Heritage Cubing Day 2018


Date
May 5, 2018
City
Limassol, Cyprus
Venue

The Heritage Private School

Address
Palodia 4549, Limassol, Cyprus
Details

In the cafeteria on the ground floor

Website
Heritage Cubing Day 2018 website
Organizer
Shamil Magomedov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Main organizer

Information

The registration will be closed on April, 29 or when we reach 50 competitors. Please read important information on "Registatrion requirements".

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

You have to send your application for this competition and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Also you have to pay for your participation at the venue on registration desk before your bagde is given to you. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity.
ATTENTION! If you sent your application but will not come please write to competition delegate (ilya21tereshko@gmail.com) to cancel your application before April 22th. It's important for competitors who is in waiting list which will can take your spot if you tell us about your non-showing.

Aggelos Pasenides - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.73 14.13 Cyprus 14.4913.7712.7314.4414.18
First 7 12.72 16.76 Cyprus 16.8517.5912.7215.8518.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.31 6.69 Cyprus 7.825.316.675.57DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:41.27 1:54.23 Cyprus 1:56.542:03.111:43.051:41.272:09.91
Pyraminx Final 12 9.63 13.73 Cyprus 10.2020.9811.2119.799.63

Aleksandr Beznogov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.06 10.39 Russia 9.2611.7913.369.0610.11
First 2 9.64 11.01 Russia 13.0310.139.6413.539.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.94 2.26 Russia 2.624.241.942.181.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.63 47.75 Russia 53.2239.6349.5646.1547.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.59 20.27 Russia 18.2723.1726.4919.3717.59
Pyraminx Final 1 3.09 3.78 Russia 3.733.853.093.765.83

Andreas Christoforou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 24.25 28.32 Cyprus 26.7428.2531.5924.2529.98
First 16 22.67 24.02 Cyprus 26.1322.8724.3924.8022.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.73 9.64 Cyprus 8.915.739.4111.2710.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 38.80 56.62 Cyprus 38.801:02.5252.311:37.9555.03

Andreas Koutroupis - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.66 19.97 Cyprus 21.1121.3618.4616.6620.33
First 12 14.18 21.61 Cyprus 22.7424.9820.4721.6214.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 43.71 53.04 Cyprus 43.7156.8256.0450.7652.33
Pyraminx Final 20 13.16 19.92 Cyprus 25.4638.3015.8218.4913.16

Andreas Tziapouras - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 41.66 48.22 Cyprus 41.6646.1952.6147.9750.49
First 29 34.82 44.42 Cyprus 34.8237.1052.8643.2954.58

Antreas Panagi - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 39.60 56.77 Cyprus 1:23.1039.6041.4745.73DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 9.31 13.48 Cyprus 17.7513.649.3114.5012.30
Pyraminx Final 15 6.39 14.77 Cyprus 9.8110.0124.49DNF6.39

Christodoulos Alexandrou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.79 19.48 Cyprus 16.7917.02DNF22.7018.71
First 13 18.52 22.51 Cyprus 27.5128.0918.5221.4118.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.14 6.54 Cyprus 15.607.685.495.146.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:53.77 2:25.57 Cyprus 2:29.341:53.774:30.512:29.792:17.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 46.37 50.84 Cyprus 56.511:01.3646.9449.0846.37
Pyraminx Final 8 8.50 11.58 Cyprus 9.3612.2416.0113.148.50

Christoforos Loizides - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 23.44 27.72 Cyprus 30.0223.4426.8526.9729.33
First 22 28.76 31.58 Cyprus 32.9928.7630.2534.8031.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.64 6.98 Cyprus 8.154.647.2411.715.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 4:11.52 4:25.98 Cyprus 4:13.674:44.83DNF4:11.524:19.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 1:29.33 1:43.75 Cyprus 1:43.091:56.781:31.391:29.332:12.56
Pyraminx Final 18 15.49 18.46 Cyprus 15.4921.3217.9620.6016.83

Christos Pavlides - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 22.20 29.30 Cyprus 22.2027.8536.2331.9628.10
First 26 24.03 35.57 Cyprus 29.5939.39DNF37.7424.03

David Lacatus - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 57.75 1:05.91 Romania 1:01.5757.75DNF1:08.991:07.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 10.83 20.96 Romania 24.44DNF22.0516.3910.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 DNF DNF Romania DNFDNFDNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 2:03.46 2:12.71 Romania 2:19.572:09.272:17.012:03.462:11.86
Pyraminx Final 25 17.89 24.33 Romania 19.9326.8445.0326.2317.89

Efstathios Efstathiou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 39.90 52.60 Cyprus 39.90DNF44.9957.4855.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 12.50 18.40 Cyprus 14.3522.3718.4723.5112.50
Pyraminx Final 23 19.79 22.60 Cyprus 19.7924.9924.9322.2620.62

Egor Zitser (Егор Зицер) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 49.64 1:08.29 Russia 1:22.6449.6452.281:09.961:26.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 32.03 36.53 Russia 40.1536.5432.0332.9044.08

Emmanuel Onisiforides - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 19.10 20.03 Cyprus 19.5629.2020.4319.1020.10
First 15 20.53 23.20 Cyprus 20.5325.7223.3320.5529.58

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.55 9.69 Netherlands 9.478.5511.4710.459.14
First 1 8.22 9.30 Netherlands 8.229.5712.598.499.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.01 4.04 Netherlands 7.323.613.015.313.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.99 37.15 Netherlands 39.1430.9939.1533.1547.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.76 17.23 Netherlands 18.5015.7615.8219.1117.37
Pyraminx Final 2 4.69 5.93 Netherlands 5.546.674.695.598.01

Gavriel Panayiotou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 20.71 23.43 Cyprus 20.7121.6528.9223.7524.89
First 17 22.49 25.20 Cyprus 25.2423.4526.9039.3622.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 8.18 11.17 Cyprus 11.328.1813.8612.249.96

Guillemette Chasserieau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 29.68 32.53 France 31.3634.0532.1934.8529.68
First 24 30.46 33.22 France 30.4638.5133.9032.6133.16
Pyraminx Final 13 6.92 13.95 France 15.3220.336.9212.4014.12

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 3 10.81 12.35 Belarus 10.8112.2415.5213.8810.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.85 5.21 Belarus 5.214.966.245.454.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.77 50.17 Belarus 50.9250.3649.5843.7750.56
Pyraminx Final 5 8.29 10.05 Belarus 10.548.299.1511.3810.45

Ioannis Panayides - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 26.17 28.87 Cyprus 26.9340.6128.8326.1730.86
First 19 24.66 30.46 Cyprus 33.2335.2432.4524.6625.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.45 7.20 Cyprus 4.858.918.528.224.45
Pyraminx Final 19 12.83 19.22 Cyprus 20.7920.6412.8323.2516.22

Ivan Chepurnoy - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 38.07 42.81 Ukraine 38.0739.0844.491:10.3044.87
First 27 36.82 42.18 Ukraine 43.8853.5640.3442.3136.82
Pyraminx Final 16 14.93 17.26 Ukraine 18.8215.2314.9317.7419.99

Konstantinos Loizidis - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 20.91 22.61 Cyprus 20.9127.1224.7822.1120.94
First 14 20.98 22.95 Cyprus 23.2123.1524.9422.4820.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 9.67 DNF Cyprus 9.67DNFDNF24.7113.10

Kyriacos Rouvas - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 19.19 22.41 Cyprus 19.1921.6724.7926.1320.76
First 11 18.36 20.59 Cyprus 23.3222.8118.5320.4318.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.24 5.87 Cyprus 5.395.246.246.855.97
Pyraminx Final 10 9.39 12.22 Cyprus 13.6611.0516.2911.949.39

Loucas Iatrou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 19.09 20.58 Cyprus 21.7424.3619.3620.6319.09
First 18 22.63 30.28 Cyprus 33.7750.8322.6326.0930.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.02 7.29 Cyprus 6.566.978.338.536.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:54.63 2:24.30 Cyprus 2:25.782:44.452:22.462:24.661:54.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 43.76 1:00.85 Cyprus 59.211:11.4951.8643.76DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 7.03 9.36 Cyprus 10.5212.558.327.039.25

Marinos Antoniou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 43.63 47.87 Cyprus 47.3449.2143.6347.0753.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 12.40 15.45 Cyprus 18.0212.4015.7612.58DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 16.39 27.68 Cyprus 39.2434.3720.5128.1516.39

Michael Eleftheriades - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.84 18.17 Cyprus 15.4520.5918.4622.7714.84
First 9 14.08 19.14 Cyprus 17.8816.5622.9814.0824.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.51 5.15 Cyprus 5.514.515.236.324.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 59.61 1:03.88 Cyprus 59.751:02.821:09.991:09.0759.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 43.90 51.14 Cyprus 48.5546.1143.901:00.0858.77
Pyraminx Final 3 5.19 8.43 NR Cyprus 10.405.196.518.3710.50

Mykyta Stroganov (Микита Строганов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 35.78 40.62 Ukraine 39.2341.6245.2541.0035.78
First 28 38.97 43.90 Ukraine 51.3340.9338.9744.6046.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 19.71 21.53 Ukraine 23.8019.7120.5349.5220.25
Pyraminx Final 7 6.05 11.17 Ukraine 10.7012.9611.7911.036.05

Nicholas Koh Chee Heng - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 23.26 28.04 Singapore 32.6627.4624.5432.1223.26
First 21 26.07 31.50 Singapore 34.1536.5827.9926.0732.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 9.87 11.48 Singapore 9.8711.5712.6414.6210.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:50.44 2:12.94 Singapore 2:13.102:19.852:25.451:50.442:05.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 1:10.04 1:43.60 Singapore 1:54.761:50.751:10.041:32.271:47.77
Pyraminx Final 27 9.32 DNF Singapore DNF9.329.89DNF13.77

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.58 14.39 Germany 14.2213.0518.3115.8912.58
First 5 12.47 13.91 Germany 13.9013.82DNF12.4714.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.64 5.95 Germany 6.087.836.025.755.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.59 58.73 Germany 54.901:03.9657.931:03.3652.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 28.14 31.72 Germany 28.1428.2630.6836.9436.22
Pyraminx Final 11 9.96 12.52 Germany 12.8514.4313.419.9611.29

Panagiotis Orfanos - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 17.19 19.80 Cyprus 17.1920.3221.1517.9323.44
First 10 16.87 19.81 Cyprus 24.24DNF18.3116.8916.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.32 9.46 Cyprus 6.329.5010.1111.878.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:09.26 DNF Cyprus 2:30.60DNF2:40.212:09.26DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:08.60 1:22.00 Cyprus 1:12.191:23.691:30.11DNF1:08.60
Pyraminx Final 21 16.33 22.11 Cyprus 21.1818.4743.8926.6716.33

Panagiotis Raphael - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.83 18.02 Cyprus 19.8415.4914.8318.7320.26
First 6 11.59 15.10 Cyprus 17.5614.6211.5915.0715.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.18 NR 4.91 Cyprus 7.764.025.175.553.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:09.82 1:13.11 Cyprus 1:09.821:16.831:10.661:13.811:14.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.35 NR 29.89 Cyprus 28.3431.2130.1220.3532.55

Panayiotis Zavos - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 22.88 29.92 Cyprus 32.9128.9027.9433.9822.88
First 20 26.52 31.22 Cyprus 26.5226.94DNF39.0127.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 10.89 11.97 Cyprus 11.2813.3211.3121.4410.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 2:25.73 2:58.97 Cyprus DNF2:25.732:58.293:12.582:46.03
Pyraminx Final 17 15.27 18.38 Cyprus 19.1315.2716.3721.6519.63

Petros Gregoriades - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.79 11.90 NR Cyprus 11.1210.7913.5412.5911.98
First 4 10.21 NR 12.85 Cyprus 13.8415.2313.2010.2111.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.77 4.16 NR Cyprus 3.874.024.593.774.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.34 NR 52.97 NR Cyprus 53.8452.1954.6350.3452.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 37.55 43.82 Cyprus 45.5448.22DNF37.5537.69
Pyraminx Final 6 6.54 10.31 Cyprus 8.1713.866.5414.588.90

Philippos Rouvas - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 9.39 14.15 Cyprus 9.3920.2713.7212.7515.97
Pyraminx Final 24 17.75 23.64 Cyprus 18.16DNF28.5224.2417.75

Rafail Chimaris - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 36.08 47.19 Cyprus 36.0836.6051.5353.451:05.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.13 13.12 Cyprus 15.926.1316.8522.026.59

Shamil Magomedov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 59.23 DNF Russia 59.23DNF1:16.38DNF1:10.35

Stylianos Georgiou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 46.30 50.00 Cyprus 56.9646.3046.4751.5851.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 12.32 15.97 Cyprus 13.6343.5512.3218.1416.13
Pyraminx Final 22 11.95 22.42 Cyprus 15.5935.8829.8811.9521.78

Theodoros Tsakalos - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.05 17.34 Cyprus 16.5917.3826.3515.0518.04
First 8 14.90 17.92 Cyprus 17.6418.8514.9020.9217.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.24 5.35 Cyprus 3.24DNF5.283.327.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:10.90 1:16.41 Cyprus 1:20.771:34.641:16.951:10.901:11.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.94 30.30 Cyprus 40.9530.1031.4725.9429.34
Pyraminx Final 14 13.11 14.57 Cyprus 15.3714.8413.1120.6713.51

Theodosia Kyriakou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 28 30.86 DNF Cyprus DNFDNF30.861:00.7156.13

Timur Hromov - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 46.15 1:00.60 Latvia 1:02.361:03.101:09.7956.3446.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 22.56 30.93 Latvia DNF30.1322.5629.2533.41

Vasilis Ellinas - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 27.85 35.55 Cyprus 32.0940.1827.8544.0934.37
First 25 25.65 34.14 Cyprus 34.8034.6044.4325.6533.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.29 9.16 Cyprus 7.08DNF6.2912.797.60

Vladimir Novikov - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 25.95 28.88 Cyprus 29.2430.3127.1041.9825.95
First 23 25.81 32.91 Cyprus 30.9925.8134.0333.7135.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.66 8.41 Cyprus 6.9311.356.6645.936.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:40.81 2:01.40 Cyprus 1:52.981:40.812:11.281:59.942:22.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 51.48 1:34.86 Cyprus DNF2:27.581:06.6151.481:10.40
Pyraminx Final 9 8.64 11.90 Cyprus 9.7726.008.6413.6612.26