Hsinchu Summer Open 2015


Date
Jul 26, 2015
City
Hsinchu City, Taiwan
Venue

Hsinchu National Senior High School

Address
No.36, Xuefu Rd., East Dist.
Details

Conference room, 2nd floor, follow the signs

Website
Hsinchu Summer Open 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂), Hung Lo (羅鴻), and Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Contact

Shu-Yii Luo

Information

Registration fee (including 3x3) is NT$100 for base before 7/12, NT$150 for base after 7/12. On-site registration fee is NT$200 for base. Additional 20 NTD for 2x2, 4x4, One-handed, Fewest moves, Pyraminx, 30 NTD for 5x5, Feet, Clock, 50 NTD for 7x7

Events
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.84 8.67 Taiwan 6.848.069.168.819.15
2 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.82 10.15 Taiwan 11.149.829.498.8214.04
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.08 11.30 Taiwan 10.0810.8511.7311.6811.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.15 3.53 Taiwan 3.594.433.403.153.59
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.15 3.66 Taiwan 3.833.913.156.913.24
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.53 4.14 Taiwan 4.92DNF4.353.162.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 31.11 32.34 Taiwan 35.9031.1133.1931.3132.52
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 32.36 35.16 Taiwan 38.1832.6639.9434.6532.36
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 34.85 35.67 Taiwan 34.9636.1938.2934.8535.87

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:04.69 1:08.42 Taiwan 1:08.681:11.391:05.191:04.691:12.15
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:03.77 1:10.45 Taiwan 1:03.771:11.381:11.611:10.011:09.95
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:10.52 1:13.98 Taiwan 1:28.471:13.681:16.451:11.811:10.52

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:18.55 NR 3:23.58 NR Taiwan 3:29.023:18.553:23.17
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:58.41 3:59.49 Taiwan 3:58.564:01.513:58.41
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:48.85 4:03.10 Taiwan 3:48.854:18.644:01.80

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 34 Taiwan 34
2 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 42 Taiwan 42
2 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 42 Taiwan 42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.03 14.28 Taiwan 15.5214.7113.4014.7213.03
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.60 16.32 Taiwan 15.6215.6016.8522.1216.49
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 15.05 16.57 Taiwan 16.7830.6815.4417.4815.05

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 41.81 NR 46.30 Taiwan 47.2249.8841.81
2 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 56.93 1:04.22 Taiwan 1:15.8459.9056.93
3 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:20.42 1:28.22 Taiwan 1:41.551:20.421:22.68

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 7.57 8.82 Taiwan 7.57DNF9.168.858.46
2 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.73 9.58 Taiwan 9.679.12DNF9.947.73
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 10.91 13.05 Taiwan 15.5413.7110.9113.4511.99

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.38 4.38 Taiwan 4.933.383.484.7412.21
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.44 5.83 Taiwan 6.688.204.445.205.61
3 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.84 6.78 Taiwan 8.006.376.515.847.46