Hokuriku Eve 2011


Date
Dec 24, 2011
City
Kanazawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Kinrousha Plaza

Address
3-2-20 Kitayasue
Website
Hokuriku Eve 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.86 9.39 Japan 9.389.469.338.8610.31
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.22 10.20 Japan 10.6810.059.229.8812.59
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.09 10.34 Japan 12.8610.779.5910.669.09
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.84 11.70 Japan 10.9312.5813.2211.5910.84
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.15 11.96 Japan 12.1112.3615.2211.4111.15
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.76 12.21 Japan 12.93DNF10.7612.4811.21
7 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 9.80 12.24 Japan 9.8011.7715.7112.7212.24
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.83 12.60 Japan 10.9314.6313.2813.5810.83

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.78 10.43 Japan 10.139.7812.0210.6610.50
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.12 11.00 Japan 9.1211.1610.1311.7213.45
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.68 11.07 Japan 9.6810.619.8812.7215.41
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.15 12.08 Japan 12.3313.3411.1511.5612.36
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.81 12.19 Japan 10.8112.3613.6612.4011.80
6 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.06 12.64 Japan 14.3011.0612.9011.6313.40
7 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.96 12.81 Japan 12.6610.9613.1818.4112.58
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.96 13.79 Japan 14.4615.9612.9613.7113.19
9 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.91 13.96 Japan 13.8114.2113.8616.2812.91
10 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 13.13 14.03 Japan 16.4413.5513.9713.1314.58
11 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 12.05 14.29 Japan 16.8413.8312.0514.2514.78
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.15 14.48 Japan 14.1611.1514.5914.6916.46
13 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 13.33 14.58 Japan 15.1915.1819.5313.3813.33
14 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 14.18 15.47 Japan 15.5015.7715.2815.6314.18
15 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 12.52 16.10 Japan 15.8017.3115.1819.1512.52
16 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 14.61 16.19 Japan 15.2514.6119.1018.6114.71
17 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.03 16.88 Japan 17.8818.1115.0315.9016.85
18 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 15.61 17.09 Japan 15.6116.1118.3618.5716.81
19 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 14.72 17.52 Japan 14.7221.2117.8418.3816.34
20 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.88 18.59 Japan 17.6318.6919.4614.8821.36
21 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 18.31 20.41 Japan 19.1519.6818.3122.4124.97
22 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 18.22 20.43 Japan 21.6918.4424.5521.1518.22
23 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 18.03 20.65 Japan 32.7823.9719.6818.3118.03
24 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 18.65 21.46 Japan 21.5821.4624.1918.6521.34
25 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 18.13 22.23 Japan 20.0050.5618.1324.2222.46
26 Manabu Koide (小出学) 22.11 23.68 Japan 29.9425.5323.0322.4722.11
27 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 22.75 30.55 Japan 42.5530.3322.7528.1833.13
28 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 26.55 30.77 Japan 31.1326.5531.8331.7229.47
29 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) 31.33 35.15 Japan 35.1131.3336.1034.2536.68
30 Hazuki Torii (鳥居葉月) 43.69 47.42 Japan 48.5147.6346.1143.6951.77

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.34 38.56 Japan 36.3438.0939.9938.7138.88
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 38.25 41.89 Japan 46.1642.0042.3438.2541.34
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 39.00 49.03 Japan 51.5547.1139.0056.5948.43
4 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 50.31 55.18 Japan 1:06.4457.8050.3151.4456.30
5 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 51.31 57.49 Japan 59.3654.6958.411:03.0051.31
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 51.59 58.55 Japan 51.591:03.3856.5055.781:04.00
7 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 50.78 1:00.18 Japan 56.531:01.461:07.0350.781:02.56
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 53.78 1:01.17 Japan 1:08.041:07.0953.7858.9157.50

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.68 41.41 Japan 39.7542.8141.6835.6843.59
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 39.52 42.07 Japan 43.8640.7141.6350.0939.52
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33.30 43.70 Japan 48.5951.4036.8633.3045.66
4 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 47.81 51.77 Japan 53.3647.8148.7455.1653.22
5 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 45.91 52.92 Japan 57.8852.6345.9152.8353.31
6 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 50.96 53.83 Japan 53.4654.9657.0850.9653.08
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 48.90 54.12 Japan 56.5248.9056.8349.011:40.93
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 48.90 55.12 Japan 57.5352.5056.4748.9056.38
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 46.44 58.09 Japan 58.7556.661:05.1646.4458.86
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 54.19 59.34 Japan 54.191:03.681:01.2158.8357.97
11 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 53.44 1:01.75 Japan 1:11.111:03.2253.4455.751:06.27
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 59.13 1:03.64 Japan 1:05.361:00.531:15.8159.131:05.02
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:04.05 1:06.42 Japan 1:07.591:37.881:04.631:04.051:07.03
14 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 1:01.68 1:07.63 Japan 1:07.971:13.091:01.831:15.931:01.68
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:02.25 1:07.95 Japan 1:05.641:02.251:11.361:06.841:23.21
16 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 1:07.78 1:12.58 Japan 1:12.831:21.091:11.691:07.781:13.22
17 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:00.80 1:13.27 Japan 1:00.801:35.471:13.151:09.961:16.71
18 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:10.68 1:14.59 Japan 1:10.681:14.581:17.091:12.091:17.69
19 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:12.47 1:17.07 Japan 1:19.271:14.021:20.081:17.921:12.47
20 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 1:07.36 1:19.79 Japan 1:26.741:17.831:57.751:14.811:07.36
21 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:20.19 1:22.38 Japan 1:44.941:21.901:23.591:20.191:21.65
22 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:24.56 1:35.47 Japan 1:27.531:43.031:24.561:36.341:42.55
23 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:13.61 1:35.82 Japan 2:07.581:27.831:42.911:13.611:36.72
24 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:26.90 1:36.53 Japan 1:49.341:33.811:39.591:26.901:36.19
25 Manabu Koide (小出学) 1:41.52 1:52.87 Japan 1:41.521:56.942:21.771:52.881:48.78
26 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 1:46.19 1:56.41 Japan 2:06.222:07.431:52.181:50.831:46.19
27 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) 2:02.94 DNF Japan 2:02.942:26.53DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.97 1:10.22 Japan 1:10.001:12.521:08.151:06.971:19.96
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:21.15 1:24.32 Japan 1:24.631:28.461:21.151:26.941:21.38
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.91 1:25.08 Japan 1:21.771:26.351:29.881:27.131:13.91
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.77 1:25.30 Japan 1:43.401:20.111:29.521:26.271:11.77
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:25.34 1:29.91 Japan 1:28.411:25.341:32.841:28.551:32.77
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:29.40 1:46.03 Japan 1:41.151:29.40DNF1:54.301:42.63
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:38.09 1:46.58 Japan 1:48.341:38.091:57.961:45.581:45.81
8 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 1:50.30 1:53.31 Japan 2:02.841:50.301:50.751:54.061:55.13
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:05.02 2:12.26 Japan 2:16.862:09.912:05.022:10.002:37.40
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:06.11 2:18.69 Japan 2:16.182:29.462:38.972:10.432:06.11
11 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 2:04.11 2:21.07 Japan 2:22.612:15.662:04.112:37.442:24.94
12 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:09.56 2:22.53 Japan 2:24.412:09.562:21.882:32.932:21.30
13 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 2:16.75 2:25.27 Japan 2:19.862:22.662:53.222:33.282:16.75
14 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:23.50 2:39.30 Japan 2:34.732:46.302:59.662:36.862:23.50
15 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3:37.22 DNF Japan DNF3:37.22DNF
2 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Manabu Koide (小出学) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33 Japan 33
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 35 Japan 35
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 39 Japan 39
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 40 Japan 40
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 40 Japan 40
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 40 Japan 40
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 40 Japan 40
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 41 Japan 41
8 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 41 Japan 41
10 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 42 Japan 42
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 47 Japan 47
12 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 60 Japan 60
13 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) DNF Japan DNF
13 Manabu Koide (小出学) DNF Japan DNF
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNF
13 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) DNF Japan DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.11 4.45 Japan 4.114.434.364.567.97
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.15 5.93 Japan 4.156.618.334.776.40
3 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 5.40 6.05 Japan 5.985.406.676.795.50
4 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 7.06 7.93 Japan 8.287.169.417.068.34
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 7.69 9.03 Japan 12.758.6610.448.007.69
6 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 7.25 9.49 Japan 9.727.259.5912.589.15
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.11 10.51 Japan 9.6311.3514.6810.566.11
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 9.91 11.07 Japan 10.099.9115.2211.9011.22
9 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.58 11.25 Japan 9.3412.0212.4012.938.58
10 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 7.81 12.65 Japan 10.8113.9314.807.8113.21
11 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.06 17.83 Japan 16.2737.7118.7118.5114.06
12 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) 15.50 20.66 Japan 16.6920.1315.5026.9125.15
13 Manabu Koide (小出学) 20.47 25.94 Japan 27.1924.6927.3020.4725.93

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.03 1.05 Japan 1.051.061.051.03DNF
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.34 1.42 Japan 1.461.411.381.345.18
3 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1.34 1.43 Japan 1.401.381.342.191.52
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1.66 1.79 Japan 1.831.811.661.901.72
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1.15 1.82 Japan 1.191.16DNF1.153.11
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.66 1.82 Japan 5.611.662.021.781.66
7 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.17 2.08 Japan 1.173.321.211.705.90
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.11 2.09 Japan 1.313.191.774.111.11
9 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 1.83 2.31 Japan 3.412.942.021.831.96
10 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 0.83 NR 2.32 Japan 3.030.972.96DNF0.83
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.43 2.39 Japan 3.401.801.433.581.97
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1.55 2.58 Japan 1.611.552.783.365.88
13 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1.59 3.19 Japan 1.811.593.418.784.36
14 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.66 3.20 Japan DNF4.261.662.253.08