Hendersonville Winter 2018


Date
Feb 3 - 4, 2018
City
Hendersonville, North Carolina, United States
Venue

Hendersonville Seventh-Day Adventist Church

Address
2301 Asheville Highway, Hendersonville, NC 28791
Details

Family Life Center

Website
Hendersonville Winter 2018 website
Organizer
Dalton Padgett
WCA Delegate
Jacob Ambrose
Contact

Hendersonville Winter Organizers

Competitor Limit
120
Entry Fee
$15 (United States Dollar)
Information

To register, please follow all Instructions on the registration payment tab. Inproper completion of these steps may result in a delay of Registration. If you do not see your name on the compeitors tab after 48 hours of registering, please contact the organizers to resolve the issue.

Events
Competitors
89
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Nicolás Sánchez 7.63 9.08 United States 8.748.8010.667.639.69
2x2x2 Cube Brent Nestberg 2.29 2.96 United States 3.232.292.644.413.00
6x6x6 Cube Jared Stinson 1:37.86 1:54.26 United States 1:59.602:05.311:37.86
7x7x7 Cube Walker Welch 2:48.54 2:54.91 United States 3:00.382:55.812:48.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Noah Joiner 56.89 DNF United States DNF56.89DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Noah Joiner 47.65 54.75 United States 1:15.9152.0751.881:00.3147.65
Clock Silas Starling 6.12 7.41 United States 6.83DNF7.816.127.59
Megaminx Jared Stinson 46.38 51.54 United States 1:08.3351.6253.1346.3849.88
Pyraminx Katie Hull 3.55 4.24 United States 4.435.174.643.643.55

Day 1, Saturday, Feburary 3rd. (Night)

Scheduled Time Event Actual Time
6:00pm - 6:30pm Set-Up 6:00 - 6:30
6:30pm - 7:20pm Feet Round 1 6:30 - 7:20
7:20pm - 8:30pm 6x6 Round 1 7:20 - 8:00
8:30pm - 9:40pm 7x7 Round 1 8:00 - 8:55
9:40pm - 10:00pm 6x6 Final 8:55 - 9:15
Not Scheduled Feet Final 9:15 - 9:35
Not Scheduled 7x7 Final 9:35 - 10:00

Day 2, Sunday, Feburary 4th.

Scheduled Time Event Actual Time
8:30 - 9:00 Set-Up 8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 10:00 Mega Round 1 9:00 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:10 New Competitor Introduction 10:00 - 10:15
10:10 - 11:50 3x3 Round 1 10:15 - 11:30
Not Scheduled Mega Final 11:30 - 11:55
11:50 - 12:30 Lunch 11:55 - 12:40
11:50 - 12:30 BLD Final 11:55 - 12:40
12:30 - 1:20 Clock Round 1 12:40 - 1:30
1:20 - 2:40 2x2 Round 1 1:30 - ???
2:40 - 3:50 Pyra Round 1 ??? - 3:05
3:50 - 4:30 3x3 Round 2 3:05 - 3:50
4:30 - 5:00 Clock Round 2 3:50 - 4:30
5:00 - 5:15 Pyra Final 4:30 - 4:45
5:15 - 5:30 2x2 Final 4:45 - 5:00
Not Scheduled Clock Final 5:00 - 5:30
5:30 - 5:45 3x3 Cube Final 5:30 - 5:45
5:45 - 6:30 Awards/Clean-Up 5:45 - 6:15