Hasselt Open 2013


Date
Nov 2 - 3, 2013
City
Hasselt, Belgium
Venue

Vrijzinnig OntmoetingsCentrum Hasselt

Address
A. Rodenbachstraat 18, 3500, Hasselt
Website
Hasselt Open 2013 website
Organizer
Geert Bicler
WCA Delegates
Geert Bicler and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Geert Bicler

Information

Registration is closed! Competitors who register now will be placed on the waitinglist.

Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.56 10.61 Netherlands 10.5510.638.5612.2110.65
2 Emilien Fabre 11.44 12.06 France 11.8611.4412.7112.9011.61
3 Bruno Vervoort 10.63 12.54 Belgium 13.0610.6312.7813.3811.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 2.97 3.64 Germany 3.164.662.975.463.11
2 Didier Batista Ferreira 4.05 4.28 Portugal 4.274.364.054.784.22
3 Cédric Van Huffelen 2.55 4.43 NR Belgium 4.414.562.554.317.68

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 32.09 41.17 Netherlands 46.8347.5232.0940.0536.63
2 Jan Bentlage 44.22 46.02 Germany 48.5350.8844.2244.9144.63
3 Pierre Lemerle 42.06 47.60 France 54.5242.0648.0545.5649.18

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.88 1:18.39 Netherlands 1:06.881:26.181:11.381:20.661:23.13
2 Jonathan Mauroy 1:38.81 1:48.32 Belgium 1:51.961:53.592:05.931:38.811:39.40
3 Jan Bentlage 1:36.90 1:48.83 Germany 1:54.461:36.901:49.712:20.051:42.33

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 1:04.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:04.00
2 François Courtès 1:10.13 DNF France 1:10.13DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:13.80 2:01.56 Germany 2:43.961:13.802:06.91

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 Germany 2924
2 Emilien Fabre 28 France 4328
2 Andreas Pohl 28 Germany 28DNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk 28 Netherlands 2830

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 16.52 21.73 Netherlands 16.5223.3425.9621.9019.94
2 Jan Bentlage 21.41 22.60 Germany 22.6122.5521.4122.6326.27
3 Emilien Fabre 22.41 24.01 France 25.0924.2722.4126.9322.66

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 6.84 9.14 Germany 10.697.559.196.8413.56
2 Sébastien Auroux 9.06 9.26 Germany 9.309.069.389.319.18
3 Jan Bentlage 8.88 10.89 Germany 8.8812.1111.0513.159.52

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.08 52.77 NR Denmark 53.8450.0858.1151.5352.94
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:01.40 1:14.30 Netherlands 1:34.631:20.031:01.401:12.471:10.40
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:11.58 1:26.61 Belgium 1:14.691:40.651:11.581:26.901:38.25

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.16 3.79 Denmark 3.333.723.164.334.93
2 Cyril Barigand 4.80 6.73 Belgium 6.974.807.975.2510.94
3 Sébastien Auroux 5.09 7.03 Germany 7.346.848.836.915.09

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 12:35.00 NR DNF Germany DNFDNF12:35.00