Hiroshima Open 2012


Date
Sep 1, 2012
City
Hiroshima, Japan
Venue

Hiroshima University

Address
Kagamiyama1-3-4, Higashi-hiroshima-shi
Website
Hiroshima Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

HRCC

Information

Registration or questions for this competition should e-mail hiroshimaopen2012@fereeml.com. Registration Fee: 500 Yen for first event and 300 Yen for each additional event. Registration closes on August 23, 2012.

Events
Competitors
27
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.50 12.23 Japan 11.5011.9413.0817.7811.68
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.06 12.26 Japan 12.4610.0612.5011.8316.03
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.63 12.37 Japan 11.9712.8012.3311.6314.30
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.88 12.48 Japan 9.8812.5012.6512.3013.00
5 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 11.03 12.91 Japan 13.6112.3613.5311.0312.84
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.25 14.31 Japan 17.0612.9012.2512.9729.90

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.65 11.93 Japan 11.4110.599.6513.7817.66
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.65 12.56 Japan 13.1611.6512.8413.8811.69
3 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 11.21 12.58 Japan 13.7821.0812.7211.2511.21
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.81 13.07 Japan 12.9013.7112.6111.8114.91
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.41 13.61 Japan 13.5212.4114.8014.1113.21
6 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.06 13.87 Japan 15.7714.2712.0614.0213.33
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.80 15.00 Japan 11.8016.3314.6314.3116.06
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.61 15.67 Japan 14.6116.0015.7116.8415.31
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.72 15.73 Japan 14.13DNF13.7216.3816.69
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.86 16.29 Japan 17.7215.5518.3415.6113.86
11 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.78 16.63 Japan 17.8016.0817.7115.7816.09
12 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 13.80 17.51 Japan 13.8020.7715.18DNF16.59
13 Shoichi Ishikawa (石川翔一) 15.27 17.69 Japan 17.5919.3616.1315.2720.93
14 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 16.34 18.46 Japan 18.2816.3422.6318.5918.52
15 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.69 19.99 Japan 21.9321.6820.1118.1814.69
16 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 19.55 21.88 Japan 19.5524.4020.4321.4023.81
17 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 23.65 28.96 Japan 23.6530.2828.7127.8832.65
18 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 28.90 31.92 Japan 29.2831.6834.8136.4728.90

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 10.93 12.42 Japan 13.1810.9311.9614.3812.11
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.58 12.49 Japan 12.8811.7511.5813.7812.84
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.08 12.64 Japan 26.5312.1811.0813.8011.93
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.13 12.89 Japan 12.2513.2213.1912.1314.71
5 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 11.63 13.07 Japan 14.2513.0212.8811.6313.30
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.66 14.09 Japan 12.6613.5316.9615.1313.61
7 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 12.88 14.18 Japan 15.4013.1314.7712.8814.63
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.90 14.32 Japan 16.3114.5215.2213.2112.90
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.63 14.44 Japan 15.9014.7514.8613.7213.63
10 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.88 15.55 Japan 15.3016.4716.1815.1814.88
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.55 16.14 Japan 16.0219.0616.1116.3014.55
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.66 16.94 Japan 15.5919.9418.8814.6616.34
13 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 17.55 19.10 Japan 18.0620.3619.7819.4617.55
14 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.93 19.57 Japan 22.8818.1317.6916.9332.41
15 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 18.16 20.25 Japan 19.6118.1620.7721.4720.38
16 Shoichi Ishikawa (石川翔一) 16.34 22.61 Japan 42.4018.7216.3417.8631.25
17 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 21.78 23.11 Japan 22.6621.7825.3624.7821.90
18 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.66 24.56 Japan 27.6924.8824.1922.6624.61
19 Ryo Shimizu (清水亮) 23.68 25.78 Japan 25.1623.6825.4026.7730.94
20 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 23.40 27.03 Japan 27.8627.4331.6323.4025.81
21 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 30.16 31.56 Japan 30.1632.3033.9431.8830.50
22 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 22.91 31.86 Japan 22.9131.2826.18DNF38.11
23 Kazuki Hashimoto (橋本一貴) 28.18 33.90 Japan 38.7229.1634.7228.1837.81
24 Akihiro Nitta (新田晃大) 30.36 35.33 Japan 35.5231.9138.5643.8830.36
25 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 32.25 43.15 Japan 32.2543.3648.5043.0843.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2:37.50 DNF Japan 2:37.50DNFDNF
2 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:51.22 DNF Japan DNF2:51.223:06.72
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3:00.53 DNF Japan DNF3:16.813:00.53
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5:33.31 DNF Japan DNF5:33.31DNS
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 36 Japan 36
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 38 Japan 38
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 39 Japan 39
4 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 40 Japan 40
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 43 Japan 43
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 52 Japan 52
7 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 56 Japan 56
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNF
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF Japan DNF
8 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 20.13 23.94 Japan 24.9725.0220.1325.7521.83
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 21.77 25.90 Japan 30.8123.2727.8826.5621.77
3 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 23.97 28.26 Japan 28.6827.1831.0323.9728.91
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 25.86 28.69 Japan 29.3825.9732.0330.7225.86
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 31.30 34.49 Japan 35.1132.3838.2531.3035.97
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 31.44 37.06 Japan 33.5554.3443.2131.4434.41

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.81 22.56 Japan 21.5621.3424.9124.7719.81
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 19.93 22.66 Japan 22.5619.9321.3024.1125.59
3 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 27.78 30.68 Japan 32.0932.2131.2828.6627.78
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 29.00 31.52 Japan 29.4629.0033.1835.3031.93
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 29.25 32.13 Japan 30.1829.2541.4031.5634.65
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 26.59 32.20 Japan 27.2739.3335.4026.5933.94
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 29.25 32.45 Japan 29.2536.4131.0033.5332.81
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 25.94 34.59 Japan 36.6839.4325.9431.9435.16
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 37.77 40.85 Japan 43.3440.9437.7738.5543.05
10 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 37.15 46.46 Japan 46.4141.5853.1337.1551.40
11 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 38.69 49.16 Japan 50.721:26.5249.6638.6947.09
12 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 40.55 58.79 Japan 59.2540.5557.771:00.9359.34
13 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 51.72 1:06.92 Japan 51.721:26.551:03.381:01.471:15.90

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 53.42 1:00.71 Japan 53.421:05.781:02.93
2 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:01.59 1:02.62 Japan 1:01.841:01.591:04.44
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:34.61 1:39.08 Japan 1:34.611:35.911:46.71
4 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 6/6 49:27 Japan 6/6 49:27
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1/2 10:07 Japan 1/2 10:07
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.19 1.39 Japan 3.361.521.401.251.19
2 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 1.27 1.60 Japan 1.271.811.303.711.68
3 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.05 1.69 Japan 1.052.331.681.053.90
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.36 2.11 Japan 1.361.583.163.411.59
5 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.44 3.00 Japan 1.446.193.193.472.33
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.25 DNF Japan DNF3.253.36DNSDNS

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.00 1.10 Japan 1.151.441.051.111.00
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.15 1.29 Japan 1.361.311.151.212.06
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.22 1.29 Japan 1.221.271.271.591.34
4 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.16 1.39 Japan 1.271.163.211.651.25
5 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 1.33 1.39 Japan 1.472.941.341.361.33
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.22 1.43 Japan 1.331.521.441.221.94
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.72 1.85 Japan 1.862.271.861.841.72
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1.78 1.92 Japan 1.782.164.081.781.81
9 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 1.93 2.24 Japan 1.932.162.537.192.03
10 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1.43 2.46 Japan 1.432.313.309.691.77
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1.40 2.97 Japan 1.501.404.033.883.53
12 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 2.50 3.13 Japan 3.032.724.933.632.50
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.40 3.26 Japan 9.963.444.561.401.77

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.08 2.27 Japan 2.592.092.133.812.08
2 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 2.40 2.66 Japan 2.532.402.812.634.02
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.90 3.17 Japan 4.252.902.963.612.93
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.44 3.42 Japan 3.053.722.443.506.72
5 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.25 3.78 Japan 3.613.723.255.184.00
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 3.22 5.16 Japan DNF4.723.225.974.78

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.16 2.26 NR Japan 2.282.162.255.832.25
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2.41 2.72 Japan 2.412.962.613.252.58
3 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 2.61 2.75 Japan 2.692.632.932.613.56
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.36 3.47 Japan 2.6518.965.382.362.38
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.52 3.72 Japan 4.183.16DNF3.832.52
6 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.52 3.75 Japan 3.583.903.525.153.77
7 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 3.96 4.50 Japan 4.814.164.535.583.96
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.65 4.70 Japan 3.657.724.584.365.16
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4.18 4.74 Japan 4.535.414.1818.474.28
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.69 4.87 Japan 5.97DNF3.884.773.69
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 3.93 4.97 Japan 5.933.936.584.944.03
12 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 5.02 6.03 Japan 6.5511.135.785.025.77
13 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.15 8.94 Japan 10.887.157.5931.068.34