Haarlem Cubing 2019


Date
Feb 10, 2019
City
Haarlem, Netherlands
Venue

Het Schoter

Address
Sportweg 9, 2024 CN Haarlem
Details

Aula

Website
Haarlem Cubing 2019 website
Organizers
Heleen van der Ree and Sandra de Geeter
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Speedcubing Nederland

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
100
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 105 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €6 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 83% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Let op!
Ná je aanmelding op deze website, ga je naar het betaalformulier op de website van Speedcubing Nederland.
Pas na betaling is je aanmelding definitief.

Attention!
After your registration on this website, please go the payment form on the website of Speedcubing Nederland.
After your payment, your registration is complete.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 5.85 7.50 Netherlands 6.778.555.858.697.18
2 Mika Smulders 7.70 8.46 Netherlands 9.387.708.257.7410.35
3 Antonie Paterakis 8.40 8.54 Greece 8.408.689.678.448.50

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.63 1.96 Greece 2.091.831.951.633.57
2 Francisco Hamlin 1.67 2.06 Argentina 1.971.782.434.031.67
3 Mika Smulders 1.90 2.39 Netherlands 2.121.902.642.542.51

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 52.28 57.98 Netherlands 55.7352.281:02.711:02.4455.76
2 Antonie Paterakis 58.74 1:05.52 Greece 58.741:10.941:15.901:06.7558.86
3 Midas Kiebert 1:11.10 1:14.39 Netherlands 1:16.151:14.981:19.571:11.101:12.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivier Vos 45.28 DNF Netherlands 45.281:16.96DNF
2 Antonie Paterakis 1:38.88 NR DNF Greece 1:38.882:24.20DNF
3 Mats Valk 2:03.00 DNF Netherlands 2:03.00DNFDNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivier van Luijk 8.66 9.63 Netherlands 9.068.6610.0410.109.79
2 Koen van den Berg 8.87 11.16 Netherlands 11.028.87DNF10.8611.61
3 Francisco Hamlin 10.70 12.15 Argentina 12.2810.7011.9116.8512.25

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Midas Kiebert 3.08 3.50 Netherlands 3.293.553.653.683.08
2 Elias Malomgré 2.49 3.74 Belgium 6.084.102.493.743.38
3 Antonie Paterakis 2.75 3.86 Greece 2.754.774.203.523.87

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 6.47 NR 10.13 Netherlands 8.016.4711.2411.2811.15
2 Vincent Chan 8.02 10.88 Netherlands 8.0210.519.8712.2615.39
3 Antonie Paterakis 10.02 11.83 Greece 11.2010.0212.5211.8512.43