Horizon Cube Open 2016


Date
Jan 16 - 17, 2016
City
Dhenkanal, Odisha, India
Venue

Indira Gandhi Institute OF Technology

Address
IGIT Sarang, Parjang, Dhenkanal, Pin-759146
Website
Horizon Cube Open 2016 website
Organizers
Rashmi Ranjan Jena and Siddhibinayak Pradhan
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact

siddhibinayakpradhan@gmail.com, rashmiranjan.rash@gmail.com

Information

Horizon Cube Open 2016 is a part of Techno-cultural fest Horizon and it is the first WCA competition in Odisha

Events
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 9.04 11.76 India 9.0412.6711.3611.2615.12
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.00 16.24 India 16.0015.1818.7817.5314.00
3 Rupak Mazumdar 14.26 17.15 India 14.2616.4717.1617.9717.82
4 Walter Kullu 16.40 18.05 India 16.5616.4019.8925.5817.71
5 Jainendra Jain 15.62 18.98 India 22.1518.8015.6222.7815.98
6 Aniket Bindhani 14.10 20.03 India 19.3018.7014.1027.1022.10
7 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 24.51 25.94 India 26.8226.6826.0925.0624.51

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 10.36 11.93 India 12.0212.1910.3612.1211.65
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 10.68 14.55 India 17.5015.7010.6813.6714.28
3 Walter Kullu 16.99 18.96 India 19.7020.3619.0218.1516.99
4 Jainendra Jain 15.36 19.99 India 18.8715.3623.8519.8621.25
5 Aniket Bindhani 18.17 20.90 India 22.8719.4323.8120.4018.17
6 Rupak Mazumdar 13.83 22.26 India 13.8315.6533.0218.12DNF
7 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 23.10 23.79 India 23.2723.7125.0623.1024.40
8 Epari Satwik 27.51 31.63 India 41.5929.9627.5130.7234.22
9 Yash Narendra Prabhu 43.49 55.03 India 59.0949.76DNF43.4956.25
10 Shibashish Mahapatra 55.65 1:02.45 India 1:05.9959.1155.651:02.251:08.04

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 10.31 13.23 India 14.8912.0812.7210.3122.28
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.63 16.40 India 18.8015.1914.6316.2117.79
3 Rupak Mazumdar 14.42 17.54 India 19.2214.4217.0917.5917.95
4 Aniket Bindhani 16.66 19.48 India 16.6620.3118.0925.6220.03
5 Walter Kullu 16.61 19.53 India 18.6521.0922.1318.8616.61
6 Jainendra Jain 15.19 19.54 India 24.4722.2516.9419.4215.19
7 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 23.95 27.57 India 28.0025.9828.7923.9528.73
8 Epari Satwik 30.74 44.25 India 48.8940.4046.8145.5430.74
9 Yash Narendra Prabhu 48.86 53.75 India 59.5549.0059.4552.8148.86
10 Shibashish Mahapatra 39.86 54.03 India 59.9948.1558.2339.8655.71
11 Swostik Das 53.10 58.93 India 1:01.5358.5753.10DNF56.68
12 Ankit Kumar Das 46.91 1:01.05 India 55.501:07.021:00.6446.911:15.02
13 Rishit Raj 46.96 1:02.05 India 1:25.7359.1355.2846.961:11.73
14 Maharshi Tripathy 1:00.20 1:08.00 India 1:06.481:13.181:06.061:00.201:11.47
15 Shubhranshu Shekhar Ojha 1:53.19 2:46.02 India DNF2:44.872:28.541:53.193:04.66
16 Devdutta Ray DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 3.48 3.98 India 3.483.705.334.543.70
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 3.73 4.48 India 4.673.734.657.984.13
3 Rupak Mazumdar 3.01 4.57 India 4.653.015.4412.693.62
4 Aniket Bindhani 5.83 7.59 India 10.375.839.276.746.76
5 Walter Kullu 7.04 7.68 India 7.047.2610.868.067.71

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 2.98 3.66 India 2.983.813.27DNF3.90
2 Rupak Mazumdar 3.78 4.48 India 9.334.403.784.055.00
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 3.79 4.86 India 4.186.733.795.624.79
4 Aniket Bindhani 5.14 7.11 India 5.7712.177.915.147.64
5 Walter Kullu 4.88 7.56 India 4.889.955.967.459.26
6 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 4.39 7.99 India 7.8511.714.397.948.17
7 Epari Satwik 5.27 8.77 India 16.678.489.275.278.55
8 Jainendra Jain 5.56 9.31 India 8.2710.355.5614.039.30
9 Maharshi Tripathy 17.84 27.01 India 28.2833.4717.8423.0629.69
10 Anisha Sahu 19.10 30.60 India DNF20.8929.2119.1041.70

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 42.89 47.88 India 52.1542.8944.9046.601:03.99
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 56.37 58.42 India 57.7658.5558.9456.371:05.02
3 Walter Kullu 1:12.99 1:19.66 India 1:20.991:25.991:12.991:19.991:17.99
4 Rupak Mazumdar 1:12.77 1:21.83 India 1:22.271:24.191:24.061:19.171:12.77
5 Jainendra Jain 1:11.16 1:26.28 India 1:11.161:37.451:15.491:25.891:47.50

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 43.16 52.15 India 1:00.6452.7853.5243.1650.15
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 53.16 59.67 India 53.161:00.181:05.391:18.5553.44
3 Jainendra Jain 1:09.71 1:30.15 India 1:28.841:20.281:41.341:09.711:51.19
4 Walter Kullu 1:22.05 1:30.56 India 1:23.572:44.161:35.621:32.491:22.05
5 Rupak Mazumdar 1:11.80 1:33.55 India 1:44.662:05.721:33.261:11.801:22.73
6 Aniket Bindhani 1:37.52 1:47.92 India 1:41.771:48.941:55.601:37.521:53.04
7 Epari Satwik 2:29.01 2:39.45 India DNF2:36.052:39.572:29.012:42.72
8 Siddhibinayak Pradhan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:14.66 DNF India 2:51.91DNF2:14.66

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 19.93 20.82 India 21.8820.4419.9320.1422.45
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 27.52 32.37 India 27.5229.2240.6139.8928.01
3 Walter Kullu 23.98 33.09 India 38.2833.4840.9227.5223.98
4 Rupak Mazumdar 29.26 38.57 India 42.951:02.8240.7829.2631.97
5 Jainendra Jain 24.70 39.58 India 39.6740.8444.3824.7038.24
6 Epari Satwik 1:37.01 DNF India 2:23.77DNF1:43.481:37.01DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rupak Mazumdar 6.10 7.73 India 6.179.547.496.1011.41
2 Epari Satwik 6.43 14.52 India 18.3117.906.4318.047.62
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 9.70 16.06 India 18.3416.3813.479.7025.32
4 Aniket Bindhani 12.55 18.30 India 17.1230.0220.7612.5517.03
5 Jainendra Jain 9.55 18.36 India 31.5020.9818.389.5515.71
6 Siddhibinayak Pradhan 14.63 21.52 India 21.6414.6321.4321.49DNF