Hefei Spring 2012


Date
Mar 10 - 11, 2012
City
Hefei, Anhui Province, China
Venue

University of Science and Technology of China

Address
Huangshan Road, Shushan District
Details

Lecture Hall in Activity Center in West Campus

Website
Hefei Spring 2012 website
Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Shuai LiuChunyu Zhang

Information

Registration fee: 25 RMB for all events; 20 RMB for events without 5x5, 6x6, or 7x7.

Events
Competitors
59
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.03 11.79 China 11.4111.6611.0312.3013.59
2 Jin Yang (杨晋) 10.61 11.92 China 11.4310.6111.5813.0512.75
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.75 12.90 China 13.9611.7216.8613.0310.75
4 Jie Jin (金杰) 11.58 13.10 China 14.0615.5812.2811.5812.96
5 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 11.80 13.21 China 13.7113.1115.5211.8012.81
6 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 12.11 13.26 China 12.7114.2512.1114.6612.83
7 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 11.93 17.23 China 11.9318.0017.0517.8016.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.56 10.13 China 10.309.5611.9110.479.63
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.18 11.22 China 10.1811.6311.0913.8810.94
3 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.69 12.45 China 14.4411.9112.5210.6912.93
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 9.09 13.09 China 9.0914.7218.5812.1812.38
5 Jie Jin (金杰) 12.05 13.59 China 13.9712.0513.3321.1513.46
6 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 9.96 13.65 China 13.669.96DNF13.1814.11
7 Jin Yang (杨晋) 13.44 14.59 China 15.9613.4413.6118.1914.21
8 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 13.27 14.61 China 13.9116.4016.1313.7813.27
9 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 13.00 15.20 China 19.6115.0213.0015.1515.43
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 13.86 15.47 China 15.3816.1817.1114.8613.86
11 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 13.66 15.97 China 13.6625.4615.1318.0014.77
12 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 14.61 16.13 China 19.3617.3814.6116.0814.93
13 Xu Wang (王旭) 14.43 16.15 China 16.9317.5914.4316.8114.71
14 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 13.78 16.33 China 16.5313.7817.2817.7715.19
15 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 14.05 16.36 China 17.5516.1914.0515.3317.58
16 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 14.40 16.49 China 14.4422.1514.4017.6617.36
17 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 13.21 16.55 China 13.2115.2216.2519.1818.19
18 Nan Bai (柏楠) 14.63 16.61 China 16.0017.3020.0314.6316.52
19 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 14.91 17.05 China 15.2519.4414.9116.47DNF
20 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 13.41 17.32 China 30.5919.0217.1115.8413.41
21 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 16.00 17.33 China 17.6816.0017.8016.521:19.28
22 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 16.94 17.60 China 17.1816.9417.5218.0923.91
23 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 16.61 18.94 China 19.0218.9018.9019.6816.61

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.90 11.47 China 11.2112.289.9014.6610.93
2 Jin Yang (杨晋) 10.90 11.99 China 16.1712.1711.5910.9012.21
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.05 12.39 China 12.7812.3012.0811.0514.00
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 11.94 13.31 China 16.1314.5212.1811.9413.22
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 11.59 13.72 China 11.5913.0314.1915.1313.94
6 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 12.91 13.80 China 21.9412.9113.9013.1514.36
7 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 12.25 14.37 China 12.56DNF16.2212.2514.34
8 Nan Bai (柏楠) 11.40 14.38 China 17.6811.4013.5015.0514.58
9 Jie Jin (金杰) 11.53 14.46 China 14.6315.7211.5314.1314.61
10 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 13.05 14.70 China 13.7116.2113.0514.1917.81
11 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 12.52 14.88 China 14.6312.5215.8314.19DNF
12 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 13.02 14.99 China 13.1613.0215.0616.75DNF
13 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 13.59 15.60 China 18.1316.9714.8313.5915.00
14 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 14.13 15.73 China 14.4715.8014.1316.9317.68
15 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 15.19 15.85 China 17.1116.4715.7715.1915.31
16 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 14.33 15.87 China 17.8815.0914.3315.8316.68
17 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 14.84 16.14 China 14.8417.9115.0621.2115.44
18 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 14.52 16.15 China 18.0218.5015.0315.4014.52
19 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 15.40 16.45 China 17.4016.5915.4315.4017.33
20 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 16.06 16.95 China 16.9716.0621.5616.5517.33
21 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 16.33 17.66 China 16.3317.7118.0319.7117.25
22 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 15.68 17.77 China DNF17.5817.2118.5315.68
23 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 17.46 18.01 China 17.5517.4618.4719.1618.00
24 Xu Wang (王旭) 15.71 18.23 China 15.7121.4716.5820.3317.77
25 Xuewen Zhou (周学文) 12.30 18.28 China 22.1114.5319.3320.9712.30
26 Fenglong Jiao (焦丰龙) 16.84 18.63 China 20.90DNF16.8417.0217.96
27 Ke Chi (池柯) 16.66 18.67 China 18.3625.3017.2716.6620.38
28 Guokang He (何国康) 18.00 19.99 China 18.8623.3318.0021.0020.11
29 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 18.63 20.07 China 21.1635.6620.3118.7518.63
30 Hongyu Zhou (周翃羽) 17.75 20.21 China 17.7520.3821.8318.4321.96
31 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 19.65 20.69 China 23.4719.6520.3621.0820.63
32 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 18.36 21.60 China 20.5018.3626.3822.6621.63
33 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 16.75 21.90 China 20.1925.8016.7522.9722.55
34 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 17.22 22.00 China 22.4320.2723.3117.2223.50
35 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 18.31 22.04 China 24.77DNF19.7718.3121.58
36 Zhaodong Wang (王照栋) 19.61 22.61 China 23.3419.6130.2122.7721.71
37 Xianqi Wu (吴贤琦) 22.53 23.58 China 26.1623.4123.8623.4622.53
38 Jian Miao (苗健) 19.83 24.36 China 23.6525.0824.3619.8326.77
39 Wei Zhou (周威) 24.18 24.92 China 24.1824.9025.0825.6524.77
40 Ming Chen (陈明) 23.55 27.49 China 29.0928.4727.0826.9123.55
41 Shu Yi (易术) 24.55 28.36 China 32.9744.2224.9027.2124.55
42 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 20.43 29.82 China 41.02DNF20.4324.5923.84
43 Changjun Wu (吴长骏) 26.27 31.52 China 26.2731.9129.5638.6533.09
44 Peng Zhang (张鹏) 25.71 32.37 China 25.7136.4337.8134.0826.59
45 Zhe Li (李哲) 29.50 33.52 China 36.7829.9343.1833.8629.50
46 Guodong Qiao (乔国栋) 30.65 35.94 China 38.5937.6931.55DNF30.65
47 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 30.72 37.80 China 33.2549.4130.7230.7550.68
48 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 29.03 41.00 China DNF36.6629.0347.2739.06
49 Jian Ma (马健) 40.84 45.58 China 48.9045.6140.8442.221:04.22
50 Kai Zhang (章凯) 39.80 48.08 China 53.1547.001:04.5044.0839.80
51 Jiankun Li (李健昆) 51.08 57.95 China 56.3351.081:00.0557.471:01.78
52 Wanlei Zhao (赵万磊) 20.97 DNF China DNF20.97DNF22.6124.91
53 Song Lou (娄嵩) 42.65 DNF China 42.65DNF43.13DNF57.69

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.81 2.88 China 2.971.813.842.153.53
2 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 3.68 4.35 China 4.754.283.685.914.02
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.00 4.52 China 3.843.004.804.935.93
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 4.11 4.73 China 4.654.114.305.815.25
5 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3.05 4.76 China 4.903.058.594.634.75
6 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 4.84 5.69 China 5.695.595.964.845.78
7 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.72 5.84 China 7.754.725.835.935.77
8 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 4.43 5.86 China 5.9419.304.434.946.71
9 Nan Bai (柏楠) 4.34 5.96 China 4.966.914.346.216.72
10 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 4.77 6.55 China 4.778.725.657.786.21
11 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 4.69 6.86 China 4.724.6912.096.888.97

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.22 3.57 China 4.473.722.226.082.52
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2.18 4.96 China 7.634.186.282.184.43
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 4.46 5.20 China 5.464.864.465.276.93
4 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 4.00 5.26 China 5.034.006.594.915.84
5 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 2.43 5.37 China 6.004.805.312.436.97
6 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 4.41 5.56 China 4.417.305.584.776.34
7 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 4.88 5.61 China 5.404.974.886.466.75
8 Nan Bai (柏楠) 3.44 5.88 China 6.335.306.183.446.15
9 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 4.65 6.04 China 4.846.886.41DNF4.65
10 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 4.59 6.30 China 5.975.8812.714.597.05
11 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 3.46 6.40 China 6.157.365.683.4610.34
12 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.44 6.59 China 11.116.976.524.446.27
13 Xuewen Zhou (周学文) 4.30 6.65 China 6.715.887.364.307.83
14 Xianqi Wu (吴贤琦) 3.00 6.67 China 6.256.447.663.007.33
15 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 5.78 6.83 China 7.006.437.065.787.33
16 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 6.15 6.95 China 6.157.406.318.727.13
17 Ke Chi (池柯) 7.18 9.24 China 7.1810.5917.227.969.18
18 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 5.16 DNF China 5.165.94DNFDNF31.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.11 3.83 China 3.222.114.134.504.13
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.31 4.32 China 4.464.083.314.654.43
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 4.33 4.84 China 5.814.385.254.334.88
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 4.47 4.98 China 7.885.344.654.474.96
5 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 4.38 5.28 China 5.306.094.386.064.47
6 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 4.58 5.58 China 7.085.055.614.586.08
7 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 3.80 5.61 China 5.833.804.216.787.46
8 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 4.86 5.69 China 6.216.196.024.864.86
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.97 5.95 China 8.664.975.696.585.59
10 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 4.88 6.04 China 6.846.784.886.434.90
11 Xianqi Wu (吴贤琦) 5.11 6.06 China 6.975.585.117.405.63
12 Nan Bai (柏楠) 3.65 6.20 China 6.917.254.946.753.65
13 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 4.77 6.37 China DNF7.224.775.836.05
14 Xuewen Zhou (周学文) 5.69 6.42 China 7.036.315.917.055.69
15 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 4.83 6.76 China 6.9710.064.836.686.63
16 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 3.50 6.87 China 7.867.365.408.283.50
17 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.25 6.87 China 6.917.366.335.257.46
18 Ke Chi (池柯) 5.41 6.95 China 8.065.416.908.135.88
19 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 6.00 7.08 China 7.007.157.587.096.00
20 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 5.38 7.22 China 7.087.755.387.846.83
21 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 5.72 7.25 China 8.098.196.835.726.84
22 Jie Jin (金杰) 4.47 7.61 China 9.906.636.314.4716.19
23 Zhaodong Wang (王照栋) 6.36 7.69 China 9.276.757.056.3610.38
24 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 5.77 7.72 China 7.9411.565.778.157.08
25 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 6.15 8.09 China 8.869.316.158.866.56
26 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 5.78 8.18 China 8.658.475.789.757.41
27 Guokang He (何国康) 5.83 8.40 China 8.538.1110.445.838.56
28 Xu Wang (王旭) 7.03 8.42 China 7.938.259.229.097.03
29 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 6.02 8.50 China 10.847.6916.966.026.96
30 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 5.59 8.71 China 8.1311.666.345.5912.08
31 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6.66 8.78 China 6.6610.057.3311.008.96
32 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 6.86 9.10 China 11.947.916.869.659.75
33 Ming Chen (陈明) 7.96 9.33 China 8.849.25DNF9.917.96
34 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 7.03 9.43 China DNF9.447.0310.008.84
35 Peng Zhang (张鹏) 7.56 9.98 China 10.9611.819.227.569.75
36 Wei Zhou (周威) 6.84 10.68 China 9.4411.5511.056.8413.13
37 Song Lou (娄嵩) 9.93 10.92 China 9.9611.6611.4311.369.93
38 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 10.00 12.20 China 16.0211.4610.0014.0511.09
39 Jian Ma (马健) 13.06 18.97 China 13.0624.1522.3718.6615.89

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 41.09 45.93 China 51.4149.1141.0941.4147.28
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 45.02 47.70 China 50.9147.0955.6145.1145.02
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 43.94 47.79 China 47.9754.4451.2543.9444.16
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 46.34 48.98 China 1:04.2851.9746.3448.5646.41
5 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 46.71 52.17 China 49.0346.7151.211:05.2556.27
6 Jin Yang (杨晋) 49.84 53.83 China 52.2149.8455.771:08.0353.50
7 Lin Chen (陈霖) 51.83 55.60 China 54.281:05.0352.7259.8051.83
8 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 46.91 56.01 China 53.911:00.5353.591:01.2146.91
9 Xu Wang (王旭) 53.86 56.19 China 55.471:01.3353.8657.0956.00
10 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 41.55 56.21 China 56.9656.6655.0057.9141.55
11 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 57.77 1:02.48 China 58.221:07.9657.771:06.431:02.80
12 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 52.19 1:03.29 China 1:07.971:02.341:13.8852.1959.55
13 Jie Jin (金杰) 54.28 1:03.83 China DNF54.281:00.801:01.331:09.36
14 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 1:01.88 1:08.27 China 1:11.471:18.781:01.881:08.051:05.28
15 Xuewen Zhou (周学文) 1:02.06 1:10.61 China DNF1:02.061:13.831:12.251:05.75

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 39.19 46.57 China 50.8439.1948.0645.9445.71
2 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 41.41 47.25 China DNF41.4144.3648.5548.83
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 40.33 48.78 China 55.2547.0240.3344.081:05.09
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 43.15 49.14 China 54.6343.1547.5651.8048.06
5 Lin Chen (陈霖) 48.09 50.35 China 48.0951.3356.7549.0350.69
6 Jin Yang (杨晋) 48.75 53.37 China 57.7248.7556.5648.9054.65
7 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 51.06 56.17 China 51.061:04.9052.661:01.7254.13
8 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 52.03 1:00.98 China 1:05.131:04.501:07.9652.0353.30
9 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 56.94 1:00.98 China 1:00.25DNF1:00.021:02.6856.94
10 Xu Wang (王旭) 54.58 1:01.41 China 54.5855.211:02.861:06.151:08.65
11 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 54.93 1:02.06 China 1:12.941:08.311:02.3155.5654.93
12 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 1:00.30 1:04.31 China 1:18.411:06.811:01.961:04.151:00.30
13 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:02.80 1:05.10 China 1:03.131:02.801:05.561:06.601:13.69
14 Xuewen Zhou (周学文) 1:02.33 1:05.17 China 1:03.331:24.611:02.331:09.061:03.11
15 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 59.90 1:05.30 China 1:11.771:01.561:02.5859.901:15.47
16 Jie Jin (金杰) 59.15 1:06.04 China 1:14.0259.5659.15DNF1:04.53
17 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:00.63 1:06.51 China 1:06.651:07.591:00.631:05.301:19.18
18 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 53.08 1:06.82 China 1:03.091:16.15DNF1:01.2253.08
19 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 55.78 1:07.61 China 1:09.611:12.971:05.2155.781:08.00
20 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 1:01.44 1:14.03 China 1:12.801:01.441:15.091:14.191:21.96
21 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 1:03.83 1:14.85 China 1:30.461:12.091:17.081:03.831:15.39
22 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1:14.18 1:21.53 China 1:19.461:15.661:31.771:29.461:14.18
23 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 1:14.40 1:25.24 China 1:20.681:17.611:37.441:41.721:14.40
24 Fenglong Jiao (焦丰龙) 1:13.72 1:26.44 China 1:19.341:13.721:38.501:34.411:25.58
25 Nan Bai (柏楠) 1:22.25 1:26.67 China DNF1:27.021:26.711:26.281:22.25
26 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 1:22.72 1:26.86 China 1:23.551:30.081:22.721:26.961:36.50
27 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 1:14.30 1:27.19 China 1:32.021:23.901:33.681:14.301:25.66
28 Ke Chi (池柯) 1:23.80 1:32.45 China 1:23.802:15.961:34.441:26.941:35.96
29 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1:32.90 1:38.75 China 1:43.191:40.211:37.721:38.331:32.90
30 Guokang He (何国康) 1:31.50 1:39.88 China 1:41.811:31.501:37.361:40.461:48.11
31 Xianqi Wu (吴贤琦) 1:17.90 1:42.45 China 1:32.46DNF2:12.551:17.901:22.33
32 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 1:12.80 1:48.23 China 2:15.41DNF1:23.311:45.961:12.80
33 Ming Chen (陈明) 1:45.27 1:48.42 China 1:45.401:53.461:46.411:45.272:02.97
34 Shu Yi (易术) 1:55.31 2:00.27 China 1:59.212:03.632:50.251:57.971:55.31
35 Zhe Li (李哲) 2:07.25 DNF China 2:07.252:07.97DNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:08.11 NR 1:10.09 NR China 1:08.411:21.221:12.091:09.781:08.11
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:32.33 1:34.42 China 1:35.151:46.591:32.331:32.941:35.18
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:30.19 1:39.87 China 1:59.861:38.691:30.191:43.211:37.72
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:29.53 1:41.15 China 1:58.031:50.411:29.531:31.781:41.27
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:40.94 1:42.34 China 2:14.551:41.551:43.801:41.661:40.94
6 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:38.53 1:46.37 China 1:38.531:51.311:51.161:42.161:45.80
7 Jin Yang (杨晋) 1:41.40 1:49.63 China 1:57.691:48.962:14.331:41.401:42.25
8 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:47.78 1:56.53 China 2:00.962:04.751:47.781:54.831:53.81
9 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:48.50 1:58.85 China 2:18.712:00.112:04.561:48.501:51.88
10 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:37.52 2:00.18 China 1:54.161:37.522:21.062:27.631:45.33
11 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 1:54.08 2:05.90 China 1:54.082:08.062:02.022:11.062:07.61

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:10.80 1:22.68 China 1:10.801:19.911:24.691:23.431:25.22
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:24.36 1:30.86 China 1:24.361:35.861:26.251:30.471:39.59
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:19.06 1:35.81 China 1:19.061:35.591:36.931:34.911:42.16
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:24.56 1:42.64 China 1:38.841:44.301:44.771:24.561:45.91
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:30.88 1:45.78 China 1:48.591:30.881:55.191:47.091:41.65
6 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:32.56 1:47.75 China 1:39.252:00.131:32.561:45.251:58.75
7 Jin Yang (杨晋) 1:43.72 1:49.44 China 1:53.861:45.361:49.091:54.331:43.72
8 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 1:42.19 1:49.78 China 2:20.361:53.901:42.191:45.531:49.91
9 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:26.44 1:50.26 China 1:26.441:54.811:45.401:50.562:00.28
10 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:48.19 1:51.17 China 1:49.931:48.191:53.751:57.861:49.83
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:40.91 1:52.86 China 1:53.332:02.441:40.911:57.811:47.44
12 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 1:43.41 1:55.89 China 1:59.881:43.411:48.431:59.831:59.41
13 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:35.53 1:57.32 China 2:14.772:08.471:35.531:55.271:48.22
14 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:48.13 1:59.18 China 1:56.302:05.472:05.471:48.131:55.77
15 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 2:00.44 2:09.48 China 2:06.002:10.112:12.332:00.442:37.18
16 Fenglong Jiao (焦丰龙) 1:58.05 2:12.72 China 1:58.052:29.802:03.342:05.032:30.90
17 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 2:04.84 2:14.10 China 2:07.052:18.472:33.472:16.782:04.84
18 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:46.22 2:15.62 China 2:13.001:46.222:52.272:03.402:30.46
19 Xianqi Wu (吴贤琦) 2:11.68 2:18.79 China 2:15.092:14.972:26.312:31.052:11.68
20 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 2:11.19 2:23.85 China 2:11.192:24.112:33.162:25.252:22.18
21 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2:15.69 2:25.13 China 2:16.212:44.342:31.132:28.062:15.69
22 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 2:31.63 2:49.42 China 2:47.343:04.972:41.522:31.632:59.41
23 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2:31.47 2:53.21 China 2:34.833:10.832:55.612:31.473:09.19

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:19.53 2:23.75 China 2:29.522:19.532:22.21
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:39.15 2:51.11 China 3:11.002:39.152:43.19
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:56.22 3:08.06 China 2:59.052:56.223:28.90
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3:01.77 3:08.64 China 3:12.123:01.773:12.03
5 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 3:35.46 3:40.70 China 3:48.593:35.463:38.06
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3:31.72 3:46.42 China 3:31.723:52.133:55.41

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:18.11 2:22.38 China 2:20.712:18.112:28.33
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:30.78 2:43.29 China 2:41.562:30.782:57.52
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3:04.19 3:09.71 China 3:12.503:04.193:12.43
4 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:12.59 3:16.65 China 3:24.093:13.273:12.59
5 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 3:16.50 3:33.46 China 3:53.813:16.503:30.08
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3:20.65 3:39.19 China 3:20.653:40.083:56.84
7 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 3:41.43 3:46.34 China 3:43.113:54.473:41.43
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3:48.83 4:00.05 China 3:56.663:48.834:14.66
9 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 3:53.88 4:12.10 China 3:53.884:25.964:16.47
10 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 3:59.53 4:28.13 China 5:10.934:13.933:59.53
11 Xu Wang (王旭) 4:19.46 4:31.05 China 4:19.464:19.504:54.19
12 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 4:23.13 4:31.88 China 4:23.134:32.334:40.19
13 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 4:23.11 4:34.12 China 4:23.114:47.284:31.97
14 Xianqi Wu (吴贤琦) 3:59.69 4:39.05 China 4:39.285:18.183:59.69
15 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 5:17.68 5:47.20 China 6:05.335:58.585:17.68
16 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 4:25.56 DNF China 4:25.565:33.53DNF
17 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 7:18.80 DNF China DNF9:45.617:18.80

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:13.11 WR 3:20.47 WR China 3:13.113:20.753:27.55
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 4:04.91 4:14.33 China 4:04.914:28.464:09.63
3 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 4:29.84 4:41.83 China 4:53.714:29.844:41.94
4 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4:35.46 4:43.55 China 4:57.814:35.464:37.38
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 4:39.96 5:05.48 China 5:16.095:20.404:39.96
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5:36.03 6:16.99 China 7:01.276:13.685:36.03

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:13.40 AsR 3:21.22 WR China 3:13.403:28.223:22.03
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 4:09.22 4:23.86 China 4:27.314:09.224:35.06
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4:28.53 4:48.93 China 5:18.004:28.534:40.27
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 5:02.46 5:08.96 China 5:02.465:13.535:10.88
5 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 4:59.53 5:24.59 China 5:51.594:59.535:22.65
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6:02.25 6:10.10 China 6:09.786:18.276:02.25
7 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 6:09.11 6:20.58 China 6:16.836:35.806:09.11
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6:33.21 6:49.94 China 6:51.906:33.217:04.72
9 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 6:55.09 7:05.73 China 6:55.097:22.716:59.40
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 6:47.13 7:15.06 China 7:46.886:47.137:11.16
11 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 7:06.08 7:17.45 China 7:06.087:20.067:26.21
12 Xianqi Wu (吴贤琦) 6:47.11 7:36.49 China 8:40.197:22.186:47.11
13 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 7:11.55 7:52.52 China 7:31.118:54.907:11.55

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 14.03 16.03 China 16.4716.6914.9417.9114.03
2 Jin Yang (杨晋) 15.41 17.01 China 17.8019.8116.9415.4116.30
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 16.38 18.25 China 16.3820.4117.3019.4018.05
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 16.90 20.34 China 21.6316.9019.4020.0028.46
5 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 20.03 21.13 China 20.0321.5321.1120.7525.28
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 20.91 23.81 China 24.0223.2024.2126.8120.91
7 Nan Bai (柏楠) 19.93 24.20 China 21.3325.15DNF19.9326.13
8 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 21.40 25.25 China 25.3130.1121.4025.3825.05
9 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 18.81 28.26 China 25.3639.3830.8628.5618.81
10 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 24.18 30.07 China 36.5931.1830.1924.1828.84
11 Xuewen Zhou (周学文) 27.31 31.56 China 27.3135.8131.2535.0628.36

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jin Yang (杨晋) 15.90 16.97 China 15.9016.4016.4418.0819.78
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.46 AsR 17.06 China 18.5215.8317.5811.4617.78
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 14.75 17.69 China 14.7519.5817.8315.6724.66
4 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 18.72 21.05 China 22.8618.97DNF18.7221.33
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 20.91 23.25 China 24.4724.3126.1820.9120.96
6 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 18.16 23.47 China 24.8023.3937.9622.2218.16
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 23.36 24.36 China 24.6924.9728.8423.3623.41
8 Nan Bai (柏楠) 24.31 24.77 China 24.5924.3125.0624.6629.83
9 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 21.78 25.36 China DNF25.3421.7823.1627.58
10 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 23.47 25.75 China 24.8923.8728.4933.1923.47
11 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 24.46 29.82 China 24.4636.1529.3329.6630.46
12 Xuewen Zhou (周学文) 28.77 31.85 China 38.4728.7729.9635.0030.58
13 Fenglong Jiao (焦丰龙) 28.91 32.10 China 35.2130.7132.0328.9133.56
14 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 24.38 33.84 China 35.6334.5835.4731.4624.38
15 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 27.27 34.17 China 37.3632.9727.2732.1842.06
16 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 31.28 34.95 China 35.4434.4431.2834.9645.61
17 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 29.11 35.36 China 29.1132.0535.8638.1646.44
18 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 30.93 35.90 China DNF31.6842.4733.5530.93
19 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 30.19 39.98 China 30.1936.5848.401:18.3334.96
20 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 38.11 44.46 China 41.9738.1142.3649.0659.91
21 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 25.75 45.37 China 25.7528.65DNF35.161:12.30
22 Yang Yang (杨洋) 43.50 48.98 China 48.7851.3443.5046.8154.83
23 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 38.61 49.21 China 47.02DNF55.4145.1938.61
24 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 32.16 50.68 China 32.16DNF37.9436.881:17.21
25 Wei Zhou (周威) 46.56 54.65 China 55.7746.5653.1855.8655.00
26 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 49.13 56.97 China 1:00.8649.1353.161:11.6856.88
27 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 50.15 56.97 China 1:04.9351.2554.7250.15DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:32.34 2:26.45 China 3:58.831:48.191:32.34
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3:10.96 3:59.82 China 4:37.903:10.964:10.61
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 4:44.81 5:40.15 China 7:30.464:45.184:44.81
4 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 5:08.88 6:06.78 China 6:12.656:58.805:08.88

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 14.78 15.60 China 15.6914.7815.9615.4615.66
2 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 13.22 15.91 China 13.22DNF18.0215.8013.91
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 15.03 17.27 China 19.2821.6316.6615.8615.03
4 Shu Yi (易术) 16.78 18.62 China 19.5217.6816.7820.7218.66
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 19.41 21.03 China 19.4120.40DNF20.4722.21
6 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 20.00 23.09 China 26.1129.3620.9722.1820.00
7 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 24.77 27.96 China 24.7727.41DNF29.6626.81
8 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 26.75 29.08 China 27.5526.7526.90DNF32.78
9 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 26.66 31.66 China 31.9326.66DNF31.7231.34
10 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 23.69 31.88 China 36.8329.40DNF29.4023.69
11 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 38.33 42.26 China 41.7841.551:10.8643.4638.33
12 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 38.16 49.68 China DNF43.9338.1653.9351.18
13 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 34.47 56.38 China DNF41.5843.441:24.1134.47
14 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 39.02 1:00.79 China 1:39.2539.021:01.3850.681:10.30

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:10.05 1:16.17 China 1:17.881:20.631:18.901:10.051:11.72
2 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1:34.77 1:39.24 China 1:36.211:38.931:42.581:34.771:43.50
3 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:35.28 1:40.86 China 1:38.651:41.651:51.531:42.281:35.28
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:40.56 1:53.34 China 1:52.401:52.251:55.361:40.562:54.27
5 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 1:48.83 2:05.03 China 2:10.882:28.181:58.632:05.591:48.83
6 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 2:07.47 2:30.38 China 2:23.782:07.472:47.58DNF2:19.77

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:22.94 1:31.67 China 1:22.941:42.311:39.971:29.771:25.27
2 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:17.28 1:37.68 China 1:51.651:29.341:39.111:17.281:44.59
3 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1:28.91 1:38.36 China 1:50.551:31.751:28.911:50.971:32.77
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:50.41 1:54.36 China 1:50.411:50.901:57.271:54.912:53.40
5 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 1:45.44 1:57.27 China 2:00.772:14.051:45.441:51.751:59.30
6 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 2:19.03 2:25.85 China 2:25.152:22.532:19.032:29.86DNF
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:20.75 2:36.65 China 2:38.082:43.402:40.092:20.752:31.78
8 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 2:14.94 2:40.06 China 2:54.402:45.083:02.522:20.692:14.94
9 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 2:43.50 2:48.92 China 2:55.462:46.773:26.902:43.502:44.53
10 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 2:58.13 3:18.75 China 3:36.133:21.433:01.303:33.532:58.13
11 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 3:15.25 4:02.29 China 4:28.093:15.253:47.063:51.724:50.91

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 6.69 7.36 China 7.586.697.089.817.41
2 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 6.41 7.74 China 7.386.419.849.226.61
3 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 6.69 8.87 China 9.368.8310.008.436.69
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6.58 8.89 China 8.5620.058.906.589.22
5 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 8.06 9.04 China 8.068.759.9612.468.41
6 Shu Yi (易术) 6.83 9.25 China 9.779.4110.158.566.83
7 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 9.81 10.04 China 10.159.8310.139.8110.43
8 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 13.90 15.64 China 13.9013.9020.0513.9719.05

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shu Yi (易术) 7.63 9.62 China 9.259.819.807.6310.02
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 8.31 9.73 China 9.41DNF10.788.319.00
3 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 6.34 10.38 China 6.3410.5910.5210.7710.02
4 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 8.41 11.05 China 13.338.4112.419.8410.91
5 Shengcheng Chang (昌盛成) 7.36 11.33 China 13.637.3613.948.3012.05
6 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 10.77 11.74 China 32.3610.7712.8811.0311.31
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.47 11.91 China 8.508.477.4742.7218.77
8 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 10.16 12.02 China 33.4312.1510.1610.1813.72
9 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 10.77 13.39 China 10.7711.3012.4316.4425.06
10 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 7.96 14.40 China 13.2216.7113.287.9630.25
11 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 12.63 15.72 China 22.4419.5313.4714.1512.63
12 Ming Chen (陈明) 11.65 16.39 China 12.8118.5517.8111.6524.69
13 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 10.31 16.54 China 18.1512.0227.4310.3119.44
14 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 10.00 17.09 China 27.2816.6815.4410.0019.16
15 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 10.78 17.09 China 21.9310.7815.2118.4017.66
16 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 15.25 18.85 China 19.4117.7525.7815.2519.40
17 Wei Zhou (周威) 15.36 19.44 China 18.4124.1315.3619.0020.90
18 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 14.86 21.04 China 14.8619.2229.02DNF14.88
19 Xianqi Wu (吴贤琦) 13.02 22.82 China 21.2222.3113.02DNF24.93
20 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 15.72 23.03 China 20.2515.7217.8031.05DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 24.19 29.65 China 29.2132.2724.1927.4749.93
2 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 25.63 29.92 China 30.0059.9029.1825.6330.59
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 28.52 33.06 China 28.5232.8334.5838.0831.78
4 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 34.96 40.91 China 44.9638.5639.2134.9645.75
5 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 35.88 41.24 China 35.8844.4440.4142.0241.28
6 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 29.05 44.08 China 37.301:03.1331.8029.05DNF

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 19.34 22.97 China 20.0623.0019.3425.8632.33
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 15.58 27.77 China 1:07.3430.3815.5824.1328.80
3 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 15.44 31.92 China 35.0932.1615.4428.5041.21
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 17.65 31.94 China 31.1839.0917.6530.8333.80
5 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 28.22 35.07 China 58.6635.3428.2236.2533.63
6 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 28.41 35.63 China 29.2741.6628.4143.0835.96
7 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 20.97 35.81 China 50.2538.8420.9737.0531.53
8 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 36.61 48.13 China 37.311:22.9136.6147.3059.77
9 Xu Wang (王旭) 31.61 50.29 China 51.881:00.8831.6138.111:38.11
10 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 33.47 50.83 China 1:20.8643.1333.4749.9359.44
11 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 45.50 52.41 China 51.5547.7157.9645.501:21.03
12 Lin Chen (陈霖) 33.58 1:07.52 China 1:01.78DNF33.5842.251:38.52
13 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 41.91 1:27.80 China 1:37.681:35.5041.911:10.461:37.44
14 Shu Yi (易术) 1:52.88 DNF China DNF1:58.861:52.882:33.00DNS

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongyu Zhou (周翃羽) 1.16 1.45 China 1.801.161.292.131.25
2 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 1.38 1.57 China 1.384.091.701.411.59
3 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 1.30 1.58 China DNF1.381.401.301.96
4 Ming Chen (陈明) 1.34 1.58 China 1.431.881.441.34DNF
5 Juehui Zhang (张珏慧) 1.40 1.74 China 1.411.401.902.061.91
6 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1.43 1.77 China 1.632.181.501.432.58
7 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1.27 1.85 China 1.381.271.862.316.27
8 Wei Zhou (周威) 1.11 2.01 China 2.112.712.061.111.86
9 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 1.31 2.05 China 2.971.331.314.031.86
10 Zhaodong Wang (王照栋) 1.38 2.32 China 1.471.383.502.004.30
11 Guodong Qiao (乔国栋) 1.75 2.32 China 2.221.752.692.064.33
12 Yang Yang (杨洋) 1.08 2.37 China 1.131.082.973.023.03
13 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1.63 2.45 China 3.284.032.161.631.90
14 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1.13 3.23 China 2.551.131.757.785.38
15 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 3.03 DNF China 3.03DNFDNFDNSDNS

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1.08 1.28 China 1.841.251.311.271.08
2 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 1.30 1.38 China 1.361.301.412.841.36
3 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1.36 1.41 China 1.361.382.381.501.36
4 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 1.31 1.45 China 1.31DNF1.531.361.46
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1.38 1.46 China 1.411.382.881.411.56
6 Wei Zhou (周威) 1.18 1.54 China DNF2.211.211.211.18
7 Cheng Yang (杨诚) 1.28 1.55 China 1.341.341.961.28DNF
8 Ming Chen (陈明) 1.40 1.56 China 1.811.521.471.401.69
9 Zhaodong Wang (王照栋) 1.38 1.59 China DNF1.651.501.631.38
10 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1.47 1.59 China 1.471.591.531.663.46
11 Guodong Qiao (乔国栋) 1.40 1.63 China 1.861.561.401.473.08
12 Xianqi Wu (吴贤琦) 1.55 1.67 China 1.55DNF1.861.561.59
13 Juehui Zhang (张珏慧) 1.43 1.69 China 1.631.781.661.433.52
14 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 1.34 1.75 China 3.812.471.401.341.38
15 Hongyu Zhou (周翃羽) 1.33 1.82 China 1.531.381.333.282.56
16 Yang Yang (杨洋) 1.16 1.85 China 1.211.651.163.212.68
17 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1.40 1.88 China 1.552.031.402.582.06
18 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.33 2.05 China 2.132.751.331.692.33
19 Shu Yi (易术) 1.78 2.05 China 2.021.781.802.332.36
20 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 1.52 2.09 China 2.562.062.052.161.52
21 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 1.02 2.11 China 1.194.091.773.361.02
22 Peng Zhang (张鹏) 1.50 2.12 China 1.662.901.801.50DNF
23 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 1.30 2.31 China 1.592.691.303.832.66
24 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1.36 2.45 China 1.363.712.187.381.47
25 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 1.46 2.50 China 2.612.061.463.772.83
26 Jian Miao (苗健) 2.00 2.54 China 2.362.752.523.782.00
27 Ke Chi (池柯) 1.77 2.86 China 2.666.581.901.774.02
28 Zhe Li (李哲) 2.08 3.13 China 3.002.082.693.694.33
29 Nan Bai (柏楠) 1.78 3.26 China 3.117.474.251.782.43
30 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2.02 3.67 China 3.363.332.024.634.33
31 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1.61 4.43 China 6.161.615.634.093.56
32 Changjun Wu (吴长骏) 1.80 DNF China 1.80DNFDNF4.382.72
33 Yu Lan (蓝宇) 1.90 DNF China 1.902.25DNFDNF3.52
34 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 1.94 DNF China 1.94DNFDNFDNF2.58

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Yang (杨洋) 2.02 2.50 China 2.522.592.022.40DNF
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2.33 2.89 China 2.462.933.282.33DNF
3 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 2.74 3.13 China 2.932.744.273.023.43
4 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 2.30 3.34 China 2.303.972.83DNF3.21
5 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 2.97 3.42 China 4.223.032.973.164.08
6 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 3.11 3.56 China 4.723.113.343.693.66
7 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 3.06 3.81 China 3.063.063.316.225.05
8 Hongyu Zhou (周翃羽) 3.22 4.48 China 8.064.413.224.404.63

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunlin Yu (虞坤霖) 2.52 2.75 China 2.523.782.532.553.16
2 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2.30 2.80 China 2.303.214.312.862.34
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2.72 3.18 China 3.472.932.724.303.13
4 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 2.63 3.26 China 2.633.113.597.443.09
5 Hongyu Zhou (周翃羽) 3.11 3.35 China 3.113.333.183.555.36
6 Yang Yang (杨洋) 2.22 3.37 China DNF2.222.723.214.18
7 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 2.80 3.40 China 4.193.113.802.803.30
8 Bixuan Li (李碧萱) 2.90 3.43 China 4.213.052.903.034.27
9 Wei Zhou (周威) 2.75 3.63 China 2.755.112.885.382.90
10 Guoquan Zhang (张国全) 3.53 4.13 China 3.724.023.534.669.05
11 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 3.27 4.37 China 6.083.366.913.683.27
12 Juehui Zhang (张珏慧) 3.38 4.67 China 3.657.446.033.384.33
13 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.97 5.03 China 5.775.084.253.979.88
14 Shu Yi (易术) 3.59 5.05 China 4.783.594.408.085.96
15 Xianqi Wu (吴贤琦) 4.18 5.09 China 6.215.404.184.505.36
16 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4.09 5.12 China 5.474.094.275.619.69
17 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.93 5.35 China 6.053.966.053.938.19
18 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 4.34 5.50 China 6.905.554.346.444.52
19 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 4.83 6.31 China 5.569.335.847.534.83
20 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.16 6.66 China 4.384.1613.099.945.65
21 Guodong Qiao (乔国栋) 5.03 6.67 China 5.037.685.946.389.08
22 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 4.21 6.73 China 5.414.216.979.067.80
23 Miao He (何淼) 8.38 10.04 China 8.389.0210.8610.2515.28
24 Zichao Ye (叶子超) 3.88 DNF China DNF3.88DNF4.784.75