Hangzhou Autumn 2016


Date
Nov 19 - 20, 2016
City
Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China
Venue

Zhejiang University of Technology

Address
No. 18, Chaowang Road, Xiacheng District.
Details

On the first floor of the activity center

Website
Hangzhou Autumn 2016 website
Organizer
Junjie Fu (傅俊杰)
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

The College Union of Hangzhou

Information

Registration will be available on Oct. 15.

Events
Competitors
165
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.58 8.75 China 7.827.5811.039.458.99
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.88 10.36 China 7.8811.4613.089.3810.24
3 Jian Wu (吴建) 9.30 10.44 China 11.7910.499.3010.859.98

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.31 2.95 China 3.112.583.172.313.65
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.64 3.28 China 3.913.112.642.818.98
3 Jian Wu (吴建) 2.45 3.60 China 7.303.332.454.343.14

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.62 32.87 China 41.9832.2531.6334.7431.62
2 Binyu Li (李槟宇) 34.91 37.57 China 39.2736.4545.2234.9136.99
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 35.63 41.55 China 41.8635.6344.8041.7441.04

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:01.70 1:06.00 China 1:05.931:20.741:01.701:04.431:07.65
2 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 1:12.40 1:17.93 China 1:23.531:12.401:19.751:15.451:18.59
3 Jian Wu (吴建) 1:08.73 1:19.06 China 1:15.161:29.511:08.731:24.181:17.83

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 2:19.28 2:22.49 China 2:19.282:20.682:27.51
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:42.34 2:44.34 China 2:48.022:42.342:42.67
3 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 2:57.39 3:02.12 China 3:05.952:57.393:03.01

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:27.43 2:37.37 China 2:44.942:39.732:27.43
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:22.58 3:39.00 China 3:34.234:00.203:22.58
3 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:48.61 3:52.42 China 3:55.373:53.283:48.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:00.98 DNF China DNF1:00.981:01.92
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:30.52 DNF China 1:30.521:58.04DNF
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:05.57 2:14.99 China 2:05.572:09.382:30.02

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.88 13.35 China 13.1013.1513.8020.7612.88
2 Binyu Li (李槟宇) 12.71 14.28 China 12.7114.1514.8213.8715.36
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.43 14.34 China 9.4315.5614.2813.17DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 51.57 53.71 China 55.3354.2251.57
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 42.02 54.11 China 52.4642.021:07.86
3 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 57.96 1:01.77 China 1:03.141:04.2057.96

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.53 6.82 China 7.556.536.706.577.19
2 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.86 7.45 China 6.6510.595.869.016.68
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.04 7.61 China 9.07DNF6.047.146.63

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 51.15 57.08 China 56.971:01.0351.1553.24DNF
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 56.48 1:04.06 China 1:17.011:02.9858.2456.481:10.96
3 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 1:05.29 1:14.65 China 1:16.941:12.611:05.291:20.971:14.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.53 4.17 China 3.535.213.635.473.66
2 Xiaoyang Lu (陆潇扬) 3.52 4.20 China 3.524.556.484.203.84
3 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 4.00 4.73 China 4.004.364.894.955.16

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.52 4.66 China 5.783.524.036.064.16
2 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.87 5.77 China 5.746.544.875.037.74
3 Peiran Li (李沛燃) 4.01 5.82 China 7.914.015.366.405.71

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.27 11.34 China 14.7511.2711.3011.3011.41
2 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 14.66 16.59 NR Hong Kong 14.6615.8918.9215.7918.08
3 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 19.61 23.12 China 24.5024.1719.6143.9320.69