Hamburg International 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Hamburg, Germany
Venue

International School of Hamburg

Address
Hemmingstedter Weg 130, 22609 Hamburg
Details

Refectory (Aula) of the main school building

Organizers
Glib Vedmid and Gregor Billing
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

hamburgcubing@googlegroups.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

First Hamburg competition of 2019!
The venue is kindly provided by the International School of Hamburg e.V.

Erster Wettbewerb in Hamburg für 2019!
Die Venue wird uns freundlicherweise von der International School of Hamburg e.V. zur Verfügung gestellt.

Events
Competitors
113
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of €5 (Euro).

ENGLISH

Please ensure that you regularly check the e-mail linked to your registration.

The registration fee is 15€ for competitors / 5€ for guests.

Please add the number of guests you will bring when registering, and adjust the payment sum accordingly.
If you want to register guests only, reach out to the organisers via e-mail.

Please refer to the "Payment" tab above for further instructions on how to pay.

GERMAN

Bitte gib bei der Anmeldung eine Mailadresse an, die du regelmäßig liest/überprüfst.

Die Teilnahmegebühr beträgt 15€ für Teilnehmer / 5€ für Gäste.

Bitte füge die Anzahl an Gästen die du mitbringen wirst bei deiner Anmeldung hinzu, und überweise die entsprechende Summe in einer Zahlung.
Wenn du eine Anmeldung als Nur Gast durchführen willst, bitte den Organisatoren eine E-Mail schreiben.

Bitte für weitere Details zum Zahlungs-Prozess den Tab "Zahlung" lesen.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mika Smulders 7.99 8.08 Netherlands 8.217.998.128.108.01
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.20 8.52 Germany 8.348.358.879.048.20
3 Emanuel Rheinert 8.99 9.39 Germany 9.3010.359.029.868.99
4 Reto Bubendorf 7.76 9.42 Finland 9.497.7610.139.359.43
5 Fabio Schwandt 7.88 9.57 United Kingdom 11.487.889.238.6610.81
6 Tijmen van der Ree 9.05 10.03 Netherlands 10.829.909.3812.739.05
7 Joe Nowak 9.82 10.10 Germany 9.8211.1910.339.9710.01
8 Finn Ickler 9.12 10.11 Germany 10.5510.0710.899.129.70
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.96 10.24 Denmark 10.828.9610.4211.929.48
10 Glib Vedmid 8.49 10.55 Ukraine 11.269.9410.4513.668.49
11 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.30 10.61 Malaysia 10.669.3011.1210.0413.31
12 Jens Haber 11.26 11.94 Germany 11.2611.3112.5111.9921.73

3x3x3 Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mika Smulders 5.84 7.50 Netherlands 7.827.475.847.208.33
2 Leon Schmidtchen 5.47 8.51 Germany 5.479.278.507.7715.58
3 Tijmen van der Ree 7.20 8.54 Netherlands 7.207.588.649.4110.70
4 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.28 9.10 Denmark 11.839.268.089.967.28
5 Fabio Schwandt 6.19 9.28 United Kingdom 6.199.2011.209.169.48
6 Emanuel Rheinert 8.93 9.63 Germany 9.548.939.849.5111.37
7 Reto Bubendorf 8.38 9.74 Finland 8.389.5710.37DNF9.29
8 Joe Nowak 7.73 9.85 Germany 9.957.7310.189.4112.71
9 Finn Ickler 9.57 10.16 Germany 9.949.5710.3216.4010.23
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 6.94 10.24 Malaysia 6.949.8210.7212.5210.19
11 Jens Haber 8.37 10.43 Germany 10.6310.0012.628.3710.67
12 Glib Vedmid 9.13 10.73 Ukraine 11.579.899.1312.4510.72
13 Kira-Lysan Meyer 9.71 11.18 Germany 9.7113.8011.1011.4910.95
14 Andres Flügel 10.00 11.30 Germany 10.5812.3911.5011.8110.00
15 Thor Henke 9.71 11.63 Germany 10.3612.479.7112.0712.58
16 Malte Ihlefeld 9.77 11.70 Germany 13.7914.0210.3410.969.77
17 Leon Alexander Götze 9.39 11.90 Germany 9.3910.9710.4214.3114.99
18 Duc Huynh 10.83 11.92 Germany 11.2911.6813.4612.7910.83
19 Konstantin Jaehne 9.96 12.36 Germany 13.5811.939.9616.3611.56
20 Sébastien Auroux 11.96 12.99 Germany 13.5211.9612.7612.6814.23
21 Dennis Sturm 12.28 12.99 Germany 13.7612.2812.8212.5913.56
22 Jannis Demmig 11.92 13.07 Germany 12.61DNF11.9213.6312.97
23 Hendrik Wenzel 10.86 13.32 Germany 13.7312.1110.8614.1614.12
24 Patrick Kern 11.96 13.69 Germany 13.6912.4911.9614.8915.67
25 Balder Henke 11.23 13.99 Germany 14.8914.9111.2312.9014.19
26 Amelie Dieterich 10.82 14.27 Germany 16.5910.8216.4113.9512.45
27 Luc Rehfeld 13.23 14.32 Germany 20.6913.4015.0114.5413.23
28 Willi Mickein 10.51 14.33 Germany 14.3713.9310.5114.7020.52
29 Tim Schulze 13.23 14.52 Germany 14.7214.6615.2613.2314.19
30 Luis Rotzoll 12.55 14.58 Germany 14.1312.5518.0814.6514.95
31 Linus Kunath 11.19 14.89 Germany 11.1915.4015.5217.6713.75
32 Nico Höbermann 14.64 15.07 Germany 15.1415.0115.0514.6418.93
33 Alexander Ben Ludewig 14.61 15.25 Germany 14.6215.0316.3016.1014.61
34 Gregor Billing 14.69 15.41 Germany 15.6019.7214.6914.7315.91
35 Benjamin Riedemann 13.18 15.88 Germany 15.1313.1820.4117.6914.83
36 Emil Mickein 15.55 15.89 Germany 15.7215.5515.7116.2419.99
37 Hannes Rottgardt 14.29 15.90 Germany 14.2918.7515.3416.3216.05
38 Fin Thiessen 13.13 16.12 Germany 15.7419.3713.1316.1216.51
39 Laurids Abelsen Holm 11.89 16.16 Denmark 18.7017.8711.8915.5315.09
40 Laura Ohrndorf 14.64 16.64 Germany 16.0516.8114.6417.0617.89
41 Emil Diring 10.99 16.77 Germany 16.6210.9917.1616.5218.78
42 Luis Kleinheinz 11.52 17.07 Germany 24.8622.1812.4116.6211.52
43 Fabian Common 13.32 17.22 Germany 14.8816.8719.9026.8613.32
44 Leon Rath 15.04 17.39 Germany 16.8919.5515.0415.7419.57
45 Pauline Clémenceau 14.67 17.47 France 16.9815.9714.6720.9019.47
46 Aaron Mach 12.38 17.48 Germany 12.3815.0718.3119.0520.33
47 Marc Danelkewitz 13.92 17.97 Germany 34.7916.7720.1913.9216.96
48 Max Irrgang 16.73 18.22 Germany 23.8616.7317.5317.1220.01
49 Merlin Sander 14.09 18.31 Germany 14.8817.6214.0922.4222.42
50 Albert Biskupski 12.25 18.32 Germany 20.5120.9512.2517.4217.04
51 Marius Müller 17.07 18.73 Germany 20.5417.4417.0722.3518.22
52 Jannis Grüneberg 16.13 18.79 Germany 18.0620.3916.1325.4017.93
53 Anton Stier 15.94 18.80 Germany 18.2221.3416.8515.94DNF
54 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 14.85 18.85 Germany 18.2120.0114.8521.0318.32
55 Bjarne Jessen 12.09 19.35 Germany 21.2512.0918.3618.4421.26
56 Ole Sturm 17.88 19.56 Germany 20.0921.8918.7819.8017.88
57 Sten Wiesendahl 14.26 19.68 Germany 14.2618.2720.9322.2319.83
58 Guillermo Concha 18.66 20.23 Spain 18.6620.1418.9224.0121.63
59 Daniel Djahangir 15.21 22.64 Germany 16.8520.7844.0815.2130.28
60 Carl Dworzack 19.88 22.75 Germany 25.3124.7620.8922.6119.88
61 Elias Görlitz 20.41 24.16 Germany 25.3530.9420.4123.1423.98

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 6.64 7.31 Germany 7.236.646.828.727.87
2 Mika Smulders 7.44 7.79 Netherlands 7.797.447.877.729.90
3 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.78 8.70 Denmark 13.487.788.898.478.75
4 Emanuel Rheinert 8.03 8.70 Germany 9.118.048.038.9410.41
5 Fabio Schwandt 7.59 8.91 United Kingdom 7.957.599.1610.349.62
6 Reto Bubendorf 8.66 9.16 Finland 9.37DNF9.398.718.66
7 Tijmen van der Ree 8.68 9.72 Netherlands 10.439.8812.108.848.68
8 Finn Ickler 9.26 10.17 Germany 10.4810.429.269.6210.47
9 Joe Nowak 9.16 10.31 Germany 10.6310.3210.5510.079.16
10 Glib Vedmid 8.77 10.67 Ukraine 8.7711.2211.0710.4110.52
11 Jens Haber 9.50 10.72 Germany 10.119.5010.6712.7311.38
12 Malte Ihlefeld 9.01 10.83 Germany 9.0111.549.7811.1814.70
13 Andres Flügel 9.36 11.22 Germany 13.9510.14DNF9.369.58
14 Thor Henke 9.79 11.58 Germany 15.409.7911.1812.8510.70
15 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 7.74 11.99 Malaysia 12.127.7418.9513.0110.84
16 Duc Huynh 10.37 12.27 Germany 10.3711.7412.0713.0114.74
17 Balder Henke 11.67 12.54 Germany 11.6712.08DNF11.9313.60
18 Kira-Lysan Meyer 9.43 12.60 Germany 12.719.4311.0014.1314.08
19 Jannis Demmig 11.50 12.60 Germany 13.9913.0912.1212.6011.50
20 Leon Alexander Götze 11.49 13.11 Germany 15.5012.9712.5811.4913.77
21 Linus Kunath 10.44 13.28 Germany 14.3310.4412.5113.4313.91
22 Amelie Dieterich 11.92 13.31 Germany 14.4611.9213.5314.1112.30
23 Patrick Kern 12.32 13.48 Germany 13.5614.3812.3214.7612.49
24 Nikita Popov 12.29 13.56 Russia 12.7112.4517.4115.5112.29
25 Sébastien Auroux 11.97 13.76 Germany 16.5411.9713.3313.6114.35
26 Willi Mickein 12.62 13.97 Germany 24.8712.6215.1813.3313.40
27 Hendrik Wenzel 10.64 14.59 Germany 20.8418.5712.6210.6412.58
28 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.36 14.99 Denmark 15.2314.7215.0215.4814.36
29 Konstantin Jaehne 12.51 15.05 Germany 16.2513.1620.1412.5115.75
30 Emil Diring 12.84 15.25 Germany 14.8512.8416.5917.3214.32
31 Nico Höbermann 13.13 15.50 Germany 15.8014.4216.6413.1316.29
32 Benjamin Riedemann 11.47 15.73 Germany 17.0315.9616.2115.0111.47
33 Merlin Sander 14.57 15.74 Germany 15.5216.3714.5717.9115.34
34 Tim Schulze 11.14 15.77 Germany 13.9720.4115.1711.1418.18
35 Alexander Ben Ludewig 12.79 15.88 Germany 12.7913.2715.0619.3119.50
36 Aaron Mach 13.89 15.92 Germany 13.8915.0518.4116.9415.77
37 Dennis Sturm 12.44 16.00 Germany 15.3716.8912.4416.6016.04
38 Gregor Billing 13.99 16.00 Germany 21.3613.9918.3214.1315.56
39 Emil Mickein 12.93 16.13 Germany 17.7716.9513.6812.9318.78
40 Marc Danelkewitz 13.49 16.37 Germany 17.2813.4918.1615.9415.89
41 Pauline Clémenceau 15.49 16.40 France 16.8415.4915.5516.8018.18
42 Luis Kleinheinz 13.00 16.52 Germany 13.0019.3815.5716.2417.75
43 Fin Thiessen 14.90 16.56 Germany 17.5116.7814.9015.4023.19
44 Laura Ohrndorf 12.78 16.81 Germany 12.7817.5615.2517.6119.17
45 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 15.96 16.84 Germany 16.2815.9619.2117.8716.38
46 Albert Biskupski 15.32 16.86 Germany 18.5916.2716.9817.3315.32
47 Fabian Common 15.64 16.97 Germany 16.7316.0615.6418.1119.06
48 Luis Rotzoll 13.36 17.05 Germany 13.3617.6016.0717.4922.56
49 Leon Rath 15.17 17.30 Germany 19.5116.6823.2915.1715.70
50 Jannis Grüneberg 16.27 17.53 Germany 20.7716.4018.0718.1216.27
51 Luc Rehfeld 13.70 17.95 Germany 20.0917.9317.2613.7018.65
52 Marius Müller 16.56 18.56 Germany 16.5618.6417.8619.17DNF
53 Max Irrgang 16.22 18.99 Germany 23.4819.9216.2217.4119.63
54 Anton Stier 16.46 19.35 Germany 20.5618.0921.9816.4619.39
55 Daniel Djahangir 16.56 19.59 Germany 18.1419.9921.3120.6516.56
56 Hannes Rottgardt 15.34 19.86 Germany 15.8721.7721.9522.4415.34
57 Carl Dworzack 17.71 20.00 Germany 20.6817.7121.3925.1517.94
58 Elias Görlitz 18.43 20.03 Germany 21.6418.6718.4324.9119.77
59 Guillermo Concha 15.05 20.26 Spain 18.3615.0519.7022.7222.78
60 Sten Wiesendahl 18.48 20.32 Germany 19.9718.4826.2818.9422.04
61 Bjarne Jessen 16.74 20.44 Germany 26.3123.6119.8717.8316.74
62 Ole Sturm 17.98 20.54 Germany 17.9828.3319.6021.0121.02
63 Mathéo Chevalier 17.43 20.58 Germany 20.4921.8619.3817.4326.55
64 Tim Gajewi 19.11 21.02 Germany 21.8920.2320.9319.1122.95
65 Juri-Benedict Gayed 19.80 21.60 Germany 23.8820.7424.3919.8020.18
66 Felix Zarbock 20.92 21.87 Germany 23.0121.6220.9820.9223.77
67 Michael Scholl 19.96 22.62 Germany 19.9624.8220.9322.1129.19
68 Jan Riisgaard 17.36 23.49 Germany 23.6026.3620.6626.2217.36
69 Florian Schneider 20.85 23.56 Germany 26.2229.4523.0320.8521.42
70 Aaron Joshua Doerner 17.62 23.91 Germany 23.1324.4724.1230.1017.62
71 Ole Leif Enrico Rogas 19.14 24.65 Germany 44.2025.8423.9219.1424.20
72 Sebastian Struve 23.49 24.92 Germany 23.4926.8824.4825.8024.47
73 Jon Friedrich Thomsen 19.27 25.13 Germany 27.4527.9723.9524.0019.27
74 Nathan Benkowitz 21.04 25.43 Germany 21.0427.2325.5724.7026.01
75 Willy Breyer 24.00 26.30 Germany 24.0029.0625.5424.4728.89
76 Vincent Batens 22.75 27.58 Belgium 24.3027.7230.7335.2322.75
77 Valentin Kruse 20.34 27.64 Germany 29.4127.8528.0220.3427.05
78 Emma Kohler 18.93 27.93 Germany 18.9328.3230.9539.2624.52
79 Elias Brackebusch 25.81 28.47 Germany 30.0926.8033.8728.5225.81
80 Jasper Rath 23.78 29.49 Germany 23.7833.0728.2127.2040.49
81 Cedric Ceylan 24.62 30.25 Germany 28.2037.3240.3224.6225.22
82 Heike Zbierski 24.19 31.07 Germany 34.4429.4724.1930.0133.74
83 Ferand Dalatieh 27.04 33.76 Iran 27.0429.1736.1545.1535.95

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mika Smulders 6.99 8.51 Netherlands 6.999.967.4011.548.16
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.81 9.12 Germany 10.117.818.419.079.87
3 Fabio Schwandt 7.24 9.14 United Kingdom 7.249.1110.779.588.73
4 Emanuel Rheinert 7.70 9.17 Germany 10.7110.038.548.957.70
5 Reto Bubendorf 8.58 9.43 Finland 8.7511.169.2410.308.58
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.87 9.53 Denmark 9.5410.609.428.879.62
7 Finn Ickler 9.35 9.94 Germany 9.3510.2810.1112.289.43
8 Joe Nowak 9.00 10.41 Germany 11.5010.899.009.5710.76
9 Andres Flügel 9.77 10.52 Germany 10.6310.449.7710.5011.30
10 Malte Ihlefeld 10.02 10.77 Germany 10.0211.4710.6510.6011.05
11 Glib Vedmid 8.57 10.84 Ukraine 8.5712.9210.0511.5410.94
12 Jens Haber 10.14 11.23 Germany 10.9210.1413.8712.3510.42
13 Tijmen van der Ree 8.56 11.29 Netherlands 12.148.5614.1112.049.68
14 Thor Henke 9.58 11.34 Germany DNF9.589.7110.8013.52
15 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.91 11.40 Malaysia 9.34DNF10.0314.828.91
16 Balder Henke 10.63 11.58 Germany 12.3811.0313.6310.6311.33
17 Duc Huynh 10.92 11.98 Germany 16.8513.7911.1310.9211.01
18 Amelie Dieterich 9.99 12.21 Germany 14.2111.8610.559.9914.56
19 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.19 12.26 Germany 12.6313.5210.1912.8411.31
20 Jannis Demmig 9.66 12.54 Germany 16.609.6612.2811.1614.17
21 Leon Alexander Götze 10.63 12.67 Germany 12.8511.8413.3116.3710.63
22 Nikita Popov 10.72 12.77 Russia 11.5915.2714.2112.5010.72
23 Willi Mickein 11.57 13.24 Germany 11.5712.8213.8615.5913.04
24 Alexander Ben Ludewig 12.61 13.85 Germany 20.6012.6113.0415.5912.91
25 Linus Kunath 11.77 14.07 Germany 11.7718.4213.6614.6013.95
26 Dennis Sturm 11.59 14.34 Germany 16.6711.5913.6212.73DNF
27 Nico Höbermann 11.57 14.44 Germany 15.7216.0811.5713.4014.21
28 Konstantin Jaehne 11.20 14.46 Germany 11.2014.3815.7014.9614.03
29 Luis Kleinheinz 12.56 14.47 Germany 13.3820.7216.6812.5613.34
30 Gregor Billing 13.24 14.72 Germany 13.2417.2714.6115.2514.29
31 Leon Rath 12.64 14.78 Germany 13.9913.3012.6417.0617.42
32 Luc Rehfeld 12.06 14.80 Germany 12.9214.3817.8517.1112.06
33 Sébastien Auroux 11.23 14.91 Germany 11.2315.9817.4715.2813.48
34 Patrick Kern 13.58 15.10 Germany 14.4214.4118.7116.4713.58
35 Tim Schulze 13.35 15.20 Germany 16.8814.7213.3515.8914.99
36 Emil Mickein 12.52 15.33 Germany 18.1117.9814.1213.8912.52
37 Pauline Clémenceau 12.97 15.64 France 12.9717.9215.1614.9616.81
38 Laura Ohrndorf 14.21 15.67 Germany 14.2117.2120.3115.5914.21
39 Marc Danelkewitz 13.03 16.09 Germany 15.3716.3213.0316.5817.39
40 Benjamin Riedemann 13.82 16.30 Germany 15.6718.0813.8218.0715.16
41 Hendrik Wenzel 11.01 16.52 Germany 11.0115.77DNF20.3813.42
42 Fin Thiessen 15.26 17.02 Germany 15.2615.5020.0015.5626.51
43 Tim Gajewi 14.83 17.10 Germany 15.8520.5915.2920.1614.83
44 Emil Diring 13.74 17.28 Germany 13.7716.1321.93DNF13.74
45 Fabian Common 14.00 17.50 Germany 18.6818.1714.0015.6521.12
46 Hannes Rottgardt 14.97 17.93 Germany 21.2214.9716.6215.9522.87
47 Luis Rotzoll 13.92 18.21 Germany 17.7013.92DNF19.6717.26
48 Max Kalle Martiny 17.13 18.62 Germany 26.2017.1317.7517.9520.17
49 Marius Müller 14.70 18.71 Germany 20.7521.6714.7016.8918.49
50 Laurids Abelsen Holm 16.93 18.80 Denmark 21.6816.9318.4017.8220.18
51 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 14.67 18.94 Germany 16.0214.9933.1414.6725.82
52 Aaron Mach 15.68 19.09 Germany 20.9920.2615.6817.5319.47
53 Bjarne Jessen 15.03 19.32 Germany 21.2819.6820.4417.8515.03
54 Albert Biskupski 17.78 19.49 Germany 19.4520.4619.2719.7617.78
55 Anton Stier 18.03 19.72 Germany 19.9920.8919.2119.9518.03
56 Jannis Grüneberg 17.38 19.76 Germany 18.9617.3819.0323.7421.30
57 Ole Sturm 16.87 19.82 Germany 21.5221.3219.5218.6216.87
58 Elias Görlitz 16.46 19.83 Germany 25.5321.5116.7821.2116.46
59 Merlin Sander 15.59 19.94 Germany 17.1224.7717.9315.59DNF
60 Guillermo Concha 16.14 20.03 Spain 22.6120.9916.1424.7416.48
61 Daniel Djahangir 16.34 20.39 Germany 22.6516.3420.7422.4717.96
62 Felix Zarbock 17.39 21.08 Germany 30.4622.3019.6421.2917.39
63 Aaron Joshua Doerner 16.69 21.27 Germany 16.6919.0425.3021.7623.02
64 Carl Dworzack 17.12 21.45 Germany 20.2920.1224.7823.9517.12
65 Sten Wiesendahl 17.00 22.16 Germany 18.3821.6417.0026.47DNF
66 Ole Leif Enrico Rogas 18.37 23.06 Germany 27.2622.4718.3726.8519.86
67 Mathéo Chevalier 19.46 23.47 Germany 19.4623.5028.0725.8821.02
68 Michael Scholl 22.63 23.76 Germany 22.6323.1423.8228.4424.32
69 Jan Riisgaard 17.38 24.57 Germany 20.5317.3828.9024.27DNF
70 Juri-Benedict Gayed 21.41 24.84 Germany 26.7524.6426.4723.4021.41
71 Jon Friedrich Thomsen 17.27 25.45 Germany 25.1917.2723.5127.6429.05
72 Emma Kohler 18.46 25.71 Germany 18.4621.1328.3647.4327.63
73 Nathan Benkowitz 25.40 26.25 Germany 26.2725.8126.6625.4031.00
74 Max Irrgang 22.48 26.89 Germany 22.4825.6931.6227.3927.58
75 Elias Brackebusch 23.24 26.97 Germany 29.4523.2427.8927.3925.62
76 Valentin Kruse 24.67 27.29 Germany 31.4827.2027.6427.0324.67
77 Florian Schneider 20.31 27.75 Germany 29.3725.1028.8729.2820.31
78 Sebastian Struve 23.21 27.88 Germany 29.3323.2127.7026.6029.62
79 Jasper Rath 26.36 28.25 Germany 30.7131.3226.7326.3627.30
80 Ferand Dalatieh 25.85 28.35 Iran 25.8530.2129.1028.2727.68
81 Willy Breyer 25.29 28.41 Germany 25.2926.1230.5332.8228.58
82 Vincent Batens 24.81 28.48 Belgium 31.1528.9928.3528.1024.81
83 Cedric Ceylan 23.57 29.20 Germany 33.4928.3430.4728.7823.57
84 Heike Zbierski 24.96 29.79 Germany 32.5731.0131.9126.4424.96
85 Oliver Pitach 26.88 30.61 Germany 26.8827.4235.6528.7536.16
86 Jonas Riedemann 28.51 30.93 Germany 30.3639.0932.8028.5129.64
87 Max Lorberth 29.89 30.93 Germany 29.9332.3629.8930.49DNF
88 Jochen Bauer 27.42 31.16 Germany 34.8527.4229.8434.2629.39
89 Collin Gaden 35.24 36.55 Germany 38.6435.30DNF35.2435.70
90 Richard Koch 34.94 38.33 Germany 36.6337.8340.5234.9441.67
91 Jule Stadelmeier 24.59 38.60 Germany 39.4224.5936.1752.1940.22
92 Dorian Dominik Bendik 31.37 40.32 Slovakia 34.7047.4938.7651.9731.37
93 Theo Pfeifle 33.97 40.32 Germany 38.5238.8643.5755.5833.97
94 Kodai Moriyama 36.72 44.43 Japan 53.3741.8945.4945.9036.72
95 Thilo Hoehne 41.87 44.67 Germany 45.1755.5944.3641.8744.47
96 Olivia Krupecki 39.68 45.05 Germany 43.6139.6849.65DNF41.88
97 Lenny Leitner 35.94 47.68 Germany 44.91DNF35.9452.5745.56
98 Aurelius Leonforte 32.31 48.36 Germany 38.47DNF36.3332.311:10.28
99 Jasmin-Sofia Bekman 40.32 48.64 Germany 54.1849.6340.3253.4542.83
100 Maja Krupecki 34.83 49.36 Germany 48.4851.0034.8348.6153.72
101 Maximilian Kaledin 38.68 49.59 Russia 38.6856.2445.411:04.7947.13
102 Joris Dordowsky 44.11 49.88 Germany 48.1844.1158.0347.3654.11
103 Tuna Kaya Erdal 39.37 50.11 Germany 39.37DNF52.2656.7341.34
104 Cy Luic Dreyer 43.59 50.43 Germany 58.6143.591:16.0846.3046.39
105 Clara Annemarie Rogas 34.84 50.84 Germany 54.071:22.7034.8452.6045.86
106 Lukas Stefan Kauczor 43.57 55.20 Germany 51.511:24.1254.3143.5759.78
107 Franz Macke 49.77 56.42 Germany 56.051:31.9358.0755.1349.77
108 Anton Wiesenthal 51.56 1:08.52 Germany 1:02.931:09.361:13.281:18.1651.56
109 Fritz Steinwehe 1:21.75 1:32.33 Germany 2:05.831:28.531:21.751:37.191:31.28
110 Jasmin Heckmann 1:00.89 DNF Germany 1:03.56DNFDNF1:00.891:14.64
111 Rahan Bölzer 1:20.92 DNF Germany 1:37.851:33.741:20.92DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mika Smulders 1.63 2.10 Netherlands 5.641.632.092.092.11
2 Fabio Schwandt 1.70 2.28 United Kingdom 3.101.701.732.222.88
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.79 2.84 Finland 3.811.961.792.748.16
4 Tijmen van der Ree 2.13 2.91 Netherlands 2.532.54DNF3.652.13
5 Emanuel Rheinert 2.40 3.71 Germany 4.162.404.043.403.70
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 2.69 4.12 Denmark 2.693.674.996.153.69
7 Andres Flügel 3.58 4.15 Germany 3.884.513.584.364.21
8 Emil Diring 3.42 4.44 Germany 7.323.423.534.305.49
9 Linus Kunath 3.67 4.52 Germany 10.243.674.114.674.79
10 Malte Ihlefeld 3.80 4.56 Germany 4.067.274.674.943.80
11 Joe Nowak 3.52 4.85 Germany 4.873.524.94DNF4.73
12 Alexander Ben Ludewig 4.42 5.62 Germany 6.385.614.426.055.20
13 Hendrik Wenzel 3.87 5.77 Germany 5.683.878.964.846.79
14 Albert Biskupski 4.52 5.94 Germany 4.964.526.876.106.75
15 Jannis Demmig 3.56 6.19 Germany 3.566.087.405.09DNF
16 Duc Huynh 6.29 7.68 Germany 6.296.938.578.687.55

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Schwandt 1.88 2.25 United Kingdom 2.042.362.782.351.88
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.08 2.84 Finland 2.703.124.762.692.08
3 Tijmen van der Ree 2.14 3.11 Netherlands 3.712.403.213.872.14
4 Mika Smulders 1.70 3.52 Netherlands 6.251.704.244.581.74
5 Karl Taagaard Hansen 2.89 3.53 Denmark 3.123.513.963.972.89
6 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3.07 3.68 Germany 3.073.984.483.833.22
7 Andres Flügel 2.41 3.87 Germany 4.103.915.253.612.41
8 Jannis Demmig 3.43 3.90 Germany 3.813.734.164.243.43
9 Joe Nowak 3.06 3.97 Germany 4.323.746.233.863.06
10 Hendrik Wenzel 3.37 4.30 Germany 4.233.465.206.023.37
11 Emil Diring 3.00 4.62 Germany 4.084.914.876.453.00
12 Linus Kunath 3.84 4.64 Germany 4.623.847.105.443.85
13 Malte Ihlefeld 3.74 4.67 Germany 5.345.744.354.313.74
14 Albert Biskupski 4.07 4.72 Germany 4.074.305.216.754.64
15 Emanuel Rheinert 2.39 4.78 Germany 5.885.465.942.992.39
16 Duc Huynh 4.07 4.81 Germany 4.2213.354.605.614.07
17 Konstantin Jaehne 3.69 4.82 Germany 3.694.755.526.144.20
18 Patrick Kern 4.14 4.86 Germany 6.125.264.144.394.94
19 Balder Henke 4.29 4.99 Germany 4.535.846.414.594.29
20 Aaron Mach 4.49 5.10 Germany 4.765.384.495.155.73
21 Luis Kleinheinz 3.72 5.12 Germany 5.683.725.747.743.93
22 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3.97 5.12 Denmark 5.458.995.953.973.97
23 Daniel Djahangir 4.87 5.16 Germany 4.905.144.875.44DNF
24 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.86 5.24 Malaysia 6.385.973.945.803.86
25 Leon Alexander Götze 4.16 5.29 Germany 6.884.487.774.524.16
26 Amelie Dieterich 4.34 5.34 Germany 4.845.0916.384.346.09
27 Luis Rotzoll 3.66 5.46 Germany 4.056.435.903.6611.95
28 Dennis Sturm 4.26 5.49 Germany 4.266.284.885.329.67
29 Bjarne Jessen 4.58 5.67 Germany 5.025.906.594.586.08
30 Kira-Lysan Meyer 2.41 5.73 Germany 2.415.137.297.744.76
31 Tim Schulze 4.17 5.74 Germany 4.466.766.0015.574.17
32 Nico Höbermann 4.34 5.77 Germany 5.474.346.986.934.90
33 Luc Rehfeld 4.81 5.89 Germany 4.815.906.446.315.46
34 Tim Gajewi 5.29 5.89 Germany 5.655.296.185.916.10
35 Marius Müller 4.97 5.95 Germany 4.975.515.946.417.96
36 Benjamin Riedemann 5.06 6.14 Germany 5.666.906.466.295.06
37 Marc Danelkewitz 4.48 6.15 Germany 5.817.3210.655.324.48
38 Fabian Common 5.31 6.21 Germany 5.816.167.266.665.31
39 Fin Thiessen 4.99 6.35 Germany 4.996.536.266.266.66
40 Ole Sturm 5.19 6.44 Germany 6.117.155.196.406.82
41 Willi Mickein 4.08 6.53 Germany 4.849.696.154.088.59
42 Aaron Joshua Doerner 5.07 6.60 Germany 5.076.307.256.268.67
43 Merlin Sander 4.87 6.72 Germany 4.877.896.5410.945.72
44 Laura Ohrndorf 5.61 6.83 Germany 6.485.6110.067.296.73
45 Sebastian Struve 4.93 6.91 Germany 10.604.938.347.065.32
46 Elias Brackebusch 5.71 7.06 Germany 8.095.716.9712.686.12
47 Emil Mickein 4.84 7.08 Germany 4.845.459.176.828.96
48 Mathéo Chevalier 6.01 7.16 Germany 6.017.167.546.779.71
49 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 5.38 7.17 Germany 5.386.508.506.519.14
50 Oliver Pitach 6.45 7.24 Germany 6.767.956.457.028.10
51 Pauline Clémenceau 6.24 7.26 France 6.4710.167.686.247.63
52 Juri-Benedict Gayed 4.93 7.28 Germany 7.097.1611.957.604.93
53 Max Irrgang 6.36 7.29 Germany 6.916.367.667.318.18
54 Leon Rath 7.02 7.44 Germany 7.667.027.548.927.13
55 Carl Dworzack 6.46 7.53 Germany 7.697.2411.457.656.46
56 Guillermo Concha 6.23 8.11 Spain DNF6.238.286.259.81
57 Sten Wiesendahl 4.47 8.24 Germany 7.924.478.288.928.52
58 Willy Breyer 6.46 8.42 Germany 8.188.766.4613.208.31
59 Ole Leif Enrico Rogas 7.04 8.63 Germany 9.577.048.268.0710.64
60 Jannis Grüneberg 6.76 9.54 Germany 10.316.768.7813.739.53
61 Lenny Leitner 7.35 9.61 Germany 11.647.358.9710.129.75
62 Sébastien Auroux 3.22 9.69 Germany 3.228.156.6314.28DNF
63 Elias Görlitz 6.76 9.76 Germany 8.876.7614.2011.808.62
64 Dorian Dominik Bendik 6.91 9.92 Slovakia 10.706.9112.299.839.23
65 Jule Stadelmeier 6.96 10.85 Germany 12.606.9610.609.3412.95
66 Florian Schneider 6.52 11.01 Germany 15.2010.267.586.5221.92
67 Vincent Batens 9.66 11.46 Belgium 9.6616.3111.4812.2210.69
68 Emma Kohler 8.66 13.17 Germany 14.7215.0613.4211.388.66

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Schwandt 2.30 2.85 United Kingdom 4.373.612.312.642.30
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.93 2.97 Finland 1.933.582.323.024.02
3 Daniel Djahangir 1.33 3.33 Germany 3.993.346.772.671.33
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1.90 3.33 Germany 3.423.251.904.063.32
5 Mika Smulders 1.68 3.34 Netherlands 1.683.674.483.522.83
6 Tijmen van der Ree 2.73 3.93 Netherlands 5.254.323.532.733.95
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 3.21 4.00 Denmark 4.324.033.214.213.77
8 Andres Flügel 3.36 4.11 Germany 3.419.973.364.434.48
9 Joe Nowak 3.61 4.13 Germany 4.43DNF3.613.804.16
10 Sébastien Auroux 2.82 4.15 Germany 3.025.282.825.174.26
11 Luis Rotzoll 2.86 4.16 Germany 4.476.112.865.062.95
12 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.25 4.34 Malaysia 4.509.144.003.254.53
13 Linus Kunath 1.61 4.36 Germany 4.785.034.471.613.82
14 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3.61 4.47 Denmark 4.954.407.043.614.06
15 Luc Rehfeld 3.60 4.52 Germany 7.003.604.074.365.13
16 Sebastian Struve 3.61 4.64 Germany 4.096.803.614.485.36
17 Luis Kleinheinz 3.91 4.73 Germany 5.157.925.083.913.97
18 Duc Huynh 2.82 4.85 Germany 4.245.885.295.022.82
19 Nico Höbermann 4.18 4.89 Germany 4.475.956.044.264.18
20 Hendrik Wenzel 3.61 4.90 Germany 3.618.285.914.843.96
21 Jannis Demmig 4.38 4.94 Germany 4.384.745.364.715.71
22 Leon Alexander Götze 4.32 4.99 Germany 5.526.084.325.004.45
23 Albert Biskupski 4.29 5.12 Germany 5.976.974.544.854.29
24 Fin Thiessen 3.75 5.17 Germany 8.747.214.553.753.76
25 Dennis Sturm 3.78 5.21 Germany 5.026.396.364.263.78
26 Amelie Dieterich 4.62 5.22 Germany 4.967.874.624.915.79
27 Konstantin Jaehne 3.66 5.24 Germany 4.896.283.664.549.86
28 Willi Mickein 3.79 5.40 Germany 3.795.264.696.266.86
29 Alexander Ben Ludewig 4.01 5.48 Germany 4.016.114.016.327.28
30 Nikita Popov 5.15 5.58 Russia 5.157.815.155.536.07
31 Balder Henke 4.42 5.67 Germany 5.954.756.326.424.42
32 Marius Müller 5.33 5.72 Germany 5.535.336.0511.405.59
33 Tim Schulze 4.17 5.86 Germany 10.316.005.825.754.17
34 Mathéo Chevalier 5.25 5.95 Germany 5.345.257.2711.185.25
35 Aaron Joshua Doerner 5.11 6.05 Germany 6.848.915.925.405.11
36 Kira-Lysan Meyer 4.78 6.10 Germany 5.394.786.698.106.21
37 Ole Sturm 5.23 6.11 Germany 5.968.295.236.346.02
38 Emil Diring 4.43 6.12 Germany 6.964.697.526.724.43
39 Marc Danelkewitz 4.68 6.13 Germany 10.506.774.685.516.11
40 Malte Ihlefeld 3.96 6.15 Germany 6.706.603.965.586.27
41 Aaron Mach 4.44 6.23 Germany 5.335.928.757.454.44
42 Benjamin Riedemann 4.82 6.23 Germany 6.726.017.424.825.97
43 Bjarne Jessen 5.66 6.39 Germany 5.838.766.376.985.66
44 Merlin Sander 3.21 6.47 Germany 8.636.065.957.393.21
45 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 4.29 6.51 Germany 4.298.747.466.625.45
46 Emil Mickein 6.18 6.64 Germany 6.186.307.147.026.59
47 Patrick Kern 3.84 6.81 Germany 5.679.703.848.666.09
48 Max Irrgang 4.25 6.89 Germany 6.107.117.454.259.01
49 Pauline Clémenceau 5.97 7.06 France 6.048.587.095.978.05
50 Ole Leif Enrico Rogas 6.78 7.12 Germany 8.586.886.787.676.80
51 Max Kalle Martiny 5.89 7.13 Germany 6.197.698.777.515.89
52 Tim Gajewi 3.52 7.32 Germany DNF6.038.077.873.52
53 Laura Ohrndorf 6.22 7.35 Germany 10.297.766.367.936.22
54 Carl Dworzack 6.48 7.39 Germany 6.977.0722.018.126.48
55 Juri-Benedict Gayed 5.67 7.89 Germany 9.105.678.086.499.20
56 Leon Rath 6.99 8.09 Germany 8.376.998.3512.247.56
57 Willy Breyer 6.80 8.11 Germany 6.8010.907.459.267.63
58 Fabian Common 4.34 8.23 Germany 4.349.679.245.7810.41
59 Elias Brackebusch 7.04 8.25 Germany 7.047.867.319.57DNF
60 Elias Görlitz 7.13 8.92 Germany 7.138.0510.729.898.83
61 Jannis Grüneberg 7.95 9.32 Germany 10.808.047.9513.909.13
62 Sten Wiesendahl 5.24 9.36 Germany 11.178.2910.469.345.24
63 Oliver Pitach 7.17 9.54 Germany 9.2010.0015.769.427.17
64 Jule Stadelmeier 7.94 9.55 Germany 7.949.928.8111.259.93
65 Vincent Batens 5.84 9.91 Belgium 14.259.278.4012.065.84
66 Guillermo Concha 4.14 9.93 Spain 8.039.0713.6512.694.14
67 Dorian Dominik Bendik 7.49 10.02 Slovakia 8.5115.519.3612.197.49
68 Florian Schneider 6.64 10.44 Germany 6.648.1212.8810.3313.06
69 Emma Kohler 7.02 10.46 Germany 27.229.567.029.5412.27
70 Lenny Leitner 5.81 11.05 Germany 17.555.8110.699.9312.54
71 Felix Zarbock 6.01 11.23 Germany 8.8610.8514.2613.996.01
72 Max Lorberth 6.66 11.78 Germany 6.668.6414.1612.5518.35
73 Jochen Bauer 10.74 12.00 Germany 13.9633.9510.9611.0810.74
74 Franz Macke 7.97 12.55 Germany 13.4110.9516.047.9713.30
75 Richard Koch 8.25 12.89 Germany 13.858.2520.5512.1912.63
76 Heike Zbierski 8.17 13.01 Germany 14.338.9425.3115.778.17
77 Joris Dordowsky 10.00 13.04 Germany 16.9111.7515.6110.0011.76
78 Olivia Krupecki 11.44 13.49 Germany 13.4711.4414.3517.8512.66
79 Ferand Dalatieh 12.07 14.89 Iran 12.6617.4729.7212.0714.55
80 Collin Gaden 10.04 15.04 Germany 10.0423.4611.4911.5622.08
81 Theo Pfeifle 8.81 15.07 Germany 15.668.8114.7816.8514.78
82 Tuna Kaya Erdal 14.01 15.32 Germany 15.2114.0128.4915.8514.89
83 Clara Annemarie Rogas 12.18 15.72 Germany 15.5812.1821.4116.9914.58
84 Jonas Riedemann 8.64 16.01 Germany 17.498.6412.8317.7227.21
85 Jasper Rath 14.13 16.50 Germany 15.3216.2417.9314.1324.16
86 Thilo Hoehne 16.52 19.97 Germany 19.5818.8821.4525.9416.52
87 Cy Luic Dreyer 12.70 20.26 Germany 23.0421.0921.9617.7412.70
88 Anton Wiesenthal 20.04 21.52 Germany DNF20.4120.0422.0422.11
89 Rahan Bölzer 31.13 34.58 Germany 37.7358.5331.1334.7231.30
90 Jasmin Heckmann 20.17 34.59 Germany DNF23.8140.0220.1739.95
91 Maximilian Kaledin 11.94 DNF Russia 11.9413.95DNF15.29DNF
92 Maja Krupecki 12.26 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF15.4512.26

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 26.71 32.02 Germany 30.1032.3526.7133.6140.13
2 Finn Ickler 32.14 34.05 Germany 33.5433.5832.1435.0238.63
3 Leon Schmidtchen 29.29 35.00 Germany 33.3442.9129.2934.9136.76
4 Fabio Schwandt 34.05 35.69 United Kingdom 34.5034.0535.1137.4542.47
5 Malte Ihlefeld 33.31 36.27 Germany 39.1733.3135.4839.3434.15
6 Mika Smulders 31.82 36.30 Netherlands 45.1938.3037.5633.0331.82
7 Reto Bubendorf 32.20 37.00 Finland 37.8734.5638.5832.2043.35
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 35.31 37.87 Malaysia 42.7137.5435.3135.4040.68
9 Andres Flügel 30.84 38.86 Germany 42.9337.5130.8439.3839.70
10 Glib Vedmid 34.73 40.58 Ukraine 47.0434.7340.3343.0838.34
11 Joe Nowak 38.18 41.40 Germany 59.1240.9940.9242.2938.18
12 Tijmen van der Ree 37.48 41.45 Netherlands 40.1543.1037.4844.9741.09
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 38.51 42.57 Denmark 38.5141.4841.4144.8150.04
14 Kira-Lysan Meyer 38.85 43.57 Germany 47.3546.2338.8544.6439.84
15 Sébastien Auroux 42.58 46.49 Germany 50.7346.0542.7042.5853.53
16 Balder Henke 43.75 49.61 Germany 49.1552.7950.6849.0043.75
17 Thor Henke 42.67 49.89 Germany 53.0951.7342.6749.9747.98
18 Linus Kunath 47.19 50.37 Germany 54.2147.1948.1249.1953.81
19 Patrick Kern 46.06 51.67 Germany 46.0652.1854.1548.681:01.49
20 Konstantin Jaehne 49.50 52.07 Germany 51.9349.5053.7650.7753.50
21 Alexander Ben Ludewig 48.78 53.35 Germany 56.1555.6453.6748.7850.74
22 Amelie Dieterich 40.11 54.47 Germany 52.1055.5940.1155.7355.89
23 Leon Alexander Götze 48.76 54.63 Germany 1:14.0248.7656.2351.1856.49
24 Willi Mickein 54.60 1:00.26 Germany 1:05.8554.60DNF59.3055.62

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mika Smulders 30.44 34.62 Netherlands 45.4839.2631.9832.6330.44
2 Emanuel Rheinert 29.96 34.66 Germany DNF36.8234.3132.8529.96
3 Leon Schmidtchen 32.38 35.15 Germany 37.4432.3832.4735.5339.10
4 Finn Ickler 34.18 36.13 Germany 47.3534.3634.1835.1538.88
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 33.53 37.21 Malaysia 40.9038.1839.1133.5334.33
6 Fabio Schwandt 35.70 37.79 United Kingdom 36.4938.1042.5135.7038.79
7 Malte Ihlefeld 37.08 39.07 Germany 37.0848.9742.4037.7137.10
8 Tijmen van der Ree 36.56 39.32 Netherlands 38.5046.3836.5638.2441.22
9 Reto Bubendorf 37.29 42.28 Finland 40.5044.1437.2942.2144.19
10 Andres Flügel 36.76 42.50 Germany 47.3336.7640.3943.5743.54
11 Thor Henke 38.21 42.66 Germany 41.9847.3641.0138.2145.00
12 Glib Vedmid 37.35 43.35 Ukraine 37.3540.4648.4041.19DNF
13 Kira-Lysan Meyer 40.26 43.55 Germany 40.9445.2244.5047.0640.26
14 Joe Nowak 40.59 43.90 Germany 45.4843.5842.6440.5949.78
15 Sébastien Auroux 43.17 45.30 Germany 44.7743.1746.7744.3647.91
16 Balder Henke 42.50 45.58 Germany 42.5042.8050.5750.5243.43
17 Amelie Dieterich 39.88 45.68 Germany 39.8846.8146.3743.8648.16
18 Karl Taagaard Hansen 42.02 46.97 Denmark 51.3044.0645.5452.0242.02
19 Linus Kunath 41.76 49.37 Germany 53.1251.1841.7646.6050.32
20 Patrick Kern 44.03 49.73 Germany 44.8844.0350.2957.3254.01
21 Konstantin Jaehne 44.51 51.40 Germany 44.5153.6548.8751.6854.18
22 Leon Alexander Götze 47.04 52.45 Germany 53.1251.8847.0452.3554.58
23 Alexander Ben Ludewig 50.18 54.36 Germany 50.1854.5954.371:00.0454.11
24 Willi Mickein 42.94 54.71 Germany 53.501:03.3254.7742.9455.85
25 Jannis Demmig 51.60 55.07 Germany 54.3251.6053.1957.691:00.32
26 Marc Danelkewitz 49.32 56.63 Germany 52.811:04.2749.3252.801:11.76
27 Luc Rehfeld 46.83 57.27 Germany 54.181:03.2756.6846.831:00.96
28 Dennis Sturm 53.16 57.82 Germany 1:04.3154.0159.8959.5753.16
29 Laura Ohrndorf 57.32 57.90 Germany 58.1558.0857.471:01.9357.32
30 Emil Diring 52.95 58.34 Germany 1:03.561:28.5358.3653.1052.95
31 Pauline Clémenceau 52.41 1:00.69 France 1:01.371:13.8058.9052.411:01.79
32 Nikita Popov 55.17 1:01.47 Russia 1:04.1655.171:26.3656.221:04.04
33 Fabian Common 47.08 1:02.17 Germany 1:01.7957.3647.081:23.841:07.37
34 Carl Dworzack 56.87 1:03.91 Germany 58.501:09.0156.871:04.22DNF
35 Emil Mickein 1:01.23 1:04.33 Germany 1:06.441:02.861:01.231:06.271:03.87
36 Luis Kleinheinz 54.12 1:04.59 Germany 1:06.561:08.331:08.7554.1258.89
37 Marius Müller 1:03.51 1:07.10 Germany 1:10.111:03.511:05.521:17.671:05.67
38 Fin Thiessen 1:01.32 1:11.87 Germany 1:20.941:06.241:01.32DNF1:08.43
39 Felix Zarbock 1:09.35 1:12.12 Germany 1:12.831:09.351:16.061:09.731:13.80
40 Aaron Mach 57.22 1:12.56 Germany 1:07.4257.22DNF1:03.441:26.83
41 Hendrik Wenzel 1:04.50 1:12.96 Germany 1:11.431:20.601:16.831:04.501:10.62
42 Tim Schulze 1:05.50 1:13.16 Germany 1:05.501:09.971:19.581:12.601:16.90
43 Merlin Sander 1:04.79 1:13.65 Germany 1:13.561:48.111:12.541:04.791:14.85
44 Leon Rath 1:08.43 1:14.88 Germany 1:08.431:13.691:11.85DNF1:19.09
45 Benjamin Riedemann 1:08.47 1:15.60 Germany 1:12.451:14.181:54.131:08.471:20.17
46 Sten Wiesendahl 1:10.21 1:20.23 Germany 1:23.081:13.661:39.071:23.961:10.21
47 Tim Gajewi 1:05.93 1:20.41 Germany 1:12.611:46.531:23.081:25.551:05.93
48 Albert Biskupski 1:18.77 1:25.64 Germany 1:18.771:27.821:29.831:32.641:19.28
49 Juri-Benedict Gayed 1:00.50 1:27.68 Germany 1:20.231:00.501:23.381:39.421:42.76
50 Nico Höbermann 1:14.54 1:33.03 Germany 1:14.541:36.661:35.511:26.931:40.36
51 Luis Rotzoll 1:21.46 Germany 1:21.46DNF
52 Jannis Grüneberg 1:23.12 Germany 1:23.12DNF
53 Aaron Joshua Doerner 1:23.80 Germany 1:38.661:23.80
54 Ole Leif Enrico Rogas 1:29.78 Germany 1:29.782:21.09
55 Elias Görlitz 1:31.04 Germany 1:31.041:38.93
56 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 1:31.56 Germany 1:50.721:31.56
57 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:35.16 Denmark 1:35.162:12.64
58 Heike Zbierski 1:41.86 Germany 1:47.891:41.86
59 Jochen Bauer 1:48.23 Germany 2:10.851:48.23
60 Mathéo Chevalier 1:57.14 Germany 2:19.311:57.14
61 Michael Scholl 2:11.70 Germany 2:11.702:29.26
62 Ole Sturm 2:52.77 Germany 2:52.773:28.18
63 Theo Pfeifle 2:54.76 Germany 2:54.763:02.30
64 Max Lorberth 2:58.16 Germany DNF2:58.16
65 Olivia Krupecki 3:30.54 Germany DNF3:30.54
66 Clara Annemarie Rogas DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 56.85 57.81 Malaysia 58.4059.4157.8257.2256.85
2 Malte Ihlefeld 1:01.12 1:04.73 Germany 1:01.121:01.671:07.131:06.451:06.08
3 Fabio Schwandt 1:06.71 1:09.56 United Kingdom 1:06.711:07.431:10.291:10.951:19.95
4 Glib Vedmid 1:11.21 1:12.58 Ukraine 1:12.021:11.211:12.391:13.33DNF
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:05.75 1:12.74 Germany 1:10.611:24.841:17.281:10.321:05.75
6 Emanuel Rheinert 1:04.31 1:13.23 Germany 1:09.841:18.501:04.311:11.36DNF
7 Finn Ickler 1:12.37 1:14.27 Germany 1:14.311:14.741:18.461:12.371:13.75
8 Tijmen van der Ree 1:11.61 1:20.93 Netherlands 1:25.521:18.841:25.971:18.441:11.61
9 Amelie Dieterich 1:17.66 1:25.12 Germany 1:26.751:24.301:35.821:24.301:17.66
10 Mika Smulders 1:21.03 1:25.85 Netherlands 1:21.661:29.641:36.791:21.031:26.25
11 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:22.98 1:27.10 Denmark 1:26.241:31.911:34.531:22.981:23.15
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:21.70 1:28.24 Germany 1:26.771:37.881:32.361:25.591:21.70
13 Andres Flügel 1:22.77 1:28.73 Germany 1:31.371:24.251:30.571:35.441:22.77
14 Joe Nowak 1:18.54 1:29.72 Germany 1:30.351:18.541:40.101:28.611:30.21
15 Willi Mickein 1:24.77 1:32.48 Germany 1:24.771:36.02DNF1:32.681:28.73
16 Linus Kunath 1:22.17 1:36.22 Germany 1:31.711:44.671:37.811:22.171:39.13
17 Konstantin Jaehne 1:23.34 1:38.94 Germany 1:35.932:20.881:35.531:45.351:23.34
18 Patrick Kern 1:31.42 1:39.75 Germany 1:33.441:56.581:31.421:43.721:42.10
19 Hendrik Wenzel 1:26.35 1:40.61 Germany 1:45.241:26.351:34.981:44.471:42.38
20 Luis Kleinheinz 1:30.54 1:41.18 Germany 1:47.091:30.541:42.981:39.671:40.90
21 Laura Ohrndorf 1:27.27 1:41.40 Germany 1:44.741:43.041:27.271:46.131:36.43
22 Balder Henke 1:32.70 1:41.43 Germany 1:46.161:43.661:32.701:35.761:44.86
23 Pauline Clémenceau 1:35.13 1:42.29 France 1:50.071:35.131:38.941:37.861:54.91
24 Fabian Common 1:35.78 1:44.72 Germany 1:42.621:35.781:50.731:47.991:43.54
25 Alexander Ben Ludewig 1:33.55 1:47.83 Germany 1:49.811:33.551:53.981:39.712:04.71
26 Marius Müller 1:46.27 1:59.35 Germany 2:01.622:00.441:46.271:59.531:58.08
27 Marc Danelkewitz 1:43.51 2:01.86 Germany 2:06.231:43.511:48.972:15.752:10.38
28 Felix Zarbock 2:08.35 2:12.26 Germany 2:10.852:10.702:08.352:24.992:15.23
29 Jannis Demmig 1:47.60 2:20.33 Germany DNF1:47.602:14.662:01.862:44.47
30 Reto Bubendorf 1:27.10 DNF Finland 1:32.071:27.101:27.39DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 52.88 55.14 NR Malaysia 54.3055.3752.8855.761:03.04
2 Malte Ihlefeld 1:05.11 1:06.73 Germany 1:05.581:05.111:08.131:14.171:06.49
3 Fabio Schwandt 1:02.36 1:09.29 United Kingdom 1:02.361:07.021:15.471:07.681:13.18
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:03.18 1:09.29 Germany 1:08.751:03.181:11.851:10.621:08.51
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:06.40 1:12.21 Germany 1:09.681:06.401:16.021:12.291:14.66
6 Glib Vedmid 1:09.14 1:12.94 Ukraine 1:13.191:09.141:14.321:11.32DNF
7 Finn Ickler 1:10.36 1:15.95 Germany 1:10.361:19.131:17.951:20.091:10.76
8 Tijmen van der Ree 1:13.60 1:21.95 Netherlands 1:26.771:21.781:22.031:13.601:22.05
9 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.86 1:25.67 Finland 1:14.861:23.531:28.011:28.091:25.48
10 Willi Mickein 1:25.69 1:27.53 Germany 1:27.051:29.041:25.691:29.811:26.51
11 Patrick Kern 1:19.63 1:29.62 Germany 1:30.361:33.761:19.631:39.611:24.74
12 Joe Nowak 1:24.50 1:31.01 Germany 1:30.011:40.041:30.231:24.501:32.80
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:22.79 1:31.04 Germany 1:22.791:38.761:34.641:30.121:28.37
14 Mika Smulders 1:26.81 1:31.84 Netherlands 1:38.791:29.941:26.811:28.741:36.84
15 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:22.56 1:34.31 Denmark 1:31.201:46.751:22.561:37.191:34.54
16 Linus Kunath 1:28.15 1:35.66 Germany 1:45.701:32.191:46.361:28.151:29.08
17 Hendrik Wenzel 1:33.06 1:35.94 Germany 1:33.881:33.061:34.881:39.071:40.98
18 Luis Kleinheinz 1:24.73 1:37.82 Germany 1:33.861:24.731:54.551:43.061:36.53
19 Andres Flügel 1:33.06 1:38.07 Germany 1:35.291:39.331:55.831:39.601:33.06
20 Pauline Clémenceau 1:33.34 1:38.08 France 1:38.611:33.34DNF1:37.471:38.15
21 Konstantin Jaehne 1:27.16 1:40.08 Germany 1:38.301:47.511:46.351:27.161:35.58
22 Amelie Dieterich 1:27.53 1:40.62 Germany 1:40.821:45.481:47.341:27.531:35.55
23 Balder Henke 1:27.05 1:40.96 Germany 1:38.951:43.211:43.791:27.051:40.72
24 Alexander Ben Ludewig 1:35.53 1:45.72 Germany 1:51.151:46.661:42.871:35.531:47.62
25 Fabian Common 1:42.14 1:46.19 Germany 1:42.141:50.451:44.531:43.581:50.80
26 Laura Ohrndorf 1:17.25 1:49.59 Germany 1:41.341:52.382:01.981:17.251:55.05
27 Marius Müller 1:44.01 1:51.49 Germany 1:44.011:57.211:54.831:44.631:55.00
28 Marc Danelkewitz 1:46.93 1:59.23 Germany 2:01.992:00.152:03.611:46.931:55.55
29 Carl Dworzack 1:55.04 2:11.77 Germany 2:05.802:19.452:10.062:24.381:55.04
30 Jannis Demmig 2:02.01 2:13.95 Germany 2:20.142:03.422:18.30DNF2:02.01
31 Felix Zarbock 2:04.98 2:16.92 Germany 2:04.982:22.612:20.662:07.502:22.63
32 Emil Mickein 2:04.59 2:23.53 Germany 2:40.902:16.972:20.142:04.592:33.48
33 Fin Thiessen 2:30.69 Germany 2:45.682:30.69
34 Juri-Benedict Gayed 2:49.22 Germany 2:59.462:49.22
35 Max Kalle Martiny 3:11.46 Germany 3:11.463:18.97
36 Heike Zbierski 3:19.54 Germany 3:19.543:59.68
37 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 3:31.33 Germany 3:31.333:55.75
38 Tim Gajewi 3:38.60 Germany 3:38.604:10.36
39 Nico Höbermann 4:01.55 Germany 4:02.194:01.55
40 Mathéo Chevalier 4:57.88 Germany 4:57.885:00.30
41 Ole Sturm 5:33.66 Germany 5:43.365:33.66
42 Olivia Krupecki 5:40.66 Germany 5:40.66DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:45.12 1:58.05 Malaysia 1:45.122:22.761:46.27
2 Malte Ihlefeld 2:01.15 2:11.55 Germany 2:18.132:01.152:15.38
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2:07.07 2:15.60 Germany 2:25.952:13.792:07.07
4 Fabio Schwandt 2:11.61 2:25.03 United Kingdom 2:34.092:11.612:29.40
5 Finn Ickler 2:19.50 2:37.71 Germany 2:53.402:40.222:19.50
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:34.84 2:41.26 Germany 2:42.962:34.842:45.97
7 Leon Schmidtchen 2:38.68 2:49.76 Germany 2:52.182:38.682:58.43
8 Amelie Dieterich 2:42.67 2:52.21 Germany 2:42.673:10.282:43.69
9 Tijmen van der Ree 2:52.79 2:59.42 Netherlands 3:00.033:05.452:52.79
10 Linus Kunath 2:51.30 3:11.02 Germany 3:36.122:51.303:05.63
11 Glib Vedmid 2:24.90 DNF Ukraine 2:24.90DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:40.54 1:44.17 Malaysia 1:40.541:45.381:46.60
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2:11.41 2:16.65 Germany 2:11.412:25.272:13.26
3 Fabio Schwandt 2:14.35 2:17.12 United Kingdom 2:14.352:22.042:14.98
4 Malte Ihlefeld 2:05.47 2:24.60 Germany 2:05.472:21.052:47.28
5 Finn Ickler 2:25.16 2:29.09 Germany 2:25.832:36.272:25.16
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:33.92 2:41.14 Germany 2:33.922:34.952:54.55
7 Glib Vedmid 2:15.06 2:41.48 Ukraine 2:53.562:55.812:15.06
8 Amelie Dieterich 2:36.45 2:42.35 Germany 2:43.402:47.202:36.45
9 Leon Schmidtchen 2:25.27 2:47.41 Germany 2:25.272:53.603:03.35
10 Linus Kunath 2:42.19 2:56.55 Germany 2:42.193:04.703:02.77
11 Tijmen van der Ree 2:58.69 3:01.86 Netherlands 3:06.813:00.092:58.69
12 Karl Taagaard Hansen 2:46.80 3:03.45 Denmark 2:46.803:16.833:06.71
13 Laura Ohrndorf 2:54.43 3:07.04 Germany 3:26.052:54.433:00.63
14 Patrick Kern 3:14.17 3:25.24 Germany 3:25.243:14.173:36.32
15 Willi Mickein 3:08.09 3:25.43 Germany 3:52.723:15.493:08.09
16 Joe Nowak 3:06.53 3:26.46 Germany 3:38.103:06.533:34.74
17 Konstantin Jaehne 3:15.72 3:27.96 Germany 3:29.423:38.733:15.72
18 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3:23.53 3:31.32 Germany 3:28.263:42.183:23.53
19 Fabian Common 3:23.50 3:32.30 Germany 3:43.303:30.113:23.50
20 Pauline Clémenceau 3:27.83 3:36.64 France 3:49.983:32.103:27.83
21 Marius Müller 3:27.37 3:39.91 Germany 3:27.373:44.393:47.98
22 Luis Kleinheinz 3:37.01 3:46.62 Germany 3:45.973:56.883:37.01
23 Hendrik Wenzel 3:48.82 4:01.99 Germany 4:12.484:04.663:48.82
24 Mika Smulders 3:35.01 4:07.02 Netherlands 4:16.373:35.014:29.67
25 Felix Zarbock 4:04.08 4:22.55 Germany 4:18.524:04.084:45.04
26 Jannis Demmig 4:25.16 4:41.44 Germany 4:25.164:50.944:48.21
27 Heike Zbierski 6:01.28 Germany 6:01.28
28 Fin Thiessen DNF Germany DNF
28 Marc Danelkewitz DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:34.17 2:39.73 Malaysia 2:38.432:46.592:34.17
2 Malte Ihlefeld 2:49.98 3:06.76 Germany 3:13.112:49.983:17.19
3 Fabio Schwandt 3:16.81 3:17.74 United Kingdom 3:17.753:16.813:18.66
4 Emanuel Rheinert 3:22.34 3:27.23 Germany 3:22.343:36.083:23.27
5 Glib Vedmid 3:30.35 3:39.62 Ukraine 3:30.353:50.953:37.57
6 Reto Bubendorf 3:42.04 3:57.04 Finland 4:08.533:42.044:00.54
7 Finn Ickler 3:43.25 4:11.80 Germany 3:43.254:39.824:12.32
8 Sébastien Auroux 3:57.47 4:12.93 Germany 4:19.623:57.474:21.69
9 Leon Schmidtchen 4:02.59 4:18.65 Germany 4:18.694:02.594:34.67
10 Amelie Dieterich 4:20.40 4:32.68 Germany 4:51.134:26.504:20.40
11 Joe Nowak 4:20.02 4:38.67 Germany 4:43.824:20.024:52.16
12 Linus Kunath 4:09.98 DNF Germany 4:10.604:09.98DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:31.09 2:38.26 Malaysia 2:31.092:44.182:39.52
2 Malte Ihlefeld 3:07.64 3:15.78 Germany 3:26.293:07.643:13.41
3 Fabio Schwandt 3:14.54 3:18.51 United Kingdom 3:14.543:22.543:18.46
4 Emanuel Rheinert 3:29.00 3:34.95 Germany 3:30.213:29.003:45.63
5 Glib Vedmid 3:26.35 3:41.05 Ukraine 3:42.963:53.843:26.35
6 Finn Ickler 3:49.52 3:54.43 Germany 3:57.623:56.163:49.52
7 Linus Kunath 3:53.53 4:02.99 Germany 4:02.114:13.333:53.53
8 Sébastien Auroux 3:54.62 4:08.45 Germany 4:26.084:04.653:54.62
9 Leon Schmidtchen 4:08.18 4:17.84 Germany 4:29.064:16.294:08.18
10 Reto Bubendorf 4:05.74 4:21.17 Finland 4:35.034:22.744:05.74
11 Amelie Dieterich 4:20.75 4:32.22 Germany 4:20.754:23.514:52.40
12 Joe Nowak 4:38.18 5:02.34 Germany 4:38.185:21.265:07.59
13 Patrick Kern 4:45.53 5:06.78 Germany 5:25.605:09.214:45.53
14 Laura Ohrndorf 5:01.13 5:06.83 Germany 5:16.445:02.935:01.13
15 Pauline Clémenceau 5:20.15 5:23.95 France 5:24.115:20.155:27.58
16 Fabian Common 5:11.19 5:32.02 Germany 5:11.195:29.615:55.26
17 Marius Müller 5:28.84 5:36.97 Germany 5:32.995:28.845:49.07
18 Konstantin Jaehne 5:18.26 5:38.16 Germany 5:47.665:48.565:18.26
19 Willi Mickein 5:27.56 5:38.33 Germany 5:53.705:33.735:27.56
20 Alexander Ben Ludewig 5:33.70 5:59.26 Germany 5:33.705:37.916:46.16
21 Hendrik Wenzel 6:47.77 Germany 6:47.77
22 Marc Danelkewitz 6:51.15 Germany 6:51.15
23 Felix Zarbock 7:00.45 Germany 7:00.45
24 Luis Kleinheinz 7:13.91 Germany 7:13.91
25 Heike Zbierski 7:42.13 Germany 7:42.13
26 Fin Thiessen 9:38.89 Germany 9:38.89

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Haber 21.60 24.22 NR Germany 21.6022.6628.41
2 Fabio Schwandt 36.52 DNF United Kingdom DNF36.52DNF
3 Gregor Billing 42.32 DNF Germany 42.32DNFDNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 59.22 DNF Finland DNF59.22DNF
5 Konstantin Jaehne 1:16.76 DNF Germany 1:42.151:16.76DNF
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:36.62 DNF Malaysia 1:36.62DNFDNF
7 Tim Habermaas 1:37.22 2:21.25 Germany 2:35.251:37.222:51.28
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.00 2:04.87 Germany 2:05.151:43.002:26.46
9 Patrick Kern 2:11.88 DNF Germany DNF2:11.882:31.91
10 Emanuel Rheinert 3:00.44 3:13.82 Germany 3:22.153:00.443:18.86
11 Marc Danelkewitz 7:18.07 DNF Germany DNF7:18.07DNS
12 Carl Dworzack DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Linus Kunath DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
12 Luis Kleinheinz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Malte Ihlefeld DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Nico Höbermann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
12 Pauline Clémenceau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 25 27.67 Germany 322625
2 Fabio Schwandt 26 27.67 United Kingdom 282629
3 Emanuel Rheinert 26 28.67 Germany 282632
4 Laurids Abelsen Holm 24 29.67 Denmark 342431
5 Malte Ihlefeld 27 30.00 Germany 352827
6 Reto Bubendorf 30 31.00 Finland 313032
7 Laura Ohrndorf 22 32.00 Germany 302244
8 Glib Vedmid 28 32.00 Ukraine 362832
9 Andres Flügel 37 38.00 Germany 403737
10 Konstantin Jaehne 26 DNF Germany DNF26DNF
11 Pauline Clémenceau 31 DNF France 3148DNF
12 Luis Kleinheinz 37 DNF Germany DNF37DNS
13 Amelie Dieterich 38 DNF Germany DNSDNS38
13 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 38 DNF Malaysia DNSDNS38
15 Fin Thiessen 41 DNF Germany 41DNFDNS
16 Willi Mickein 42 DNF Germany DNF42DNF
17 Emil Mickein 47 DNF Germany DNS47DNF
18 Nico Höbermann 54 DNF Germany DNS5455
19 Hendrik Wenzel DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Linus Kunath DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 2.03 2.81 NR Germany 2.033.113.112.203.95
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.82 NR 3.27 NR Finland 2.274.303.241.828.80
3 Linus Kunath 1.72 3.53 Germany 1.723.935.292.114.56
4 Fabio Schwandt 2.15 3.60 United Kingdom 2.153.513.723.983.56
5 Malte Ihlefeld 3.16 4.47 Germany 3.163.714.794.907.68
6 Tijmen van der Ree 3.40 5.73 Netherlands 3.406.146.524.536.84
7 Balder Henke 3.10 5.74 Germany 3.106.167.493.5611.01
8 Sebastian Struve 3.93 5.94 Germany 3.936.435.436.645.95
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 2.84 5.99 Denmark 2.846.534.996.457.13
10 Amelie Dieterich 4.06 6.12 Germany 4.064.986.396.998.16
11 Emil Mickein 3.86 6.67 Germany 3.867.186.216.807.01
12 Sébastien Auroux 4.60 6.72 Germany 5.109.3211.364.605.75
13 Mika Smulders 4.47 6.81 Netherlands 4.997.557.894.479.12
14 Emanuel Rheinert 1.97 7.07 Germany 1.977.876.318.167.02
15 Pauline Clémenceau 3.51 7.28 France 3.517.6210.715.418.81
16 Tim Gajewi 6.25 7.49 Germany 7.029.056.256.409.68
17 Leon Schmidtchen 3.91 7.59 Germany 3.918.377.616.789.94
18 Jannis Demmig 5.78 8.30 Germany 6.827.0111.425.7811.08
19 Albert Biskupski 7.05 9.24 Germany 11.6010.338.237.059.16
20 Joe Nowak 8.37 9.49 Germany 9.0910.309.098.3711.79
21 Finn Ickler 4.24 9.94 Germany 8.094.2410.6713.9011.06
22 Konstantin Jaehne 6.44 10.37 Germany 7.4312.876.4410.8312.84
23 Willy Breyer 7.72 10.64 Germany 10.407.7211.0810.4519.34
24 Patrick Kern 7.19 11.07 Germany 12.0015.1311.0310.177.19
25 Leon zu Jeddeloh 9.68 11.25 Germany 17.3310.0610.6413.059.68
26 Jule Stadelmeier 5.31 11.65 Germany 13.035.3112.359.58DNF
27 Heike Zbierski 7.10 11.88 Germany 11.1512.2213.3512.287.10
28 Ole Sturm 8.00 12.09 Germany 12.2410.4613.5816.568.00
29 Aaron Joshua Doerner 10.44 12.35 Germany 12.7211.7915.7512.5510.44
30 Valentin Kruse 12.18 12.79 Germany 14.7512.3412.1813.7712.27
31 Nathan Benkowitz 9.51 13.17 Germany 9.8616.3317.8113.329.51
32 Guillermo Concha 8.90 13.36 Spain DNF12.6113.9613.518.90
33 Cedric Ceylan 9.17 13.55 Germany 23.6610.4711.8618.329.17
34 Vincent Batens 10.09 13.59 Belgium 16.4813.9215.3311.5310.09
35 Max Kalle Martiny 10.92 13.77 Germany 14.1913.6724.3613.4410.92
36 Nico Höbermann 13.36 15.75 Germany 16.7616.9917.8013.5013.36
37 Lenny Leitner 14.20 16.96 Germany 14.6416.7523.5519.4814.20
38 Luis Kleinheinz 5.16 DNF Germany DNFDNF5.166.748.67

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 1.59 3.46 Germany 4.573.443.723.211.59
2 Fabio Schwandt 2.77 3.56 United Kingdom 3.243.844.503.602.77
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.30 4.40 Finland 4.153.875.185.783.30
4 Emanuel Rheinert 3.96 5.71 Germany 7.024.315.916.903.96
5 Malte Ihlefeld 3.02 5.77 Germany 6.596.394.676.253.02
6 Linus Kunath 4.20 5.86 Germany DNF4.206.714.576.30
7 Emil Mickein 3.56 5.87 Germany 6.805.195.618.313.56
8 Sébastien Auroux 3.11 5.97 Germany 7.184.836.576.503.11
9 Mika Smulders 3.01 7.33 Netherlands 6.806.6912.138.513.01
10 Tijmen van der Ree 5.85 7.38 Netherlands 8.648.346.936.865.85
11 Amelie Dieterich 3.46 7.41 Germany 7.069.1318.226.043.46
12 Jannis Demmig 6.64 7.58 Germany 6.648.4513.087.267.04
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 6.05 7.61 Denmark 6.596.0510.386.989.26
14 Konstantin Jaehne 5.89 8.38 Germany 12.345.898.508.628.01
15 Sebastian Struve 4.55 8.53 Germany 8.044.5519.348.309.25
16 Balder Henke 5.93 8.72 Germany DNF7.638.0010.535.93
17 Luis Kleinheinz 2.84 9.31 Germany 8.3110.4915.089.122.84
18 Tim Gajewi 6.54 9.33 Germany 8.7410.0710.536.549.19
19 Pauline Clémenceau 4.42 9.37 France 18.7410.6310.207.284.42
20 Leon Schmidtchen 5.57 9.65 Germany 10.618.5011.519.835.57
21 Albert Biskupski 5.70 9.94 Germany 11.1210.255.708.4612.66
22 Willy Breyer 8.84 10.27 Germany 10.1710.2610.3912.748.84
23 Finn Ickler 9.44 10.69 Germany 10.5110.5811.0710.979.44
24 Joe Nowak 7.41 11.06 Germany 10.4911.1912.8311.517.41
25 Vincent Batens 9.08 11.12 Belgium 9.4211.649.0814.9312.31
26 Max Kalle Martiny 9.95 12.01 Germany 14.0015.1211.5410.489.95
27 Ole Sturm 10.96 12.02 Germany 10.9611.6812.0016.9512.39
28 Nathan Benkowitz 8.16 12.15 Germany 12.6114.0813.048.1610.81
29 Heike Zbierski 8.59 12.52 Germany 14.9811.778.5913.3012.50
30 Carl Dworzack 8.70 12.53 Germany 12.2414.1012.9712.378.70
31 Patrick Kern 8.38 12.70 Germany 16.0711.0710.9618.128.38
32 Nico Höbermann 10.43 12.95 Germany 16.1213.7110.4311.2513.90
33 Aaron Joshua Doerner 12.23 13.44 Germany 13.7114.3821.5012.2312.23
34 Merlin Sander 10.32 13.56 Germany 10.9115.2510.3220.8714.52
35 Lenny Leitner 11.10 14.39 Germany 17.6711.1015.0813.9414.14
36 Jule Stadelmeier 12.08 14.63 Germany 12.0813.0817.2613.5617.85
37 Guillermo Concha 10.05 14.74 Spain 17.6511.7010.0514.8620.11
38 Valentin Kruse 10.93 15.16 Germany 13.5410.9318.1821.1513.77
39 Cedric Ceylan 10.79 15.83 Germany 19.0717.0010.7911.4221.78
40 Leon zu Jeddeloh 14.32 16.13 Germany 15.6614.3218.3016.6516.07
41 Elias Görlitz 12.69 16.53 Germany 18.5312.6914.3916.6827.80
42 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 12.19 17.00 Germany 12.4122.5012.1916.1622.43
43 Joris Dordowsky 13.65 17.63 Germany 25.9113.9513.6520.6218.31
44 Fabian Common 10.96 17.64 Germany 18.1317.5521.3010.9617.23
45 Anton Wiesenthal 17.20 19.24 Germany 17.2020.3820.0017.3424.96
46 Hendrik Wenzel 17.86 21.22 Germany 20.4426.0822.9520.2717.86
47 Jasmin Heckmann 15.63 21.98 Germany 22.9018.0025.0515.6333.20
48 Felix Zarbock 7.26 22.06 Germany DNF20.167.2631.0914.94
49 Max Lorberth 13.92 23.03 Germany 28.7123.2013.9217.17DNF
50 Fin Thiessen 18.92 27.33 Germany 23.7518.9224.2234.0134.94
51 Theo Pfeifle 11.26 27.76 Germany 19.34DNF11.2637.9126.03
52 Marc Danelkewitz 14.54 27.92 Germany 14.5423.7128.13DNF31.92
53 Maja Krupecki 15.72 DNF Germany DNFDNF28.9515.7224.15
54 Collin Gaden 16.09 DNF Germany 19.1916.09DNFDNSDNS
55 Olivia Krupecki 20.65 DNF Germany 20.65DNFDNSDNSDNS