Hefei Spring 2014


Date
May 1 - 2, 2014
City
Hefei, China
Venue

University of Science and Technology of China

Address
Huangshan Rd., Shushan District
Details

Activity Center

Website
Hefei Spring 2014 website
Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Anhui Cube Association

Information
Events
Competitors
85
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.20 10.41 China 11.899.209.9310.7710.53
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.10 10.46 China 10.8610.2916.7610.249.10
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.82 11.53 China 12.5410.8612.5211.2110.82

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.02 2.50 China 3.192.062.252.023.52
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 2.94 3.74 China 3.822.944.173.683.72
3 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 2.94 4.35 China 5.132.946.694.263.65

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 28.55 33.35 NR China 35.5742.8834.4230.0528.55
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 38.18 41.91 China 41.6944.4241.0938.1842.95
3 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 42.05 44.06 China 42.0545.1147.7042.4644.60

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:05.63 1:11.82 China 1:12.781:15.231:14.041:05.631:08.63
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:06.06 1:15.07 China 1:06.061:44.601:16.911:14.451:13.85
3 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:16.73 1:22.03 China 1:40.381:23.621:23.561:16.731:18.91

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:07.94 2:08.32 China 2:08.882:07.942:08.13
2 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 2:17.25 2:26.14 China 2:17.252:43.232:17.94
3 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 2:32.45 2:44.19 China 3:01.712:32.452:38.40

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:52.66 3:03.70 China 3:08.402:52.663:10.03
2 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 3:16.26 3:26.73 China 3:30.083:33.843:16.26
3 An Hu (胡安) 4:07.94 4:14.78 China 4:07.944:21.234:15.17

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Zhu (朱晨) 49.88 DNF China 49.88DNFDNF
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:03.98 1:07.05 China 1:06.121:11.041:03.98
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:11.85 DNF China DNFDNF1:11.85

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 35 China 35
2 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 41 China 41
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 41 China 41

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.66 15.45 China 13.6615.9216.6214.9615.46
2 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 14.65 17.12 China 25.5017.0718.3414.6515.96
3 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 13.39 19.55 China 28.7219.4419.9519.2713.39

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 56.30 1:08.46 China 56.301:15.251:13.83
2 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:18.72 1:26.72 China 1:18.721:30.311:31.13
3 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:19.19 1:59.04 China 1:19.192:24.272:13.65

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 7.89 9.18 China 8.307.899.809.44DNF
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.95 11.20 China 11.779.95DNF11.0610.78
3 Junjie Wang (王俊杰) 10.14 12.60 China 10.1411.4413.1317.0013.24

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lu Wang (王璐) 1:12.15 1:24.27 China 1:26.371:21.121:25.331:26.641:12.15
2 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:30.92 1:34.35 China 1:37.801:36.271:33.911:30.921:32.88
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:37.89 1:39.43 China 1:38.641:45.081:40.781:38.861:37.89

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.39 4.17 China 5.484.694.263.553.39
2 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 3.08 4.35 China 5.543.084.584.014.47
3 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.12 4.93 China 5.504.124.904.396.13

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 5.10 8.31 China 6.1810.088.675.1026.81
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 8.10 8.74 China 8.89DNF8.468.108.87
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 7.26 8.75 China 7.7911.427.269.928.54

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.92 16.33 China 22.5015.7712.9216.2816.93
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 19.22 21.64 China 23.8921.1919.8419.2225.39
3 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 22.71 24.62 China 22.7124.0239.3922.9626.88

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 7:06.13 DNF China DNF7:06.13DNF
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 10:47.00 DNF China DNF10:47.00DNF
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 10:55.00 DNF China DNF10:55.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 29:35.00 DNF China DNF29:35.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6/6 55:28 China 6/6 55:28
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 8/11 56:31 China 8/11 56:31
3 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 4/5 11:02 China 4/5 11:02