Happy Winter MDQ 2017


Date
Sep 2, 2017
City
Miramar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Polideportivo Nestor Kirchner

Address
Paseo Luis Leloir 661
Details

Salón Auditorio

Organizers
Juan Manuel Mariscal and Leandro Nicolás Nizzo
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

rubik.mardelplata@gmail.com

Information

La Inscripción principal es de $120 y permite participar en 3 categorias a eleccion; más 20$ adicionales por cada categoría extra.

Se puede abonar en efectivo a los organizadores en juntadas previas según la pagina de Facebook "Cubo Rubik's Mar del Plata" https://www.facebook.com/rubiksmardelplata/, o previo depósito/transferencia bancaria al CBU de Banco Santander Rio 0720359488000035751722 (A nombre de Leandro Nicolas Nizzo) .

Events
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $120 (Argentine Peso).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.52 10.29 Argentina 10.3910.099.5210.3811.78
2 Federico Da Fonseca 10.90 12.39 Argentina 11.0418.3112.0310.9014.10
3 Damián Campos 11.02 13.01 Argentina 11.0214.3311.1014.7213.59
4 Diego Vargas 11.33 13.35 Argentina 15.6911.3314.4513.0812.53
5 Marcos Masini 12.71 14.24 Argentina 13.5813.2215.9312.7116.61
6 Franco Giuliani 14.57 15.30 Argentina 15.7814.5718.4615.4714.64
7 Mateo Franco 13.84 15.76 Argentina 17.1514.4913.8415.6421.90
8 Juan Manuel Mariscal 14.69 17.67 Argentina 15.94DNF19.1314.6917.93
9 Rafael Martínez Retta 16.16 18.39 Uruguay 18.6918.1416.1618.4918.55
10 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 13.15 19.28 Argentina 23.0213.1519.0919.9918.76
11 Claudio Gonzalez 17.65 19.47 Argentina 20.2517.6519.1719.8419.40
12 Lucas Laviano 16.95 21.52 Argentina 21.6619.5925.2023.3216.95

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 9.07 11.34 Argentina 11.5811.0312.8211.409.07
2 Diego Vargas 10.47 11.36 Argentina 12.2012.1710.4711.2410.67
3 Damián Campos 9.93 11.75 Argentina 12.369.9311.2612.0811.91
4 Federico Da Fonseca 11.10 12.04 Argentina 12.1412.2517.3011.1011.74
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.69 12.48 Argentina 11.3410.6912.7416.0413.37
6 Juan Manuel Mariscal 13.16 13.49 Argentina 13.2013.4113.8621.4213.16
7 Franco Giuliani 15.46 16.08 Argentina 15.4618.9915.5916.6815.98
8 Mateo Franco 15.84 16.59 Argentina 16.1017.7918.4215.8715.84
9 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 15.23 18.39 Argentina 19.0129.3920.5315.6315.23
10 Rafael Martínez Retta 15.63 20.07 Uruguay 18.2615.6323.2618.6823.26
11 Claudio Gonzalez 17.32 20.91 Argentina 21.8220.0017.3221.0121.72
12 Lucas Laviano 17.83 21.07 Argentina 19.9324.3818.9024.7617.83
13 Jonathan Echagüe 15.78 21.10 Argentina 16.1423.6824.9715.7823.47
14 Vicente Garcia Marti 21.31 22.08 Argentina 21.6121.3121.8722.7525.22
15 Tadi Gasaneo 19.87 22.34 Argentina 21.1823.8322.0119.8726.63
16 Agustina Ranalle 18.02 22.45 Argentina 18.0220.7519.6126.9938.25
17 Ulises Martin Lopez 19.65 22.98 Argentina 19.6522.5923.2823.0725.20
18 Elias Fuentes 17.87 23.06 Argentina DNF17.8721.1227.6720.40
19 Lucas Martin Disipio 22.73 23.62 Argentina 22.8424.2723.7422.7326.62
20 Felipe Victorel 20.54 23.68 Argentina 27.9120.9522.2720.5427.82
21 Pascal Ordano 22.25 23.76 Argentina 22.2522.6631.8124.4424.18
22 Elbio Gnecco 19.84 25.59 Argentina 24.3029.9319.8423.7028.76
23 Emiliano Pereyra 23.60 26.91 Argentina 30.0531.6724.0123.6026.67
24 Matías Plaza Martínez 22.16 27.07 Argentina 29.2826.3027.9027.0022.16

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.87 10.37 Argentina 9.8712.9410.2410.3810.48
2 Damián Campos 7.80 10.61 Argentina 11.708.9311.4311.487.80
3 Marcos Masini 10.35 11.67 Argentina 12.5710.9313.6711.5110.35
4 Diego Vargas 11.61 12.43 Argentina 11.6112.8911.9914.9312.40
5 Federico Da Fonseca 12.42 13.78 Argentina 14.4514.8913.2212.4213.67
6 Mateo Franco 12.36 15.80 Argentina 16.0814.4912.3628.0816.82
7 Juan Manuel Mariscal 13.07 15.98 Argentina 15.7717.9213.0720.6714.25
8 Franco Giuliani 15.39 17.48 Argentina 18.3523.3315.3915.9018.18
9 Jonathan Echagüe 15.70 18.05 Argentina 17.9018.8017.4522.5015.70
10 Elias Fuentes 15.67 18.80 Argentina 19.6819.0315.6719.0018.38
11 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 17.94 19.80 Argentina 20.6220.3318.7820.2817.94
12 Pascal Ordano 16.06 20.25 Argentina 21.0016.7616.0623.1222.98
13 Rafael Martínez Retta 16.18 20.51 Uruguay 22.1028.2216.1819.3320.10
14 Ulises Martin Lopez 17.73 21.21 Argentina 23.5517.7320.2721.0222.33
15 Agustina Ranalle 18.79 21.79 Argentina 18.9423.1223.3018.7923.83
16 Claudio Gonzalez 18.33 22.68 Argentina 22.7323.5018.3321.8023.75
17 Lucas Laviano 17.85 23.02 Argentina 30.0817.8519.8828.0821.11
18 Tadi Gasaneo 20.11 23.78 Argentina 24.4726.5624.6020.1122.26
19 Lucas Martin Disipio 19.04 23.81 Argentina 21.3219.0423.4426.6827.78
20 Vicente Garcia Marti 19.15 23.90 Argentina 32.0928.4419.1521.1322.14
21 Matías Plaza Martínez 22.29 23.95 Argentina 22.7224.3324.7922.2926.50
22 Emiliano Pereyra 22.93 24.02 Argentina 24.3922.9325.5524.4223.25
23 Elbio Gnecco 21.65 24.55 Argentina 21.6523.1725.0429.0625.44
24 Felipe Victorel 19.63 24.64 Argentina 19.6326.0525.7222.1426.41
25 Emiliano Daverio Lia 22.62 25.83 Argentina 25.3922.6229.0029.7023.10
26 Augusto Joaquin Berruti 22.17 26.94 Argentina 22.1726.1738.5827.9426.70
27 Jonathan Cardozo 23.94 27.31 Argentina 27.1824.8723.9439.0429.87
28 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 26.58 28.03 Argentina 27.0129.2227.8730.7126.58
29 Leonardo Carvajal 26.12 28.97 Argentina 53.4232.9726.4126.1227.53
30 Uriel Agustin Egea 24.09 29.33 Argentina 29.9929.3234.4428.6724.09
31 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 27.20 33.51 Argentina 34.3834.6431.5135.6827.20
32 Henry Leonel Vedoy 31.53 36.53 Argentina 51.2431.5338.2734.9036.42
33 Santino Ferullo Enzo 32.57 41.77 Argentina 46.3341.3340.7743.2032.57
34 Mariana Agustina Samoilenco 33.84 42.50 Argentina 46.4433.8445.2435.83DNF
35 Gonzalo Schmidt 41.98 43.29 Argentina 53.0342.8443.0641.9843.96
36 Gonzalo Vollers 45.26 48.41 Argentina 45.2648.741:16.1645.4351.05
37 Roberto Herrera 1:16.52 1:30.58 Argentina 1:16.521:35.881:21.371:47.001:34.49

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 2.64 3.41 Argentina 3.152.692.644.594.38
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2.84 3.94 Argentina 3.653.845.614.342.84
3 Federico Da Fonseca 3.76 4.44 Argentina 3.764.144.824.614.58
4 Franco Giuliani 4.06 5.07 Argentina 4.065.245.826.694.15
5 Diego Vargas 4.42 5.56 Argentina 6.325.425.945.334.42
6 Damián Campos 3.94 5.62 Argentina DNF6.233.944.745.89
7 Rafael Martínez Retta 4.71 5.74 Uruguay 6.565.645.024.717.65
8 Mateo Franco 5.03 5.87 Argentina 6.145.118.635.036.36
9 Pascal Ordano 5.59 7.68 Argentina 6.108.515.598.449.05
10 Elias Fuentes 5.37 7.79 Argentina 10.085.377.307.718.36

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 2.50 3.18 Argentina 2.753.673.136.532.50
2 Federico Da Fonseca 3.44 4.11 Argentina 4.094.735.553.523.44
3 Franco Giuliani 3.84 4.88 Argentina 8.675.053.844.145.46
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 4.34 5.02 Argentina 6.685.254.984.344.82
5 Mateo Franco 3.94 5.15 Argentina 3.946.135.654.645.15
6 Damián Campos 5.02 5.67 Argentina 5.025.748.155.345.93
7 Pascal Ordano 4.94 6.00 Argentina 8.996.396.024.945.59
8 Rafael Martínez Retta 4.44 6.02 Uruguay 5.677.1811.874.445.22
9 Elias Fuentes 3.67 6.13 Argentina 4.203.677.506.70DNF
10 Diego Vargas 3.66 6.43 Argentina 3.665.335.578.389.44
11 Felipe Victorel 5.11 6.51 Argentina 6.697.309.185.115.55
12 Elbio Gnecco 4.27 6.84 Argentina 4.276.747.995.808.11
13 Juan Manuel Mariscal 6.48 7.07 Argentina 7.426.486.906.88DNF
14 Lucas Martin Disipio 4.82 7.21 Argentina 4.828.83DNF5.607.20
15 Vicente Garcia Marti 5.40 7.22 Argentina 6.925.408.826.118.64
16 Lucas Laviano 5.43 7.43 Argentina 8.418.036.425.437.85
17 Ulises Martin Lopez 7.53 8.09 Argentina 8.297.568.417.538.72
18 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 5.38 8.36 Argentina 5.3810.536.518.0418.84
19 Matías Plaza Martínez 6.73 8.50 Argentina 7.789.5429.448.196.73
20 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 6.80 8.54 Argentina 8.798.4110.846.808.43
21 Tadi Gasaneo 7.94 9.23 Argentina 8.258.9311.167.9410.52
22 Emiliano Pereyra 7.07 9.96 Argentina 11.959.679.637.0710.59
23 Agustina Ranalle 5.81 10.06 Argentina 9.565.819.6511.1110.96
24 Emiliano Daverio Lia 7.28 10.15 Argentina 7.659.367.2813.4517.93
25 Augusto Joaquin Berruti 4.91 10.43 Argentina 11.108.6331.3211.564.91
26 Claudio Gonzalez 8.31 10.68 Argentina 9.448.3111.8917.1210.70
27 Santino Ferullo Enzo 10.06 11.30 Argentina 14.0811.8411.0710.9910.06
28 Jonathan Echagüe 8.41 11.93 Argentina 9.1424.1816.348.4110.32
29 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 7.21 13.39 Argentina 7.21DNF14.0711.2314.86
30 Jonathan Cardozo 9.10 13.69 Argentina 10.6326.0719.049.1011.40
31 Gonzalo Schmidt 7.67 13.81 Argentina 15.8111.1514.487.6716.55
32 Henry Leonel Vedoy 7.37 16.41 Argentina 17.1812.9219.207.3719.12
33 Mariana Agustina Samoilenco 9.37 16.77 Argentina 9.3732.2316.1224.219.99
34 Gonzalo Vollers 15.85 20.11 Argentina 19.1815.8520.2520.9137.24
35 Roberto Herrera 20.08 22.93 Argentina 21.4927.2324.3422.9620.08

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 35.60 41.62 Argentina 41.3335.6043.3841.8941.63
2 Diego Vargas 42.55 47.19 Argentina 56.5545.3051.2145.0642.55
3 Juan Manuel Mariscal 38.61 47.89 Argentina 44.38DNF48.5538.6150.75
4 Damián Campos 43.33 49.26 Argentina 53.5548.8648.1050.8243.33
5 Federico Da Fonseca 46.68 50.73 Argentina 50.3054.0747.8256.0346.68
6 Marcos Masini 48.07 52.95 Argentina 52.9649.591:00.3048.0756.31
7 Lucas Laviano 1:05.47 1:07.35 Argentina 1:05.811:14.211:05.471:06.321:09.93
8 Rafael Martínez Retta 1:03.71 1:17.43 Uruguay 1:19.771:19.361:03.711:13.161:26.87
9 Elias Fuentes 1:04.16 1:20.64 Argentina 1:25.981:04.161:18.821:26.341:17.11
10 Franco Giuliani 1:24.18 1:27.36 Argentina DNF1:24.181:29.341:24.621:28.12
11 Mateo Franco 1:16.98 1:27.53 Argentina DNF1:24.491:19.741:16.981:38.35
12 Ulises Martin Lopez 1:21.14 1:33.88 Argentina 1:40.051:21.141:54.851:24.001:37.58
13 Lucas Martin Disipio 1:14.81 1:34.92 Argentina 1:52.081:14.811:31.98DNF1:20.71
14 Vicente Garcia Marti 1:25.52 1:36.72 Argentina 1:37.801:35.641:37.881:36.731:25.52
15 Claudio Gonzalez 1:34.47 1:59.34 Argentina 1:34.472:03.911:56.431:57.672:11.46
16 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 1:49.89 2:01.43 Argentina 2:04.382:06.511:53.391:49.892:16.78
17 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 2:00.76 2:05.16 Argentina 2:01.292:00.762:11.282:03.662:10.52
18 Emiliano Daverio Lia 2:20.94 2:24.97 Argentina 2:20.94DNF2:27.812:21.832:25.26
19 Elbio Gnecco 2:05.63 DNF Argentina DNF2:05.63DNF2:28.04DNF
20 Felipe Victorel 2:38.64 Argentina 2:38.64DNF
21 Mariana Agustina Samoilenco DNF Argentina DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Vargas 13.94 17.03 Argentina 13.9417.7616.7919.0616.54
2 Damián Campos 15.09 17.18 Argentina 16.8518.8816.4215.0918.27
3 Marcos Masini 16.54 17.52 Argentina 17.0017.4620.2018.1016.54
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 17.68 20.16 Argentina 17.6820.1720.9724.5719.35
5 Juan Manuel Mariscal 21.81 25.43 Argentina 23.5324.3421.8132.8128.43
6 Federico Da Fonseca 21.92 27.76 Argentina 21.9227.3331.6433.1024.30
7 Franco Giuliani 29.31 30.87 Argentina 35.0629.3132.3429.9230.36
8 Elias Fuentes 36.07 42.22 Argentina 45.0140.5746.9341.0736.07
9 Mateo Franco 37.84 43.02 Argentina 42.1641.2037.8445.9145.71
10 Ulises Martin Lopez 41.11 49.83 Argentina 41.1147.1447.6854.6656.23
11 Vicente Garcia Marti 36.17 54.04 Argentina 1:01.7136.1738.381:02.02DNF
12 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 54.66 58.98 Argentina 1:07.7259.5654.661:01.6455.73
13 Tadi Gasaneo 54.27 1:01.80 Argentina 1:07.2854.271:03.821:14.5054.29
14 Felipe Victorel 1:01.19 1:11.51 Argentina 1:01.191:07.041:13.781:29.241:13.72
15 Matías Plaza Martínez 1:17.01 1:26.12 Argentina 1:32.621:18.731:27.011:17.011:58.60
16 Claudio Gonzalez 53.28 1:30.10 Argentina 2:34.3054.091:01.9153.28DNF
17 Emiliano Daverio Lia 1:08.51 1:36.09 Argentina 1:32.531:08.511:49.651:26.102:34.11
18 Mariana Agustina Samoilenco 1:09.75 1:36.62 Argentina 1:20.801:17.881:09.752:11.172:20.93
19 Lucas Martin Disipio 1:00.99 1:37.17 Argentina 1:00.99DNF2:17.121:32.891:01.51
20 Uriel Agustin Egea 1:30.01 DNF Argentina 1:30.011:30.45DNFDNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elias Fuentes 8.24 8.91 Argentina 8.719.148.898.24DNF
2 Marcos Masini 13.83 16.71 Argentina 17.3315.3513.8319.0317.46
3 Federico Da Fonseca 13.00 18.15 Argentina 13.0019.0618.8616.52DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.35 5.02 Argentina 5.295.124.785.153.35
2 Marcos Masini 3.12 5.58 Argentina DNF6.285.285.183.12
3 Damián Campos 5.06 7.16 Argentina 9.026.0512.215.066.40
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 5.91 8.01 Argentina 8.296.719.035.9114.22
5 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 6.38 8.01 Argentina 10.056.479.278.306.38
6 Vicente Garcia Marti 7.59 8.80 Argentina 8.957.599.1010.978.35
7 Franco Giuliani 7.73 9.65 Argentina 11.057.739.7310.468.76
8 Rafael Martínez Retta 5.58 10.43 Uruguay 8.985.5810.7111.5916.29
9 Pascal Ordano 7.11 10.91 Argentina 17.297.1110.2315.077.42
10 Felipe Victorel 5.76 11.50 Argentina 11.0411.0916.9212.365.76
11 Lucas Martin Disipio 7.10 11.51 Argentina 12.0010.9411.6012.567.10
12 Elias Fuentes 10.50 12.37 Argentina 17.9213.8111.4010.5011.91
13 Mateo Franco 9.71 13.18 Argentina 12.5913.1614.309.7113.80
14 Jonathan Echagüe 12.55 14.61 Argentina 12.7315.0016.1116.7012.55
15 Augusto Joaquin Berruti 11.67 15.09 Argentina 14.0811.6715.7515.4523.58
16 Mariana Agustina Samoilenco 13.75 15.81 Argentina 19.1314.5113.7913.7519.46
17 Santiago Andiarena 11.95 17.02 Argentina 25.6011.9519.1217.5414.41
18 Tadi Gasaneo 8.42 18.46 Argentina 17.5728.5920.0117.808.42
19 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 11.13 19.61 Argentina 21.6017.8921.2719.6611.13
20 Elbio Gnecco 15.38 21.54 Argentina 27.3123.8822.4318.3215.38
21 Santino Ferullo Enzo 12.65 23.09 Argentina 33.7313.6012.6529.8325.83
22 Roberto Herrera 29.95 41.84 Argentina 56.1234.5146.5644.4429.95
23 Lucas Laviano 6.70 DNF Argentina DNF11.25DNF15.396.70

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.78 3.94 Argentina 4.013.843.785.223.97
2 Marcos Masini 3.82 5.15 Argentina 4.753.824.656.956.05
3 Franco Giuliani 4.15 5.89 Argentina 4.159.846.695.645.34
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 7.61 7.79 Argentina 8.098.027.657.697.61
5 Damián Campos 4.30 7.94 Argentina 8.858.216.7610.284.30
6 Rafael Martínez Retta 6.71 8.58 Uruguay 8.6316.648.718.396.71
7 Mateo Franco 10.55 13.12 Argentina 14.6811.1510.5513.5216.70
8 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 8.74 13.61 Argentina 18.1710.8314.0315.988.74
9 Felipe Victorel 11.72 16.83 Argentina 18.5911.7214.5726.8517.34
10 Elbio Gnecco 12.94 20.65 Argentina 24.1812.9420.9018.2322.81
11 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 13.62 23.36 Argentina 17.5213.6222.1839.9330.38
12 Jonathan Echagüe 22.39 28.49 Argentina 27.3328.5831.7129.5522.39
13 Tadi Gasaneo 42.65 47.06 Argentina 48.71DNF42.6549.3943.08