ICC Big Cube Challenge 2017


Date
Jul 1 - 2, 2017
City
Bangalore, India
Venue

SIP Abacus Centre

Address
#24, BML Shankar Building, Opposite Kaggis Bakery, near Bangalore International School, Uttarahalli main road, Bangalore
Details

1st floor

Website
ICC Big Cube Challenge 2017 website
Organizers
Vikram Mada and Vivek Prasad Mada
WCA Delegate
Hari Anirudh
Contact

infiniteiqacademy@gmail.com

Entry Fee
₹250 (Indian Rupee)
Information

First time participants
Step 1 - Sign-up
Step 2 - Register for the competition
Step 3 - Pay using the link on Cubelelo website

Other participants
Step 1 - Sign-in using your email that you used for your previous competitions
Step 2 - Register for the competition (ensure your WCA id is mentioned)
Step 3 - Pay using the link on Cubelelo website

Registrations will be confirmed within 48 hours of making the payment according to the above guidelines.

Last date for registration & payment - June 29, 2017

Leave a WhatsApp message on +91 9052529279 if you have additional queries.

Events

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anish Rajesh 32.05 34.48 India 32.0535.8136.0335.4432.20
2 Rahul Singh 42.74 48.68 India 48.9850.8142.7450.7846.28
3 Aniketh Arya 47.28 52.94 India 51.9050.951:04.9747.2855.97
4 Vivek Prasad Mada 51.13 57.06 India 1:05.8151.1356.7453.891:00.55
5 Akshaansh Chilakapati 47.43 59.96 India 58.171:01.9159.8147.431:03.19
6 Anirudh Sureshram 55.75 1:16.31 India 1:19.491:37.141:06.3755.751:23.08
7 Shiva Sankar 1:12.97 1:21.85 India 1:18.011:12.971:28.051:19.501:45.82
8 Avinash Anish 1:17.84 1:21.90 India 1:27.921:51.831:18.771:19.011:17.84
9 Rishabh Tamhane 1:17.23 1:28.01 India 1:17.231:18.011:34.611:31.402:05.76
10 Arvind Raju 1:11.29 1:28.46 India 2:02.581:29.421:23.421:11.291:32.53
11 Aniketh Narayanan 1:38.55 1:45.32 India 1:40.331:52.482:02.461:43.161:38.55
12 Joel Jacob 1:39.46 1:58.28 India 2:13.512:08.261:42.762:03.811:39.46
13 Naman Jain 1:48.63 2:00.49 India 1:57.95DNF2:14.661:48.851:48.63
14 Pragun Ashok 1:53.89 2:05.70 India 2:05.941:53.892:35.322:00.412:10.76
15 Saarang Srinivasan 2:43.37 3:00.19 United States 3:06.582:52.573:07.432:43.373:01.41
16 Kalyani H. Kiran 3:05.30 3:20.62 India 3:40.463:37.373:13.743:05.303:10.76
17 Atharva R. Bhat 4:23.00 DNF India DNF4:23.00DNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anish Rajesh 30.92 33.01 India 32.7034.2032.3630.9233.98
2 Rahul Singh 39.20 47.26 India 47.3039.2056.4347.2847.19
3 Akshaansh Chilakapati 49.89 50.67 India 51.1150.4252.5849.8950.48
4 Aniketh Arya 43.32 51.55 India 50.5752.9243.3251.9852.11
5 Vivek Prasad Mada 52.75 59.43 India 1:01.4252.751:06.8458.3758.49
6 Avinash Anish 1:14.83 1:18.68 India 1:15.321:23.331:21.661:14.831:19.05
7 Arvind Raju 1:16.87 1:26.20 India 1:31.981:53.491:25.941:16.871:20.69
8 Rishabh Tamhane 1:28.54 1:42.63 India 1:48.951:57.851:36.421:28.541:42.51

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anish Rajesh 1:06.52 1:10.06 India 1:06.521:08.101:09.531:25.901:12.56
2 Dhruv Suresh 1:12.32 1:16.89 India 1:19.581:12.321:19.961:13.461:17.62
3 Aniketh Arya 1:37.13 1:46.57 India 2:09.251:54.951:42.391:42.371:37.13
4 Rahul Singh 1:32.57 1:51.46 India DNF1:32.571:40.812:01.221:52.36
5 Anirudh Sureshram 1:57.85 2:01.57 India 2:01.991:57.852:02.462:01.402:01.33
6 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:58.44 2:08.28 India 2:16.802:02.972:15.152:06.711:58.44
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:42.71 2:16.01 India DNF2:26.852:02.161:42.712:19.03
8 Arvind Raju 2:31.22 3:00.90 India 4:47.532:46.733:41.622:31.222:34.36
9 Rishabh Tamhane 2:49.41 3:09.44 India 3:17.043:18.973:09.942:49.413:01.35
10 Joel Jacob 3:02.94 3:10.09 India 3:34.763:16.683:02.943:02.993:10.60
11 Pragun Ashok 3:06.39 3:18.55 India 3:19.853:13.033:06.393:22.763:30.32
12 Atharva R. Bhat DNF India DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anish Rajesh 54.26 59.40 NR India 1:05.1858.861:00.2454.2659.10
2 Dhruv Suresh 1:11.16 1:16.51 India 1:11.161:19.351:11.801:18.371:23.30
3 Rahul Singh 1:34.82 1:40.87 India 1:51.721:34.821:38.411:40.881:43.31
4 Aniketh Arya 1:36.23 1:45.08 India 1:56.051:36.231:44.031:41.251:49.97
5 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:38.56 1:54.32 India 1:38.561:53.432:00.771:48.752:01.93
6 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:59.70 2:22.38 India 2:32.221:59.702:06.312:41.702:28.61

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anish Rajesh 2:06.16 2:06.95 India 2:06.192:06.162:08.49
2 Dhruv Suresh 2:07.22 2:13.14 India 2:17.302:14.892:07.22
3 Rahul Singh 2:31.87 2:54.97 India 3:31.392:31.872:41.66
4 Aniketh Arya 4:07.87 4:10.86 India 4:11.364:07.874:13.34
5 Vivek Prasad Mada 4:00.64 4:18.12 India 4:36.984:00.644:16.74
6 Anirudh Sureshram 4:19.55 4:35.25 India 4:24.194:19.555:02.02
7 Joel Jacob 5:25.92 6:29.84 India 6:23.557:40.065:25.92
8 Andhol Shravan Kumar 4:13.37 DNF India 4:13.374:39.09DNF
9 Rishabh Tamhane DNF India DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Suresh 2:55.46 3:02.17 India 3:07.023:04.032:55.46
2 Rahul Singh 4:39.65 4:43.01 India 4:47.364:39.654:42.03
3 Vivek Prasad Mada 5:30.64 5:56.28 India 5:30.645:42.486:35.73
4 Andhol Shravan Kumar 6:42.08 7:07.24 India 7:14.336:42.087:25.32
5 Aniketh Arya 6:43.03 7:09.85 India 7:11.366:43.037:35.16
6 Pragun Ashok 9:06.90 9:33.04 India 9:54.649:06.909:37.57
7 Anish Rajesh 2:46.04 DNF India 3:11.71DNF2:46.04
8 Joel Jacob DNF India DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 37 40.33 India 374143
2 Aniketh Arya 43 44.67 India 434843
3 Vivek Prasad Mada 38 DNF India 4438DNF
4 Vikram Mada 39 DNF India DNF4839
5 Arvind Raju 45 DNF India DNFDNF45
6 Anish Rajesh 47 DNF India 47DNFDNF
6 Rishabh Tamhane 47 DNF India DNFDNF47
8 Naman Jain 54 DNF India DNFDNF54
9 Kalyani H. Kiran DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
9 Roshan Potharaju DNF DNF India DNSDNFDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 1:18.99 1:24.78 India 1:26.301:28.931:22.111:18.991:25.92
2 Aniketh Arya 1:08.31 1:26.11 India 1:37.301:08.311:30.701:27.491:20.13
3 Anish Rajesh 1:22.03 1:32.74 India 1:22.031:49.851:28.311:40.421:29.49
4 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:20.21 1:38.43 India 1:33.391:20.211:48.471:47.161:34.75
5 Pragun Ashok 3:19.83 3:44.75 India 4:01.733:51.363:45.653:19.833:37.23
6 Raghav S. Bharatwaj 4:09.53 5:32.76 India DNF4:44.234:09.536:48.515:05.53
7 Arvind Raju 4:23.83 6:14.19 India 5:47.706:35.284:23.836:41.186:19.60
8 Dhruv Pai 4:47.60 6:47.40 India 9:41.138:25.276:22.255:34.684:47.60
9 Atharva R. Bhat DNF India DNFDNF
9 Roshan Potharaju DNF India DNFDNF