Happy Spring MDQ 2018


Date
Nov 17 - 18, 2018
City
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

EP Nº 61 - EES Nº52 - EEM Nº8

Address
Moreno 4250, B7600 Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires
Details

School No. 61 / Escuela N° 61

Organizers
Juan Manuel Mariscal, Leandro Nicolás Nizzo, and Ulises Martin Lopez
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

Contacto de los organizadores

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

ENGLISH
The tournament will be held at school No. 61.
This event has a $ 250 fee that must be paid in advance. Go to the "Payment" tab to access the information.
Happy Spring MDQ 2018 will have an accessible buffet, as well as local food.
To consult about the available lodging, go to the "Hospitality" tab

SPANISH
El torneo se realizará en el colegio N°61.
Este evento cuenta con una tarifa de $250 que se debe abonar previamente. Dirigirse a la pestaña "Pago" para acceder a la información.
Happy Spring MDQ 2018 contará con un buffet accesible, así como locales de comida por la zona.
Para consultar acerca del hospedaje disponible, dirigirse a la pestaña de "Hotelería"

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $250 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago" Tab. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted. Contact the organizers if you have any questions.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago". De no confirmar su pago a la dirección de correo tal y como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago", su registro no será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bautista Bonazzola won with an average of 9.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Theo Iván Goluboff finished second (9.50) and Damián Campos finished third (10.76).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 8.42 9.04 Argentina 8.778.429.269.1010.40
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.43 9.50 Argentina 9.4810.539.659.388.43
3 Damián Campos 8.72 10.76 Argentina 11.5113.638.729.2311.55
4 Federico Da Fonseca 9.40 10.82 Argentina 10.4113.739.429.4012.63
5 Manuel Gutman 10.75 11.74 Argentina 12.5811.6610.7511.6711.88
6 Juan Manuel Mariscal 10.16 11.91 Argentina 10.1611.7714.5612.3011.67
7 Guido Dipietro 9.69 12.62 Argentina 9.6913.9012.5812.7012.57
8 Ulises Martin Lopez 11.38 15.16 Argentina 11.3815.0814.2016.2118.36
9 Pascal Ordano 13.17 15.25 Argentina 13.8314.9813.1716.9517.23
10 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 14.41 16.03 Argentina 14.4116.8621.4315.9315.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.19 8.66 Argentina 8.338.308.1911.529.34
2 Bautista Bonazzola 8.03 9.25 Argentina 10.7310.718.358.708.03
3 Federico Da Fonseca 9.07 10.50 Argentina 9.4810.089.0713.2911.95
4 Guido Dipietro 10.24 11.48 Argentina 12.3512.9410.4010.2411.70
5 Manuel Gutman 10.98 12.20 Argentina 16.2812.0410.9812.8811.69
6 Damián Campos 11.03 12.36 Argentina 12.1014.5011.0311.0613.92
7 Juan Manuel Mariscal 11.66 13.06 Argentina 11.6613.2812.6913.5913.20
8 Pascal Ordano 12.62 13.68 Argentina 13.8414.2712.9412.6216.92
9 Matias Manuel Franco Azzollini 13.20 14.08 Argentina 13.3814.7117.1814.1413.20
10 Mateo Franco 13.65 14.30 Argentina 13.6514.5915.0313.6814.63
11 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 13.35 14.96 Argentina 13.3514.5016.0314.3519.48
12 Ulises Martin Lopez 13.29 15.18 Argentina 15.6113.2919.0515.9513.98
13 Emiliano Pereyra 12.86 15.27 Argentina 14.3817.8212.8613.9117.53
14 Matias Vera 13.61 15.34 Argentina 18.4513.6115.1314.9115.98
15 Agustina Ranalle 14.08 15.52 Argentina 16.0614.2316.6516.2814.08
16 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni 13.63 17.30 Argentina 20.0414.0217.8513.6320.91
17 Tomás Margulis 15.27 17.56 Argentina 19.9020.2415.2715.9816.79
18 Ramiro Cardelli 16.53 18.00 Argentina 19.2416.5318.5917.8917.53
19 Uriel Agustin Egea 15.55 18.34 Argentina 24.2517.3817.2615.5520.38
20 José Manuel Marchese 16.13 18.40 Argentina 19.1219.4020.0516.6916.13
21 Andres Nahuel Moncada 16.52 18.41 Argentina 21.8019.1116.5218.3717.76
22 Manuel Oribe 16.66 19.50 Argentina 19.4321.8817.2016.6622.94
23 Matías Plaza Martínez 16.22 20.78 Argentina 22.9921.6923.2016.2217.65
24 Michael Alexis Moran 17.47 21.08 Argentina 17.4723.9618.5926.5020.70
25 Elbio Gnecco 19.03 21.37 Argentina 22.2021.5722.6120.3519.03
26 Claudio Gonzalez 19.10 24.73 Argentina 19.1022.3827.1025.9025.91
27 Santino D'Onofrio 23.30 27.41 Argentina 23.3027.3825.8230.5529.02
28 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 25.26 34.94 Argentina 1:06.5226.0828.1950.5625.26
29 Lautaro Tevez 29.10 38.62 Argentina 35.5751.5442.2829.1038.00
30 Sebastián Alexis Campos 33.56 39.46 Argentina 41.2735.2741.8333.5647.34

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.14 8.61 Argentina DNF7.147.209.639.01
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.17 9.58 Argentina 9.748.179.7510.829.26
3 Guido Dipietro 8.91 10.94 Argentina 11.759.8811.1811.838.91
4 Manuel Gutman 10.03 10.96 Argentina 12.0310.1910.0310.8611.83
5 Damián Campos 10.62 11.00 Argentina 11.0611.2710.6613.0310.62
6 Juan Manuel Mariscal 10.60 12.23 Argentina 10.9913.0014.2810.6012.70
7 Emiliano Pereyra 11.57 13.09 Argentina 11.5713.0413.8813.1513.07
8 Federico Da Fonseca 11.99 13.14 Argentina 14.7311.9912.4112.2821.48
9 Pascal Ordano 11.80 13.22 Argentina 12.2911.8016.1113.9413.43
10 Mateo Franco 13.01 14.04 Argentina 13.2114.4614.4413.0115.46
11 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni 14.16 14.75 Argentina 14.7814.7014.7714.1616.50
12 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 12.09 15.18 Argentina 12.0914.5420.8415.8915.12
13 Agustina Ranalle 12.55 15.23 Argentina 14.3914.9918.0912.5516.32
14 Matias Vera 13.86 15.49 Argentina 17.2816.6315.4914.3413.86
15 José Manuel Marchese 13.32 15.58 Argentina 17.6317.7713.8015.3213.32
16 Tomás Margulis 13.26 16.46 Argentina 16.8218.6116.4116.1513.26
17 Ramiro Cardelli 13.98 16.67 Argentina 17.5813.9814.7618.7617.66
18 Ulises Martin Lopez 11.84 16.81 Argentina 18.7314.5917.1011.8420.18
19 Uriel Agustin Egea 15.80 18.07 Argentina 15.8322.5919.5818.8115.80
20 Matías Plaza Martínez 15.66 18.23 Argentina 17.5215.6620.1627.4617.02
21 Matias Manuel Franco Azzollini 15.21 19.37 Argentina 19.4321.7023.0015.2116.98
22 Manuel Oribe 17.49 21.38 Argentina 20.6031.4120.0823.4517.49
23 Andres Nahuel Moncada 13.72 21.44 Argentina 22.6318.4225.0313.7223.28
24 Michael Alexis Moran 19.15 21.46 Argentina 30.1820.7424.0419.1519.61
25 Elbio Gnecco 20.07 21.82 Argentina 20.7522.2322.4920.0724.27
26 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 20.01 24.84 Argentina 25.4121.5230.4020.0127.59
27 Lautaro Elguero 20.76 25.40 Argentina 23.5326.1520.7626.5126.65
28 Claudio Gonzalez 19.75 27.21 Argentina DNF19.7527.3834.4319.83
29 Santino D'Onofrio 26.62 28.08 Argentina 36.4928.0228.9427.2726.62
30 Jose Xiaohe Zhao (赵小和) 26.83 29.74 Argentina 26.8330.1330.2628.9130.17
31 Sebastián Alexis Campos 26.37 34.29 Argentina 45.0833.1126.3733.7635.99
32 Lautaro Tevez 35.20 37.32 Argentina 38.9036.4635.2036.6044.40
33 Facundo Delfino 29.71 38.43 Argentina 29.7145.3746.6137.5832.35
34 Adriel Alassia 36.22 40.36 Argentina 47.7036.2242.7940.1738.12
35 Gonzalo Schmidt 33.35 41.48 Argentina 33.3539.5049.6148.2136.72
36 Javier Agustín Rossi 40.24 41.73 Argentina 40.2441.4541.9348.2341.81
37 Isabella Rossi 25.45 47.36 Argentina 42.2653.9054.0525.4545.92
38 Nicolas Timoszuk 44.84 47.49 Argentina 54.5845.6951.0345.7444.84
39 Luka Arce González 38.13 47.97 Argentina 46.9551.6245.3338.131:08.80
40 Tobías Torres 38.76 48.10 Argentina 51.8442.2750.5838.7651.45
41 Facundo Antú Agüero 1:34.39 1:43.87 Argentina 1:46.311:34.391:48.051:44.791:40.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.34 2.52 Argentina 4.152.342.432.422.71
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1.68 3.05 Argentina 1.684.003.892.442.82
3 Manuel Gutman 1.37 3.63 Argentina 5.523.373.284.251.37
4 Mateo Franco 1.36 3.74 Argentina 4.274.032.938.641.36
5 Pascal Ordano 1.44 4.01 Argentina 4.792.915.084.321.44
6 Damián Campos 1.41 4.35 Argentina 5.236.133.774.041.41
7 Theo Iván Goluboff 0.97 4.36 Argentina 4.734.453.895.470.97
8 Manuel Oribe 1.39 5.24 Argentina 4.546.059.625.141.39
9 Ramiro Cardelli 3.96 5.24 Argentina 4.763.966.657.194.30
10 Elbio Gnecco 6.12 7.92 Argentina 7.458.0810.238.246.12

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.94 2.57 Argentina 1.944.742.113.592.01
2 Federico Da Fonseca 3.01 3.42 Argentina 3.434.663.013.723.12
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.72 3.57 Argentina 3.623.853.242.724.61
4 Damián Campos 3.43 4.19 Argentina 5.373.674.664.233.43
5 Manuel Gutman 4.14 5.00 Argentina 4.146.165.335.174.50
6 Pascal Ordano 3.94 5.02 Argentina 6.146.503.944.874.06
7 Manuel Oribe 5.01 6.09 Argentina 7.715.835.015.946.49
8 Mateo Franco 5.23 6.28 Argentina 5.235.535.728.207.58
9 Elbio Gnecco 5.55 6.36 Argentina 5.747.246.118.005.55
10 Ramiro Cardelli 4.15 6.57 Argentina 5.278.207.496.964.15
11 Matias Manuel Franco Azzollini 5.88 6.72 Argentina 7.307.576.625.886.25
12 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 6.08 6.93 Argentina 9.556.086.637.296.88
13 Agustina Ranalle 6.93 7.38 Argentina 7.806.986.938.707.36
14 Tomás Margulis 5.85 7.51 Argentina 6.3510.178.138.065.85
15 Andres Nahuel Moncada 6.14 7.65 Argentina 7.849.787.307.806.14
16 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni 5.18 7.87 Argentina 14.297.399.157.085.18
17 Matías Plaza Martínez 6.50 7.88 Argentina 8.576.758.3112.936.50
18 Claudio Gonzalez 5.43 8.05 Argentina 13.718.506.155.439.50
19 Uriel Agustin Egea 5.97 9.00 Argentina 8.5314.288.579.905.97
20 José Manuel Marchese 4.90 9.56 Argentina 9.0315.529.574.9010.07
21 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 9.21 11.49 Argentina 9.8615.389.2112.1612.46
22 Sebastián Alexis Campos 8.92 12.41 Argentina 15.88DNF12.108.929.24
23 Nicolas Timoszuk 13.59 18.61 Argentina 33.5213.5915.3021.5618.98
24 Javier Agustín Rossi 10.82 22.29 Argentina 21.5223.3222.04DNF10.82

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.88 2.86 Argentina 2.601.882.814.233.16
2 Guido Dipietro 2.43 3.07 Argentina 3.536.762.432.912.76
3 Federico Da Fonseca 1.93 3.51 Argentina 4.003.111.933.415.11
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.56 3.79 Argentina 4.683.842.847.382.56
5 Damián Campos 2.63 4.08 Argentina 3.924.362.635.363.96
6 Mateo Franco 3.59 4.25 Argentina 3.765.073.593.925.51
7 Manuel Gutman 3.76 4.48 Argentina 5.064.354.046.873.76
8 Pascal Ordano 4.68 5.62 Argentina 5.295.484.686.776.08
9 José Manuel Marchese 4.14 5.73 Argentina 6.435.434.145.348.29
10 Ramiro Cardelli 4.53 6.61 Argentina 5.744.537.22DNF6.87
11 Matias Manuel Franco Azzollini 5.94 6.62 Argentina 7.397.846.436.055.94
12 Tomás Margulis 5.81 6.65 Argentina 12.235.816.066.037.86
13 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 4.88 6.78 Argentina 7.386.026.944.8821.92
14 Andres Nahuel Moncada 6.18 7.04 Argentina 8.536.627.307.196.18
15 Manuel Oribe 4.01 7.06 Argentina 7.964.016.286.9510.08
16 Elbio Gnecco 7.09 7.16 Argentina 7.207.1210.167.097.16
17 Agustina Ranalle 6.35 7.30 Argentina 7.756.987.797.176.35
18 Matías Plaza Martínez 6.31 8.00 Argentina 7.2211.827.996.318.79
19 Lautaro Elguero 6.98 8.46 Argentina 6.986.997.4014.8711.00
20 Uriel Agustin Egea 6.93 8.48 Argentina 7.6410.258.649.166.93
21 Sebastián Alexis Campos 3.66 8.49 Argentina 10.73DNF8.626.123.66
22 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni 5.39 8.86 Argentina 6.7814.387.715.3912.10
23 Jose Xiaohe Zhao (赵小和) 6.25 9.19 Argentina 9.4711.748.576.259.54
24 Claudio Gonzalez 7.36 10.34 Argentina DNF9.987.367.9913.04
25 Gonzalo Schmidt 10.84 14.43 Argentina 13.7016.7612.8310.8421.22
26 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 9.84 14.95 Argentina 12.1718.2714.929.8417.75
27 Isabella Rossi 12.52 16.74 Argentina 16.1717.7312.5216.8817.17
28 Luka Arce González 10.91 17.63 Argentina 27.6020.5518.0914.2410.91
29 Nicolas Timoszuk 10.57 18.21 Argentina 16.5925.6110.5717.5820.46
30 Javier Agustín Rossi 15.20 21.44 Argentina 20.9926.0821.1222.2215.20
31 Facundo Antú Agüero 38.00 57.08 Argentina 1:04.061:41.0538.0058.8248.35
32 Adriel Alassia 20.71 DNF Argentina 20.71DNFDNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 32.54 36.82 Argentina 41.1938.5238.3232.5433.63
2 Bautista Bonazzola 32.76 37.63 Argentina 34.9632.7642.8344.6935.11
3 Guido Dipietro 36.59 38.89 Argentina 38.0936.5938.2140.3740.49
4 Manuel Gutman 38.96 41.88 Argentina 42.3438.9641.8342.9141.46
5 Damián Campos 37.71 44.52 Argentina 37.7145.9656.6044.1743.43
6 Federico Da Fonseca 42.24 49.72 Argentina 49.5759.2342.2451.7847.82
7 Ulises Martin Lopez 44.48 50.65 Argentina 44.4848.8547.751:00.4055.35
8 Juan Manuel Mariscal 44.86 55.21 Argentina 1:07.2547.881:10.6050.4944.86
9 Mateo Franco 54.93 58.33 Argentina 54.9358.8859.8956.23DNF
10 Agustina Ranalle 56.42 1:00.20 Argentina 1:08.4957.9556.421:04.5258.13

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 33.39 36.57 Argentina 39.8642.6333.8336.0133.39
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 36.54 38.10 Argentina 38.5036.8738.9236.54DNF
3 Guido Dipietro 34.42 38.58 Argentina 37.8040.2934.4244.5337.65
4 Manuel Gutman 36.00 39.55 Argentina 41.1236.001:00.8338.7138.83
5 Juan Manuel Mariscal 43.41 45.71 Argentina 47.0546.4643.4144.5446.12
6 Federico Da Fonseca 44.88 46.95 Argentina 45.1250.8849.7244.8846.00
7 Damián Campos 41.35 46.98 Argentina 49.9546.4044.6041.3552.32
8 Ulises Martin Lopez 46.34 50.02 Argentina 51.9553.6646.3446.5451.58
9 Mateo Franco 51.38 55.67 Argentina 58.8154.8951.381:00.7953.31
10 Agustina Ranalle 53.19 1:03.08 Argentina 53.191:10.561:01.931:00.171:07.15
11 Michael Alexis Moran 58.16 1:06.25 Argentina 1:08.241:01.031:09.47DNF58.16
12 Emiliano Pereyra 1:00.69 1:07.48 Argentina DNF1:00.691:10.731:08.471:03.24
13 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 54.66 1:09.06 Argentina 1:10.661:15.521:29.4654.661:00.99
14 Matias Manuel Franco Azzollini 1:11.68 1:17.40 Argentina 1:26.661:16.081:16.211:19.911:11.68
15 Matias Vera 1:15.57 1:18.52 Argentina 1:16.821:15.571:20.741:18.001:22.90
16 Tomás Margulis 1:18.46 1:26.35 Argentina 1:25.591:30.501:33.551:22.971:18.46
17 Uriel Agustin Egea 1:26.60 1:47.73 Argentina 1:26.601:32.37DNF1:38.472:12.35
18 Matías Plaza Martínez 1:30.78 Argentina 1:33.161:30.78
19 Andres Nahuel Moncada 1:31.22 Argentina 1:33.991:31.22
20 José Manuel Marchese 1:31.28 Argentina 1:31.281:45.69
21 Manuel Oribe 1:33.80 Argentina 1:33.801:49.53
22 Ramiro Cardelli 1:34.67 Argentina 1:43.391:34.67
23 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni DNF Argentina DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 59.01 NR 1:02.84 NR Argentina 1:09.561:03.521:04.1559.011:00.85
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:07.66 1:10.15 Argentina 1:19.731:07.661:10.251:12.031:08.16
3 Guido Dipietro 1:22.81 1:24.26 Argentina 1:22.811:24.361:24.941:27.461:23.48
4 Damián Campos 1:17.74 1:25.59 Argentina 1:17.741:21.151:22.281:40.821:33.35
5 Federico Da Fonseca 1:22.81 1:29.12 Argentina 1:28.131:27.241:31.981:36.481:22.81
6 Manuel Gutman 1:25.16 1:29.31 Argentina 1:37.221:29.771:32.511:25.661:25.16
7 Agustina Ranalle 1:33.04 1:37.45 Argentina 1:41.291:37.581:39.211:35.551:33.04
8 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 1:49.15 1:56.97 Argentina 1:49.571:49.151:56.352:05.002:04.99
9 Uriel Agustin Egea 2:00.40 2:16.72 Argentina 2:16.592:19.232:00.402:14.33DNF
10 Mateo Franco 2:19.99 2:24.92 Argentina 2:28.36DNF2:20.462:25.932:19.99
11 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni 2:30.59 Argentina 2:32.092:30.59
12 Emiliano Pereyra 2:40.09 Argentina 2:40.092:53.87
13 José Manuel Marchese 3:53.84 Argentina 4:38.953:53.84
14 Manuel Oribe 4:38.41 Argentina 5:26.744:38.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 25.25 DNF Argentina 25.2529.25DNF
2 Manuel Gutman 30.74 DNF Argentina DNFDNF30.74
3 Claudio Gonzalez DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
3 Javier Agustín Rossi DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3 Manuel Oribe DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 11.23 13.27 Argentina 13.1816.0312.4314.2011.23
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 14.50 15.19 Argentina 14.7515.2015.6319.8714.50
3 Damián Campos 14.41 16.51 Argentina 20.3714.4116.6916.2716.56
4 Federico Da Fonseca 20.09 21.57 Argentina 20.8520.0924.8422.0721.78
5 Manuel Gutman 15.64 22.42 Argentina 25.6121.6920.3215.6425.25
6 Juan Manuel Mariscal 19.49 24.12 Argentina 24.6425.7437.1421.9819.49
7 Guido Dipietro 22.71 28.65 Argentina 31.6325.8022.7131.3328.82
8 Pascal Ordano 26.45 30.27 Argentina 32.9732.6927.4430.6726.45
9 Ramiro Cardelli 25.34 32.10 Argentina 34.7525.3429.3632.2046.30
10 Andres Nahuel Moncada 30.04 36.38 Argentina 37.5339.7740.0330.0431.85
11 Emiliano Pereyra 30.08 37.33 Argentina 39.7439.6330.0840.1132.61
12 Matias Vera 30.52 38.50 Argentina 30.5245.3236.4136.8442.25
13 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 33.40 38.59 Argentina DNF35.9644.2835.5433.40
14 Mateo Franco 28.62 39.10 Argentina 40.3637.4728.6254.2339.46
15 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni 32.28 42.61 Argentina 45.8432.2842.2147.5839.79
16 José Manuel Marchese 39.48 44.01 Argentina 46.2147.2739.4844.8940.92
17 Manuel Oribe 37.69 44.63 Argentina 49.0055.3643.9340.9737.69
18 Agustina Ranalle 33.49 46.58 Argentina 39.0547.0633.491:07.8953.64
19 Uriel Agustin Egea 42.12 46.90 Argentina 50.9653.9443.2146.5342.12

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 13.19 14.55 Argentina 14.7015.0914.9514.0013.19
2 Bautista Bonazzola 12.14 15.10 Argentina 15.2216.1116.7613.9612.14
3 Damián Campos 11.85 15.30 Argentina 18.68DNF13.4113.8111.85
4 Federico Da Fonseca 18.39 19.37 Argentina 18.5120.2121.6319.3918.39
5 Manuel Gutman 17.76 20.69 Argentina 19.3122.5720.4122.3417.76
6 Guido Dipietro 20.67 25.54 Argentina 27.2824.3020.6725.0428.10
7 Ramiro Cardelli 27.71 28.33 Argentina 27.7128.3828.2828.3332.04
8 Juan Manuel Mariscal 22.08 29.62 Argentina 37.2631.5322.0832.7624.56
9 Pascal Ordano 23.34 29.86 Argentina 30.8136.8729.9328.8523.34
10 Andres Nahuel Moncada 30.39 31.89 Argentina 33.9132.4130.8732.3930.39
11 Matias Manuel Franco Azzollini 26.85 32.63 Argentina 45.4733.0830.0434.7626.85
12 Matias Vera 32.45 34.24 Argentina 36.7632.7733.1932.4537.98
13 Mateo Franco 31.95 34.65 Argentina 40.0235.0631.9532.8036.09
14 Emiliano Pereyra 28.75 36.92 Argentina 36.2438.1548.6128.7536.38
15 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 31.22 37.56 Argentina 39.6333.2439.8145.2931.22
16 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni 38.57 41.58 Argentina 39.2852.5538.5746.0439.42
17 Uriel Agustin Egea 33.87 44.77 Argentina DNF43.0533.8735.4555.81
18 José Manuel Marchese 34.12 46.08 Argentina 35.6846.06DNF56.4934.12
19 Manuel Oribe 40.71 47.23 Argentina 44.9140.7142.8653.9355.44
20 Matías Plaza Martínez 46.96 57.54 Argentina 58.461:03.011:01.2246.9652.93
21 Claudio Gonzalez 46.12 1:06.66 Argentina 46.1259.6753.19DNF1:27.12
22 Tomás Margulis 55.26 1:20.66 Argentina DNF1:29.841:00.331:31.8155.26
23 Agustina Ranalle 41.32 1:23.87 Argentina DNF1:15.861:07.861:47.8941.32
24 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 42.10 1:25.49 Argentina DNF42.101:06.231:36.141:34.11
25 Elbio Gnecco 1:00.40 1:38.23 Argentina DNF1:00.401:50.581:46.461:17.66
26 Luka Arce González 1:38.65 Argentina DNF1:38.65

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 7.59 10.14 Argentina 7.5910.828.7910.8213.70
2 Guido Dipietro 12.20 12.63 Argentina 12.2814.6112.2013.1212.49
3 Manuel Gutman 12.66 14.67 Argentina 32.2517.2113.1512.6613.64
4 Federico Da Fonseca 12.27 16.79 Argentina 17.1516.1717.2617.0612.27
5 Ramiro Cardelli 32.22 37.43 Argentina 34.0232.2241.2936.99DNF
6 Emiliano Pereyra 36.04 42.06 Argentina 47.0342.6536.5152.0836.04

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 42.82 NR 47.01 Argentina 51.6243.5445.8851.6042.82
2 Manuel Gutman 53.53 1:00.18 Argentina 1:00.251:14.4953.531:05.3354.97
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:01.22 1:05.81 Argentina 1:08.241:03.661:01.221:05.53DNF
4 Bautista Bonazzola 56.62 1:07.65 Argentina 1:04.1256.621:17.141:20.571:01.68
5 Federico Da Fonseca 1:08.69 1:20.21 Argentina 1:32.571:14.081:08.691:16.801:29.74
6 Mateo Franco 1:28.41 1:38.57 Argentina 1:34.211:42.051:39.441:43.931:28.41
7 Guido Dipietro 1:34.60 1:55.28 Argentina 1:34.601:55.691:55.682:01.611:54.47
8 Pascal Ordano 1:53.11 2:09.80 Argentina 2:12.641:58.672:18.081:53.112:32.55
9 Ramiro Cardelli 2:17.14 2:22.52 Argentina 2:17.142:37.422:28.042:19.052:20.48
10 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni 2:23.20 2:35.48 Argentina 2:23.742:47.792:23.202:40.942:41.76
11 Agustina Ranalle 2:30.79 2:41.14 Argentina 2:30.792:58.392:42.722:35.062:45.64
12 Uriel Agustin Egea 3:43.33 Argentina 3:43.333:53.10
13 José Manuel Marchese 3:50.16 Argentina 4:52.123:50.16
14 Manuel Oribe 4:27.76 Argentina 4:42.444:27.76
15 Nicolas Timoszuk 6:14.03 Argentina 6:29.546:14.03

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.97 4.19 Argentina 5.724.702.973.344.53
2 Manuel Gutman 4.03 5.21 Argentina 4.804.174.036.669.51
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 5.24 5.83 Argentina 5.495.246.298.815.70
4 Guido Dipietro 5.38 7.54 Argentina 7.277.945.387.419.00
5 Damián Campos 7.11 7.75 Argentina 9.707.117.238.097.93
6 Emiliano Pereyra 7.88 8.83 Argentina 8.978.109.427.8812.44
7 José Manuel Marchese 7.29 10.82 Argentina 10.1111.3411.017.2911.53
8 Pascal Ordano 8.03 11.85 Argentina 10.5613.688.0313.8511.32
9 Mateo Franco 10.20 12.17 Argentina 14.1610.2010.7642.4911.58
10 Nicolas Timoszuk 10.64 14.05 Argentina 11.5710.6414.5016.0818.67
11 Ramiro Cardelli 10.27 14.06 Argentina 24.5616.0910.2713.4812.62
12 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni 10.81 15.24 Argentina 19.5215.7617.7510.8112.21
13 Matías Plaza Martínez 13.11 19.34 Argentina 13.1127.1519.6524.8513.53
14 Javier Agustín Rossi 16.86 19.75 Argentina DNF18.2119.5216.8621.51
15 Elbio Gnecco 14.34 20.37 Argentina 19.4514.3418.05DNF23.61
16 Agustina Ranalle 15.15 21.49 Argentina 15.1526.1927.1419.7518.54
17 Luka Arce González 17.98 21.80 Argentina 18.1427.1817.9820.0937.70
18 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 9.99 22.09 Argentina DNF26.899.9917.0622.32
19 Manuel Oribe 17.66 22.22 Argentina 20.9819.08DNF17.6626.60
20 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 24.66 33.91 Argentina 49.1830.2640.0124.6631.46

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 5.08 5.60 Argentina 5.675.465.675.086.51
2 Manuel Gutman 4.33 5.62 Argentina 17.404.335.387.054.44
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 5.91 6.47 Argentina 6.506.165.917.556.74
4 Guido Dipietro 5.77 6.68 Argentina 6.557.766.325.777.16
5 Damián Campos 6.54 8.09 Argentina 18.896.549.147.347.79
6 José Manuel Marchese 5.55 9.26 Argentina 9.568.725.559.929.50
7 Emiliano Pereyra 7.93 10.48 Argentina 11.64DNF11.228.597.93
8 Pascal Ordano 6.98 11.33 Argentina 14.166.9811.4111.9710.60
9 Mateo Franco 10.17 11.94 Argentina 25.9710.9910.1712.9911.85
10 Manuel Oribe 11.14 12.82 Argentina 20.8314.1311.1412.8711.47
11 Lukas Rodríguez Carboni 8.00 14.93 Argentina 20.1012.518.0015.1417.14
12 Elbio Gnecco 10.92 16.53 Argentina 20.3615.7610.9217.0216.82
13 Ramiro Cardelli 12.81 16.72 Argentina 13.0523.6513.45DNF12.81
14 Lautaro Elguero 12.82 16.83 Argentina 26.7918.1513.0912.8219.24
15 Matías Plaza Martínez 10.76 17.42 Argentina 10.7620.6322.2315.7115.93
16 Agustina Ranalle 7.49 18.50 Argentina 18.3415.107.4924.1222.06
17 Isabella Rossi 15.12 18.58 Argentina 18.7725.3817.8715.1219.11
18 Jose Xiaohe Zhao (赵小和) 12.61 19.34 Argentina 17.5417.0225.5512.6123.47
19 Nicolas Timoszuk 13.59 19.45 Argentina DNF15.1013.5917.6025.65
20 Luka Arce González 16.76 19.58 Argentina 20.6017.6920.4516.7634.40
21 Javier Agustín Rossi 13.49 19.83 Argentina 19.3526.5921.2618.8713.49
22 Lautaro Tevez 15.99 22.39 Argentina 21.6137.9727.2018.3715.99
23 Axel Ezequiel Lucero 21.16 31.67 Argentina 21.1629.7835.9029.34DNF
24 Adriel Alassia 21.55 32.29 Argentina 36.6621.5530.8929.3341.76
25 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 17.19 49.38 Argentina 55.8853.7838.4756.8717.19
26 Facundo Antú Agüero 37.69 1:01.65 Argentina 1:26.6637.6958.841:11.4454.67
27 Matias Vera 7.50 DNF Argentina 7.50DNF40.268.46DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.80 3.71 Argentina 4.024.253.393.722.80
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.14 6.13 Argentina 6.154.149.355.626.63
3 Damián Campos 5.56 6.47 Argentina 7.467.215.565.946.27
4 Manuel Gutman 5.66 6.70 Argentina 6.765.667.495.8412.71
5 Guido Dipietro 5.99 6.79 Argentina 6.796.745.9910.486.85
6 Andres Nahuel Moncada 6.15 8.11 Argentina 8.696.926.158.7310.10
7 Bautista Bonazzola 4.56 8.30 Argentina DNF4.767.644.5612.51
8 Manuel Oribe 9.34 11.42 Argentina 9.3413.0710.39DNF10.79
9 Agustina Ranalle 7.69 11.95 Argentina 11.837.6912.3511.6714.89
10 Uriel Agustin Egea 11.00 11.97 Argentina 11.0012.0112.5711.3315.32
11 Matías Plaza Martínez 9.86 13.02 Argentina 11.159.8612.9015.02DNF
12 Mateo Franco 9.51 14.13 Argentina 9.5114.7518.1512.0515.58
13 Elbio Gnecco 12.84 15.73 Argentina 14.2117.5620.9115.4212.84

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.25 4.85 Argentina 4.885.474.215.922.25
2 Bautista Bonazzola 3.42 5.03 Argentina 6.594.183.424.337.11
3 Manuel Gutman 5.06 6.65 Argentina 6.648.955.066.616.69
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.54 6.66 Argentina 8.539.405.715.732.54
5 Damián Campos 6.73 7.36 Argentina 6.787.877.429.326.73
6 Guido Dipietro 3.73 7.55 Argentina 7.379.173.7310.956.11
7 Manuel Oribe 4.49 8.53 Argentina 10.538.918.278.404.49
8 Andres Nahuel Moncada 6.80 8.83 Argentina 9.88DNF8.446.808.16
9 Agustina Ranalle 10.11 12.60 Argentina 12.6410.1118.6413.2811.87
10 Matías Plaza Martínez 8.97 12.85 Argentina 12.9616.558.979.05DNF
11 Mateo Franco 9.13 14.29 Argentina 9.1310.9818.6215.4516.43
12 Uriel Agustin Egea 11.17 14.78 Argentina 15.9611.1711.5118.0616.88
13 Elbio Gnecco 12.51 16.57 Argentina 19.4417.8812.8618.9612.51
14 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 12.39 22.74 Argentina 32.8412.3930.0815.4322.72
15 Lautaro Elguero 14.33 25.09 Argentina 23.6433.4814.3328.4123.22
16 Ramiro Cardelli 27.25 33.77 Argentina 27.2529.4841.6930.15DNF
17 Nicolas Timoszuk 30.67 46.26 Argentina 58.0738.13DNF42.5930.67
18 José Manuel Marchese 17.88 48.18 Argentina DNF40.0117.8846.2858.25

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 10.32 12.20 Argentina 16.3211.8612.1712.5710.32
2 Bautista Bonazzola 8.85 12.49 Argentina 10.758.8513.6713.0515.01
3 Manuel Gutman 14.32 20.40 Argentina 14.3223.0217.0334.4921.14
4 Damián Campos 17.59 21.61 Argentina 20.2925.1524.1920.3617.59
5 Guido Dipietro 20.47 25.87 Argentina 29.7628.5522.8120.4726.25
6 Ramiro Cardelli 31.27 48.14 Argentina 42.011:03.3131.2755.0047.41
7 Manuel Oribe 29.75 54.03 Argentina 29.751:05.121:16.8435.951:01.01
8 Agustina Ranalle 52.96 1:05.43 Argentina 1:11.881:10.13DNF54.2952.96
9 Isabella Rossi 1:18.93 1:26.14 Argentina 1:27.011:31.191:26.781:24.631:18.93

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 5:45.29 Argentina 5:45.29
2 Guido Dipietro DNF Argentina DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 47.11 1:21.73 Argentina 2:35.271:11.841:24.1247.111:29.23
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:31.12 2:15.28 Argentina 2:23.292:40.832:19.651:31.122:02.90
3 Damián Campos 3:05.33 Argentina 3:17.593:05.33
4 Federico Da Fonseca 4:03.78 Argentina 4:26.354:03.78
5 Manuel Gutman DNF Argentina DNFDNF