Hangzhou Spring 2018


Date
Mar 17 - 18, 2018
City
Hangzhou, China
Venue

Zhejiang University

Address
No. 866 Yuhangtang Road, Xihu District
Details

225 lecture hall, Mengminwei Buliding

Website
Hangzhou Spring 2018 website
Organizer
Cheng Yang (杨铖)
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Cheng Yang

Information

Please check the competition website for details and registration.

Events
Competitors
141
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥60 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Shelley 7.26 8.36 Denmark 9.097.2610.968.717.28
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.12 8.36 China 9.638.348.128.618.14
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.18 9.18 China 14.928.2710.308.978.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Shelley 2.02 2.79 Denmark 2.942.592.832.022.94
2 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.76 2.90 China 2.763.035.862.832.84
3 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 2.42 3.11 China 2.963.753.752.622.42

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.04 30.87 China 33.2327.0430.9131.7729.93
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 30.59 32.79 China 30.5936.7831.2835.2231.86
3 Yang Li (李扬) 29.97 36.15 China 29.9736.8234.0041.1637.64

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 51.09 NR 57.36 NR China 54.1259.3558.601:02.2051.09
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:00.49 1:07.21 China 1:09.331:12.981:05.741:06.571:00.49
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:04.96 1:08.22 China 1:08.461:06.311:09.901:27.261:04.96

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:46.98 1:53.41 China 2:01.851:51.391:46.98
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:59.83 2:02.28 China 1:59.832:06.482:00.52
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:59.73 2:02.85 China 1:59.732:07.842:00.97

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.99 DNF China DNF25.2624.99
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 59.32 DNF China DNF59.32DNF
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:28.20 DNF China DNF1:28.20DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.52 13.24 China 13.7912.8413.1012.52DNF
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.58 13.83 China 12.8914.4418.1014.1712.58
3 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 12.67 14.69 China 13.7815.4314.8712.6718.53

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 26.04 31.44 China 27.7331.3942.5026.0435.21
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 31.03 32.19 China 33.511:17.2131.0331.5431.53
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 28.90 34.23 China 36.0833.2928.9044.2233.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.65 5.92 China 6.104.657.017.704.66
2 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.69 7.57 China 7.138.056.6910.197.52
3 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 7.10 7.68 China 7.107.657.627.807.78

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.83 3.75 China 4.463.779.973.022.83
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.81 4.81 China 5.625.573.256.192.81
3 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 4.14 5.53 China 5.805.704.145.106.97

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9:47.54 DNF China DNFDNF9:47.54
2 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 15:17.00 DNF China 16:30.0015:17.00DNF
3 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 19:33.00 DNF China DNFDNF19:33.00