesley Miller 21.02 22.75 United States 23.1623.3921.0224.8521.69
6 Jack Pfeifer 17.19 24.77 United States DNF26.8024.0517.1923.46
7 Devin Guerrero 19.80 25.02 United States 22.5327.4319.8026.3026.22
8 Andrew Cirincione 21.11 25.42 United States 25.3639.8721.1124.5926.30
9 Dominic Heising 25.19 27.20 United States 26.6237.4627.4825.1927.51
10 Kyle Miller 25.52 28.08 United States 31.5329.9625.5226.9327.36
11 Samuel Moran 30.52 34.11 United States 34.2531.4630.5236.6251.04
12 Ethan Pulido 31.31 38.15 United States 31.3135.5738.2940.6041.46
13 Zachary Garber 32.98 40.10 United States 51.0433.7337.8648.7132.98
14 Daniel Pavelich 34.96 40.71 United States 43.9245.4037.1341.0934.96
15 Anton King 43.90 49.64 United States 49.0949.5151.1843.9050.31
16 Andrew Strickland 47.74 58.44 United States DNF47.741:00.9552.271:02.11
17 Brayden Beckman 1:21.28 United States 1:23.941:21.28
18 Nathan Davis 1:25.53 United States 1:44.071:25.53

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micah Walker 13.03 13.90 United States 14.0713.0318.5113.8413.78
2 Phillip Lewicki 14.19 16.29 United States 15.9417.9914.1914.9418.64
3 Mason Langenderfer 16.18 17.65 United States 17.8516.1822.6518.1816.93
4 Andy Denney 18.92 19.25 United States 19.9019.0219.3519.3718.92
5 Jack Pfeifer 17.54 25.80 United States 23.6924.8131.4817.5428.89

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 39.00 43.19 United States 45.2339.0043.9246.7040.41
2 Phillip Lewicki 44.78 48.06 United States 50.8844.7848.2851.2445.03
3 Micah Walker 1:18.87 1:21.36 United States 1:28.081:21.471:23.121:19.481:18.87
4 Mason Langenderfer 1:12.56 1:26.53 United States 1:26.141:12.561:42.231:29.291:24.16
5 Jack Pfeifer 1:23.15 1:28.82 United States 1:23.151:31.021:28.361:27.09DNF
6 Devin Guerrero 1:22.46 1:41.74 United States 1:47.951:43.581:22.461:40.301:41.35
7 Kyle Miller 1:36.77 1:45.18 United States 1:43.131:46.131:50.181:46.271:36.77
8 James Dean Behrle 1:40.25 1:46.97 United States 1:43.641:40.251:57.101:47.081:50.18
9 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:39.87 1:49.36 United States 2:12.031:39.871:47.881:57.041:43.15
10 Dominic Heising 1:44.50 1:57.34 United States 1:44.501:54.132:11.252:22.311:46.63
11 Daniel Pavelich 1:57.10 2:08.79 United States 2:04.732:13.341:57.102:08.312:16.33
12 Wesley Miller 2:07.45 2:17.88 United States 2:29.902:24.702:12.032:16.902:07.45
13 Andrew Strickland 2:01.93 2:18.86 United States 2:01.932:26.852:12.062:17.662:34.34
14 Zachary Garber 2:18.65 2:43.88 United States 2:18.652:50.282:41.64DNF2:39.73
15 Brayden Beckman 3:13.71 United States 3:13.713:33.61
16 Ethan Pulido 3:41.02 United States DNF3:41.02
17 Andrew Cirincione DNF United States DNFDNF
17 Nathan Davis DNF United States DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 39.64 42.86 United States 40.2044.6344.6739.6443.74
2 Phillip Lewicki 42.74 47.63 United States 51.4449.5348.5342.7444.83
3 Micah Walker 1:01.81 1:13.41 United States 1:17.791:16.031:01.811:06.401:18.47
4 Mason Langenderfer 1:08.15 1:20.50 United States 1:26.271:31.071:08.151:14.281:20.95
5 Jack Pfeifer 1:18.22 1:26.33 United States 1:27.671:26.461:24.851:18.221:28.65
6 Devin Guerrero 1:20.58 1:29.31 United States 1:31.741:26.871:20.581:29.331:35.97
7 James Dean Behrle 1:37.84 1:42.79 United States 1:51.961:39.741:50.651:37.841:37.99
8 Kyle Miller 1:37.30 1:45.10 United States 1:37.301:43.391:44.031:47.891:57.91

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mason Langenderfer 3.89 4.89 United States 6.994.975.064.643.89
2 Kyle Miller 4.54 5.62 United States 4.545.627.485.615.64
3 Dominic Heising 4.27 5.89 United States 4.276.425.416.415.84
4 Anton King 5.07 5.90 United States 5.076.557.665.735.41
5 Andy Denney 4.57 5.94 United States 7.775.184.576.646.00
6 Samuel Moran 5.02 6.01 United States 6.575.607.055.025.86
7 Phillip Lewicki 6.01 6.75 United States 7.277.197.036.016.03
8 Andrew Cirincione 6.01 6.78 United States 8.437.316.016.526.52
9 Jack Pfeifer 3.01 7.66 United States 8.497.0610.187.443.01
10 Wesley Miller 4.10 7.91 United States 7.2311.089.487.024.10
11 James Dean Behrle 7.14 9.11 United States 9.5911.579.088.667.14
12 Micah Walker 5.19 9.23 United States 7.965.1913.646.08DNF
13 Ethan Pulido 5.35 9.37 United States 10.6311.899.627.865.35
14 Daniel Pavelich 6.90 9.40 United States 9.5210.8610.576.908.11
15 Devin Guerrero 5.13 9.52 United States 11.7914.227.119.655.13
16 Andrew Strickland 7.66 11.08 United States 15.3717.229.597.668.29
17 Brayden Beckman 9.57 12.85 United States 9.5713.0810.3815.0919.01
18 Daniel Durusan 6.42 13.10 United States 13.3614.2111.746.4215.22
19 Zachary Garber 9.48 15.47 United States 15.309.4816.6718.8514.43
20 Frank McAleavey 10.95 17.62 United States DNF10.9519.3320.4813.05
21 Keegan Born 14.52 21.48 United States 19.4626.5423.6721.3114.52

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 3.89 4.23 United States 4.476.684.034.183.89
2 Mason Langenderfer 2.60 4.51 United States 2.605.863.755.584.19
3 Jack Pfeifer 3.16 4.94 United States 3.169.785.245.514.07
4 Anton King 4.12 5.13 United States 4.126.337.034.494.56
5 Samuel Moran 3.53 5.78 United States 3.534.468.165.667.22
6 Micah Walker 3.18 5.92 United States 3.186.5910.446.454.72
7 Phillip Lewicki 4.63 6.15 United States 5.406.784.636.28DNF
8 Dominic Heising 5.17 6.59 United States DNF6.866.846.075.17
9 Andrew Cirincione 4.56 6.81 United States 5.218.998.546.674.56
10 Kyle Miller 4.17 7.04 United States 7.474.176.447.208.40
11 Wesley Miller 4.33 7.25 United States 4.338.195.869.907.69
12 James Dean Behrle 6.90 8.95 United States 7.0610.968.836.9011.93

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 2.91 3.93 United States 7.164.063.822.913.92
2 Mason Langenderfer 3.46 4.61 United States 4.734.904.314.783.46
3 Jack Pfeifer 3.54 5.11 United States 9.494.623.546.524.19
4 Kyle Miller 4.68 5.53 United States 5.406.005.194.687.44
5 Micah Walker 5.05 6.29 United States 5.917.476.906.075.05
6 Anton King 5.11 6.42 United States 7.455.405.116.409.43
7 Daniel Pavelich 4.78 6.79 United States 6.3912.167.536.444.78
8 Andrew Cirincione 5.78 7.02 United States 11.066.405.787.327.33
9 Brayden Beckman 4.40 8.65 United States 9.226.0610.6711.904.40
10 Dominic Heising 6.23 8.65 United States 8.348.796.239.658.81
11 Devin Guerrero 7.26 8.85 United States 10.987.269.429.068.07
12 Andrew Strickland 7.84 10.15 United States 12.277.8411.4311.157.88
13 Wesley Miller 8.53 10.94 United States 14.3110.678.9213.228.53
14 Ethan Pulido 9.17 11.03 United States 9.1711.3210.3211.4413.00
15 Phillip Lewicki 6.56 11.34 United States 13.317.766.5623.3612.94
16 Zachary Garber 9.85 11.41 United States 10.7213.6011.899.8511.62
17 Samuel Moran 4.81 13.47 United States 16.624.8110.8712.93DNF
18 Grant Brown 10.61 14.97 United States 17.4023.5810.6115.1212.38

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mason Langenderfer 2.37 3.80 United States 4.782.373.883.773.74
2 Andy Denney 4.07 4.93 United States 4.076.825.215.414.18
3 Kyle Miller 4.27 5.25 United States 4.274.655.026.077.59
4 Daniel Pavelich 3.83 5.56 United States 6.385.777.264.523.83
5 Jack Pfeifer 4.86 5.87 United States 5.035.464.867.128.00
6 Micah Walker 5.51 7.06 United States 6.8210.795.516.637.73
7 Brayden Beckman 6.50 7.14 United States 6.7411.018.096.596.50
8 Anton King 7.04 8.26 United States 8.038.168.5810.137.04
9 Devin Guerrero 5.53 8.31 United States 16.106.975.538.939.02
10 Andrew Cirincione 6.39 8.38 United States 9.166.398.049.867.95
11 Andrew Strickland 7.21 8.47 United States 10.958.937.217.968.53
12 Dominic Heising 6.04 9.53 United States 8.739.4010.4711.026.04