Harvard Fall 2011


Date
Oct 22, 2011
City
Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
Venue

Harvard Science Center

Address
1 Oxford Street
Details

Auditorium C

Website
Harvard Fall 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Tim Reynolds
Contact

Amy Tai

Information

All competitors must preregister. $5 for the first event. $1 for each additional event. $1 of each competitor's registration fee will be given to the WCA. The base fee will be $10 for the first event for late registration.
The registration deadline is Friday, October 21, 2011 at 12:01 am EST.

Events
Competitors
60
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Tsao 9.66 10.01 United States 10.839.669.749.9710.31
2 Rowe Hessler 9.16 10.74 United States 10.7211.5511.389.1610.11
3 Andrew Ricci 10.59 11.43 United States 12.0512.0611.0310.5911.22

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 2.00 3.50 United States 4.632.302.004.463.75
2 Mike Kotch 4.52 4.67 United States 4.534.974.814.524.66
3 Andrew Ricci 4.05 4.69 United States 4.934.694.444.054.99

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 41.93 48.30 United States 41.9345.8852.4346.581:03.83
2 Andy Tsao 41.78 55.13 United States 1:07.7159.5050.6555.2541.78
3 Frank Morris 52.86 1:00.39 United States 52.861:04.6657.5259.001:16.80

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 1:31.80 1:41.34 United States 1:41.961:47.251:31.801:43.191:38.86
2 Frank Morris 1:40.19 1:53.31 United States 1:40.191:47.381:58.632:01.751:53.91
3 Tim Reynolds 1:37.40 1:54.87 United States 1:52.281:58.531:37.402:14.651:53.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Tsao 1:21.69 DNF United States 1:36.901:21.69DNF
2 Rowe Hessler 1:30.56 DNF United States 1:30.56DNFDNF
3 Malcolm Granville 1:48.28 2:22.79 NR New Zealand 2:47.162:32.931:48.28

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 13.33 16.45 United States 19.2816.6817.5313.3315.13
2 Phil Yu 17.71 19.19 United States 21.0319.0918.1617.7120.33
3 James Donahue 19.53 20.67 United States 20.4120.7719.5322.9120.84

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Major 3.44 5.43 Australia 3.445.169.166.194.93
2 Tim Reynolds 7.44 9.97 United States 7.447.4611.9110.5312.53
3 William Kretschmer 7.52 10.04 United States 7.527.789.8612.4715.58

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Reynolds 14:12.00 United States DNF14:12.00
2 Anthony Hsu 20:29.00 United States DNF20:29.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Reynolds 24:15.00 United States DNF24:15.00

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Reynolds 1.31 1.41 United States 3.401.311.381.341.50
2 Tim Tilstra 1.83 1.92 United States 2.001.861.911.833.06
3 Ric Donati 1.46 1.97 United States 1.503.341.462.691.72

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ric Donati 3.22 3.54 United States 3.313.223.693.613.88
2 Tim Reynolds 3.33 3.62 United States 3.664.133.563.333.65
3 Nathanael Bettis 3.25 3.72 United States 4.053.564.933.563.25