Hefei After Term Open 2011


Date
Jul 16, 2011
City
Hefei, China
Venue

Hefei No. 9 Middle School

Address
No. 89 Changjiang Middle Road
Website
Hefei After Term Open 2011 website
Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Chenxi ShanAnran Mao

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kevin Zhou won with an average of 12.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) finished second (13.42) and Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) finished third (14.46).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Zhou 11.63 12.39 United States 13.2817.1911.9311.6311.96
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.55 13.42 China 11.8311.5514.2514.1814.86
3 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 13.56 14.46 China 14.9016.5813.5614.0514.44

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.33 3.63 China 7.433.653.333.443.80
2 Kevin Zhou 3.15 3.83 United States 4.063.883.155.713.56
3 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 4.46 5.27 China 5.086.194.464.636.09

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 47.09 58.25 China 47.091:05.591:03.0356.2755.44
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 53.75 59.12 China 59.361:01.6153.751:01.7256.38
3 Kevin Zhou 49.16 1:00.12 United States 49.161:01.6959.801:03.4158.86

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:36.22 1:47.11 China 1:51.751:51.361:50.751:39.221:36.22
2 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:48.41 1:51.46 China 1:49.191:48.411:59.311:49.831:55.36
3 Kevin Zhou 1:44.59 1:51.51 United States 1:47.471:56.161:59.611:44.591:50.90

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 19.30 21.60 China 20.9419.3021.3322.5323.47
2 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 18.61 24.08 China 27.3818.6128.1123.5321.33
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 24.91 26.15 China 27.1130.8126.1625.1824.91

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1:30.78 1:41.01 China 1:44.971:30.781:37.431:40.632:05.40
2 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 1:31.81 1:48.44 China 1:52.941:31.812:00.961:36.901:55.47
3 Shuohong Wang (王硕鸿) 1:36.91 1:49.97 China 1:57.911:43.551:36.911:48.441:59.09

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 6.88 8.21 China 6.887.7210.8010.026.90
2 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 7.22 9.05 China 9.687.229.618.069.47
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6.71 9.35 China 6.719.528.4410.0817.15

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 26.81 32.92 China 26.81DNF32.5329.3436.88
2 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 23.13 44.02 China 34.8823.13DNF55.1542.02
3 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 48.66 55.40 China 56.0949.031:10.831:01.0948.66

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 1.16 1.18 China 1.161.161.971.211.18
2 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 1.15 1.28 China 1.151.151.41DNF1.28
3 Chi Liu (刘驰) 1.06 1.43 China 1.082.08DNF1.131.06

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 2.53 2.95 China 2.882.532.666.003.30
2 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 2.71 3.09 China 3.582.713.403.022.86
3 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 3.03 3.21 China 3.033.413.053.164.52