Hamilton Winter 2016


Date
Jul 31, 2016
City
Hamilton, New Zealand
Venue

Wintec City Campus, Hamilton

Address
Wintec City Campus, Tristram St ,Hamilton
Details

Events Room 1, Bill Gallagher Centre

Website
Hamilton Winter 2016 website
Organizer
Joshua Brungar
WCA Delegate
Alex Asbery
Contact
joshua@jbrungar.com, aasbery@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Hamilton Winter 2016 is an official World Cube Association (WCA) sanctioned speedcubing competition. Speedcubing is solving the Rubik's Cube or other similar puzzles as quickly as possible. There are a variety of events from the regular 3x3 Rubik's Cube, to big 7x7 cubes, one-handed solving, and even blindfolded solving!

The competition is open to all competitors regardless of experience and skill, but certain event-based time limits will be in place so as to make sure we can stay on schedule and get through the day on time. No prior experience in WCA competitions is necessary, but competitors should be familiar with the WCA regulations. If you are new to competing, you may want to look at CubingUSA's Competitor Tutorial.

Events
Competitors
58
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 11.44 12.21 New Zealand 11.7112.5211.4412.4013.25
2 Jerry Jiang 12.34 12.75 New Zealand 12.3414.6012.3912.7713.10
3 Oliver Jenks 9.62 13.04 New Zealand 14.7111.119.6213.2918.64
4 Benjamin Agnew 11.29 13.39 New Zealand 15.5713.2013.2213.7611.29
5 Alex Asbery 11.84 13.47 New Zealand 13.4816.1412.0814.8611.84
6 Biyuan Chen 12.53 14.52 New Zealand 13.8615.4712.53DNF14.23
7 Sang-Hyun Kim 13.35 15.26 New Zealand 14.1422.8315.2613.3516.38
8 Daniel Quach 11.97 15.54 New Zealand 16.0511.9717.0515.3915.17

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Asbery 11.13 12.47 New Zealand 13.3512.3111.1311.7515.74
2 James Macdiarmid 12.20 12.95 New Zealand 12.9112.7212.2013.23DNF
3 Biyuan Chen 10.86 13.05 New Zealand 13.5911.7316.4110.8613.82
4 Oliver Jenks 10.56 13.45 New Zealand 18.1311.5310.5612.5816.25
5 Daniel Quach 12.88 14.03 New Zealand 15.1012.9214.7212.8814.44
6 Jerry Jiang 10.64 14.19 New Zealand 16.2313.1917.1910.6413.14
7 Sang-Hyun Kim 12.97 14.50 New Zealand 12.9714.6014.1714.7220.18
8 Benjamin Agnew 12.37 14.65 New Zealand 14.3016.4512.3713.6316.01
9 Mukund Karthik 13.05 14.65 New Zealand 13.9414.5913.0515.6715.43
10 Simon Geertsema 13.97 14.80 New Zealand 13.9914.2213.9716.2016.25
11 Matthew Kang 13.21 15.15 New Zealand 14.4214.7213.2116.3018.52
12 Logan Ying 11.83 15.30 New Zealand 13.8711.8316.3515.6816.51
13 Jack Gerring 12.36 15.31 New Zealand 15.9116.3719.8613.6612.36
14 Aneurin Hunt 13.97 15.43 New Zealand 16.1714.6117.2613.9715.51
15 Cian Dunwoody 13.48 15.65 New Zealand 15.9717.3813.5913.48DNF
16 Dhanasit Srijamorn 12.76 15.91 New Zealand 16.4114.6416.6725.9212.76
17 Nik Bartlett 14.32 16.22 New Zealand 14.3216.2116.1417.4316.32
18 Cheng-Ru Yang 11.36 16.26 New Zealand 14.7611.3624.7618.7115.31
19 Alvari Kupari 14.52 16.26 Finland 17.0915.6614.5218.5216.04
20 Tom Nelson 15.43 16.76 New Zealand 15.4316.7516.2317.9817.29
21 Tim Xie 15.00 17.10 New Zealand 16.8415.0017.1223.8617.33
22 Nicolas Zhang 14.52 17.44 New Zealand 14.5223.8315.7619.7516.81
23 Anthony Shao 12.86 17.70 New Zealand 19.1120.5912.8616.0917.91
24 Rawiri Mahue 15.03 19.20 New Zealand 22.4515.0317.8220.7419.05
25 Taran Kern 17.95 19.88 New Zealand 19.3717.9521.7618.5023.23
26 Angela Braganza 15.88 20.32 New Zealand 30.8221.1223.4216.4115.88
27 Joshua Fletcher 18.52 21.20 United Kingdom 18.5221.3223.2520.8921.39
28 Julian Sico 17.44 21.93 New Zealand 18.4921.07DNF17.4426.22
29 Logan Fulton 16.63 22.40 New Zealand 22.2523.7316.6321.2228.61
30 Liam Nelson 18.81 23.34 New Zealand 18.8122.8443.6523.1524.02

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 11.05 12.46 New Zealand 13.6312.2711.0513.5211.60
2 Biyuan Chen 11.32 12.71 New Zealand 14.2311.3211.6912.2814.15
3 James Macdiarmid 11.57 12.96 New Zealand 13.2712.3911.5713.2115.57
4 Daniel Quach 10.59 13.43 New Zealand 13.2814.30DNF12.7110.59
5 Matthew Kang 12.40 13.56 New Zealand 13.7313.1713.7912.4017.16
6 Alex Asbery 11.12 13.60 New Zealand 15.4513.2213.3011.1214.29
7 Mukund Karthik 10.14 13.83 New Zealand 14.8718.1110.1413.9112.72
8 Logan Ying 10.63 13.83 New Zealand 10.6316.0413.1114.1314.24
9 Dhanasit Srijamorn 11.38 14.21 New Zealand 15.9312.3511.3814.6115.67
10 Cheng-Ru Yang 11.85 14.68 New Zealand 12.0513.2911.8518.7020.80
11 Jack Gerring 12.38 14.73 New Zealand 17.3512.3814.1216.3413.72
12 Benjamin Agnew 12.51 14.75 New Zealand 13.2212.51DNF15.8515.17
13 Alvari Kupari 14.06 15.31 Finland 15.0714.0615.7815.0916.72
14 Aneurin Hunt 12.77 15.42 New Zealand 14.5722.1512.7713.6918.01
15 Tom Nelson 14.73 15.64 New Zealand 16.9915.1818.0814.7314.76
16 Jerry Jiang 13.16 15.78 New Zealand 13.1614.9717.7117.4314.93
17 Anthony Shao 15.76 16.68 New Zealand 16.9617.0715.7619.4616.00
18 Cian Dunwoody 14.81 16.87 New Zealand 14.8420.2714.8119.3816.40
19 Tim Xie 16.71 17.30 New Zealand 16.7817.1517.9816.7119.16
20 Rawiri Mahue 16.82 18.22 New Zealand 16.8217.9317.8318.9119.19
21 Angela Braganza 17.31 18.30 New Zealand 21.0518.8817.8218.2117.31
22 Nik Bartlett 14.62 18.31 New Zealand 20.2619.8319.8714.6215.23
23 Sang-Hyun Kim 17.04 18.41 New Zealand 18.3018.6419.5318.2917.04
24 Taran Kern 16.44 18.91 New Zealand 16.4417.0719.6220.0424.30
25 Simon Geertsema 14.52 19.10 New Zealand 16.5714.5224.8815.86DNF
26 Nicolas Zhang 17.19 19.47 New Zealand 18.0419.9217.1926.0720.46
27 Logan Fulton 18.54 21.11 New Zealand 18.5420.2925.2223.0519.99
28 Julian Sico 18.48 21.38 New Zealand 26.8719.2225.8418.4819.08
29 Liam Nelson 23.11 23.97 New Zealand 24.0824.4923.3532.6923.11
30 Joshua Fletcher 22.52 24.03 United Kingdom 22.5231.3123.7523.1725.18
31 Daniel Lambert 23.39 24.85 New Zealand DNF23.3925.8624.2124.47
32 Alex Young 19.02 25.67 New Zealand 27.3325.3119.0224.3735.41
33 Tom Stanton-Barnett 22.13 25.89 New Zealand 26.1530.3525.1422.1326.37
34 Kaiya Ornberg 21.25 27.15 New Zealand 33.2721.2530.8327.8422.78
35 Jovan Xin 20.56 27.23 New Zealand 28.2724.9520.5628.4729.41
36 Harry Davies 21.05 27.33 New Zealand 26.1526.6921.0529.15DNF
37 Lee Stanton-Barnett 24.86 29.50 New Zealand 30.6424.8627.7932.6730.06
38 Luke Boutwell 25.37 29.77 Canada 33.1536.4229.0227.1325.37
39 Max McFetridge 24.90 31.02 New Zealand 42.8829.9424.9034.4228.71
40 Mantra Shukla 30.05 31.31 New Zealand 30.9844.9531.5230.0531.42
41 Jasper Maddox-Kane 23.63 31.46 New Zealand 41.1936.5223.6328.4629.40
42 Nicole Deniega 30.37 31.74 New Zealand 32.7232.1230.3832.9830.37
43 Zihan Wang (王子涵) 29.06 32.68 China 29.6429.0634.6741.2433.73
44 Nathan Vu 32.23 34.30 New Zealand 32.4136.0638.4734.4232.23
45 Bruce Zhang 30.81 34.34 New Zealand 30.8135.5937.6531.5835.86
46 James Moore 30.86 36.11 New Zealand 41.5733.4836.8530.8637.99
47 Thomas Clark 29.08 38.30 New Zealand 29.0839.3542.4035.2940.26
48 Ricko Agluba 23.98 39.58 New Zealand 31.5637.3249.8723.98DNF
49 Findlay Shannon 35.98 41.07 New Zealand 38.3241.6843.2035.9851.61
50 Ferguson Muthu 33.98 46.37 New Zealand 47.9744.9547.9633.9846.19
51 Toby Roberts 42.89 47.29 New Zealand 48.5357.2244.5842.8948.76
52 Xavier Marshall 40.36 48.78 New Zealand 53.9953.5345.9940.3646.82
53 Corey Bates 34.14 54.82 New Zealand 44.62DNF1:11.9734.1447.87
54 Niraj Patil 41.27 55.26 India 1:09.5254.3556.9554.4941.27
55 Max Nicholls 1:06.32 1:08.74 New Zealand 1:09.341:06.321:06.971:09.91DNF
56 Jarren Xin 1:10.75 1:15.93 New Zealand 1:18.141:14.431:16.461:16.891:10.75
57 Ben Gorman 1:11.73 1:30.40 New Zealand 1:26.721:30.861:11.731:33.621:34.75
58 Alexia Stanton-Barnett 1:24.90 1:41.49 New Zealand 3:03.531:58.461:33.691:24.901:32.33

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jerry Jiang 3.08 3.27 New Zealand 3.405.173.263.163.08
2 Cheng-Ru Yang 3.49 3.96 New Zealand 3.533.964.386.593.49
3 Tim Xie 2.90 4.85 New Zealand 4.744.615.285.212.90
4 Oliver Jenks 4.52 5.08 New Zealand 7.414.684.675.894.52
5 Alex Asbery 4.16 5.28 New Zealand 6.0110.864.555.294.16
6 James Macdiarmid 3.20 5.29 New Zealand 6.226.114.253.205.52
7 Mukund Karthik 4.17 5.32 New Zealand 4.916.505.104.175.94
8 Simon Geertsema 5.46 5.69 New Zealand 5.495.895.465.706.25

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jerry Jiang 3.24 3.55 New Zealand 3.253.993.243.893.52
2 Tim Xie 3.33 3.98 New Zealand 5.374.323.333.653.96
3 James Macdiarmid 3.65 4.37 New Zealand 3.773.655.734.544.80
4 Alex Asbery 4.30 4.50 New Zealand 4.304.415.254.414.67
5 Mukund Karthik 3.35 4.84 New Zealand 5.656.494.233.354.64
6 Oliver Jenks 3.49 5.08 New Zealand 5.525.598.113.494.14
7 Simon Geertsema 4.14 5.08 New Zealand 6.114.855.274.145.11
8 Cheng-Ru Yang 2.73 5.20 New Zealand 5.449.614.515.652.73
9 Taran Kern 4.73 5.43 New Zealand 5.675.154.736.485.47
10 Jack Gerring 3.63 5.50 New Zealand 5.876.288.814.343.63
11 Matthew Kang 5.02 5.52 New Zealand 5.025.325.106.286.15
12 Sang-Hyun Kim 3.21 5.68 New Zealand 5.014.767.28DNF3.21
13 Aneurin Hunt 2.51 5.74 New Zealand 8.412.513.735.0910.76
14 Nik Bartlett 2.72 5.90 New Zealand 2.726.705.685.327.12
15 Dhanasit Srijamorn 5.18 5.98 New Zealand 5.185.366.516.656.06
16 Logan Fulton 4.34 6.01 New Zealand 6.424.816.794.348.12
17 Alvari Kupari 5.57 6.32 Finland 5.676.117.185.579.16
18 Daniel Quach 4.92 6.36 New Zealand 5.757.007.296.334.92
19 Cian Dunwoody 5.02 6.37 New Zealand 7.365.636.277.225.02
20 Tom Stanton-Barnett 5.30 6.41 New Zealand 8.677.526.265.465.30
21 Julian Sico 5.11 6.61 New Zealand 5.325.116.827.7014.61
22 Tom Nelson 4.55 7.18 New Zealand 6.2814.757.877.404.55
23 Biyuan Chen 5.28 7.18 New Zealand 7.186.238.145.289.11
24 Nicolas Zhang 6.67 7.34 New Zealand 6.678.476.738.816.82
25 Kaiya Ornberg 6.15 7.35 New Zealand 6.348.576.157.947.76
26 Lee Stanton-Barnett 6.24 7.37 New Zealand 7.337.417.386.248.66
27 Anthony Shao 3.17 7.49 New Zealand 9.426.8110.826.243.17
28 Joshua Fletcher 5.88 7.73 United Kingdom 7.5110.975.889.456.23
29 Angela Braganza 6.28 8.02 New Zealand 6.289.417.637.0111.03
30 Thomas Clark 6.17 8.33 New Zealand 6.1710.967.977.429.59
31 Jasper Maddox-Kane 7.15 9.01 New Zealand 16.817.157.4210.229.39
32 Max McFetridge 6.80 9.38 New Zealand 10.299.4513.218.416.80
33 Harry Davies 8.77 9.63 New Zealand 9.509.859.548.7712.09
34 Jovan Xin 8.90 9.65 New Zealand 9.599.008.9010.3617.02
35 Toby Roberts 7.07 10.19 New Zealand 10.777.0711.108.7013.70
36 Corey Bates 6.33 10.36 New Zealand 7.3614.009.73DNF6.33
37 Luke Boutwell 7.27 10.36 Canada 11.1013.9010.417.279.56
38 Bruce Zhang 6.80 10.93 New Zealand 9.156.8013.5210.1214.54
39 Zihan Wang (王子涵) 5.93 11.03 China 5.9314.8115.028.579.72
40 Liam Nelson 10.21 12.50 New Zealand 12.6813.5810.2111.8712.94
41 James Moore 11.41 14.49 New Zealand 17.9612.4715.9615.0411.41
42 Ricko Agluba 10.38 14.58 New Zealand 13.3919.4357.7910.9210.38
43 Xavier Marshall 9.29 18.21 New Zealand 32.8819.229.2914.1021.32
44 Ferguson Muthu 14.14 18.75 New Zealand 16.1424.2115.8914.1426.11
45 Max Nicholls 12.51 25.82 New Zealand 29.5937.6934.5613.3112.51
46 Ben Gorman 17.11 26.82 New Zealand 41.2226.5634.9017.1118.99
47 Alexia Stanton-Barnett 25.49 39.99 New Zealand 47.6936.9735.3125.491:05.49

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Asbery 45.98 47.81 NR New Zealand 1:43.1145.9848.7046.9447.79
2 Mukund Karthik 44.64 49.02 New Zealand 46.2548.0444.641:02.7952.78
3 Dhanasit Srijamorn 43.44 50.76 New Zealand 1:03.9248.7244.8843.4458.67
4 Daniel Quach 51.83 55.51 New Zealand 56.6157.9851.8351.941:18.53
5 James Macdiarmid 52.78 55.57 New Zealand 54.7558.0156.9752.7854.98
6 Logan Ying 46.63 57.54 New Zealand 1:05.8056.8346.6349.99DNF
7 Jerry Jiang 54.06 1:03.85 New Zealand 1:12.6359.8554.0659.081:12.69
8 Cheng-Ru Yang 57.80 1:07.70 New Zealand 1:02.371:36.821:04.461:16.2757.80
9 Sang-Hyun Kim 58.06 1:08.53 New Zealand 1:22.0459.4258.061:04.14DNF
10 Oliver Jenks 1:05.07 1:08.61 New Zealand 1:11.171:12.511:05.071:07.711:06.95
11 Tom Nelson 59.12 1:08.67 New Zealand 1:10.291:12.2259.121:04.251:11.46
12 Biyuan Chen 1:11.22 1:12.06 New Zealand 1:41.251:12.201:12.461:11.221:11.52
13 Anthony Shao 1:07.94 1:13.53 New Zealand 1:07.941:18.821:10.721:12.771:17.10
14 Alvari Kupari 1:09.34 1:15.12 Finland 1:18.791:19.691:17.021:09.561:09.34
15 Jack Gerring 1:13.58 1:20.14 New Zealand 1:13.581:27.621:19.361:14.921:26.14
16 Taran Kern 1:11.46 1:20.21 New Zealand 1:18.291:21.421:26.651:11.461:20.92
17 Cian Dunwoody 1:03.88 1:20.38 New Zealand 1:28.661:12.94DNF1:03.881:19.55
18 Logan Fulton 1:19.03 1:28.34 New Zealand 1:36.041:19.031:21.481:33.681:29.86
19 Matthew Kang 1:22.09 1:28.97 New Zealand 1:23.161:22.091:35.551:41.501:28.21
20 Simon Geertsema 1:26.56 1:30.62 New Zealand 1:33.901:29.481:26.561:32.351:30.02
21 Tim Xie 1:30.99 1:42.38 New Zealand 1:38.54DNF1:34.731:53.871:30.99
22 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:42.40 1:50.30 New Zealand 1:54.371:46.761:49.771:42.401:57.81
23 Luke Boutwell 1:42.61 1:51.62 Canada 1:48.841:53.192:03.631:52.821:42.61
24 Julian Sico 1:37.61 2:02.54 New Zealand 2:24.812:10.611:37.611:47.512:09.49
25 Joshua Fletcher 1:35.51 2:08.30 United Kingdom 2:22.501:40.163:50.081:35.512:22.23
26 Max McFetridge 2:06.29 2:14.86 New Zealand 2:10.032:06.292:36.472:13.752:20.79
27 Lee Stanton-Barnett 1:53.03 2:26.25 New Zealand 1:53.032:27.232:31.392:20.14DNF
28 Nicolas Zhang 2:15.42 2:26.62 New Zealand 2:27.122:15.683:27.482:37.072:15.42
29 Jasper Maddox-Kane 2:00.88 2:34.24 New Zealand 2:24.152:26.492:00.882:52.08DNF
30 Corey Bates 2:05.83 2:43.71 New Zealand 2:57.523:54.702:05.832:51.642:21.96
31 Zihan Wang (王子涵) 2:33.10 3:05.20 China 3:15.542:33.103:07.27DNF2:52.80
32 Aneurin Hunt 53.23 DNF New Zealand 1:05.63DNF53.23DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Asbery 1:27.69 1:36.46 New Zealand 1:41.481:28.751:54.101:27.691:39.14
2 Dhanasit Srijamorn 1:33.43 1:39.87 New Zealand 1:46.391:42.681:39.231:37.701:33.43
3 Mukund Karthik 1:32.43 1:45.30 New Zealand 1:32.431:44.142:25.501:38.131:53.63
4 Logan Ying 1:43.02 1:45.64 New Zealand 1:49.921:43.261:43.021:43.751:54.24
5 Anthony Shao 1:51.86 2:00.52 New Zealand 2:16.102:02.281:53.552:05.731:51.86
6 James Macdiarmid 1:57.94 2:01.25 New Zealand 2:04.382:02.212:00.912:00.641:57.94
7 Aneurin Hunt 1:52.37 2:01.70 New Zealand 2:08.922:11.472:02.711:52.371:53.46
8 Tom Nelson 1:54.63 2:11.16 New Zealand 2:14.572:13.881:54.632:14.792:05.04
9 Jerry Jiang 2:03.42 2:11.86 New Zealand 2:23.692:04.202:03.422:36.302:07.68
10 Cheng-Ru Yang 2:07.87 2:13.78 New Zealand 2:15.782:12.212:07.872:13.342:16.63
11 Taran Kern 2:30.26 2:36.24 New Zealand 2:52.772:41.322:30.262:34.892:32.52
12 Jack Gerring 2:48.64 3:08.21 New Zealand 3:08.093:30.073:06.203:10.352:48.64
13 Simon Geertsema 3:10.04 3:26.98 New Zealand 3:32.993:21.023:26.943:10.043:46.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 39.90 NR 44.09 NR New Zealand 39.9042.7949.59
2 Nik Bartlett 5:34.07 DNF New Zealand DNF5:34.07DNF
3 Jack Gerring DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
3 Oliver Jenks DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mukund Karthik 16.45 19.57 New Zealand 22.3419.1123.0117.2516.45
2 Dhanasit Srijamorn 20.18 24.77 New Zealand 26.1625.9620.1822.2028.79
3 Jerry Jiang 22.40 26.51 New Zealand 29.7122.4026.6024.2528.68
4 Aneurin Hunt 26.52 27.58 New Zealand 27.6327.4128.2726.5227.70
5 Biyuan Chen 25.16 28.54 New Zealand 26.7925.1631.2132.6727.61
6 Cheng-Ru Yang 23.63 29.37 New Zealand 38.2823.6329.3331.0227.76
7 Anthony Shao 25.20 30.14 New Zealand 27.2128.3925.2036.0534.82
8 Alex Asbery 27.89 31.10 New Zealand 32.8733.1731.7427.8928.68
9 James Macdiarmid 24.88 32.61 New Zealand 30.4724.8828.5539.7438.80
10 Matthew Kang 27.30 33.77 New Zealand 39.9939.1529.9032.2727.30
11 Alvari Kupari 32.23 34.46 Finland 37.8132.2332.9234.5335.94
12 Taran Kern 31.22 35.46 New Zealand DNF31.2235.0738.3432.97
13 Jack Gerring 37.38 38.27 New Zealand 39.7137.3837.6837.4355.04
14 Tom Nelson 34.48 41.12 New Zealand 1:11.2739.1235.0034.4849.23
15 Alex Young 39.51 43.64 New Zealand 54.1843.7143.6943.5339.51
16 Simon Geertsema 37.37 52.38 New Zealand 54.5158.5145.9837.3756.66
17 Julian Sico 37.62 52.74 New Zealand DNF37.621:08.3246.6843.21
18 Cian Dunwoody 37.40 53.14 New Zealand 1:05.2540.1853.9837.401:05.72
19 Nicolas Zhang 48.69 1:00.50 New Zealand 1:03.5359.121:03.4548.6958.92
20 Lee Stanton-Barnett 54.83 1:06.39 New Zealand 1:12.601:15.7454.831:02.391:04.19
21 Ricko Agluba 59.67 1:10.63 New Zealand 1:25.95DNF1:05.1559.671:00.78
22 Logan Fulton 46.23 1:11.22 New Zealand 1:29.941:05.5746.231:09.541:18.54
23 Oliver Jenks 18.00 DNF New Zealand DNF25.4318.0022.33DNF
24 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:31.64 New Zealand 1:31.64DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Logan Ying 1:20.68 1:28.13 New Zealand 1:22.891:20.681:34.511:26.991:35.83
2 James Macdiarmid 1:27.27 1:35.36 New Zealand 1:35.961:27.271:28.661:44.541:41.47
3 Aneurin Hunt 1:52.86 2:09.39 New Zealand 2:35.432:05.832:19.061:52.862:03.27
4 Taran Kern 3:11.65 New Zealand 3:32.343:11.65
5 Logan Fulton 3:58.06 New Zealand DNF3:58.06
6 Kaiya Ornberg 4:41.11 New Zealand 5:15.984:41.11

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Agnew 2.88 NR 3.39 OcR New Zealand 3.803.475.372.882.90
2 Aneurin Hunt 3.34 6.80 New Zealand 8.086.396.353.347.67
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 6.82 7.52 New Zealand 7.3410.268.007.236.82
4 Harry Davies 6.51 8.75 New Zealand 6.6911.5515.076.518.01
5 Matthew Kang 8.10 9.32 New Zealand 10.488.8211.148.108.67
6 Sang-Hyun Kim 7.30 9.78 New Zealand 13.6310.547.527.3011.29
7 James Macdiarmid 4.96 9.83 New Zealand 8.5510.7110.24DNF4.96
8 Jack Gerring 6.40 10.21 New Zealand 10.8511.8511.246.408.53

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Agnew 4.12 5.01 New Zealand 4.944.125.616.314.48
2 Aneurin Hunt 6.01 6.82 New Zealand 6.016.097.518.176.87
3 Jack Gerring 7.05 8.69 New Zealand 10.617.0516.537.338.14
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 6.70 8.75 New Zealand 6.7010.209.928.357.97
5 Sang-Hyun Kim 5.62 8.88 New Zealand 5.6213.406.929.1710.54
6 Matthew Kang 4.70 9.20 New Zealand 4.7012.9210.146.9110.55
7 James Macdiarmid 7.30 9.56 New Zealand 14.327.309.9110.448.32
8 Harry Davies 8.11 9.94 New Zealand 13.598.1110.0410.689.09
9 Logan Fulton 6.97 10.01 New Zealand 13.146.9710.9010.548.58
10 Taran Kern 7.33 10.44 New Zealand 7.3317.2114.147.369.82
11 Mukund Karthik 7.72 10.77 New Zealand 10.3014.017.7211.2410.77
12 Jerry Jiang 6.86 10.96 New Zealand 13.799.9311.9610.986.86
13 Nicolas Zhang 9.71 11.99 New Zealand 14.3010.0018.7911.669.71
14 Julian Sico 11.53 13.07 New Zealand 11.5323.0412.5514.3012.37
15 Tom Nelson 11.22 13.14 New Zealand 14.6411.2211.7013.0918.35
16 Daniel Quach 10.96 13.96 New Zealand 16.4113.4210.9612.6215.83
17 Kaiya Ornberg 12.94 15.21 New Zealand 15.7118.2915.3412.9414.59
18 Angela Braganza 9.68 15.25 New Zealand 14.979.6814.7116.0719.10
19 Jasper Maddox-Kane 10.64 15.43 New Zealand 20.5813.4016.3916.5110.64
20 Toby Roberts 11.22 15.77 New Zealand 11.2216.9935.4415.9814.35
21 Anthony Shao 12.96 16.03 New Zealand 17.6912.9617.7514.5415.86
22 Cian Dunwoody 8.93 16.46 New Zealand 16.5951.6314.6818.108.93
23 Lee Stanton-Barnett 13.99 17.59 New Zealand 18.6614.0920.0233.7413.99
24 Nik Bartlett 11.20 17.87 New Zealand 18.4711.2018.7216.4121.93
25 Cheng-Ru Yang 5.15 17.94 New Zealand DNF5.695.1542.285.86
26 Thomas Clark 12.96 18.21 New Zealand 12.9622.6517.5718.3318.74
27 Ferguson Muthu 12.12 19.84 New Zealand 23.3319.8416.35DNF12.12
28 Findlay Shannon 17.83 20.63 New Zealand 18.8421.8322.0517.8321.22
29 Zihan Wang (王子涵) 15.13 27.84 China DNF29.6933.8519.9815.13
30 Max Nicholls 23.01 33.72 New Zealand 31.1146.8959.2623.1523.01
31 Joshua Fletcher 11.76 DNF United Kingdom 26.3912.18DNFDNF11.76
32 Oliver Jenks 15.53 DNF New Zealand 25.8615.5338.96DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Agnew 4.95 5.81 NR New Zealand 4.955.167.2213.685.04
2 James Macdiarmid 5.77 7.35 New Zealand 5.777.428.697.347.29
3 Mukund Karthik 6.63 7.40 New Zealand 6.637.268.488.076.88
4 Aneurin Hunt 7.17 7.87 New Zealand 7.817.178.857.718.08
5 Julian Sico 7.09 10.16 New Zealand 7.0913.109.4916.707.89
6 Joshua Fletcher 8.62 11.55 United Kingdom 8.6213.1811.4911.2011.97
7 Taran Kern 10.37 12.25 New Zealand 10.9410.3714.6917.6711.13
8 Tom Nelson 10.75 14.21 New Zealand 15.0017.4410.7515.7411.89
9 Max McFetridge 11.95 14.49 New Zealand 15.9619.4511.9512.9514.55
10 Tim Xie 11.35 14.67 New Zealand 13.1015.9911.3517.1314.93
11 Cheng-Ru Yang 8.75 14.84 New Zealand 14.1517.0317.5513.348.75
12 Logan Fulton 8.59 15.16 New Zealand 11.8314.4719.1719.278.59
13 Sang-Hyun Kim 10.76 15.35 New Zealand 10.7615.4613.3925.6317.21
14 Corey Bates 10.84 16.92 New Zealand 10.8419.1817.1715.2818.32
15 Toby Roberts 11.78 17.64 New Zealand 26.3212.2329.7714.3811.78
16 Jack Gerring 13.46 17.81 New Zealand 16.1221.3515.9721.7613.46
17 Simon Geertsema 15.28 18.36 New Zealand 15.3620.2819.8215.2819.91
18 Kaiya Ornberg 14.81 19.81 New Zealand 18.8318.7821.8132.0414.81
19 Jasper Maddox-Kane 14.30 20.32 New Zealand 21.5724.5821.7917.5914.30
20 Thomas Clark 17.64 22.37 New Zealand 19.07DNF19.4017.6428.63
21 Matthew Kang 12.56 23.06 New Zealand 28.1615.6725.3634.9112.56
22 Daniel Quach 13.93 23.10 New Zealand 39.6913.9326.6523.6419.00
23 Max Nicholls 23.98 35.65 New Zealand 28.3445.4023.9843.0535.55
24 Oliver Jenks 13.89 43.86 New Zealand DNF13.8957.6231.4342.54

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 23.84 27.46 New Zealand 30.6724.4934.0327.2123.84
2 James Macdiarmid 28.37 34.09 New Zealand 33.2134.5734.4952.5028.37
3 Mukund Karthik 20.15 36.54 New Zealand DNF36.6645.4427.5320.15
4 Aneurin Hunt 23.49 37.49 New Zealand 28.951:00.1543.7723.4939.76
5 Tim Xie 46.36 1:04.95 New Zealand 1:00.361:45.311:01.9946.361:12.51
6 Taran Kern 54.25 1:07.74 New Zealand 54.251:13.692:21.811:07.061:02.48
7 Oliver Jenks 8:39.19 New Zealand DNF8:39.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 3:13.94 OcR DNF New Zealand DNF3:57.613:13.94

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 17/27 1:00:00 New Zealand 17/27 1:00:00
2 Jack Gerring DNF New Zealand DNF