ICC Juniors August 2017


Date
Aug 12 - 13, 2017
City
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Venue

Tiny Tails, 5th floor, Sharavanee Square

Address
Tiny Tails, Sharavanee Square, No. 745/AB, 24th main, 15th cross, J.P.Nagar, Phase 6, Bengaluru - 560078
Details

Party Hall

Organizers
Vikram Mada and Vivek Prasad Mada
WCA Delegate
Hari Anirudh
Contact

infiniteiqacademy@gmail.com

Information

First time participants
Step 1 - Sign-up on WCA
Step 2 - Register for the competition
Step 3 - Pay using the details given in the payments tab.

Other participants
Step 1 - Sign-in using your email that you used for your previous competitions
Step 2 - Register for the competition (ensure your WCA id is mentioned)
Step 3 - Pay using the details given in the payments tab.

Age category special prizes for under-8, under-10 & under-12 participants.

Last date for registration & payment - August 10th, 2017

Leave a WhatsApp message on +91 9052529279 if you have additional queries.

Events
Competitors
118
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹550 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Faisal Aziz Mehboob 10.17 12.17 India 13.3812.7410.1710.9712.80
2 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 10.61 12.39 India 13.0710.6114.5810.8913.20
3 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 11.95 13.44 India 14.7512.7611.9512.8015.21

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naren Ramesh 1.80 3.85 India 1.804.324.023.633.91
2 Sidharth Sudhir 3.53 3.97 United States 3.944.483.784.183.53
3 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 2.86 4.05 India 3.972.863.475.284.71

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nitin Nathan 46.82 49.12 United States 48.2946.8251.9547.121:57.15
2 Aniketh Arya 48.97 55.16 India 55.7248.9756.2054.0555.70
3 Sidharth Sudhir 55.40 1:00.23 United States 59.4555.4058.661:21.691:02.57

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 30.75 DNF India 30.75DNFDNF
2 Prabal Khare 1:20.72 1:35.66 India 1:37.781:48.481:20.72
3 Aniketh Arya 2:17.39 DNF India DNF2:17.39DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 18.69 21.04 India 20.8225.3020.1518.6922.14
2 Aniketh Arya 17.74 21.77 India 23.5017.7419.1727.5522.63
3 Prabal Khare 20.61 23.47 India 20.6135.2021.2625.5323.62

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 1:25.34 1:34.55 India 1:25.341:37.621:40.68
2 Nitin Nathan 1:28.27 2:03.33 United States 2:28.162:13.571:28.27
3 Kishore Rajashekar 1:40.32 2:05.44 India 2:20.832:15.161:40.32

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 17.28 19.64 India 21.8817.8717.28DNF19.17
2 Sachin Arvind 21.29 25.88 India DNF27.9321.2926.8622.85
3 Hari Anirudh 19.99 26.23 India 25.19DNF27.2619.9926.25

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pradeep Sudakar 3.60 5.58 India DNF3.953.606.066.73
2 Sachin Arvind 5.01 6.02 India 6.255.016.655.17DNF
3 Hari Anirudh 5.04 6.16 India 6.595.856.048.825.04

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayanth Rajakumar 3.51 5.43 India 9.083.515.264.876.16
2 Sidharth Sudhir 4.53 5.82 United States 7.154.535.696.675.11
3 Anirudh Sureshram 4.96 7.09 India 8.229.124.965.527.54