Hangzhou Winter Open 2014


Information
Events
Competitors
54
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.52 10.00 China 11.649.539.6410.849.52
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.20 10.10 China 7.208.79DNF9.1412.38
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.83 10.51 China 10.469.8310.6510.4211.20
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 11.26 12.33 China 12.3711.2612.6113.0212.02
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 12.19 13.27 China 14.4013.1512.2612.1914.50
6 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 11.53 13.37 China 12.7216.4111.5313.1714.21
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.88 13.44 Italy 15.2312.3611.8812.7318.81
8 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 9.87 13.67 China 15.8315.079.8722.7810.12
9 Junyan Wu (吴均焱) 12.78 13.73 China 12.7819.0614.5813.0513.57
10 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 11.86 13.91 China 13.9015.6112.2315.6611.86
11 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 12.34 14.25 China 14.1515.4713.1419.0412.34
12 Lingjun Wu (伍灵俊) 11.99 14.60 China 12.6819.0611.9914.6416.49
13 Yang Tang (汤阳) 13.01 14.63 China 13.0116.7313.1516.4314.30
14 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.11 14.81 China 15.7711.1115.05DNF13.61
15 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 11.93 15.53 China 17.2919.7911.9315.9813.33
16 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 13.76 15.57 China 17.4816.5913.9513.7616.16
17 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 15.07 17.41 China 15.0720.6219.6116.7315.90
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.79 17.61 China 22.4016.0518.3815.7918.40
19 Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌) 14.27 17.87 China 18.2520.0614.2719.5515.82
20 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 13.50 18.99 Brazil 24.6017.41DNF14.9613.50
21 Binghe Chen (陈炳合) 16.87 19.28 China 24.9719.9616.8719.1818.71
22 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 18.13 20.64 China 19.2220.3222.3918.1325.11
23 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 15.22 20.85 China 23.4218.2115.2221.6422.70
24 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 18.39 21.54 China 21.7524.6418.3921.6821.18
25 Hongwei Su (苏宏伟) 18.04 21.68 China 21.4423.4020.1925.6418.04
26 Haodong Chen (陈浩东) 18.40 22.16 China 22.4722.8218.4037.0721.18
27 Wei Wang (汪威) 16.86 22.79 China 22.8323.6116.86DNF21.94
28 Wanglei Du (杜王磊) 20.67 22.97 China 26.9327.2121.0920.6720.88
29 Tianli Li (李田立) 18.73 23.79 China 25.9923.5524.1023.7318.73
30 Tianpeng Gao (高天鹏) 19.41 23.85 China 26.6122.8327.3322.1019.41
31 Shuofeng Wu (吴硕丰) 15.26 24.21 China 29.0327.5021.8715.2623.26
32 Dou Mao (毛豆) 28.56 31.23 China DNF30.1528.5632.6330.91
33 Mingda Li (李明达) 23.24 31.41 China 37.5223.2431.8724.8338.86
34 Wenqing Xu (徐文晴) 25.23 32.85 China 34.96DNF32.5931.0025.23
35 Nan Zhao (赵南) 31.62 35.72 China 33.2738.4431.6235.4640.64
36 Zongyan Shen (沈宗谚) 25.90 35.84 China 40.1225.9027.2340.1649.59
37 Yilin Yang (杨易霖) 37.80 42.64 China 39.38DNF37.8042.4246.12
38 Caitong Lü (吕蔡桐) 38.17 44.85 China 38.1743.7842.3749.1948.41
39 Nachuan Li (李纳川) 39.79 45.51 China 49.2654.2339.7944.9942.29
40 Wendong Qian (钱文东) 35.98 50.29 China 54.4357.2541.8254.6135.98
41 Zhechao Xu (许哲超) 46.49 1:01.28 China 1:07.021:25.661:01.5846.4955.24
42 Zhengqi Xia (夏钲棋) 56.52 1:08.11 China 1:18.741:09.931:14.4259.9956.52
43 Filippo Hachen 1:04.48 1:10.64 Switzerland DNF1:12.591:10.611:04.481:08.72
44 Xinyi Shen (沈馨怡) 1:10.38 1:16.08 China 1:30.481:17.261:18.441:12.531:10.38
45 Xuanyi Zhu (朱轩逸) 54.40 1:16.09 China 1:34.801:15.8857.6054.401:59.77
46 Letian Cui (崔乐天) 1:12.58 1:17.49 China 1:18.701:18.301:21.611:12.581:15.46
47 Yishuo Gao (高逸朔) 54.46 1:18.69 China 1:25.101:13.551:47.1154.461:17.42
48 Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩) 1:13.71 1:30.71 China 1:34.861:38.521:13.711:18.741:47.57
49 Jiale Zhang (章珈乐) 1:29.52 1:58.26 China 2:12.062:15.871:39.071:29.522:03.65
50 Xuanqiang Zhao (赵炫强) 19.93 DNF China 35.3835.59DNFDNF19.93
51 Xinyu Zhu (朱昕昱) 32.32 DNF China 38.76DNFDNF32.3249.86
52 Chengqi Zhang (章承启) 1:36.80 DNF China DNFDNF1:36.802:15.582:22.69

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.19 9.73 China 9.219.1911.1310.119.87
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.02 10.07 China 11.0414.839.1110.059.02
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.16 10.40 China 12.1210.1610.1810.3810.64
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 10.38 11.86 China 13.3310.9110.3811.3313.76
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 11.40 12.04 China 11.5211.7712.8316.6311.40
6 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 10.89 12.34 China 10.8912.8815.9412.6111.54
7 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 11.43 12.64 China 13.4811.4311.7612.6914.19
8 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.99 13.34 China 12.9913.7216.3513.0513.26
9 Junyan Wu (吴均焱) 12.52 13.64 China 15.5012.5212.5912.8415.55
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 12.07 13.72 China 14.6214.3213.6912.0713.15
11 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 11.46 13.84 China 13.6614.4214.9313.4311.46
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.78 13.91 Italy 14.0112.7813.8313.8815.35
13 Yang Tang (汤阳) 9.74 14.17 China 9.7414.9514.1116.9113.46
14 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 11.89 14.22 China 11.8914.1714.3814.1015.09
15 Lingjun Wu (伍灵俊) 14.06 14.66 China 14.2725.3014.4615.2514.06
16 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 13.92 15.04 China 13.9215.4714.1815.4816.09
17 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 14.54 16.24 China 16.2816.5616.9314.5415.89
18 Binghe Chen (陈炳合) 15.56 17.63 China 18.2816.6419.2715.5617.98
19 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.57 18.32 China 18.8914.5721.6917.6118.46
20 Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌) 16.24 19.72 China 22.5316.2418.4823.1118.15

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.50 9.20 China 8.9010.218.918.509.78
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.10 9.85 China 13.279.1010.059.929.58
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 10.05 12.08 China 11.6415.0314.1110.4810.05
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.19 12.24 China 10.699.1915.3712.9313.10
5 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 9.70 12.59 China 11.879.7013.7814.7112.11
6 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 12.47 12.94 China 12.4712.6412.5814.9413.59
7 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.14 14.21 China 12.1413.4014.7617.5614.46
8 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 12.40 15.05 China 12.4015.2113.92DNF16.03

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.30 2.87 China 2.781.304.143.832.00
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.83 3.34 China 3.131.833.943.633.25
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.33 4.18 China 4.623.535.834.393.33
4 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 3.70 4.50 China 3.994.335.196.053.70
5 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2.69 4.89 China 4.406.36DNF2.693.92
6 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 2.85 4.99 China 5.935.285.492.854.20
7 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.87 5.15 China 5.225.334.876.964.91
8 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 4.42 5.49 China 5.304.425.505.915.66
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.39 5.52 Italy 8.163.396.125.205.24
10 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.69 5.95 China 6.42DNF5.665.764.69
11 Junyan Wu (吴均焱) 4.33 6.19 China 6.83DNF6.135.604.33
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.24 6.38 China 6.134.246.6012.766.41
13 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 4.10 6.49 China 6.074.106.889.366.52
14 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 2.95 6.56 Brazil 8.626.568.152.954.97
15 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 4.86 6.61 China 8.054.867.695.796.35
16 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 5.91 7.09 China 7.765.9117.156.077.45
17 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 4.78 7.55 China 9.354.789.367.206.10
18 Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌) 6.07 8.53 China 8.22DNF7.939.436.07
19 Lingjun Wu (伍灵俊) 8.25 9.53 China 8.2510.0010.2910.078.51
20 Shuofeng Wu (吴硕丰) 8.16 10.05 China 10.5411.7111.208.168.41
21 Dou Mao (毛豆) 4.28 10.75 China 8.29DNF13.6310.334.28
22 Zhechao Xu (许哲超) 11.10 11.54 China 11.5811.1013.0211.1011.95
23 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 9.39 15.27 China 10.7912.62DNF22.409.39
24 Zongyan Shen (沈宗谚) 10.75 15.29 China 18.6513.4824.8613.7510.75
25 Nachuan Li (李纳川) 12.95 21.79 China 29.96DNF18.8116.5912.95
26 Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩) 15.14 22.01 China 32.2815.1420.8923.7121.43
27 Zhengqi Xia (夏钲棋) 20.30 22.64 China 25.4720.3021.9429.1720.50
28 Xinyi Shen (沈馨怡) 18.51 DNF China DNF26.91DNF23.6718.51

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.56 3.03 China 3.542.992.772.563.32
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.98 3.36 China 3.691.986.802.593.80
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2.86 4.23 China 5.883.442.863.366.28
4 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 4.25 4.93 China 7.104.975.294.254.54
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.58 5.03 China 5.104.834.585.176.12
6 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 4.12 5.48 China 6.114.364.12DNF5.96
7 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 4.44 5.71 China 8.475.215.144.446.79
8 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3.82 6.20 China 8.328.834.753.825.54

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 37.41 41.69 China 43.1542.5237.4142.0640.50
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 38.08 42.53 China 47.8452.5340.4939.2738.08
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 38.13 43.40 China 46.0442.5341.6338.1350.54
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 41.36 49.35 China 50.7453.5748.7541.3648.56
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 49.31 50.83 Italy 59.2752.1049.6650.7349.31
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 52.28 55.75 China 54.7953.9352.281:33.7458.54
7 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 50.71 56.59 China 50.7153.401:07.871:02.1554.23
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 53.26 58.40 China 53.581:03.901:00.361:01.2753.26
9 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 54.16 58.45 China 54.161:11.4854.8357.541:02.99
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 51.10 59.64 China 55.901:07.1155.91DNF51.10
11 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 50.31 59.97 China 57.321:01.931:05.7650.311:00.66
12 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 1:00.79 1:06.89 China 1:12.261:01.451:00.79DNF1:06.97
13 Junyan Wu (吴均焱) 1:00.13 1:10.82 China 1:16.111:24.141:06.781:00.131:09.58
14 Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌) 1:12.74 1:25.90 China DNF1:26.251:12.741:17.341:34.10
15 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:16.50 1:26.36 China 1:16.501:59.191:19.211:24.541:35.34
16 Shuofeng Wu (吴硕丰) 1:15.09 1:34.37 China 1:29.571:43.011:15.091:53.671:30.53
17 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 1:21.25 1:39.44 China DNF1:49.441:21.251:33.971:34.92
18 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 1:33.55 1:48.36 China 1:40.731:33.55DNF1:55.461:48.88
19 Zongyan Shen (沈宗谚) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:06.44 1:22.04 China 1:18.141:26.691:26.361:21.611:06.44
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:11.47 1:24.16 China 1:28.551:20.871:23.941:11.471:27.66
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:15.17 1:26.84 China 1:32.241:27.141:15.171:23.141:30.23
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:26.19 1:28.82 China 1:30.801:28.441:27.211:26.191:34.31
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:24.22 1:28.89 Italy 1:27.611:33.361:25.691:41.031:24.22
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:31.48 1:37.20 China 1:40.211:38.371:31.481:33.031:44.82
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:20.00 1:42.99 China 1:52.551:48.231:20.001:39.951:40.78
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:41.06 1:45.66 China 1:52.641:42.711:44.011:50.261:41.06
9 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:40.91 1:49.13 China 1:51.141:51.541:54.321:44.701:40.91
10 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 1:48.22 1:49.13 China 1:48.432:05.261:48.281:48.221:50.68
11 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:46.11 1:58.64 China 1:46.112:07.212:00.251:56.291:59.39
12 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 1:55.73 1:58.89 China 2:00.661:55.732:02.801:57.281:58.73

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:14.67 2:21.46 China 2:14.672:22.642:27.08
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:24.55 2:30.57 China 2:24.552:33.532:33.62
3 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 2:53.87 3:01.44 China 3:11.272:59.182:53.87
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:59.73 3:07.43 Italy 3:19.972:59.733:02.58
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:50.20 4:09.50 China 2:50.204:23.005:15.29
6 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3:48.00 4:23.73 China 5:10.703:48.004:12.49
7 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2:47.75 DNF China 2:47.75DNF2:59.30

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:02.26 3:12.09 China 3:25.133:08.883:02.26
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:09.80 3:13.59 China 3:16.913:09.803:14.07
3 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:54.72 4:05.10 China 3:54.723:55.934:24.66
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:02.07 4:16.55 Italy 4:02.074:19.384:28.20
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5:02.87 5:07.93 China 5:02.875:02.905:18.02
6 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 4:54.24 5:12.70 China 4:54.734:54.245:49.14
7 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 5:13.64 5:50.99 China 5:13.645:54.576:24.76
8 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 6:29.73 6:50.14 China 6:49.647:11.046:29.73

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:40.83 DNF Italy 1:54.47DNF1:40.83
2 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1:41.07 DNF China 1:41.791:41.07DNF
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:11.96 DNF China 2:53.292:11.96DNF
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.41 15.18 China 13.4115.0515.6914.8116.79
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.13 15.48 China 17.1414.1317.1314.4814.82
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 16.68 18.64 China 19.0619.4517.4019.7916.68
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 16.93 21.11 China 23.4216.9319.6225.3020.28
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 18.93 21.31 China 18.9321.8421.0423.2421.04
6 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 17.33 22.66 China 21.4923.1517.3323.3325.24
7 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 21.93 23.56 China 24.5022.4321.9323.76DNF
8 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 19.95 23.99 China 26.8823.9619.9521.9526.07
9 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 21.38 24.45 China 29.8524.7021.3825.2123.45
10 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 18.97 24.54 China 26.9422.0824.5918.9728.85
11 Junyan Wu (吴均焱) 24.10 27.16 China 32.9526.4829.5924.1025.42
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 25.63 27.84 China 25.6330.1428.8527.9226.74
13 Lingjun Wu (伍灵俊) 27.74 28.45 China 28.6127.7431.2728.4628.29
14 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 21.85 28.97 China 21.8531.0638.5825.9329.93
15 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 23.32 29.01 China 23.32DNF32.1930.2624.59
16 Binghe Chen (陈炳合) 30.31 33.39 China 41.3731.5031.1230.3137.55
17 Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌) 24.81 35.82 China 40.3124.8146.0632.7834.37
18 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 34.98 41.32 China 45.3641.5237.08DNF34.98
19 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 34.43 42.97 China DNF43.0834.4348.0937.75
20 Shuofeng Wu (吴硕丰) 41.86 45.79 China 47.7841.8643.2546.341:01.07
21 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 45.43 49.08 China 1:01.8746.7250.1045.4350.42
22 Xuanqiang Zhao (赵炫强) 42.11 52.66 China 48.9451.81DNF42.1157.23
23 Xinyu Zhu (朱昕昱) 1:10.18 1:28.97 China 1:50.40DNF1:16.191:20.331:10.18

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.66 15.21 China 15.5716.1413.6614.7415.33
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.54 16.32 China 16.7812.5425.3716.2715.91
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 15.50 19.41 China 18.7215.5019.8619.6620.19
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 17.46 19.53 China 17.4620.3423.3018.6919.57
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 19.94 21.92 China 23.7422.4121.4919.9421.86
6 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 19.34 23.50 China 24.6719.3424.9823.5522.28
7 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 18.56 24.04 China 26.2518.5624.1421.7426.76
8 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 21.08 24.42 China 26.2925.6126.3321.3721.08