Heureka Open 2013


Date
Sep 7 - 8, 2013
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Heureka Science Centre

Address
Kuninkaalantie 7, 01300 Vantaa, Finland
Website
Heureka Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Petri Vanhala
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information
Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 10.44 11.88 Finland 11.6911.5412.4113.3510.44
2 Niko Paavilainen 10.90 12.18 Finland 14.1610.9011.0613.3812.11
3 Konsta Jukka 11.81 12.56 Finland 11.9111.8113.6312.2513.52

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 2.73 3.82 Finland 3.202.736.284.164.10
2 Ville Seppänen 2.30 3.92 Finland 6.102.302.444.364.96
3 Max Granlund 3.22 4.04 Finland 3.593.224.444.094.87

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 46.47 48.82 Finland 49.2446.4747.5953.3749.64
2 Ville Seppänen 47.44 51.99 Finland 49.5553.8947.4452.5257.62
3 Max Granlund 44.37 52.63 Finland 52.8544.3752.9252.11DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:06.98 NR 1:14.72 NR Finland 1:06.981:14.501:21.331:20.841:08.81
2 Max Granlund 1:23.03 1:28.06 Finland 1:23.031:34.891:39.131:23.311:25.99
3 Elmo Tiitola 1:21.40 1:36.86 Finland 1:51.251:21.401:33.461:59.141:25.88

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 2:04.37 NR 2:13.49 NR Finland 2:13.872:04.372:22.24
2 Max Granlund 2:51.68 3:00.18 Finland 2:59.422:51.683:09.43
3 Elmo Tiitola 3:00.05 3:04.34 Finland 3:01.483:00.053:11.50

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 3:16.81 NR 3:33.48 NR Finland 3:45.163:38.483:16.81
2 Elmo Tiitola 4:40.05 4:56.15 Finland 4:53.315:15.094:40.05
3 Max Granlund 4:46.57 4:57.70 Finland 5:02.155:04.394:46.57

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 1:00.41 DNF Finland 1:00.41DNFDNF
2 Kim Jokinen 1:13.40 DNF Finland 1:13.40DNF1:19.88

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aili Asikainen 40 Finland 40
2 Konsta Jukka 44 Finland 44
3 Niko Ronkainen 45 Finland 45

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 19.86 22.86 Finland 19.8622.7422.4726.1823.37
2 Niko Paavilainen 21.06 23.75 Finland 26.6025.1124.5721.5821.06
3 Ville Seppänen 20.66 24.12 Finland 27.0020.8027.4720.6624.55

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 11.31 12.18 Finland DNF13.1111.8511.3111.59
2 Niko Ronkainen 7.46 NR DNF Finland 11.19DNF7.46DNF8.83

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:17.65 1:24.10 NR Finland 1:17.651:25.331:20.091:27.091:26.89
2 Konsta Jukka 1:43.62 1:47.14 Finland 2:11.881:44.551:51.251:43.621:45.62
3 Max Granlund 1:41.09 1:50.43 Finland 1:41.091:45.02DNF1:45.802:00.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.56 5.22 NR Finland 4.466.815.373.565.83
2 Max Granlund 4.50 6.22 Finland 6.008.696.964.505.71
3 Aili Asikainen 5.71 6.44 Finland 5.726.577.857.045.71

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 4/4 12:45 NR Finland 4/4 12:45
2 Kim Jokinen 5/9 38:10 Finland 5/9 38:10